Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Maize Invitational -- Girls
April 7, 2009   4:00 pm
Location: Maize
PlaceTeamScore
1Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel129
2Wichita Heights123
3Maize117
4Wichita East112
5Wichita South38
6Campus27

Licensed to Maize High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2009 09:21 PM

                         Maize Invite 20009 - 5/9/2008                        

                                     Maize                                    

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chandler, Taylor             Wichita-Heights        12.62      12.86Q  2

  2 Martinez, Alejandra          Wichita-Kapaun-M       14.50      12.94Q  3

  2 Pruitt, Shamoya              Wichita-South          11.98      12.94Q  3

  4 Gregg, Breanna               Maize                  12.79      13.07Q  1

  5 Hermann, Ashlyn              Wichita-Heights        12.75      13.13Q  1

  6 Grubs, Rachel                Maize                  12.80      13.45Q  2

  7 Broadus, Kersiha             Wichita-Heights        13.14      13.20q  3

  8 Jones, Jaquita               Wichita-East           13.00      13.62q  3

  9 Banks, Kamecia               Wichita-East           13.81      13.64   2

 10 Weber, Libby                 Wichita-Kapaun-M       13.20      13.66   1

 11 Azarcon, Kailah              Wichita-South          13.30      13.69   1

 12 Iheme, Krystal               Wichita-Heights        13.63      13.75   1

 13 Boykins, Bria                Wichita-Heights        13.20      13.96   2

 14 Winkler, Aubrey              Wichita-Haysvill       13.60      13.97   3

 15 Hagan, Monica                Wichita-Kapaun-M       13.80      14.09   1

 16 Fleming, Natalie             Wichita-Haysvill       13.80      14.32   1

 17 Dougan, Starla               Wichita-Haysvill       13.60      14.95   3

 18 Allen, Asia                  Wichita-East           13.45      14.97   2

 19 Glover, Alana                Wichita-South          15.68      15.02   2

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Pruitt, Shamoya              Wichita-South          12.94      12.56   10  

  2 Chandler, Taylor             Wichita-Heights        12.86      12.63    8  

  3 Gregg, Breanna               Maize                  13.07      13.09    6  

  4 Hermann, Ashlyn              Wichita-Heights        13.13      13.10    4  

  5 Jones, Jaquita               Wichita-East           13.62      13.17    2  

  6 Broadus, Kersiha             Wichita-Heights        13.20      13.32    1  

  7 Grubs, Rachel                Maize                  13.45      13.48 

  8 Martinez, Alejandra          Wichita-Kapaun-M       12.94      14.72 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chandler, Taylor             Wichita-Heights                   27.20Q  3

  2 Gregg, Breanna               Maize                  27.80      28.15Q  1

  3 Iheme, Krystal               Wichita-Heights        28.44      28.37Q  2

  4 Thompson, Nicole             Maize                  28.61      29.07Q  4

  5 Hermann, Ashlyn              Wichita-Heights        27.02      28.24Q  3

  6 Tomasu, Lisa                 Maize                             28.88Q  2

  7 Akpan, Victoria              Wichita-Heights                   29.71Q  4

  8 Boykins, Bria                Wichita-Heights        27.90      30.07Q  1

  9 Grubs, Rachel                Maize                  28.53      28.80   3

 10 Grubs, Hannah                Maize                  27.70      29.52   2

 11 Crawford, Megan              Wichita-Kapaun-M       29.25      29.86   2

 12 Williams, Tennissa           Wichita-Haysvill       29.20      29.97   3

 13 Banks, Kamecia               Wichita-East           29.25      30.23   1

 14 Hagan, Monica                Wichita-Kapaun-M       28.80      30.42   4

 15 Fleming, Natalie             Wichita-Haysvill       30.40      30.59   3

 16 Allen, Asia                  Wichita-East           30.39      30.61   2

 17 Martinez, Alejandra          Wichita-Kapaun-M       30.80      31.40   4

 18 Spence, Elizabeth            Wichita-Haysvill       30.60      31.60   4

 19 Glover, Alana                Wichita-South          32.02      31.73   1

 20 Bishop, Shelby               Wichita-East           31.93      31.77   2

 21 Hopkins, Courtney            Wichita-South          33.31      34.27   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Chandler, Taylor             Wichita-Heights        27.20      27.16   10  

