Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Bonner Springs Invitational - Girls
April 30, 2013   4:00 pm
Location: Bonner Springs
PlaceTeamScore
1Basehor-Linwood151
2Lincoln Prep (Okla.)108
3Kansas City Sumner72
4Ottawa61
5Kansas City Washington39
6Kansas City Bishop Ward34
7Kansas City Christ Prep31
8Bonner Springs20
T-8Kansas City Schlagle20
10St. James Academy14
11Kansas City Harmon1

Licensed to Bonner Springs High School                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Bonner Springs Invitational 2013 - 4/30/2013                  
                               BSHS Invitational                               
                            Bonner Springs, Kansas                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyra Lyday                12 Ottawa                 5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Courtney Norris            9 Basehor-Linw           4-06.00      1.37m   8   
  3 Amelia Cutchlow           10 Sumner Acade           4-06.00      1.37m   6   
  4 Sarah Zuchowski           12 St James Aca           4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  5 Alexis Lynch               9 Sumner Acade           4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Aleesa Cole                9 Sumner Acade           4-04.00      1.32m   1   
  7 Hannah Uebelein            9 Christ Prepa           4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Ronniesha Morgan          11 Lincoln Coll                NH            
 -- Jakia Coleman             12 Washington                  NH            
 -- Clark Sykes               10 Lincoln Coll                NH            
 -- Chinasa Okolo             11 Lincoln Coll                NH            
 -- Sabrina Vano              11 Christ Prepa                NH            
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaac Smith                9 Lincoln Coll           6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Parker Muckenthaler       12 Christ Prepa           6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Jonah Freese              10 Bonner Sprin           5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Augusta Grace             10 Bishop Ward            5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  5 ShaKair Love              11 Washington             5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  6 Brandin Bell              11 Ottawa                 5-06.00      1.67m   0.50
  6 Makale Hill               10 Ottawa                 5-06.00      1.67m   0.50
  8 Chase Stamatis            11 Christ Prepa           5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Jordan Mitchell            9 Bishop Ward            5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Kindred Wiliams           12 Washington             5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Josh Adams                 9 Bonner Sprin           5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Michael Amayo              9 Bonner Sprin           5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Xavier Tucker             11 Bishop Ward            5-02.00      1.57m 
 14 Shawn Rainey              10 Sumner Acade           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Johnathan Reese           10 Lincoln Coll           5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Noah Stallbaumer          11 Christ Prepa                NH            
 -- Justin Dixson             11 Lincoln Coll                NH            
 -- Zach Dillard              11 Ottawa                      NH            
 -- Braxton Parker            11 Sumner Acade                NH            
 -- Chase Unruh               10 Basehor-Linw                NH            
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooklynn Meinke          12 Christ Prepa          17-01.00      5.20m  10   
  2 ShaNyia Roberts           11 Lincoln Coll          16-04.00      4.97m   8   
  3 Shelbi Hill               11 Sumner Acade          16-03.00      4.95m   6   
  4 Brynn Ferguson             9 Ottawa                14-10.00      4.52m   4   
  5 Allison Heinen            11 Basehor-Linw          14-07.00      4.44m   2   
  6 Kaliegh Taylor            11 Bonner Sprin          14-00.00      4.26m   1   
  7 Myra Mann                 11 Christ Prepa          13-10.00      4.21m 
  8 Ros'lynn Payne            12 Washington            13-09.25      4.19m 
  9 Erin Paul                  9 Lincoln Coll          13-05.00      4.08m 
 10 Riley Hardage              9 Christ Prepa          12-05.00      3.78m 
 11 Fidelia Ehiawaguan        12 F L Schlagle          11-06.00      3.50m 
 12 Brooke Evans               9 Lincoln Coll          10-09.00      3.27m 
 13 Jessie Greene             11 Washington            10-03.00      3.12m 
 -- Kierra Wash                9 Washington                  ND            
 -- Kylia Jarrett             11 Bonner Sprin                ND            
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dallas Natt               12 Ottawa                21-02.50      6.46m  10   
  2 Andre Lewis               10 Ottawa                20-04.00      6.19m   8   
  3 Deon Graham               12 J C Harmon            20-03.50      6.18m   6   
  4 Anthony Kubas             11 Bonner Sprin          19-08.00      5.99m   4   
  5 Kindred Wiliams           12 Washington            19-07.50      5.98m   2   
  6 Shawn Rainey              10 Sumner Acade          19-05.00      5.91m   1   
  7 Michael Amayo              9 Bonner Sprin          19-01.00      5.81m 
  8 Joshua Dawdy              10 Christ Prepa          18-07.75      5.68m 
  9 Xavier Tucker             11 Bishop Ward           18-06.50      5.65m 
 10 Alex Elliot               10 Basehor-Linw          18-04.50      5.60m 
 11 Jordan Jackson            11 Bonner Sprin          18-04.00      5.58m 
 12 Johnathan Reese           10 Lincoln Coll          18-03.00      5.56m 
 13 Lorenzo Wheeler           12 Washington            17-09.00      5.41m 
 14 Chase Stamatis            11 Christ Prepa          17-08.25      5.39m 
 15 Sean Potter               11 Basehor-Linw          17-08.00      5.38m 
 16 Jonathan Bogan            10 F L Schlagle          17-06.00      5.33m 
 17 Ernest Taylor              9 F L Schlagle          17-02.50      5.24m 
 18 Nathaniel Simmons          9 Lincoln Coll          17-02.00      5.23m 
 18 Steve Ray                  9 F L Schlagle          17-02.00      5.23m 
 20 Jake Bade                 11 St James Aca          16-07.50      5.06m 
