Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
KU Relays
April 19, 2013   TBA
Location: University of Kansas - Lawrence
PlaceTeamScore
1Shawnee Mission North1
T-1Baldwin1
T-1DeSoto1
T-1Ottawa1
T-1Maranatha Academy1
T-1Kansas City Turner1
T-1Kansas City Washington1
T-1Tonganoxie1
T-1Shawnee Mill Valley1
T-1Mission Valley1
T-1Humboldt1
T-1Blue Valley West1
T-1St. Thomas Aquinas1
T-1Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege1
T-1Blue Valley North1
T-1Blue Valley Northwest1
T-1Blue Valley Stilwell1
T-1Sunrise Christian1
T-1Shawnee Heights1
T-1Gardner-Edgerton1
T-1Lansing1
T-1Great Bend1
T-1Shawnee Mission West1
T-1Topeka1
T-1Marysville1
T-1Abilene1
T-1Circle1
T-1Rose Hill1
T-1Mulvane1
T-1Valley Center1
T-1Maize1
T-1Topeka Seaman1
T-1Topeka Washburn Rural1
T-1Topeka West1
T-1Shawnee Mission South1
T-1Shawnee Mission Northwest1
T-1Shawnee Mission East1
T-1Olathe South1
T-1Olathe Northwest1
T-1Olathe North1
T-1Olathe East1
T-1Leavenworth1
T-1Hutchinson1

KU Relays

Event 73  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================     

    School                                               Finals      

================================================================     

Finals                                                               

  1 Lee's Summit West  'A'                             22:03.35      

     1) Williams, Kennadee              2) Nolke, Elizabeth          

     3) Persinger, Cori                 4) West, Kourtney            

     5:23.18 (5:23.18)      10:45.08 (5:21.90)      16:35.68 (5:50.60)

    22:03.35 (5:27.67)                                               

  2 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                         22:10.06      

     1) Hopfinger, Maddie               2) Cofer, Bailee             

     3) Angles, Jennifer                4) Mahon, Rachel             

     5:26.48 (5:26.48)      11:03.48 (5:37.00)      16:35.28 (5:31.80)

    22:10.06 (5:34.78)                                               

  3 Nerinx Hall  'A'                                   22:40.25      

     1) Anderson, Katie                 2) Nathe, Madeline           

     3) Hetlage, Maddie                 4) Racette, Sophia           

     5:33.58 (5:33.58)      11:34.38 (6:00.80)      17:13.98 (5:39.60)

    22:40.25 (5:26.27)                                                

  4 Francis Howell  'A'                                22:45.76      

     1) Halamicek, Valeska              2) Turney, Rebecca           

     3) Sunderland, Tiffany             4) Zitting, Arnica           

     5:37.18 (5:37.18)      11:16.78 (5:39.60)      17:08.28 (5:51.50)

    22:45.77 (5:37.49)                                               

  5 Shawnee Mission West  'A'                          23:06.00      

     1) Benson, Jillian                 2) Elliott, Alex              

     3) Stamm, Emma                     4) McMahon, Chloe            

     5:31.78 (5:31.78)      11:21.68 (5:49.90)      17:11.48 (5:49.80)

    23:06.00 (5:54.52)                                               

  6 Blue Springs South  'A'                            23:12.72      

     1) Klausen, Grace                  2) Henson, Ashton            

     3) Radford, Jansynn                4) Dovel, Riley              

     5:35.68 (5:35.68)      11:25.28 (5:49.60)      17:18.18 (5:52.90)

    23:12.72 (5:54.54)                                               

  7 Olathe-North  'A'                                  23:14.96      

     1) Friesen, Libby                  2) Achoki, Loretta           

     3) Walters, Taylor                 4) Friesen, Abby             

     5:35.88 (5:35.88)      11:15.38 (5:39.50)      17:14.28 (5:58.90)

    23:14.96 (6:00.68)                                               

  8 Shawnee Mission North  'A'                         23:36.11      

     1) Krzesinski, Micki               2) Stava, Emily              

     3) Revels, Nicole                  4) Simpson, Sydney           

     5:36.58 (5:36.58)      11:22.98 (5:46.40)      17:56.38 (6:33.40)

    23:36.11 (5:39.73)                                                

  9 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                          23:38.98      

     1) Lee, Hayden                     2) Valdiviez, Lindsey        

     3) Maguire, Brit                   4) Laird, Emily              

     5:39.08 (5:39.08)      11:48.28 (6:09.20)      17:37.08 (5:48.80)

    23:38.98 (6:01.90)                                               

 10 Madison West  'A'                                  24:00.65      

     1) Brighouse-Glueck, Madeline      2) Degen, Ellie              

     3) Zanoya, Natasha                 4) Whipple, Rebecca          

     6:00.98 (6:00.98)      12:03.88 (6:02.90)      18:04.58 (6:00.70)

    24:00.65 (5:56.07)                                               

 11 Raytown  'A'                                       25:35.41      

     1) Farrand, Maggie                 2) Jones, Simone             

     3) Smith, Samantha                 4) Tucker, Kylie             

     6:06.78 (6:06.78)      12:50.58 (6:43.80)      19:26.08 (6:35.50)

    25:35.41 (6:09.33)                                               

 12 Rogers  'A'                                        25:37.00      

     1) Ortiz, Diana                    2) Hubbs, Demi               

     3) Cichy, Claudia                  4) Smith, Braelyn             

     6:11.38 (6:11.38)      12:54.28 (6:42.90)      19:21.38 (6:27.10)

 

Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Flight  1                                                                

  1 Ahlgren, Ryan                Olathe-East             50.71m     166-04

      49.27m  47.76m  49.58m  46.29m  50.50m  50.71m                     

  2 Werner, Luke                 Lawrence-Free State     50.04m     164-02

      47.83m  45.90m  50.04m  48.57m  FOUL  FOUL                         

  3 Butterfield, Tanner          Central (St.            48.15m     158-00

      48.15m  45.23m  45.63m  FOUL  45.09m  46.75m                       

  4 Kaleikau, Jace               Lee's Summit North      48.02m     157-06

      48.02m  45.55m  46.73m                                             

  5 Twombly, Quinn               Baldwin                 47.62m     156-03

      47.62m  FOUL  45.78m                                               

  6 Cisneros, Anthony            Gardner-Edgerton        47.60m     156-02

      45.50m  47.60m  FOUL                                                

  7 Carroll, Ben                 Mill Valley             47.52m     155-11

      47.52m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

  8 Peter, Colin                 Fossil Ridge            46.55m     152-09

      31.28m  FOUL  46.55m                                               

  9 Reed, Travis                 Gardner-Edgerton        46.36m     152-01

      46.36m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

 10 Hess, CJ                     Olathe-South            43.76m     143-07

      43.76m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

 11 Hoffman, Paul                Op-St. Thoma            37.34m     122-06

      37.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  

Flight  2                                                                

  1 Henn, Andrew                 Paola                   55.23m     181-02

      53.90m  53.22m  55.21m  53.88m  55.23m  53.65m                     

  2 Craig, Riley                 Gardner-Edgerton        53.78m     176-05

      49.48m  50.35m  53.78m  45.74m  47.64m  52.55m                     

  3 Fournier, Nick               Olathe-North            52.44m     172-00

      52.44m  47.96m  46.50m  49.37m  45.61m  46.42m                     

  4 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                  50.52m     165-09

      48.69m  49.52m  48.85m  49.45m  50.52m  47.12m                     

  5 Blazevic, John               Olathe-East             49.17m     161-04

      46.80m  FOUL  49.17m  46.30m  49.00m  49.03m                       

  6 Dosanjh, Harpreet            Op-Blue Vall            48.20m     158-02

      48.20m  46.84m  48.09m  47.33m  46.75m  45.63m                     

  7 Smallwood, Cody              Eskridge-Mis            47.66m     156-04

      47.66m  FOUL  45.46m                                               

  8 beird, jimmy                 Oak Park                46.69m     153-02

      46.69m  46.53m  46.15m                                              

  9 Brown, Alex                  Shawnee Miss            45.36m     148-10

      43.53m  FOUL  45.36m                                               

 10 Austin, Garrett              Stilwell-Blu            43.00m     141-01

      43.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                   

  1 Henn, Andrew                 Paola                   55.23m     181-02

      53.90m  53.22m  55.21m  53.88m  55.23m  53.65m                     

  2 Craig, Riley                 Gardner-Edgerton        53.78m     176-05

      49.48m  50.35m  53.78m  45.74m  47.64m  52.55m                     

  3 Fournier, Nick               Olathe-North            52.44m     172-00

      52.44m  47.96m  46.50m  49.37m  45.61m  46.42m                     

  4 Ahlgren, Ryan                Olathe-East             50.71m     166-04

      49.27m  47.76m  49.58m  46.29m  50.50m  50.71m                     

  5 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                  50.52m     165-09

      48.69m  49.52m  48.85m  49.45m  50.52m  47.12m                     

  6 Werner, Luke                 Lawrence-Free State     50.04m     164-02

      47.83m  45.90m  50.04m  48.57m  FOUL  FOUL                         

  7 Blazevic, John               Olathe-East             49.17m     161-04

      46.80m  FOUL  49.17m  46.30m  49.00m  49.03m                       

  8 Dosanjh, Harpreet            Op-Blue Vall            48.20m     158-02

      48.20m  46.84m  48.09m  47.33m  46.75m  45.63m                     

  9 Butterfield, Tanner          Central (St.            48.15m     158-00

      48.15m  45.23m  45.63m  FOUL  45.09m  46.75m                       

 10 Kaleikau, Jace               Lee's Summit North      48.02m     157-06

      48.02m  45.55m  46.73m                                             

 11 Smallwood, Cody              Eskridge-Mis            47.66m     156-04

      47.66m  FOUL  45.46m                                               

 12 Twombly, Quinn               Baldwin                 47.62m     156-03

      47.62m  FOUL  45.78m                                               

 13 Cisneros, Anthony            Gardner-Edgerton        47.60m     156-02

      45.50m  47.60m  FOUL                                                

 14 Carroll, Ben                 Mill Valley             47.52m     155-11

      47.52m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

 15 beird, jimmy                 Oak Park                46.69m     153-02

      46.69m  46.53m  46.15m                                             

 16 Peter, Colin                 Fossil Ridge            46.55m     152-09

      31.28m  FOUL  46.55m                                               

 17 Reed, Travis                 Gardner-Edgerton        46.36m     152-01

      46.36m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

 18 Brown, Alex                  Shawnee Miss            45.36m     148-10

      43.53m  FOUL  45.36m                                               

 19 Hess, CJ                     Olathe-South            43.76m     143-07

      43.76m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

 20 Austin, Garrett              Stilwell-Blu            43.00m     141-01

      43.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  

 21 Hoffman, Paul                Op-St. Thoma            37.34m     122-06

      37.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

 

Event 14  Girls Shot Put High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Flight  1                                                                 