  2 Hermann, Ashlyn              Wichita-Heights        28.24      27.91    8  

  3 Gregg, Breanna               Maize                  28.15      27.94    6  

  4 Iheme, Krystal               Wichita-Heights        28.37      28.42    4  

  5 Tomasu, Lisa                 Maize                  28.88      28.79    2  

  6 Thompson, Nicole             Maize                  29.07      28.84    1  

  7 Williams, Tennissa           Wichita-Haysvill       29.97      29.33 

  8 Crawford, Megan              Wichita-Kapaun-M       29.86      29.48 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hanna, Ashea                 Wichita-Heights      1:02.00    1:02.80   3  10  

  2 Gregg, Breanna               Maize                1:01.50    1:03.39   3   8  

  3 Thompson, Nicole             Maize                1:04.00    1:03.89   3   6  

  4 Williams, Tennissa           Wichita-Haysvill     1:06.50    1:06.30   3   4  

  5 Carr, Katelynn               Wichita-Heights      1:02.63    1:06.59   3   2  

  6 Crawford, Megan              Wichita-Kapaun-M     1:07.00    1:07.47   3   1  

  7 Harvey, Bryanna              Wichita-South        1:14.00    1:07.69   1

  8 Gantt, Bianca                Wichita-East         1:09.06    1:08.10   2

  9 Capoun, Emily                Wichita-Haysvill     1:11.07    1:08.70   2

 10 Poole, Rameka                Wichita-East         1:05.50    1:10.27   3

 11 Akpan, Victoria              Wichita-Heights                 1:11.33   1

 12 Roeper, Kristen              Wichita-Haysvill                1:14.21   1

 13 Luu, Tonya                   Wichita-Haysvill     1:22.67   x1:23.70   1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Walker, Danielle             Maize                2:28.00    2:27.56   10  

  2 Schaller, Marie              Wichita-Kapaun-M     2:35.00    2:35.96    8  

  3 Hand, Katie                  Wichita-Kapaun-M     2:37.51    2:38.56    6  

  4 Lumpkins, Kristen            Wichita-East         2:50.99    2:41.51    4  

  5 Penner, Corinne              Maize                2:34.71    2:42.73    2  

  6 Strecker, Emilee             Wichita-Kapaun-M     2:44.86    2:43.97    1  

  7 Klitzke, Kaitlan             Wichita-Kapaun-M     2:40.00   x2:44.82 

  8 Hill, Najai                  Maize                2:40.00    2:44.98 

  9 Lavacek, Emma                Wichita-East         2:49.02    2:46.74 

 10 Whitten, Crystal             Wichita-Heights      2:53.50    2:48.41 

 11 Johnson, Kamala              Wichita-Heights      2:31.41    2:49.82 

 12 Williams, Kendra             Wichita-East         2:56.00    2:54.72 

 13 Pankratz, Allegra            Wichita-East         2:45.80   x2:55.65 

 14 Oltean, Sierra               Wichita-Heights                 2:57.97 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Combs, Laura                 Wichita-East         5:46.90    5:48.87   10  

  2 Bruner, Katie                Wichita-Haysvill     5:55.00    6:04.41    8  

  3 Dunn, Cate                   Wichita-East         6:10.87    6:11.53    6  

  4 George, Euria                Wichita-Heights      6:08.12    6:19.62    4  

  5 Graber, Lauren               Wichita-East         6:01.94    6:24.75    2  

  6 Broadfoot, Laura             Wichita-Heights                 6:25.11    1  

  7 Riley, Stephanie             Maize                5:32.20    6:26.20 

  8 Cunningham, Kate             Wichita-Kapaun-M     6:32.00    6:35.82 

  9 Smith, Olivia                Wichita-Kapaun-M     6:30.00    6:41.88 

 10 Tran, Melody                 Wichita-East         6:25.30   x6:46.58 

 11 George, Genai                Wichita-Heights      6:56.00    6:49.64 

 12 Cunningham, Kyrstin          Wichita-South        7:23.95    6:49.89 

 13 Rithaler, Taylor             Wichita-Heights      6:33.71   x6:56.41 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Combs, Laura                 Wichita-East        12:23.60   12:24.67   10  

  2 Dunn, Cate                   Wichita-East        13:10.00   13:36.80    8  

  3 Graber, Lauren               Wichita-East        13:36.35   13:59.94    6  

  4 Hand, Katie                  Wichita-Kapaun-M    13:22.55   14:18.15    4  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Glenn, Kristine              Wichita-Heights        15.46      16.10Q  2