 21 Connor Moore              10 St James Aca          16-05.50      5.01m 
 22 Isaac Smith               10 Christ Prepa          15-10.00      4.82m 
 23 Daniel Reilly             11 St James Aca          15-06.00      4.72m 
 24 Jordan Mitchell            9 Bishop Ward           15-04.50      4.68m 
 25 Jamarkus Dawn              9 Washington            14-11.00      4.54m 
 26 Timotheus Boyd             9 Sumner Acade          14-08.00      4.47m 
 27 Baltazar Gurrola          11 Bishop Ward           12-11.00      3.93m 
 -- Justin Dixson             11 Lincoln Coll                ND            
 -- Alex Griffey              12 Ottawa                      ND            
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ros'lynn Payne            12 Washington            32-03.50      9.84m  10   
  2 Alexis Lynch               9 Sumner Acade          31-08.75      9.67m   8   
  3 Allison Heinen            11 Basehor-Linw          31-07.00      9.62m   6   
  4 Aleesa Cole                9 Sumner Acade          31-02.50      9.51m   4   
  5 Ryann Smith                9 Basehor-Linw          29-08.00      9.04m   2   
  6 Jenna Mussett              9 Basehor-Linw          29-04.00      8.94m   1   
  7 Ronniesha Morgan          11 Lincoln Coll          29-01.00      8.86m 
  8 Brynn Ferguson             9 Ottawa                27-09.25      8.46m 
  9 Katie Anderson            12 Christ Prepa          27-05.00      8.35m 
 10 Molly Anderson             9 Christ Prepa          23-01.00      7.03m 
 -- Clark Sykes               10 Lincoln Coll                ND            
 -- Mary Engen                10 St James Aca                ND            
 -- Chinasa Okolo             11 Lincoln Coll                ND            
 -- Jessie Greene             11 Washington                  ND            
 -- Kierra Wash                9 Washington                  ND            
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dallas Natt               12 Ottawa                46-07.50     14.21m  10   
  2 Deon Graham               12 J C Harmon            43-00.00     13.10m   8   
  3 Anthony Kubas             11 Bonner Sprin          40-07.00     12.36m   6   
  4 Andre Lewis               10 Ottawa                39-10.00     12.14m   4   
  5 Jordan Jackson            11 Bonner Sprin          39-06.75     12.05m   2   
  6 Saleh Ali                 11 Lincoln Coll          38-05.00     11.70m   1   
  7 Nathaniel Simmons          9 Lincoln Coll          37-00.00     11.27m 
  8 Lorenzo Wheeler           12 Washington            36-00.00     10.97m 
  9 Clay Beebe                10 Basehor-Linw          35-03.00     10.74m 
 -- Alex Elliot               10 Basehor-Linw                ND            
 -- Alex Griffey              12 Ottawa                      ND            
 -- Michael Amayo              9 Bonner Sprin                ND            
 -- Andre Faison              11 Sumner Acade                ND            
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katey Trower              10 Basehor-Linw             98-06     30.02m  10   
  2 Victoria Smith            11 Basehor-Linw             97-09     29.79m   8   
  3 Kayla Sloan               11 Sumner Acade             84-11     25.88m   6   
  4 Sydnei Patton              9 Sumner Acade             83-02     25.34m   4   
  5 Maddy Langford            10 Basehor-Linw             78-08     23.97m   2   
  6 Maricela Arroyo           11 J C Harmon               78-04     23.87m   1   
  7 Nicole Jones              10 Washington               75-05     22.98m 
  8 Abby Brock                10 Christ Prepa             74-01     22.58m 
  9 Alexis Seachrist           9 Bonner Sprin             70-02     21.38m 
 10 Lindsay Chassay            9 Sumner Acade             69-05     21.15m 
 11 Sarah Nield               12 Christ Prepa             64-04     19.60m 
 12 Spencer Leecy              9 Ottawa                   62-00     18.89m 
 13 Adia Zachary              11 Washington               57-09     17.60m 
 14 TaVona McGhee             12 Washington               56-05     17.19m 
 15 Mayra Hernandez            9 Bonner Sprin             53-00     16.15m 
 16 Abby Ewert                10 St James Aca             52-09     16.07m 
 17 Linelle Willson           11 Bonner Sprin             46-02     14.07m 
 -- Hannah Adams              10 Christ Prepa                ND            
 -- Brenda Casique            11 J C Harmon                  ND            
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kord Ferguson             11 Ottawa                  178-10     54.50m  10   
  2 Ben Johnson               12 Basehor-Linw            152-08     46.53m   8   
  3 Kyle Dumler               11 Bonner Sprin            151-04     46.12m   6   
  4 Mickey Jensen             12 Ottawa                  145-05     44.32m   4   
  5 James Jappa               12 Washington              122-10     37.43m   2   
  6 Dean Cochran              10 Basehor-Linw            119-09     36.49m   1   
  7 Cole Reed                 10 Ottawa                  114-07     34.92m 
  8 Darrius Griffin           12 Lincoln Coll            108-03     32.99m 
  9 Jesus Monarca             12 Bishop Ward             107-00     32.61m 
 10 Darin Feist               12 St James Aca            105-03     32.08m 
 11 Andrew Kump               12 Bishop Ward             102-08     31.29m 
 12 Jacob Dobbs               10 Bonner Sprin             99-11     30.45m 
 13 Chris Gomez               12 St James Aca             97-03     29.64m 
 14 Miguel Diosdado           10 J C Harmon               93-07     28.52m 
 15 Sean Timmons              10 Lincoln Coll             93-03     28.42m 
 16 David Feist               11 St James Aca             89-05     27.25m 
 17 Daryl Williams            12 J C Harmon               89-00     27.12m 
 18 Isaiah Smith              12 Washington               88-04     26.92m 
 19 Steve Maloy               10 Christ Prepa             86-05     26.33m 
 20 Keven Fajardo             11 J C Harmon               83-10     25.55m 
 21 Quienten Hildebrandt      10 Washington               81-03     24.76m 
 22 Antonio Johnson            9 F L Schlagle             66-03     20.19m 
 23 Alex Spann                 9 F L Schlagle             64-11     19.78m 
 -- Willie Taylor              9 Lincoln Coll                ND            
 -- Damon Downs               10 F L Schlagle                ND            
 -- Josh Adams                 9 Bonner Sprin                ND            
 -- Andrew Ramirez            10 Bishop Ward                 ND            