  1 Henault, Kayla               Shawnee Heights       37-11.00     11.55m

  2 Holland, Madie               Mill Valley           36-09.00     11.20m

  3 Taylor, Ali                  Staley                36-05.75     11.11m

  4 Keesee, Morgan               Park Hill South       34-11.00     10.64m

  5 Caresia, Courtney            Olathe-East           34-10.50     10.62m

  6 Knox, Keeva                  Hazelwood Central     34-08.00     10.56m

  7 Kennedy, Joylyn              Mill Valley           34-05.50     10.50m

  8 Harvey, Daneille             Lansing               32-00.00      9.75m

Flight  2                                                                

  1 Katzer, Jessie               Baldwin               40-06.00     12.34m

  2 Olsen, Sara                  Blair                 39-02.50     11.95m

  3 Stein, Alexia                Baldwin               38-10.50     11.84m

  4 Bower, Holly                 Superior              38-02.50     11.64m

  5 Augustyn, Tess               Olathe-South          37-10.75     11.55m

  6 Plank, Danie                 Gardner-Edgerton      36-03.75     11.06m

  7 Scarbrough, Baylee           Maryville             36-02.00     11.02m

  8 Chiles, Alexis               Blair                 36-01.00     10.99m

  9 Baldwin, Emily               Little River          35-11.75     10.96m

 -- Harvey, Whitney              Shawnee Miss              FOUL          

Flight  3                                                                

  1 Pete, Aaliyah                Elkhorn South         47-00.50     14.33m

  2 Cole, Asia                   Fort Osage            45-07.25     13.90m

  3 Kehl, Katie                  Baldwin               44-04.00     13.51m

  4 Gilliland, Morgan            Paola                 42-04.50     12.91m

  5 Slawson, Kelsey              Paola                 41-07.00     12.67m

  6 Bickham, Tyra                Blue Springs          41-00.50     12.50m

  7 Williams, Meagan             Valley Center         40-04.50     12.30m

  8 Barnard, Cassidy             Madison               40-02.50     12.25m

  9 Wachter, Paden               Jackson               38-08.75     11.80m

 10 Smith, Jasmine               Op-Blue Vall          38-08.25     11.79m

 11 Middlebrooks, Madeline       Fort Zumwalt West     37-10.00     11.53m

 12 Rivera, Sophia               Brentwood             36-04.00     11.07m

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                   

  1 Pete, Aaliyah                Elkhorn South         47-00.50     14.33m

  2 Cole, Asia                   Fort Osage            45-07.25     13.90m

  3 Kehl, Katie                  Baldwin               44-04.00     13.51m

  4 Gilliland, Morgan            Paola                 42-04.50     12.91m

  5 Slawson, Kelsey              Paola                 41-07.00     12.67m

  6 Bickham, Tyra                Blue Springs          41-00.50     12.50m

  7 Katzer, Jessie               Baldwin               40-06.00     12.34m

  8 Williams, Meagan             Valley Center         40-04.50     12.30m

  9 Barnard, Cassidy             Madison               40-02.50     12.25m

 10 Olsen, Sara                  Blair                 39-02.50     11.95m

 11 Stein, Alexia                Baldwin               38-10.50     11.84m

 12 Wachter, Paden               Jackson               38-08.75     11.80m

 13 Smith, Jasmine               Op-Blue Vall          38-08.25     11.79m

 14 Bower, Holly                 Superior              38-02.50     11.64m

 15 Henault, Kayla               Shawnee Heights       37-11.00     11.55m

 16 Augustyn, Tess               Olathe-South          37-10.75     11.55m

 17 Middlebrooks, Madeline       Fort Zumwalt West     37-10.00     11.53m

 18 Holland, Madie               Mill Valley           36-09.00     11.20m

 19 Taylor, Ali                  Staley                36-05.75     11.11m

 20 Rivera, Sophia               Brentwood             36-04.00     11.07m

 21 Plank, Danie                 Gardner-Edgerton      36-03.75     11.06m

 22 Scarbrough, Baylee           Maryville             36-02.00     11.02m

 23 Chiles, Alexis               Blair                 36-01.00     10.99m

 24 Baldwin, Emily               Little River          35-11.75     10.96m

 25 Keesee, Morgan               Park Hill South       34-11.00     10.64m

 26 Caresia, Courtney            Olathe-East           34-10.50     10.62m

 27 Knox, Keeva                  Hazelwood Central     34-08.00     10.56m

 28 Kennedy, Joylyn              Mill Valley           34-05.50     10.50m

 29 Harvey, Daneille             Lansing               32-00.00      9.75m

 -- Harvey, Whitney              Shawnee Miss              FOUL          

 

