Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Frankfort Invitational - Boys
April 19, 2013   3:00 pm
Location: Frankfort
PlaceTeamScore
1Centralia122
2Frankfort78
3Onaga76
4Hanover55
5Valley Heights42

FRANKFORT INVITATIONAL APRIL 19TH

FRANKFORT INVITATIONAL APRIL 19TH

BOYS RESULTS

Teams: Frankfort, Centralia, Onaga, Valley Heights & Hanover

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zabokrtsky, Evan          10 Hanover                  11.55   4   8   
  2 VanDorn, Wyatt            10 Centralia                11.67   4   6   
  3 Jueneman, Preston         10 Hanover                  11.73   4   4   
  4 Rosine, J.T.              11 Centralia                12.09   3   2   
  5 Johnson, Jonathan          9 Centralia                12.25   3   1   
  6 Horst, Tyler              10 Hanover                  12.26   2 
  6 Zarybnicky, Mark          12 Hanover                  12.26   4 
  8 Haufler, Hunter           11 Centralia                12.30   4 
  9 Ahlvers, Riley             9 Frankfort                12.47   3 
 10 Suther, Jase               9 Frankfort                12.63   3 
 11 Trimble, Derek            11 Valley Heigh             12.66   1 
 12 Minihan, Wade              9 Onaga                    12.94   2 
 13 Griffee, Jarret            9 Valley Heigh             13.17   1 
 14 Ross, Trent                9 Onaga                    13.42   3 
 15 Thomas, Davis              9 Valley Heigh             13.47   1 
 -- Turner, Darrian           10 Centralia                   NT   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zabokrtsky, Evan          10 Hanover                  24.02   3   8   
  2 Adams, Lucas              11 Frankfort                24.37   3   6   
  3 VanDorn, Wyatt            10 Centralia                24.40   3   4   
  4 Ahlvers, Riley             9 Frankfort                25.67   3   2   
  5 Horst, Tyler              10 Hanover                  25.95   3   1   
  6 Johnson, Jonathan          9 Centralia                26.99   2 
  7 Russo, Alan               10 Centralia                27.57   2 
  8 Ferron, Joey              10 Centralia                28.38   1 
 -- Thomas, Davis              9 Valley Heigh                NT   1 
 -- Talley, Dustin             9 Centralia                   NT   1 
 -- Turner, Darrian           10 Centralia                   NT   3 
 -- Ross, Trent                9 Onaga                       NT   2 
 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koch, Lukas               12 Centralia                54.24   3   8   
  2 Zarybnicky, Mark          12 Hanover                  55.21   3   6   
  3 Zabokrtsky, Evan          10 Hanover                  56.08   3   4   
  4 Bloomer, Chance           12 Onaga                    58.17   2   2   
  5 Durland, Jon              12 Centralia                58.77   2   1   
  6 Pralle, Paden              9 Hanover                  58.86   2 
  7 Roeder, Alex              10 Frankfort                59.01   2 
  8 Kenworthy, Sheldon        12 Valley Heigh             59.54   3 
  9 Woodyard, Gage            10 Valley Heigh           1:00.16   1 
 10 Minihan, Wade              9 Onaga                  1:01.42   1 
 11 Rose, Jake                10 Frankfort              1:04.57   2 
 12 Griffee, Jarret            9 Valley Heigh           1:04.91   1 
 -- Koelzer, David             9 Onaga                       NT   3 
 -- Cordell, Wyatt            10 Onaga                       NT   3 
 -- Bliss, Kyle               12 Onaga                       NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Lukas               12 Centralia              2:18.12    8   
  2 Jueneman, Preston         10 Hanover                2:18.32    6   
  3 Lohse, Trey                9 Hanover                2:28.11    4   
  4 Eisenbarth, Michael        9 Onaga                  2:28.27    2   
  5 Crumbley, Devin           10 Valley Heigh           2:29.89    1   
  6 Manley, Payton            10 Valley Heigh           2:30.67  
  7 Roberts, Brody            10 Frankfort              2:32.52  
  8 Huddleston, Keith         11 Frankfort              2:36.28  
  9 Peter, Marvin             10 Hanover                2:46.29  
 10 Ruetti, Marshall          10 Frankfort              2:53.27  
 -- Durland, Jon              12 Centralia                   NT  
 -- Glessner, Jackson          9 Onaga                       NT  
 -- Edwards, Anthony           9 Valley Heigh                NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Lukas               12 Centralia              4:27.91    8   
  2 Koch, Adam                11 Frankfort              5:01.70    6   
  3 Lohse, Trey                9 Hanover                5:16.27    4   
  4 Deters, Braden             9 Centralia              5:16.59    2   
  5 Eisenbarth, Michael        9 Onaga                  5:28.30    1   
  6 Frazer, Michael           12 Centralia              5:38.25  
  7 Huddleston, Keith         11 Frankfort              5:39.80  
  8 Parthemer, Sheldon         9 Frankfort              5:42.41  
  9 Woodyard, Blake           11 Valley Heigh           5:43.40  
 10 Roberts, Brody            10 Frankfort              5:44.58  
 11 Peter, Marvin             10 Hanover                5:51.49  
 12 Rempe, Sean                9 Centralia              5:52.43  
 13 Crumbley, Devin           10 Valley Heigh           6:03.14  
 14 Koelzer, Greg             12 Centralia              6:46.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Lukas               12 Centralia             10:54.47    8   