 -- Lucas Sarlls              12 Basehor-Linw                ND            
 -- Daniel Hutchison          11 Christ Prepa                ND            
 -- Cameron Rucker            11 Christ Prepa                ND            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Sloan               11 Sumner Acade          35-08.00     10.87m  10   
  2 Sydnei Patton              9 Sumner Acade          33-09.00     10.28m   8   
  3 Ryann Smith                9 Basehor-Linw          30-02.00      9.19m   6   
  4 Amber Garver              11 Basehor-Linw          29-05.50      8.97m   4   
  5 Kaylee Peoples             9 Ottawa                29-05.00      8.96m   2   
  6 Abby Ewert                10 St James Aca          28-04.00      8.63m   1   
  7 Abby Brock                10 Christ Prepa          27-02.00      8.28m 
  8 TaVona McGhee             12 Washington            24-08.50      7.53m 
  9 Nicole Jones              10 Washington            23-10.00      7.26m 
 10 Maricela Arroyo           11 J C Harmon            23-06.50      7.17m 
 11 Hannah Wenzel              9 Bonner Sprin          20-08.00      6.29m 
 12 Michelle Aerni            11 Christ Prepa          20-03.00      6.17m 
 13 Linelle Willson           11 Bonner Sprin          20-02.50      6.15m 
 14 Adia Zachary              11 Washington            20-00.50      6.10m 
 15 Mayra Hernandez            9 Bonner Sprin          19-06.50      5.95m 
 16 Britney Goodall            9 J C Harmon            16-11.00      5.15m 
 17 Hannah Adams              10 Christ Prepa          15-08.00      4.77m 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kord Ferguson             11 Ottawa                61-05.50     18.73m  10   
  2 Cory Peoples              11 Ottawa                52-01.00     15.87m   8   
  3 Mickey Jensen             12 Ottawa                52-00.00     15.84m   6   
  4 Ben Johnson               12 Basehor-Linw          49-09.00     15.16m   4   
  5 Kyle Dumler               11 Bonner Sprin          47-03.00     14.40m   2   
  6 Jesus Monarca             12 Bishop Ward           41-09.50     12.73m   1   
  7 Chris Gomez               12 St James Aca          41-09.00     12.72m 
  8 James Jappa               12 Washington            41-02.00     12.54m 
  9 Jarred Hiss               10 Basehor-Linw          40-10.00     12.44m 
 10 Isaiah Smith              12 Washington            40-00.00     12.19m 
 11 Darin Feist               12 St James Aca          39-06.50     12.05m 
 12 David Feist               11 St James Aca          39-03.50     11.97m 
 13 Andrew Kump               12 Bishop Ward           38-06.50     11.74m 
 14 Darrius Griffin           12 Lincoln Coll          35-06.00     10.82m 
 15 Sean Timmons              10 Lincoln Coll          34-08.00     10.56m 
 15 Dean Cochran              10 Basehor-Linw          34-08.00     10.56m 
 17 Josh Adams                 9 Bonner Sprin          34-06.00     10.51m 
 17 Jacob Dobbs               10 Bonner Sprin          34-06.00     10.51m 
 19 Keven Fajardo             11 J C Harmon            33-10.50     10.32m 
 20 Josh Slupski              11 Bishop Ward           33-09.50     10.29m 
 21 Cameron Rucker            11 Christ Prepa          32-09.00      9.98m 
 22 Steve Maloy               10 Christ Prepa          32-06.50      9.91m 
 23 Donte Stuart              10 J C Harmon            31-01.00      9.47m 
 24 Antonio Johnson            9 F L Schlagle          29-10.00      9.09m 
 25 Quienten Hildebrandt      10 Washington            29-09.00      9.06m 
 26 Power Lee                  9 F L Schlagle          28-11.50      8.82m 
 27 German Gines              10 J C Harmon            27-04.00      8.33m 
 28 Seth Newkirk               9 Christ Prepa          26-11.00      8.20m 
 -- Willie Taylor              9 Lincoln Coll                ND            
 -- Sion Mydgett               9 Sumner Acade                ND            
 
Event 13  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katey Trower              10 Basehor-Linw            100-01     30.50m  10   
  2 Callie Shea               12 Ottawa                   95-07     29.13m   8   
  3 Victoria Smith            11 Basehor-Linw             95-02     29.00m   6   
  4 Jenna Mussett              9 Basehor-Linw             83-06     25.45m   4   
  5 Ashleigh Sharp            11 Ottawa                   77-03     23.54m   2   
  6 Morgan Fangman            10 St James Aca             76-07     23.34m   1   
  7 Emily Aguirre             12 J C Harmon               75-10     23.11m 
  8 Sydnei Patton              9 Sumner Acade             66-02     20.16m 
  9 Kayla Sloan               11 Sumner Acade             65-09     20.04m 
 10 Alexis Seachrist           9 Bonner Sprin             64-07     19.68m 
 11 Claire Reid               11 St James Aca             62-10     19.15m 
 12 Sarah Nield               12 Christ Prepa             59-05     18.11m 
 13 Abby Brock                10 Christ Prepa             56-02     17.11m 
 14 TaVona McGhee             12 Washington               52-07     16.02m 
 15 Mary Perez                10 J C Harmon               52-03     15.92m 
 16 Michelle Aerni            11 Christ Prepa             48-08     14.83m 
 17 Kali Chatman               9 Bonner Sprin             43-09     13.33m 
 18 Nicole Jones              10 Washington               41-11     12.77m 
 -- Meghan Dwyer              10 St James Aca                ND            
 -- Emily Shanahan            12 St James Aca                ND            
 -- Katie Carswell            11 Ottawa                      ND            
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandin Bell              11 Ottawa                  161-01     49.09m  10   
  2 Cory Peoples              11 Ottawa                  144-07     44.06m   8   
  3 Dalton Weidl              11 Ottawa                  144-01     43.91m   6   
  4 Lucas Sarlls              12 Basehor-Linw            131-02     39.97m   4   
  5 Cory McCleary             11 Basehor-Linw            122-11     37.46m   2   
  6 Tyler Bland               10 Washington              115-05     35.17m   1   
  7 Nick Bock                 10 St James Aca            113-08     34.64m 
  8 Andre Faison              11 Sumner Acade            108-05     33.04m 
  9 Daniel Hutchison          11 Christ Prepa            107-10     32.86m 
 10 Steve Maloy               10 Christ Prepa            107-06     32.76m 
 11 Dominic Bourgoin          10 St James Aca            102-00     31.08m 