Event 74  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================      
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Rockhurst  'A'                                     18:31.00       
     1) Bode, Carson                    2) Thompson, William          
     3) Nelson, Carl                    4) Lombardo, Alex             
     4:37.80 (4:37.80)       9:17.10 (4:39.30)      14:00.90 (4:43.80)
    18:31.00 (4:30.10)                                                
  2 Central (St. Joseph)  'A'                          18:34.62       
     1) Bachman, Jeff                   2) Bachman, Brett             
     3) Lindsey, Michael                4) Miller, Zach               
     4:37.30 (4:37.30)       9:11.90 (4:34.60)      13:55.50 (4:43.60)
    18:34.62 (4:39.12)                                                
  3 Fox  'A'                                           18:39.86       
     1) Skosky, Tommy                   2) Quick, Cyle                
     3) Lopez, Larry                    4) Hindes, Keenen             
     4:32.90 (4:32.90)       9:10.20 (4:37.30)      14:02.80 (4:52.60)
    18:39.86 (4:37.06)                                                
  4 Omaha Creighton Prep  'A'                          18:45.01       
     1) Doran, Thomas                   2) Nownes, John               
     3) Kanger, Blake                   4) Polerecky, Jack            
     4:38.80 (4:38.80)       9:20.30 (4:41.50)      14:10.50 (4:50.20)
    18:45.01 (4:34.51)                                                
  5 Manhattan  'A'                                     18:45.97       
     1) Leblow, James                   2) Melgares, Michael          
     3) Alvarado, Josea                 4) Melgares, Chris            
     4:38.10 (4:38.10)       9:26.60 (4:48.50)      14:11.80 (4:45.20)
    18:45.98 (4:34.18)                                                
  6 Liberty  'A'                                       18:59.66       
     1) Carr, Connor                    2) Alvey, Matt                
     3) Throckmorton, Austin            4) Colner, Brandon            
     4:39.80 (4:39.80)       9:26.80 (4:47.00)      14:15.20 (4:48.40)
    18:59.66 (4:44.46)                                                
  7 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                     18:59.75       
     1) Bado, Kirk                      2) Kelley, Connor             
     3) Henderson, Clayton              4) McDonald, Connor           
     4:38.90 (4:38.90)       9:46.70 (5:07.80)      14:30.50 (4:43.80)
    18:59.76 (4:29.26)                                                
  8 Raymore-Peculiar  'A'                              19:01.51       
     1) Fambrough, Jason                2) Wasson, Keaton             
     3) Van Dyne, Levi                  4) Wild, Brody                
     4:34.30 (4:34.30)       9:19.40 (4:45.10)      14:15.80 (4:56.40)
    19:01.51 (4:45.71)                                                
  9 Shawnee Mission West  'A'                          19:01.56       
     1) Cooney, Ryan                    2) Kelly, Mitchell            
     3) Thomas, Jacob                   4) Geracie, J                 
     4:35.50 (4:35.50)       9:21.10 (4:45.60)      14:12.80 (4:51.70)
    19:01.56 (4:48.76)                                                
 10 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                         19:12.58       
     1) Zack, Bryan                     2) Aiken, Daniel              
     3) Engel, Derek                    4) Wilderson, Matthew         
     4:39.90 (4:39.90)       9:32.70 (4:52.80)      14:20.80 (4:48.10)
    19:12.58 (4:51.78)                                                
 11 Fort Zumwalt West  'A'                             19:14.40       
     1) Percy, Tyler                    2) Howe, Ryan                 
     3) Rogers, Eric                    4) Bradford, Connor           
     4:42.40 (4:42.40)       9:32.40 (4:50.00)      14:26.00 (4:53.60)
    19:14.40 (4:48.40)                                                
 12 Shawnee Mission North  'A'                         19:15.55       
     1) Burchstead, Ben                 2) White, Nick                
     3) Young, Garrett                  4) Roubinek, Joe              
     4:38.30 (4:38.30)       9:23.00 (4:44.70)      14:14.50 (4:51.50)
    19:15.55 (5:01.05)                                                
 13 Rogers  'A'                                        19:17.19       
     1) Simpson, Andrew                 2) Smith, Ian                 
     3) Mankin, Jake                    4) Bryant, Taylor             
     4:47.60 (4:47.60)       9:33.20 (4:45.60)      14:29.90 (4:56.70)
    19:17.19 (4:47.29)                                                
 14 Olathe-North  'A'                                  19:19.29       
     1) Finestead, Alex                 2) Moore, Easton              
     3) Wickeron, Nathan                4) Heikes, Wyatt              
     4:38.70 (4:38.70)       9:29.40 (4:50.70)      14:23.00 (4:53.60)
    19:19.29 (4:56.29)                                                
 15 Hazelwood West  'A'                                19:42.91       
     1) Staebell, Travis                2) Njogu, Nelson              
     3) Conley, Steven                  4) Brown, Brandon             
     4:52.60 (4:52.60)       9:44.20 (4:51.60)      14:47.70 (5:03.50)
    19:42.91 (4:55.21)                                                
 16 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                           19:43.91       
     1) Donley, Ethan                   2) Skwarlo, Sam               
     3) Skwarlo, Stan                   4) Liston, Ryan               
     4:50.20 (4:50.20)       9:46.20 (4:56.00)      14:46.80 (5:00.60)
    19:43.92 (4:57.12)                                                
 17 Topeka-West  'A'                                   20:13.61       
     1) Immenschuh, Connor              2) Elgin, Brock               
     3) Lynch, Zach                     4) Lindquist, Noah            
     4:54.60 (4:54.60)       9:50.30 (4:55.70)      15:04.30 (5:14.00)
    20:13.61 (5:09.31)                                                
 18 Mill Valley  'A'                                   20:13.91       
     1) Loevenstein, Kurt               2) Meeks, Derek               
     3) Gillespie, Teddy                4) Wilson, Graham             
     4:51.10 (4:51.10)       9:53.60 (5:02.50)      15:00.80 (5:07.20)
    20:13.91 (5:13.11)                                                
 19 DeSoto  'A'                                        20:38.43       
     1) Murillo, Luis                   2) Sanchez, Diego             
     3) Zwahlen, Nathan                 4) Ollendick, Chad            
     4:50.80 (4:50.80)      10:13.10 (5:22.30)      15:34.00 (5:20.90)
    20:38.43 (5:04.43)                                                
 20 Blue Springs South  'A'                            21:00.23       
     1) Henks, Gabe                     2) Gordon, Brian              
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Kelsay, Zach               
     5:06.60 (5:06.60)      10:27.00 (5:20.40)      15:40.20 (5:13.20)
    21:00.23 (5:20.03)                                                

 

Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                              
  1 Perren, Kendra               DeSoto                   15.14Q               
  2 Soucie, Taylor               Osawatomie               15.54q               
  3 Grant, Shaelyn               McCluer                  15.72q               
  4 Stradinger, Chloe            Shawnee Miss             16.66                
  5 Miller, Elise                DeSoto                   17.26                
  6 Thompson, Jazmine            Staley                   17.55                
  7 Fulte, Samantha              Orrick                   29.29                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                              
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         Lawrence-Free State      14.74Q               
  2 Osei, Crystal                Shawnee Miss             15.78q               
  3 Gabriel, Chelsea             Grain Valley             16.43                
  4 Clark, Kiara                 Lawrence-Free State      16.44                
  5 Whitehead, Jenice            Fossil Ridge             16.53  16.521        
  6 Kelly, Tyler                 Hazelwood West           16.99                
  7 Wallace, Mckenzie            Maryville                17.39                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                             
  1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis       Lincoln-Way East         15.79Q 15.787        
  2 Bramhall, Rachel             Papillion-La             15.89                
  3 Stafford, Mattie             Stilwell-Blu             16.20                
  4 Reardon, Cari                St. Teresa's             16.53  16.522        
  5 Whisler, Madison             St. Pius X (             16.68                
  6 Holm, Lauren                 Liberty                  16.77                
  7 Leatherman, Alex             Stilwell-Blu             17.51                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                              
  1 Smith, Morgan                Raymore-Peculiar         15.79Q 15.784        
  2 Klaver, Mackenzie            Norwich                  15.97                
  3 Allen-Waller, Lulu           Madison West             16.67                
  4 Alexander, Alexis            Kansas City-Turner       16.95                
  5 Lothamer, Lizzy              Olathe-South             17.04                
  6 Altman, Mary                 Mill Valley              17.45                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                              
  1 Stumbaugh, Payton            Har-Ber                  15.51Q               
  2 Burr, Julianna               Holdrege                 16.38                
  3 Pesek, Lexi                  Eureka                   16.46                
  4 Dabney, Gabbi                Lawrence-Free State      17.27                
  5 Simonin, Allie               Riverside                17.36                
  6 Hodge, Jade                  Eskridge-Mis             17.89                
  7 Martin, Shaelyn              Salina Central           17.91                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         Lawrence-Free State      14.74Q  1.7  2       
  2 Perren, Kendra               DeSoto                   15.14Q  1.5  1       
  3 Stumbaugh, Payton            Har-Ber                  15.51Q  1.5  5       
  4 Smith, Morgan                Raymore-Peculiar         15.79Q  1.0  4 15.784
  5 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis       Lincoln-Way East         15.79Q +0.0  3 15.787
  6 Soucie, Taylor               Osawatomie               15.54q  1.5  1       
  7 Grant, Shaelyn               McCluer                  15.72q  1.5  1       
  8 Osei, Crystal                Shawnee Miss             15.78q  1.7  2       
  9 Bramhall, Rachel             Papillion-La             15.89  +0.0  3       
 10 Klaver, Mackenzie            Norwich                  15.97   1.0  4       
 11 Stafford, Mattie             Stilwell-Blu             16.20  +0.0  3       
 12 Burr, Julianna               Holdrege                 16.38   1.5  5       
 13 Gabriel, Chelsea             Grain Valley             16.43   1.7  2       
 14 Clark, Kiara                 Lawrence-Free State      16.44   1.7  2       
 15 Pesek, Lexi                  Eureka                   16.46   1.5  5       
 16 Whitehead, Jenice            Fossil Ridge             16.53   1.7  2 16.521
 17 Reardon, Cari                St. Teresa's             16.53  +0.0  3 16.522
 18 Stradinger, Chloe            Shawnee Miss             16.66   1.5  1       
 19 Allen-Waller, Lulu           Madison West             16.67   1.0  4       
 20 Whisler, Madison             St. Pius X (             16.68  +0.0  3       
 21 Holm, Lauren                 Liberty                  16.77  +0.0  3       
 22 Alexander, Alexis            Kansas City-Turner       16.95   1.0  4       
 23 Kelly, Tyler                 Hazelwood West           16.99   1.7  2       
 24 Lothamer, Lizzy              Olathe-South             17.04   1.0  4       
 25 Miller, Elise                DeSoto                   17.26   1.5  1       
 26 Dabney, Gabbi                Lawrence-Free State      17.27   1.5  5       
 27 Simonin, Allie               Riverside                17.36   1.5  5       
 28 Wallace, Mckenzie            Maryville                17.39   1.7  2       
 29 Altman, Mary                 Mill Valley              17.45   1.0  4       
 30 Leatherman, Alex             Stilwell-Blu             17.51  +0.0  3       
 31 Thompson, Jazmine            Staley                   17.55   1.5  1       
 32 Hodge, Jade                  Eskridge-Mis             17.89   1.5  5       
 33 Martin, Shaelyn              Salina Central           17.91   1.5  5       
 34 Fulte, Samantha              Orrick                   29.29   1.5  1       

 

Event 75  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                              
  1 Warren, John                 Leavenworth              15.01Q               
  2 Blair, Tyler                 Blue Springs South       15.04q 15.038        
  3 Willis, Garrett              Ritenour                 15.14                
  4 Schuster, Cole               Freeman                  15.16                
  5 Burch, Treyton               Maryville                15.46                
  6 Augustine, Trey              Lee's Summit West        15.83                
  7 Watkins, Donte               Blue Springs             16.17                
  8 Cobbs, TJ                    Lawrence-Free State      16.42                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                              
  1 Bartels, Nick                Papillion-LaVista        15.04Q 15.038        
  2 Wright, Chris                Hazelwood Central        15.12q               
  3 Burton, Devin                Shawnee Miss             15.57                
  4 Smith, Elijah                Valley Heights           15.67                
  5 Nielson, Damacias            Topeka                   16.26                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                              
  1 Mayeske, Matt                Gardner-Edgerton         15.29Q               
  2 Lechtenberg, Nate            Papillion-LaVista        15.36                
  3 Austin, Khalil               Topeka                   15.60                
  4 Heath, Demetrius             Leavenworth              16.19                
  5 Russell, Tyler               Fossil Ridge             16.27  16.264        
  6 Aguirre, Sam                 Humboldt                 16.35                
 -- Bodicky, Drew                Central (St.                FS                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                              
  1 Hulse, Skyler                Oak Grove                15.37Q               
  2 Arnold, Cameron              Shawnee Heights          15.84                
  3 Page, Jared                  Hutchinson               16.01                
  4 Strickland, Jack             Wichita-Kapa             16.03                
  5 Horner, Jake                 Shawnee Miss             16.27  16.262        
  6 Thomas, Josh                 Farmington               16.29                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6                                              
  1 Kendall, Harvey              Grandview                14.73Q               
  2 Burks, Justice               Raytown South            14.83q               
  3 Stephens, A.J.               Olathe-East              15.33                
  4 Wright, Jaxon                Holton                   15.39                
  5 Hardiman, Dondrell           Park Hill                16.48                
  6 Puritty, Ross                Wichita-Kapa             17.40                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Kendall, Harvey              Grandview                14.73Q  3.6  5       
  2 Warren, John                 Leavenworth              15.01Q  3.3  1       
  3 Bartels, Nick                Papillion-LaVista        15.04Q  1.3  2 15.038
  4 Mayeske, Matt                Gardner-Edgerton         15.29Q  1.3  3       
  5 Hulse, Skyler                Oak Grove                15.37Q  0.5  4       
  6 Burks, Justice               Raytown South            14.83q  3.6  5       
  7 Blair, Tyler                 Blue Springs South       15.04q  3.3  1 15.038
  8 Wright, Chris                Hazelwood Central        15.12q  1.3  2       
  9 Willis, Garrett              Ritenour                 15.14   3.3  1       
 10 Schuster, Cole               Freeman                  15.16   3.3  1       
 11 Stephens, A.J.               Olathe-East              15.33   3.6  5       
 12 Lechtenberg, Nate            Papillion-LaVista        15.36   1.3  3       
 13 Wright, Jaxon                Holton                   15.39   3.6  5       
 14 Burch, Treyton               Maryville                15.46   3.3  1       
 15 Burton, Devin                Shawnee Miss             15.57   1.3  2       
 16 Austin, Khalil               Topeka                   15.60   1.3  3       
 17 Smith, Elijah                Valley Heights           15.67   1.3  2       
 18 Augustine, Trey              Lee's Summit West        15.83   3.3  1       
 19 Arnold, Cameron              Shawnee Heights          15.84   0.5  4       
 20 Page, Jared                  Hutchinson               16.01   0.5  4       
 21 Strickland, Jack             Wichita-Kapa             16.03   0.5  4       
 22 Watkins, Donte               Blue Springs             16.17   3.3  1       
 23 Heath, Demetrius             Leavenworth              16.19   1.3  3       
 24 Nielson, Damacias            Topeka                   16.26   1.3  2       
 25 Horner, Jake                 Shawnee Miss             16.27   0.5  4 16.262
 26 Russell, Tyler               Fossil Ridge             16.27   1.3  3 16.264
 27 Thomas, Josh                 Farmington               16.29   0.5  4       
 28 Aguirre, Sam                 Humboldt                 16.35   1.3  3       
 29 Cobbs, TJ                    Lawrence-Free State      16.42   3.3  1       
 30 Hardiman, Dondrell           Park Hill                16.48   3.6  5       
 31 Puritty, Ross                Wichita-Kapa             17.40   3.6  5       
 -- Bodicky, Drew                Central (St.                FS   1.3  3       