  2 Anthony, Dedria              Wichita-South          15.80      16.30Q  1

  3 Grubs, Hannah                Maize                  17.50      16.37Q  1

  4 Pope, Tahlia                 Wichita-Heights        16.68      16.92Q  2

  5 Bello-Uguno, Veronica        Wichita-Kapaun-M       16.30      16.54Q  1

  6 Tomasu, Lisa                 Maize                  18.50      17.07Q  2

  7 Akao, Karen                  Wichita-Kapaun-M       17.10      17.20Q  2

  8 Harper, Shaniqua             Wichita-Heights        19.30      18.53Q  1

  9 Allen, Sarah                 Maize                  20.10      18.48   2

 10 Steckline, Kirsten           Wichita-Kapaun-M       19.00      18.68   1

 11 Dawson, Chelsa               Wichita-Heights        18.37      19.22   1

 12 Dougan, Starla               Wichita-Haysvill                  19.98   1

 13 Hopkins, Courtney            Wichita-South                     20.03   2

 14 Komp, Danielle               Wichita-Kapaun-M       18.60      20.05   2

 15 Rader, Allie                 Maize                  19.50      20.17   2

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Glenn, Kristine              Wichita-Heights        16.10      15.80   10  

  2 Grubs, Hannah                Maize                  16.37      16.60    8  

  3 Pope, Tahlia                 Wichita-Heights        16.92      16.64    6  

  4 Anthony, Dedria              Wichita-South          16.30      16.70    4  

  5 Bello-Uguno, Veronica        Wichita-Kapaun-M       16.54      16.83    2  

  6 Akao, Karen                  Wichita-Kapaun-M       17.20      17.23    1  

  7 Tomasu, Lisa                 Maize                  17.07      17.44 

  8 Harper, Shaniqua             Wichita-Heights        18.53      18.45 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Anthony, Dedria              Wichita-South          47.08      48.83   2  10  

  2 Akao, Karen                  Wichita-Kapaun-M       50.50      50.66   2   8  

  3 Striplin, Cinnamon           Wichita-East           55.55      51.76   2   6  

  4 Bello-Uguno, Veronica        Wichita-Kapaun-M       51.50      51.97   2   4  

  5 Tomasu, Lisa                 Maize                  51.88      52.07   2   2  

  6 Jackson, Tyler               Wichita-Heights        51.88      53.22   2   1  

  7 Taylor, Tamika               Wichita-Heights        51.05      53.90   2

  8 Preston, Kylie               Maize                  52.00      56.26   2

  9 Steckline, Kirsten           Wichita-Kapaun-M       56.00      56.41   1

 10 Dawson, Chelsa               Wichita-Heights      1:05.80      56.49   1

 11 Ward, Cassandra              Wichita-Haysvill       56.34      58.45   1

 12 Knight, Taylor               Wichita-Haysvill                  58.64   1

 -- Komp, Danielle               Wichita-Kapaun-M       57.00        DNF   1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wichita-East  'A'                                   53.91      53.42   10  

     1) Poole, Rameka                   2) Burrnett, Lanelle             

     3) Banks, Kamecia                  4) Jones, Jaquita                

  2 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel  'A'                       56.50      54.43    8  

     1) Weber, Libby                    2) Bello-Uguno, Veronica         

     3) Crawford, Megan                 4) Hagan, Monica                 

  3 Maize  'A'                                          53.00      55.02    6  

     1) Allen, Sarah                    2) Grubs, Hannah                 

     3) Grubs, Rachel                   4) Preston, Kylie                 

  4 Wichita-Haysville-Campus  'A'                       56.00      56.07    4  

     1) Williams, Tennissa              2) Fleming, Natalie              

     3) Dougan, Starla                  4) Winkler, Aubrey               

  5 Wichita-South  'A'                                  56.38      57.19    2  

     1) Glover, Alana                   2) Harvey, Bryanna               

     3) Hopkins, Courtney               4) Rattler, Kialani              

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Maize  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:12.93   10  

     1) Gregg, Breanna                  2) Walker, Danielle              

     3) Tomasu, Lisa                    4) Thompson, Nicole              

  2 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel  'A'                     4:30.70    4:24.49    8  