 12 Antonio Subasic           11 Bishop Ward              99-04     30.27m 
 13 Bill Martell              10 St James Aca             97-02     29.61m 
 14 Kevin London              12 Bonner Sprin             94-09     28.87m 
 15 Cameron Rucker            11 Christ Prepa             94-03     28.72m 
 16 Keven Fajardo             11 J C Harmon               91-11     28.01m 
 17 Teo Subasic                9 Bishop Ward              91-04     27.83m 
 18 Sion Mydgett               9 Sumner Acade             91-02     27.78m 
 19 Donte Stuart              10 J C Harmon               89-03     27.20m 
 20 JeRon Betts               12 F L Schlagle             83-05     25.42m 
 21 Dakota Bautista-Walkup    11 Bishop Ward              82-05     25.12m 
 22 Triston Foster             9 Bonner Sprin             81-04     24.79m 
 23 Power Lee                  9 F L Schlagle             77-06     23.62m 
 24 Muhjaazee Love            10 Washington               64-04     19.60m 
 25 German Gines              10 J C Harmon               62-08     19.10m 
 26 David Falscroft           10 Washington               57-07     17.55m 
 -- Damon Downs               10 F L Schlagle                ND            
 -- Antonio Roarke             9 Bonner Sprin                ND            
 -- Dean Cochran              10 Basehor-Linw                ND            
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Helima Jackson            11 Lincoln Coll             12.66   3  10   
  2 Givonne Miles             10 F L Schlagle             12.86   3   8   
  3 Marriah Clayton           10 Basehor-Linw             12.95   3   6   
  4 Arianna Sirls              9 Washington               12.97   3   4   
  5 ShaNyia Roberts           11 Lincoln Coll             13.00   3   2   
  6 Jonita Francis             9 Bonner Sprin             13.29   3   1   
  7 Kiara Hughes              12 Lincoln Coll             13.36   3 
  8 Alicia Jones               9 Sumner Acade             13.50   2 
  9 Micha'l Davis              9 F L Schlagle             13.53   3 
 10 Doniesha Womack           11 Washington               13.56   2 
 11 Brynn Ferguson             9 Ottawa                   13.66   2 
 12 Myleesha Jordan-Dickens    9 Sumner Acade             13.74   2 
 13 Madison Wheeler            9 Basehor-Linw             13.83   2 
 14 Aleah Estes               11 Sumner Acade             13.86   1 
 15 Ros'lynn Payne            12 Washington               13.89   1 
 16 Mara Kubicki              11 St James Aca             14.37   2 
 17 Logan Kaifes              10 St James Aca             14.44   2 
 17 Pery Harrod               10 Ottawa                   14.44   2 
 19 Rachel Froebe              9 Christ Prepa             14.85   1 
 20 Beonna Lane                9 Ottawa                   15.03   1 
 21 Amber Dunn                 9 Christ Prepa             16.41   1 
 22 Wesley Cook                9 Christ Prepa             16.82   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jveyon Browning           12 F L Schlagle             11.15   4  10   
  2 Charles Mayfield          11 Sumner Acade             11.27   4   8   
  3 DeAnte Ambler             12 F L Schlagle             11.28   4   6   
  4 Roderick Smith            11 Lincoln Coll             11.44   4   4   
  5 Andre Lewis               10 Ottawa                   11.57   4   2   
  6 Damarcus Crayton          10 Washington               11.62   2   1   
  7 Connor Moore              10 St James Aca             11.68   2 
  8 Courtney Young            12 Washington               11.72   4 
  9 Augusta Grace             10 Bishop Ward              11.77   3 
 10 Marcell Holmes             9 Bonner Sprin             11.79   4 
 10 Ernest Taylor              9 F L Schlagle             11.79   4 
 12 Alex Jackson              11 Basehor-Linw             11.96   3 
 13 Joshua Dawdy              10 Christ Prepa             12.05   3 
 14 Nyonnoh Doe               11 J C Harmon               12.06   2 
 15 Brady Wallis              11 Ottawa                   12.16   2 
 16 Sion Mydgett               9 Sumner Acade             12.18   3 
 17 Jake Bade                 11 St James Aca             12.19   3 
 18 Braulio Marquez           11 Bishop Ward              12.25   2 
 19 Kyle Marvin               12 Ottawa                   12.28   2 
 20 Brian Cobbins             10 Sumner Acade             12.33   3 
 21 Will Cook                  9 Christ Prepa             12.90   1 
 22 Zachary Johnston          12 Christ Prepa             13.18   1 
 23 Salvador Chinchilla       11 Bishop Ward              13.20   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Helima Jackson            11 Lincoln Coll             26.27   4  10   
  2 Arianna Sirls              9 Washington               27.05   4   8   
  3 Givonne Miles             10 F L Schlagle             27.23   4   6   
  4 Camry Bradford             9 Lincoln Coll             27.94   3   4   
  5 Erin Paul                  9 Lincoln Coll             28.03   3   2   
  6 Doniesha Womack           11 Washington               28.48   3   1   
  7 Amelia Cutchlow           10 Sumner Acade             28.50   3 
  8 Micha'l Davis              9 F L Schlagle             28.69   4 
  9 Madolyn Palodichuk         9 Christ Prepa             28.79   3 
 10 Azah Cummins              10 Bishop Ward              28.82   4 
 11 Alicia Jones               9 Sumner Acade             29.18   2 
 12 Myra Mann                 11 Christ Prepa             29.34   2 
 13 Madison Wheeler            9 Basehor-Linw             29.87   2 
 14 Pery Harrod               10 Ottawa                   31.19   2 
 15 Beonna Lane                9 Ottawa                   32.94   2 
 16 Susana Zaneti             11 Ottawa                   34.50   1 
 17 Amber Dunn                 9 Christ Prepa             35.60   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jveyon Browning           12 F L Schlagle             23.06   5  10   
  2 DeAnte Ambler             12 F L Schlagle             23.21   5   8   
  3 Roderick Smith            11 Lincoln Coll             23.22   5   6   
  4 Charles Mayfield          11 Sumner Acade             23.41   5   4   
  5 Byron Gardner              9 F L Schlagle             23.93   5   2   
  6 Courtney Young            12 Washington               23.95   5   1   
  7 Trey Kinchloe             12 Basehor-Linw             24.37   4 
  8 Damarcus Crayton          10 Washington               24.86   1 
  9 Joshua Dawdy              10 Christ Prepa             25.22   4 
 10 Tristan Morris             9 Ottawa                   25.36   4 