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brigham, Emily               Mill Valley              3.80m   12-05.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                         
  2 Wait, Cassie                 Gardner-Edgerton         3.65m   11-11.75
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                              
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX                              
  3 Glenn, Heather               Liberty                  3.20m   10-06.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                             
  3 Maddux, Sierra               Jackson                  3.20m   10-06.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                             
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                             
  5 Goppert, Claire              Lee's Summit North      J3.20m   10-06.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                             
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                             
  6 Meads, Allison               Olathe-East             J3.20m   10-06.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                             
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
  6 Howe, Lia                    Lee's Summit North      J3.20m   10-06.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                             
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
  8 Bailey, Bethany              Maranatha Academy       J3.20m   10-06.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                             
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                             
  9 Mitchell, Natalie            Gardner-Edgerton         3.05m   10-00.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                                                  
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                  
 10 Dickey, Ashley               North County            J3.05m   10-00.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                                                  
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                  
 11 Hein, Amy                    Shawnee Miss            J3.05m   10-00.00
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                                                  
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 12 Richardson, Georgia          Central (Par             2.90m    9-06.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 12 Roney, McKenzie              Herculaneum              2.90m    9-06.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 14 VanBlarcum, Kaylee           Warrensburg             J2.90m    9-06.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
 14 Bissel, Cali                 Blue Springs            J2.90m    9-06.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 14 Middleton, Hannah            Great Bend              J2.90m    9-06.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 14 Buie, Abby                   Gardner-Edgerton        J2.90m    9-06.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 18 Funk, Monica                 Shawnee Miss            J2.90m    9-06.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 19 Fowler, Maddie               Shawnee Miss             2.75m    9-00.25
     2.75 2.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Ambrose, Kathryn             Warrensburg                 NH           
     2.75 2.90                                                            
      PPP  XXX                                                            
 -- Sweeney, Erica               Wellsville                  NH           
     2.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Trees, McKenna               Op-Blue Vall                NH           
     2.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Rosenberger, Lauralyn        Hazelwood West              NH           
     2.75 2.90 3.05                                                       
      PPP  XPP   XX                                                       
 -- Zinn, Elaina                 Shawnee Miss                NH           
     2.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

 