  2 Koch, Adam                11 Frankfort             11:16.85    6   
  3 Deters, Braden             9 Centralia             11:49.46    4   
  4 Glessner, Jackson          9 Onaga                 11:54.21    2   
  5 Blaske, Max               10 Valley Heigh          12:33.45    1   
  6 Parthemer, Sheldon         9 Frankfort             12:35.98  
 -- Rempe, Sean                9 Centralia                   NT  
 -- Lohse, Trey                9 Hanover                     NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burdiek, Brett            11 Centralia                16.79   2   8   
  2 Ames, Garret               9 Onaga                    19.39   2   6   
  3 Kraushaar, Ryan            9 Frankfort                20.14   1   4   
  4 Kenworthy, Micah           9 Valley Heigh             20.15   2   2   
  5 Studer, Ben               11 Frankfort                20.24   1   1   
  6 Minihan, Wyatt             9 Onaga                    20.34   1 
 -- Studer, Jacob             10 Frankfort                   NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burdiek, Brett            11 Centralia                45.99   2   8   
  2 Ames, Garret               9 Onaga                    47.77   1   6   
  3 Frazer, Michael           12 Centralia                48.35   2   4   
  4 Suther, Jase               9 Frankfort                49.09   2   2   
  5 Kenworthy, Micah           9 Valley Heigh             50.30   2   1   
  6 Studer, Ben               11 Frankfort                51.22   2 
  7 Kraushaar, Ryan            9 Frankfort                51.76   2 
  8 Minihan, Wyatt             9 Onaga                    51.77   1 
 -- Bowers, Peyton            10 Centralia                   NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centralia  'A'                                        47.01    8   
     1) Rosine, J.T. 11                 2) Haufler, Hunter 11             
     3) VanDorn, Wyatt 10               4) Turner, Darrian 10             
  2 Onaga  'A'                                            47.93    6   
     1) Cordell, Wyatt 10               2) Koelzer, David 9               
     3) Kufahl, Mitchell 12             4) Eisenbarth, Tom 12             
  3 Frankfort  'A'                                        49.98    4   
     1) Ahlvers, Riley 9                2) Kraushaar, Ryan 9              
     3) Parthemer, Sheldon 9            4) Roeder, Alex 10                
  4 Centralia  'B'                                       x51.36  
     1) Stallbaumer, Trent 9            2) Johnson, Jonathan 9            
     3) Russo, Alan 10                  4) Bowers, Peyton 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onaga  'A'                                          3:46.45    8   
     1) Eisenbarth, Tom 12              2) Kufahl, Mitchell 12            
     3) Cordell, Wyatt 10               4) Ames, Garret 9                 
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        3:52.37    6   
     1) Lohse, Trey 9                   2) Pralle, Paden 9                
     3) Zabokrtsky, Evan 10             4) Zarybnicky, Mark 12            
  3 Centralia  'A'                                      4:02.21    4   
     1) Durland, Jon 12                 2) Turner, Darrian 10             
     3) Steinlage, Sam 11               4)                                
  4 Valley Heights  'A'                                 4:10.38    2   
     1) Kenworthy, Micah 9              2) Griffee, Jarret 9              
     3) Woodyard, Gage 10               4) Woodyard, Blake 11             
  5 Frankfort  'A'                                      4:11.09  
     1) Studer, Jacob 10                2) Roeder, Alex 10                
     3) Rose, Jake 10                   4) Ahlvers, Riley 9               
  6 Centralia  'B'                                     x4:12.62  
     1) Beck, Andrew 11                 2) Haufler, Hunter 11             
     3) Johnson, Jonathan 9             4) Burdiek, Brett 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frankfort  'A'                                      9:28.41    8   
     1) Adams, Lucas 11                 2) Koch, Adam 11                  
     3) Huddleston, Keith 11            4) Roeder, Alex 10                
  2 Onaga  'A'                                          9:35.83    6   
     1) Cordell, Wyatt 10               2) Glessner, Jackson 9            
     3) Koelzer, David 9                4) Eisenbarth, Tom 12             
  3 Valley Heights  'A'                                 9:55.53    4   
     1) Woodyard, Blake 11              2) Edwards, Anthony 9             
     3) Crumbley, Devin 10              4) Woodyard, Gage 10              
  4 Centralia  'A'                                     11:24.22    2   
     1) Rempe, Sean 9                   2) Koelzer, Jared 9               
     3) Koelzer, Greg 12                4) Frazer, Michael 12             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burdiek, Brett            11 Centralia              5-10.00    8   
  2 Rosine, J.T.              11 Centralia             J5-10.00    6   
  3 Edwards, Anthony           9 Valley Heigh           5-04.00    4   
  4 Eisenbarth, Tom           12 Onaga                  5-02.00    2   
  5 Griffee, Jarret            9 Valley Heigh          J5-02.00    1   
 -- Talley, Dustin             9 Centralia                   NH  
 -- Thomas, Davis              9 Valley Heigh                NH  
 -- Pralle, Paden              9 Hanover                     NH  
 