 11 Ahmad Walls               11 Bonner Sprin             25.44   2 
 12 Lester Nunnally Jr.       11 Washington               25.66   4 
 13 Brian Cobbins             10 Sumner Acade             25.69   3 
 14 Mark Singleton             9 Sumner Acade             26.03   1 
 15 Isaac Bolton               9 Bonner Sprin             26.61   2 
 16 Nic Brown                 11 Bishop Ward              26.91   2 
 17 Scott Luby                12 St James Aca             26.92   3 
 18 Will Cook                  9 Christ Prepa             26.93   3 
 19 Skylar Martin              9 Ottawa                   27.88   3 
 20 Daniel TruJillo           11 Bishop Ward              28.09   2 
 21 Trinity Logan              9 Ottawa                   28.41   3 
 22 Logan Adair               11 Bishop Ward              29.18   2 
 23 Harrison Blake             9 Christ Prepa             29.24   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camry Bradford             9 Lincoln Coll           1:02.73   3  10   
  2 Azah Cummins              10 Bishop Ward            1:04.61   3   8   
  3 Givonne Miles             10 F L Schlagle           1:06.12   3   6   
  4 Hannah Frederickson       11 Sumner Acade           1:06.44   3   4   
  5 Maecy Cooper              12 Basehor-Linw           1:07.72   3   2   
  6 Morgan Lindesay           11 Washington             1:08.66   2   1   
  7 Shyann Stevenson           9 Lincoln Coll           1:09.31   2 
  8 Micha'l Davis              9 F L Schlagle           1:09.44   2 
  9 Erin Keehn                11 St James Aca           1:10.40   3 
 10 Ahmani Lewis              12 Lincoln Coll           1:11.99   2 
 11 Rachel Froebe              9 Christ Prepa           1:12.42   2 
 12 Riley Hardage              9 Christ Prepa           1:14.64   2 
 13 Fidelia Ehiawaguan        12 F L Schlagle           1:17.31   1 
 14 I Smith-Hayes              - Washington             1:20.09   1 
 15 Wesley Cook                9 Christ Prepa           1:26.19   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Miller              11 Ottawa                   52.78   4  10   
  2 Roderick Smith            11 Lincoln Coll             53.48   4   8   
  3 Roderick Mouton           10 Sumner Acade             55.33   4   6   
  4 Frank Jackson             12 F L Schlagle             56.61   3   4   
  5 Tyrone Russell            12 Lincoln Coll             56.93   4   2   
  6 Eli Elliot                12 Basehor-Linw             57.06   3   1   
  7 Noah Alexander             9 Bishop Ward              57.08   1 
  8 Joshua Dawdy              10 Christ Prepa             57.46   4 
  9 Jake Neu                  10 Bonner Sprin             57.82   3 
 10 Braulio Marquez           11 Bishop Ward              58.22   1 
 11 Mark Singleton             9 Sumner Acade             58.24   3 
 12 Isaac Smith               10 Christ Prepa             59.43   2 
 13 Alex Elliot               10 Basehor-Linw             59.82   3 
 14 Nathaniel Simmons          9 Lincoln Coll           1:00.07   4 
 15 Billy Trout               12 Basehor-Linw           1:00.16   2 
 16 Brandon Kinn              10 Ottawa                 1:02.33   2 
 17 Erich Kump                 9 Bishop Ward            1:04.02   2 
 18 Zachary Johnston          12 Christ Prepa           1:05.76   1 
 19 Alberto Martinez          12 J C Harmon             1:06.07   3 
 20 Lane Chambers             11 Ottawa                 1:29.91   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiessence Bowden          10 Lincoln Coll           2:37.10   10   
  2 Erika Doty                12 Ottawa                 2:39.70    8   
  3 Kristen Gladney-Roberts    9 Washington             2:46.75    6   
  4 Azah Cummins              10 Bishop Ward            2:51.90    4   
  5 Lauren Stitzer            11 Bishop Ward            2:53.67    2   
  6 Nadia Wigfal               9 Lincoln Coll           3:00.36    1   
  7 Kimberly Merritt          10 Sumner Acade           3:02.12  
  8 Angelica Straws            9 Sumner Acade           3:03.12  
  9 Nora McHenry              11 St James Aca           3:03.62  
 10 Shelby Mata               11 Bonner Sprin           3:05.05  
 11 Olga Salas                 9 Sumner Acade           3:06.34  
 12 Fidelia Ehiawaguan        12 F L Schlagle           3:07.20  
 13 Tasha Jackson             10 J C Harmon             3:35.33  
 14 Ravyn Burdette            10 St James Aca           3:37.27  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Schuler            11 Bonner Sprin           2:10.98   10   
  2 Brandon Moore             12 Bonner Sprin           2:11.41    8   
  3 Asher McInnes             10 Ottawa                 2:11.62    6   
  4 David Patton              12 F L Schlagle           2:14.84    4   
  5 Zach Malburg              12 Ottawa                 2:19.38    2   
  6 Seth French                9 Ottawa                 2:20.84    1   
  7 Tyler Bland               10 Washington             2:21.17  
  8 Johnny Fulkerson          11 Basehor-Linw           2:22.07  
  9 Mark Vitt                 11 Basehor-Linw           2:25.96  
 10 Lamar Maltbia              9 F L Schlagle           2:27.19  
 11 Adrian Ruiz Gonzalez       9 Lincoln Coll           2:30.35  
 12 Evan Sadrakula            10 Bishop Ward            2:32.54  
 13 Phillip Davis             10 Washington             2:34.62  
 14 Keringten Reed             9 F L Schlagle           2:34.73  
 15 Chandler Herron            9 Sumner Acade           2:35.21  
 15 Drake Burdette            12 St James Aca           2:35.21  
 17 Noah Stallbaumer          11 Christ Prepa           2:35.40  
 18 Erich Kump                 9 Bishop Ward            2:37.39  
 19 Hunter Martin             11 St James Aca           2:46.50  
 20 Liam Hogan                10 J C Harmon             2:49.52  
 21 Stephen Wright            11 Christ Prepa           2:55.99  
 22 Johnathan Mauro           11 St James Aca           3:04.30  
 23 Joshua Potratz             9 Christ Prepa           3:11.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Carroll           11 Basehor-Linw           6:22.12   10   
  2 Andrea Oropeza            12 Bishop Ward            6:23.42    8   
  3 Hannah Thomas             12 Ottawa                 6:51.28    6   
  4 Katie Eberth              11 Basehor-Linw           6:57.32    4   
  5 Haley Stallbaumer         12 Basehor-Linw           6:58.61    2   
  6 Olga Salas                 9 Sumner Acade           7:06.33    1   
  7 Theresa Collins           12 Bishop Ward            7:11.16  