Event 93  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Dillon, Amanda               Har-Ber                  58.18Q            
  2 Needham, Taylor              Cheney                   59.77             
  3 Goth, Heather                Clinton                1:00.41             
  4 Baker, Malika                Lansing                1:01.55             
  5 Hines, Emily                 Olathe-North           1:02.14             
  6 lovett, jamie                Sedgwick               1:05.51             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Adams, Whitney               Francis Howell           56.94Q            
  2 Williams, Rhianna            Fossil Ridge             58.25q            
  3 Newsome, Jamie               Lee's Summit West      1:00.00             
  4 Schultz, Conner              Riverside              1:00.99             
  5 Gittemeier, Jordan           Timberland             1:01.41             
  6 Coffman, Morgan              Cornerstone            1:01.54             
  7 Knoche, Taylor               Francis Howell         1:01.97             
  8 Keller, Amy                  Carthage               1:04.08             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Hutton, Ashanti              Bishop Miege             57.42Q            
  2 Rodney, Brady                Central (St.             59.10             
  3 Bramhall, Rachel             Papillion-La           1:00.08             
  4 Miller, Hanna                Savannah               1:00.62  1:00.613   
  5 Kearney, Meghan              Notre Dame de Sion     1:02.19             
  6 Holloman, Whitney            Topeka                 1:03.85             
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 English, Parker              Evanston Township        57.55Q            
  2 Harold, Lydia                McCluer                  59.06q            
  3 Zombo, Sharee                Liberty                1:00.77             
  4 Baker, Nashia                Lansing                1:01.44             
  5 McCabe, Glenn Kelley         Baldwin                1:01.58             
  6 Gibson, Mary                 St. Teresa's           1:02.46             
  7 Ozee, Makenzie               Kickapoo               1:02.51             
  8 Schmitt, McKenzie            Mill Valley            1:05.40             
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Vickers, Emma                Shawnee Miss             57.53Q            
  2 Bingham, Caroline            Maranatha Academy        58.59q            
  3 Andersen, Morgan             Blair                    59.18             
  4 Roepke, Brandi Jo            Valley Heights           59.24             
  5 Thomas, Daysha               Leavenworth              59.29             
  6 Bailey, Allison              Kickapoo               1:00.62  1:00.617   
  7 Fontaine, Kahler             Olathe-South           1:01.26             
  8 Scales, Latasha              Hutchinson             1:04.99             
===================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Adams, Whitney               Francis Howell           56.94Q  2         
  2 Hutton, Ashanti              Bishop Miege             57.42Q  3         
  3 Vickers, Emma                Shawnee Miss             57.53Q  5         
  4 English, Parker              Evanston Township        57.55Q  4         
  5 Dillon, Amanda               Har-Ber                  58.18Q  1         
  6 Williams, Rhianna            Fossil Ridge             58.25q  2         
  7 Bingham, Caroline            Maranatha Academy        58.59q  5         
  8 Harold, Lydia                McCluer                  59.06q  4         
  9 Rodney, Brady                Central (St.             59.10   3         
 10 Andersen, Morgan             Blair                    59.18   5         
 11 Roepke, Brandi Jo            Valley Heights           59.24   5         
 12 Thomas, Daysha               Leavenworth              59.29   5         
 13 Needham, Taylor              Cheney                   59.77   1         
 14 Newsome, Jamie               Lee's Summit West      1:00.00   2         
 15 Bramhall, Rachel             Papillion-La           1:00.08   3         
 16 Goth, Heather                Clinton                1:00.41   1         
 17 Miller, Hanna                Savannah               1:00.62   3 1:00.613
 18 Bailey, Allison              Kickapoo               1:00.62   5 1:00.617
 19 Zombo, Sharee                Liberty                1:00.77   4         
 20 Schultz, Conner              Riverside              1:00.99   2         
 21 Fontaine, Kahler             Olathe-South           1:01.26   5         
 22 Gittemeier, Jordan           Timberland             1:01.41   2         
 23 Baker, Nashia                Lansing                1:01.44   4         
 24 Coffman, Morgan              Cornerstone            1:01.54   2         
 25 Baker, Malika                Lansing                1:01.55   1         
 26 McCabe, Glenn Kelley         Baldwin                1:01.58   4         
 27 Knoche, Taylor               Francis Howell         1:01.97   2         
 28 Hines, Emily                 Olathe-North           1:02.14   1         
 29 Kearney, Meghan              Notre Dame de Sion     1:02.19   3         
 30 Gibson, Mary                 St. Teresa's           1:02.46   4         
 31 Ozee, Makenzie               Kickapoo               1:02.51   4         
 32 Holloman, Whitney            Topeka                 1:03.85   3         
 33 Keller, Amy                  Carthage               1:04.08   2         
 34 Scales, Latasha              Hutchinson             1:04.99   5         
 35 Schmitt, McKenzie            Mill Valley            1:05.40   4         
 36 lovett, jamie                Sedgwick               1:05.51   1         

 

Event 24  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rowden, Kai                  Olathe-North             2.03m    6-08.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  PPP  PPP                              
  2 Poore, Braydee               Mount Ayr                1.98m    6-06.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03                                        
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                        
  3 David, Drew                  Girard                  J1.98m    6-06.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03                                        
      XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                        
  4 Kendall, Harvey              Grandview               J1.98m    6-06.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03                                        
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                        
  5 Ray, Malik                   McCluer                  1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                             
  6 Miller, Joe                  Topeka-Seaman           J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  7 Spencer, Cameron             Op-Blue Vall            J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
  7 Hirsbrunner, Jake            Monroe                  J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
  7 Atwood, James                Op-Blue Vall            J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
 10 Ryan, Marcel                 Papillion-LaVista       J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                             
 10 Russell, Tyler               Fossil Ridge            J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                             
 10 Gates, Reid                  Cedaredge               J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                             
 10 Birzer, Matt                 Op-Blue Valley West     J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                             
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                             
 14 Matthews, Keaton             Op-Blue Vall             1.88m    6-02.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
 15 Derryberry, Willie           Madison                 J1.88m    6-02.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                  
 16 Neelon, Keenan               Papillion-LaVista       J1.88m    6-02.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                                  
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 16 Long, Joel                   Topeka                  J1.88m    6-02.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 18 Fuel, Syrell                 Blue Springs South      J1.88m    6-02.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                                  
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                  
 19 Norman, Charles              Hutchinson               1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 19 Alleman, Christopher         Raymore-Peculiar         1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 19 Lockwood, Jackson            Lawrence-Free State      1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 22 Ross, isaiah                 Leavenworth             J1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.88                                                       
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 23 Bradley, Bobby               Raytown                  1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 23 Brown, Steven E.             Raymore-Peculiar         1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 23 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                   1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 23 Woods, Devin                 Lee's Summit North       1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 23 Howell, Sam                  Olathe-Northwest         1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 28 Thornton, Devonte            Park Hill               J1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            

 