     1) Akao, Karen                     2) Piszczek, Jackie              

     3) Crawford, Megan                 4) Zwick, Katie                  

  3 Wichita-Heights  'A'                              4:37.00    4:27.13    6  

     1) Glenn, Kristine                 2) Carr, Katelynn                

     3) Johnson, Kamala                 4) Hanna, Ashea                  

  4 Wichita-East  'A'                                 4:45.56    4:29.13    4  

     1) Poole, Rameka                   2) Striplin, Cinnamon            

     3) Burrnett, Lanelle               4) Bishop, Shelby                

  5 Wichita-Haysville-Campus  'A'                     4:44.90    4:55.71    2  

     1) Williams, Tennissa              2) Capoun, Emily                 

     3) Spence, Elizabeth               4) Knight, Taylor                

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Maize  'A'                                       11:25.54   10:41.18   10  

     1) Walker, Danielle                2) Penner, Corinne                

     3) Riley, Stephanie                4) Hill, Najai                   

  2 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel  'A'                    10:27.40   10:43.58    8  

     1) Klitzke, Kaitlan                2) Schaller, Marie               

     3) Strecker, Emilee                4) McGreevy, Katie               

  3 Wichita-Haysville-Campus  'A'                    11:11.00   11:28.30    6  

     1) Bruner, Katie                   2) Spence, Elizabeth             

     3) Capoun, Emily                   4) Winkler, Aubrey               

  4 Wichita-East  'A'                                11:48.10   11:37.27    4  

     1) Lumpkins, Kristen               2) Lavacek, Emma                 

     3) Williams, Kendra                4) Pankratz, Allegra              

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pope, Tahlia                 Wichita-Heights      5-06.00    5-02.00   10  

  2 Andrews, Tierra              Wichita-Heights      5-00.00    5-00.00    8  

  3 Wheeler, Kaylee              Wichita-East         4-10.00    4-10.00    6  

  4 Gantt, Bianca                Wichita-East         4-06.00    4-04.00    4  

  5 Fleming, Natalie             Wichita-Haysvill               J4-04.00    2  

  6 Steckline, Kirsten           Wichita-Kapaun-M     4-02.00   J4-04.00    1  

  7 Preston, Kylie               Maize                           4-00.00 

 -- Tran, Melody                 Wichita-East         4-04.00         NH 

 -- Clark, Kayla                 Wichita-Kapaun-M     4-04.00         NH 

 -- Hughes, Larissa              Wichita-South                        NH 

 -- Weber, Libby                 Wichita-Kapaun-M     4-08.00         NH 

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rader, Allie                 Maize                6-08.00    7-00.00   10  

  2 Cannon, Ashley               Wichita-Heights      8-06.00   J7-00.00    8  

  3 Allen, Sarah                 Maize                7-02.00    6-06.00    6  

  4 Wilson, Maggie               Wichita-Kapaun-M     6-06.00   J6-06.00    4  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Broadus, Kersiha             Wichita-Heights     15-07.50   15-10.25   10  

  2 Jones, Jaquita               Wichita-East        15-01.00   15-10.00    8  

  3 Talley, Leah                 Maize               17-01.00   15-09.75    6  

  4 Azarcon, Kailah              Wichita-South       14-03.00   15-09.50    4  

  5 Grubs, Rachel                Maize               15-05.00   15-05.00    2  

  6 Piszczek, Jackie             Wichita-Kapaun-M    14-06.00   15-03.00    1  

  7 Clark, Kayla                 Wichita-Kapaun-M    14-03.00   14-10.50 

  8 Scobee, Alex                 Wichita-Kapaun-M    13-06.00   14-07.50 

  9 Skinner, Crista              Wichita-Kapaun-M    14-02.50  x14-03.00 

 10 Madsen, Katie                Wichita-Kapaun-M    13-04.50  x14-01.75 

 11 Burrnett, Lanelle            Wichita-East        14-00.75   13-09.50 

 12 Wheeler, Kaylee              Wichita-East        14-03.75   13-08.25 

 13 McKendrick, Shakora          Wichita-South                  12-08.50 

 14 Roeper, Kristen              Wichita-Haysvill               11-01.00 

 15 Luu, Tonya                   Wichita-Haysvill     8-07.75    9-06.50 

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Andrews, Tierra              Wichita-Heights     34-00.25   34-05.00   10  