  8 Kimberly Merritt          10 Sumner Acade           7:23.48  
  9 Caroline Carter           10 St James Aca           7:25.49  
 10 Christiana Martinez       10 St James Aca           7:33.42  
 11 Hannah Martin              9 Bonner Sprin           8:04.83  
 12 Roneisha Wyle             10 Sumner Acade           8:34.33  
 13 Brenda Casique            11 J C Harmon             9:16.08  
 14 Emily Aguirre             12 J C Harmon             9:23.40  
 
Event 24  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Schuler            11 Bonner Sprin           5:03.37   10   
  2 Josh Chrisitian            9 Ottawa                 5:05.06    8   
  3 Sam White                 10 Ottawa                 5:14.46    6   
  4 Emmanuel Brown             9 Sumner Acade           5:22.37    4   
  5 Mark Vitt                 11 Basehor-Linw           5:24.05    2   
  6 Ricardo Rosas             12 Bishop Ward            5:25.07    1   
  7 Trenton Sadrakula         10 Bishop Ward            5:32.59  
  8 Daniel Tady               10 Basehor-Linw           5:37.07  
  9 Louie Andrews              9 F L Schlagle           5:39.71  
 10 Jacob Messinger            9 Ottawa                 5:44.95  
 11 Adrian Ruiz Gonzalez       9 Lincoln Coll           5:50.20  
 12 Chad Wilson               10 St James Aca           6:01.06  
 13 Liam Hogan                10 J C Harmon             6:08.70  
 14 Travon McMillon           10 Lincoln Coll           6:09.92  
 15 Nick Casteel              11 Bonner Sprin           6:18.97  
 16 Nathan Fleming             9 Christ Prepa           6:23.44  
 17 Harrison Dean             12 Christ Prepa           6:24.37  
 18 Morgan Grainger           11 Christ Prepa           6:31.97  
 19 Giovanni Pilato           11 Bishop Ward            6:38.86  
 20 JeRon Betts               12 F L Schlagle           6:54.78  
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn Walcott             10 Basehor-Linw          13:13.08   10   
  2 Andrea Oropeza            12 Bishop Ward           13:40.04    8   
  3 Mandy Ballou              12 Bonner Sprin          14:33.90    6   
  4 Theresa Collins           12 Bishop Ward           15:13.09    4   
  5 Katie Eberth              11 Basehor-Linw          15:22.54    2   
  6 Taylor Vanden Hull         9 Bonner Sprin          16:11.09    1   
  7 Audrie Mancuso            11 St James Aca          16:16.97  
  8 Safiya Woodard            12 Sumner Acade          17:18.54  
  9 Caroline Deggendorf       11 St James Aca          17:23.01  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam White                 10 Ottawa                10:57.11   10   
  2 Luke McGowen              10 Basehor-Linw          10:58.56    8   
  3 Josh Chrisitian            9 Ottawa                10:59.86    6   
  4 JeRon Betts               12 F L Schlagle          11:46.48    4   
  5 Garrett Cook               9 Basehor-Linw          11:56.17    2   
  6 Jacob Messinger            9 Ottawa                12:04.02    1   
  7 Daniel Tady               10 Basehor-Linw          12:20.54  
  8 Jonathan Swieton          10 Christ Prepa          12:57.32  
  9 Edgar Calderon             9 F L Schlagle          12:57.73  
 10 Nathan Fleming             9 Christ Prepa          13:33.37  
 11 Rodrigo Fernandez         10 Bonner Sprin          13:35.45  
 12 Morgan Grainger           11 Christ Prepa          14:49.87  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Dias            12 Lincoln Coll             15.77   3  10   
  2 Courtney Norris            9 Basehor-Linw             16.90   3   8   
  3 Shelbi Hill               11 Sumner Acade             18.17   3   6   
  4 Antionette Miller         10 Lincoln Coll             18.99   3   4   
  5 Sami Hill                 10 Basehor-Linw             19.58   3   2   
  6 Katie Anderson            12 Christ Prepa             19.59   1   1   
  7 Tiera Montgomery          10 Sumner Acade             19.95   2 
  8 Jasmine Chappell           9 Washington               20.01   2 
  9 Hannah Uebelein            9 Christ Prepa             21.03   1 
 10 Nia Sitzmann              10 Basehor-Linw             21.63   2 
 11 Brittany Evans             9 Lincoln Coll             21.65   3 
 -- Katherlyn Johnson         12 Washington                  FS   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Ogilvie              12 Basehor-Linw             16.22   2  10   
  2 Byron Gardner              9 F L Schlagle             16.71   2   8   
  3 Hunter Taylor              9 Basehor-Linw             18.06   2   6   
  4 Joshua Maxwell            10 Christ Prepa             20.47   1   4   
  5 Nick Bock                 10 St James Aca             20.60   2   2   
  6 Sterling Hargrove          9 Lincoln Coll             20.76   1   1   
  7 Keaton Reece              10 Christ Prepa             20.85   2 
  8 Jannik Staube              9 Basehor-Linw             21.29   1 
  9 Harrison Blake             9 Christ Prepa             23.08   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooklynn Meinke          12 Christ Prepa             49.27   2  10   
  2 Christina Dias            12 Lincoln Coll             50.84   2   8   
  3 Nia Sitzmann              10 Basehor-Linw             55.35   1   6   
  4 Katherlyn Johnson         12 Washington               56.81   1   4   
  5 Antionette Miller         10 Lincoln Coll             57.79   2   2   
  6 Brittany Evans             9 Lincoln Coll             58.21   2   1   
  7 Katie Anderson            12 Christ Prepa             58.59   2 
  8 Jasmine Chappell           9 Washington               59.96   1 
  9 Sami Hill                 10 Basehor-Linw           1:02.99   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Byron Gardner              9 F L Schlagle             44.34   3  10   
  2 Tre Scott                 11 Bonner Sprin             44.55   3   8   
  3 Hunter Taylor              9 Basehor-Linw             47.05   3   6   
  4 Sterling Hargrove          9 Lincoln Coll             47.27   3   4   
  5 Saleh Ali                 11 Lincoln Coll             47.55   2   2   
  6 Nick Bock                 10 St James Aca             48.46   2   1   
  7 Jannik Staube              9 Basehor-Linw             50.65   2 
  8 Keaton Reece              10 Christ Prepa             51.62   2 
  9 Joshua Maxwell            10 Christ Prepa             52.32   1 
 10 Harrison Blake             9 Christ Prepa             58.57   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln College Prep                                  51.71   2  10   