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huerter, Cody             11 Centralia             11-06.00    8   
  2 Adams, Lucas              11 Frankfort            J11-06.00    6   
  3 VanDorn, Wyatt            10 Centralia             11-00.00    4   
  4 Rose, Jake                10 Frankfort             10-06.00    2   
  5 Beck, Andrew              11 Centralia             10-00.00    1   
  6 Russo, Alan               10 Centralia            J10-00.00  
  7 Manley, Payton            10 Valley Heigh           9-06.00  
  7 Trimble, Derek            11 Valley Heigh           9-06.00  
  9 Parthemer, Sheldon         9 Frankfort              9-00.00  
 10 Stallbaumer, Trent         9 Centralia              8-06.00  
 10 Woodyard, Blake           11 Valley Heigh           8-06.00  
 10 Glessner, Jackson          9 Onaga                  8-06.00  
 13 Roberts, Brody            10 Frankfort              7-06.00  
 13 Talley, Dustin             9 Centralia              7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bliss, Kyle               12 Onaga                 17-10.50    8   
  2 Adams, Lucas              11 Frankfort             17-10.00    6   
  3 Jueneman, Preston         10 Hanover              J17-10.00    4   
  4 Ross, Trent                9 Onaga                 16-08.00    2   
  5 Bowers, Peyton            10 Centralia             15-02.00    1   
  6 Kenworthy, Micah           9 Valley Heigh          14-11.50  
  7 Thomas, Davis              9 Valley Heigh          12-09.50  
 -- Steinlage, Sam            11 Centralia                   ND  
 -- Rosine, J.T.              11 Centralia                   ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Derek            11 Valley Heigh          38-02.00    8   
  2 Bloomer, Chance           12 Onaga                 36-00.50    6   
  3 Suther, Jase               9 Frankfort             34-09.00    4   
  4 Blaske, Max               10 Valley Heigh          33-01.50    2   
  5 Eisenbarth, Michael        9 Onaga                 29-07.00    1   
  6 Koelzer, Greg             12 Centralia             26-00.00  
  7 Koelzer, Jared             9 Centralia             23-01.00  
 -- Durland, Jon              12 Centralia                   ND  
 -- Rose, Jake                10 Frankfort                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kolterman, Mychal         12 Onaga                 40-05.50    8   
  2 Ferron, Joey              10 Centralia             40-02.50    6   
  3 Parker, Dylan             12 Valley Heigh          39-11.00    4   
  4 Kraushaar, Derek          10 Frankfort             37-07.00    2   
  5 Vaughn, Kyle              11 Frankfort             36-11.75    1   
  6 Kenworthy, Sheldon        12 Valley Heigh          36-01.50  
  7 Bliss, Michael            10 Onaga                 35-10.50  
  8 Hudson, Sean              12 Valley Heigh          35-03.25  
  9 Zidek, Eli                 9 Onaga                 32-00.50  
 10 Becker, Dalton             9 Centralia             29-04.50  
 11 Oatney, Jared              9 Valley Heigh          25-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Dylan             12 Valley Heigh            116-10    8   
  2 Bliss, Michael            10 Onaga                   103-01    6   
  3 Kraushaar, Derek          10 Frankfort               102-07    4   
  4 Kenworthy, Sheldon        12 Valley Heigh            100-04    2   
  5 Ferron, Joey              10 Centralia              J100-04    1   
  6 Beck, Lane                11 Centralia                94-10  
  7 Hudson, Sean              12 Valley Heigh             93-05  
  8 Ruetti, Marshall          10 Frankfort                84-09  
  9 Kolterman, Mychal         12 Onaga                    82-08  
 10 Becker, Dalton             9 Centralia                82-07  
 11 Oatney, Jared              9 Valley Heigh             50-03  
 -- Studer, Jacob             10 Frankfort                   ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surdez, Alex              12 Frankfort               162-09    8   
  2 Vaughn, Kyle              11 Frankfort               153-08    6   
  3 Bliss, Michael            10 Onaga                   143-00    4   
  4 Trimble, Derek            11 Valley Heigh            136-00    2   
  5 Beck, Andrew              11 Centralia               134-02    1   
  6 Parker, Dylan             12 Valley Heigh            127-05  
  7 Suther, Jase               9 Frankfort               119-05  
  8 Woodyard, Gage            10 Valley Heigh            117-04  
  9 Bowers, Peyton            10 Centralia               115-00  
 10 Kraushaar, Ryan            9 Frankfort               113-01  
 11 Kenworthy, Sheldon        12 Valley Heigh             95-00  
 12 Hudson, Sean              12 Valley Heigh             86-01  
 13 Oatney, Jared              9 Valley Heigh             57-06  
 -- Studer, Jacob             10 Frankfort                   ND  

 

Last updated: August 27, 2014, 10:08:26 am. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.