  2 Weber, Libby                 Wichita-Kapaun-M    31-09.25   31-04.00    8  

  3 Wheeler, Kaylee              Wichita-East        32-03.00   30-10.50    6  

  4 Zwick, Katie                 Wichita-Kapaun-M    30-03.50   30-03.00    4  

  5 Scobee, Alex                 Wichita-Kapaun-M    28-00.00   29-07.00    2  

  6 Cosgrove, Hilary             Wichita-Kapaun-M    30-01.00  x29-06.00 

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cook, Emily                  Wichita-Kapaun-M    41-07.00   42-02.00   10  

  2 Rattler, Alesia              Wichita-South       34-06.50   34-01.50    8  

  3 Lewis, Haleigh               Wichita-East        30-02.00   32-05.00    6  

  4 Stuckey, Courtney            Maize               31-10.00   32-03.00    4  

  5 Bailey, Sarah                Wichita-Heights     28-10.00   31-02.00    2  

  6 Stuckey, Nicole              Maize               30-08.00   30-11.00    1  

  7 Rattler, Kialani             Wichita-South       30-04.00   30-02.00 

  8 Crockett, Brooke             Wichita-Heights     30-02.00   30-01.00 

  9 Meeds, Brittany              Wichita-Kapaun-M    27-01.00   28-06.50 

 10 Washington, Destiny          Wichita-Heights     28-00.00   28-05.50 

 11 Green, Jessica               Maize                          27-03.50 

 12 Elliott, Taylor              Wichita-Haysvill    27-00.00   25-06.00 

 13 Thompson, Kelsey             Wichita-Haysvill    28-00.00   24-11.50 

 14 Shannon, Smith               Wichita-Haysvill    26-06.00   24-11.00 

 15 Amber, Mayer                 Wichita-Haysvill              x24-03.00 

 16 Horton, Kayla                Wichita-Heights     22-07.50  x23-08.50 

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cook, Emily                  Wichita-Kapaun-M      122-09  122-11.75   10  

  2 Stuckey, Courtney            Maize                 115-00  106-08.50    8  

  3 Dooman, Lily                 Wichita-Kapaun-M      102-08   97-08.25    6  

  4 Clark, Becca                 Wichita-Kapaun-M       93-06   93-07.25    4  

  5 Meeds, Brittany              Wichita-Kapaun-M       85-00  x88-06.75 

  6 Lewis, Haleigh               Wichita-East        97-02.50   81-00.25    2  

  7 Stuckey, Nicole              Maize                  85-09      79-10    1  

  8 Shannon, Smith               Wichita-Haysvill       70-00      78-04 

  9 Elliott, Taylor              Wichita-Haysvill       72-00   63-08.25 

 10 Thompson, Kelsey             Wichita-Haysvill       71-00      54-11 

 11 Amber, Mayer                 Wichita-Haysvill              x53-06.50 

 -- Lantz, Emily                 Wichita-Kapaun-M      103-04         ND 

 

Girls Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cook, Emily                  Wichita-Kapaun-M    11-10.50     113-07   10  

  2 Lewis, Haleigh               Wichita-East           97-09     104-08    8  

  3 Zwick, Katie                 Wichita-Kapaun-M    99-10.50      93-10    6  

  4 Dooman, Lily                 Wichita-Kapaun-M      101-05      92-08    4  

  5 Meeds, Brittany              Wichita-Kapaun-M      101-04     x91-01 

  6 Clark, Becca                 Wichita-Kapaun-M       75-00     x85-01 

  7 Stuckey, Nicole              Maize                             75-03    2  

  8 Thompson, Kelsey             Wichita-Haysvill       89-06      74-00    1  

  9 Williams, Kim                Wichita-Haysvill       91-00      72-07 

 10 Huyett, Sarah                Wichita-Heights        60-08      69-02 

 11 Rattler, Alesia              Wichita-South          78-01      56-00 

 12 Amber, Mayer                 Wichita-Haysvill                  53-09 

 13 Williams, Chanesse           Wichita-Heights        49-07      45-07 

 14 Njau, Briana                 Wichita-South          48-06      44-00 

 15 Grimes, Makenzie             Wichita-Heights        35-02      37-02 

 16 Simmons, Michelle            Wichita-Heights        34-11     x33-03

Last updated: September 16, 2014, 12:27:16 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.