     1) Torionda Canady 10              2) ShaNyia Roberts 11             
     3) Kiara Hughes 12                 4) Helima Jackson 11              
  2 Basehor-Linwood                                       52.19   2   8   
     1) Marriah Clayton 10              2) Katey Trower 10                
     3) Madison Wheeler 9               4) Maecy Cooper 12                
  3 Sumner Academy                                        53.53   2   6   
     1) Alicia Jones 9                  2) Myleesha Jordan-Dickens 9      
     3) Aleesa Cole 9                   4) Amelia Cutchlow 10             
  4 Washington                                            54.24   1   4   
     1) Doniesha Womack 11              2) Ros'lynn Payne 12              
     3) Ashley Rolls 12                 4) Kristen Gladney-Roberts 9      
  5 Ottawa                                                57.51   1   2   
  6 Bonner Springs                                        57.86   1   1   
     1) Jonita Francis 9                2) Kylia Jarrett 11               
     3) Kaliegh Taylor 11               4) Kali Chatman 9                 
  7 St James Academy                                      58.30   2 
     1) Mary Engen 10                   2) Logan Kaifes 10                
     3) Erin Keehn 11                   4) Mara Kubicki 11                
  8 Christ Preparatory Academy                            59.51   1 
     1) Riley Hardage 9                 2) Hannah Uebelein 9              
     3) Grace Davis 10                  4) Molly Anderson 9               
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 F L Schlagle                                          43.90   2  10   
     1) DeAnte Ambler 12                2) Jveyon Browning 12             
     3) Byron Gardner 9                 4) Ernest Taylor 9                
  2 Sumner Academy                                        45.19   2   8   
     1) Charles Mayfield 11             2) Nahshon Thomas 12              
     3) Shawn Rainey 10                 4) Sion Mydgett 9                 
  3 Ottawa                                                46.23   2   6   
     1) Aaron Miller 11                 2) Andre Lewis 10                 
     3) Brady Wallis 11                 4) Tristan Morris 9               
  4 Lincoln College Prep                                  46.67   2   4   
     1) Saleh Ali 11                    2) Sterling Hargrove 9            
     3) Isaac Smith 9                   4) Justin Dixson 11               
  5 Bonner Springs                                        46.73   2   2   
     1) Marcell Holmes 9                2) Jordan Jackson 11              
     3) Anthony Kubas 11                4) Kalim Razakhan 12              
  6 Basehor-Linwood                                       46.79   2   1   
     1) Alex Jackson 11                 2) Cory McCleary 11               
     3) Matt Ogilvie 12                 4) Trey Kinchloe 12               
  7 Washington                                            47.63   1 
     1) Lorenzo Wheeler 12              2) ShaKair Love 11                
     3) Donte' Carter 12                4) Courtney Young 12              
  8 J C Harmon                                            49.90   1 
     1) Liam Hogan 10                   2) Brandon Woods 12               
     3) Nyonnoh Doe 11                  4) Enrique Hernandez 12           
  9 Christ Preparatory Academy                            52.53   1 
     1) Seth Nield 9                    2) Hudson Davis 9                 
     3) Chase Stamatis 11               4) Tyler Spragg 11                
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln College Prep                                4:22.32   2  10   
     1) Kiessence Bowden 10             2) Helima Jackson 11              
     3) Erin Paul 9                     4) Shyann Stevenson 9             
  2 Ottawa                                              4:28.60   2   8   
     1) Tyra Lyday 12                   2) Pery Harrod 10                 
     3) Susana Zaneti 11                4) Sharissa Daw 10                
  3 Basehor-Linwood                                     4:34.21   1   6   
     1) Jamie Weible 9                  2) Maecy Cooper 12                
     3) Madison Wheeler 9               4) Ryann Smith 9                  
  4 St James Academy                                    4:42.49   2   4   
     1) Mary Engen 10                   2) Mara Kubicki 11                
     3) Logan Kaifes 10                 4) Erin Keehn 11                  
  5 Bonner Springs                                      4:43.38   2   2   
     1) Jonita Francis 9                2) Kylia Jarrett 11               
     3) Kaliegh Taylor 11               4) Lily Lackner 9                 
  6 Washington                                          4:44.22   1   1   
     1) Arianna Sirls 9                 2) Kristen Gladney-Roberts 9      
     3) Morgan Lindesay 11              4)                                
  7 Christ Preparatory Academy                          4:44.74   2 
     1) Grace Davis 10                  2) Molly Anderson 9               
     3) Katie Anderson 12               4) Rachel Froebe 9                
 -- Sumner Academy                                           DQ   1 
     1) Alicia Jones 9                  2) Amelia Cutchlow 10             
     3) Alexis Lynch 9                  4) Shelbi Hill 11                 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bonner Springs                                      3:39.66   2  10   
     1) Jonah Freese 10                 2) Kalim Razakhan 12              
     3) Deion McQuarters 11             4) Austin Schuler 11              
  2 F L Schlagle                                        3:40.41   2   8   
     1) DeAnte Ambler 12                2) Jveyon Browning 12             
     3) Rodney McNeal 10                4) Frank Jackson 12               
  3 Sumner Academy                                      3:43.95   1   6   
     1) Shawn Rainey 10                 2) Nahshon Thomas 12              
     3) Andre Faison 11                 4) Charles Mayfield 11            
  4 Ottawa                                              3:44.60   2   4   
     1) Brady Wallis 11                 2) Makale Hill 10                 
     3) Andre Lewis 10                  4) Kyle Marvin 12                 
  5 Lincoln College Prep                                3:46.59   2   2   
     1) Saleh Ali 11                    2) Andrew Raddant 10              
     3) Roderick Smith 11               4) Nathaniel Simmons 9            
  6 Basehor-Linwood                                     3:47.51   1   1   
     1) Alex Elliot 10                  2) Clay Beebe 10                  
     3) Billy Trout 12                  4) Jacob Cook 10                  
  7 St James Academy                                    3:51.09   2 
     1) Daniel Reilly 11                2) Jake Bade 11                   
     3) Connor Moore 10                 4) Scott Luby 12                  
  8 Bishop Ward                                         4:00.54   2 
     1) Dylan Degroot 11                2) Nic Brown 11                   
     3) Noah Alexander 9                4) Braulio Marquez 11             
  9 Christ Preparatory Academy                          4:01.36   1 
     1) Tyler Spragg 11                 2) Chase Stamatis 11              
     3) Hudson Davis 9                  4) Seth Nield 9                   
 10 Washington                                          4:11.93   1 
     1) Damarcus Crayton 10             2) Courtney Young 12              
     3) Lester Nunnally Jr. 11          4) Phillip Davis 10               
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa                                             11:11.33   10   
     1) Brittany Pfizenmaier 9          2) Erika Doty 12                  
     3) Paige Weidner 12                4) Sharissa Daw 10                
  2 Basehor-Linwood                                    11:29.45    8   
     1) Quinn Walcott 10                2) Jamie Weible 9                 
     3) Haley Stallbaumer 12            4) Rebecca Carroll 11             
  3 Bonner Springs                                     12:07.41    6   
     1) Shelby Mata 11                  2) Mandy Ballou 12                
     3) Lily Lackner 9                  4) Taylor Vanden Hull 9           
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basehor-Linwood                                     9:10.09   10   
     1) Johnny Fulkerson 11             2) Tanner Tavis 11                
     3) Mark Vitt 11                    4) Eli Elliot 12                  
  2 Sumner Academy                                      9:12.61    8   
     1) Craig Brittine 9                2) Norman Merritt 11              
     3) Emmanuel Brown 9                4) Mark Singleton 9               
  3 Bonner Springs                                      9:12.83    6   
     1) Riley Ballou-Lingstadt 9        2) Brandon Moore 12               
     3) Tre Scott 11                    4) T J Kimbrough-French 12        
  4 Ottawa                                              9:27.26    4   
     1) Asher McInnes 10                2) Jackson Schlotterback 11       
     3) Drew Birzer 10                  4) Zach Malburg 12                
  5 F L Schlagle                                        9:30.45    2   
     1) JeRon Betts 12                  2) Louie Andrews 9                
     3) LaDarius Brooks 9               4) David Patton 12                
 -- Bishop Ward                                              NT  
     1) Ricardo Rosas 12                2) Dylan Degroot 11               
     3) Evan Sadrakula 10               4) Trenton Sadrakula 10           
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christ Preparatory Academy                          2:00.23   2  10   
     1) Hannah Trembly 12               2) Madolyn Palodichuk 9           
     3) Brooklynn Meinke 12             4) Myra Mann 11                   
  2 Basehor-Linwood                                     2:03.56   2   8   
     1) Katie Hickman 10                2) Madison Wheeler 9              
     3) Jenna Mussett 9                 4) Ryann Smith 9                  
  3 Lincoln College Prep                                2:04.22   1   6   
     1) Kiessence Bowden 10             2) Torionda Canady 10             
     3) Ahmani Lewis 12                 4) Camry Bradford 9               
  4 St James Academy                                    2:10.14   1   4   
     1) Mary Engen 10                   2) Logan Kaifes 10                
     3) Erin Keehn 11                   4) Mara Kubicki 11                
  5 Bonner Springs                                      2:14.21   2   2   
     1) Jonita Francis 9                2) Kylia Jarrett 11               
     3) Kaliegh Taylor 11               4) Kali Chatman 9                 
  6 Ottawa                                              2:23.60   1   1   
     1) Brynn Ferguson 9                2) Pery Harrod 10                 
     3) Ashleigh Sharp 11               4) Susana Zaneti 11               
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln College Prep                                1:41.99   2  10   
     1) Justin Dixson 11                2) Sterling Hargrove 9            
     3) Tyrone Russell 12               4) Johnathan Reese 10             
  2 Christ Preparatory Academy                          1:42.34   2   8   
     1) Aaron Swieton 11                2) Colin Dallimore 11             
     3) Matthew Dawdy 11                4) Grant Layman 12                
  3 Bonner Springs                                      1:43.76   2   6   
     1) Marcell Holmes 9                2) Kalim Razakhan 12              
     3) Deion McQuarters 11             4) Jordan Jackson 11              
  4 Basehor-Linwood                                     1:46.20   2   4   
     1) Lane Young 12                   2) Cory McCleary 11               
     3) Alex Jackson 11                 4) Jacob Cook 10                  
  5 F L Schlagle                                        1:46.46   1   2   
     1) Ernest Taylor 9                 2) Frank Jackson 12               
     3) Keyaun Burke 12                 4) Mike Davis 11                  
  6 St James Academy                                    1:47.23   1   1   
  7 J C Harmon                                          1:51.71   1 
     1) Enrique Hernandez 12            2) Chit Loo 12                    
     3) Alberto Martinez 12             4) Nyonnoh Doe 11                 
  8 Washington                                          1:53.83   1 
     1) ShaKair Love 11                 2) Muhjaazee Love 10              
     3) Jamarkus Dawn 9                 4) Lester Nunnally Jr. 11         
  9 Ottawa                                              1:54.42   2 
     1) Kyle Marvin 12                  2) Skylar Martin 9                
     3) Zach Dillard 11                 4) Tristan Morris 9               
Last updated: October 31, 2014, 10:08:47 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.