Event 94  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Tibbs, Duke                  Topeka                   50.45Q          
  2 Dewey, Tanner                Beatrice                 51.14  51.133   
  3 Mahurin, Daniel              Grain Valley             52.18           
  4 Miller, Aaron                Ottawa                   53.20           
  5 Ballou, Cal                  St. Pius X               54.10           
  6 Ramos, Juan                  Shawnee Miss             56.28           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Chunn, Brandon               Hazelwood Central        49.82Q          
  2 Ballentine, Corey            Shawnee Heights          51.27           
  3 Hager, JT                    Lansing                  51.60           
  4 Smith, Austin                Shawnee Heights          51.67           
  5 Green, Tanner                Olathe-South             51.76           
  6 Brown, Isaac                 Kearney                  51.98           
  7 Barber, Jordan               Notre Dame (             52.52           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Davis, Marcus                Hazelwood Central        49.53Q          
  2 McNutt, Tanner               Humboldt                 50.56           
  3 Stephens, Aaron              Kearney                  51.36           
  4 Randall, Tyler               Stilwell-Blu             51.45           
  5 Hannah, Tim                  Liberty                  53.14           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Nelson, Jake                 Elkhorn South            49.28Q          
  2 Quarells, Matt               Hazelwood Central        49.46q          
  3 Caldwell, Jake               Shawnee Miss             49.60q          
  4 Wright, Brannen              Jackson                  50.23q          
  5 Raines, Jonathan             Shawnee Miss             50.68           
  6 Mathew, Sain-Thomas          Har-Ber                  50.70           
  7 Hedges, Cale                 Garnett-Ande             52.83           
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Wilkins, Troy                Shawnee Miss             50.10Q          
  2 Scheck, Cody                 Topeka-Seaman            50.88           
  3 Sharp, McClain               Op-Blue Vall             51.14  51.132   
  4 Ledger, Jacob                Oak Grove                51.19           
  5 Bormolini, Jimmy             Lansing                  51.59           
  6 Taylor, Josh                 Lee's Summit North       51.89           
  7 Krueger, Kole                Blair                    52.84           
===================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Nelson, Jake                 Elkhorn South            49.28Q  4       
  2 Davis, Marcus                Hazelwood Central        49.53Q  3       
  3 Chunn, Brandon               Hazelwood Central        49.82Q  2       
  4 Wilkins, Troy                Shawnee Miss             50.10Q  5       
  5 Tibbs, Duke                  Topeka                   50.45Q  1       
  6 Quarells, Matt               Hazelwood Central        49.46q  4       
  7 Caldwell, Jake               Shawnee Miss             49.60q  4       
  8 Wright, Brannen              Jackson                  50.23q  4       
  9 McNutt, Tanner               Humboldt                 50.56   3       
 10 Raines, Jonathan             Shawnee Miss             50.68   4       
 11 Mathew, Sain-Thomas          Har-Ber                  50.70   4       
 12 Scheck, Cody                 Topeka-Seaman            50.88   5       
 13 Sharp, McClain               Op-Blue Vall             51.14   5 51.132
 14 Dewey, Tanner                Beatrice                 51.14   1 51.133
 15 Ledger, Jacob                Oak Grove                51.19   5       
 16 Ballentine, Corey            Shawnee Heights          51.27   2       
 17 Stephens, Aaron              Kearney                  51.36   3       
 18 Randall, Tyler               Stilwell-Blu             51.45   3       
 19 Bormolini, Jimmy             Lansing                  51.59   5       
 20 Hager, JT                    Lansing                  51.60   2       
 21 Smith, Austin                Shawnee Heights          51.67   2       
 22 Green, Tanner                Olathe-South             51.76   2       
 23 Taylor, Josh                 Lee's Summit North       51.89   5       
 24 Brown, Isaac                 Kearney                  51.98   2       
 25 Mahurin, Daniel              Grain Valley             52.18   1       
 26 Barber, Jordan               Notre Dame (             52.52   2       
 27 Hedges, Cale                 Garnett-Ande             52.83   4       
 28 Krueger, Kole                Blair                    52.84   5       
 29 Hannah, Tim                  Liberty                  53.14   3       
 30 Miller, Aaron                Ottawa                   53.20   1       
 31 Ballou, Cal                  St. Pius X               54.10   1       
 32 Ramos, Juan                  Shawnee Miss             56.28   1       

 

Event 32  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Gueldner, Cameron            Olathe-Northwest      10:51.09       
   1:14.821 (1:14.821)     2:40.721 (1:25.900)     4:02.221 (1:21.500)
   5:24.321 (1:22.100)     6:48.021 (1:23.700)     8:11.921 (1:23.900)
   9:36.521 (1:24.600)    10:51.083 (1:14.562)                        
  2 Wedekind, Morgan             Valley Center         10:55.09       
   1:15.621 (1:15.621)     2:41.321 (1:25.700)     4:02.521 (1:21.200)
   5:23.921 (1:21.400)     6:49.021 (1:25.100)     8:12.821 (1:23.800)
   9:38.021 (1:25.200)    10:55.088 (1:17.067)                        
  3 Fischer, Kaitlyn             Herculaneum           10:55.48       
   1:15.321 (1:15.321)     2:39.721 (1:24.400)     4:00.821 (1:21.100)
   5:22.721 (1:21.900)     6:48.521 (1:25.800)     8:11.621 (1:23.100)
   9:36.421 (1:24.800)    10:55.471 (1:19.050)                        
  4 Sereno, Gina                 Madison West          10:57.52       
   1:15.721 (1:15.721)     2:41.521 (1:25.800)     4:03.421 (1:21.900)
   5:23.821 (1:20.400)     6:49.321 (1:25.500)     8:12.321 (1:23.000)
   9:35.821 (1:23.500)    10:57.511 (1:21.690)                        
  5 Lee, Nichol                  Clinton               11:03.75       
   1:16.421 (1:16.421)     2:40.621 (1:24.200)     4:02.421 (1:21.800)
   5:23.621 (1:21.200)     6:47.921 (1:24.300)     8:13.421 (1:25.500)
   9:39.421 (1:26.000)    11:03.742 (1:24.321)                        
  6 Coppinger, Courtney          St. Teresa's          11:13.77       
   1:16.521 (1:16.521)     2:40.721 (1:24.200)     4:02.621 (1:21.900)
   5:26.521 (1:23.900)     6:54.521 (1:28.000)     8:22.521 (1:28.000)
   9:50.921 (1:28.400)    11:13.763 (1:22.842)                        
  7 Gracia, Gabriella            Holdrege              11:16.38       
   1:15.021 (1:15.021)     2:40.321 (1:25.300)     4:00.721 (1:20.400)
   5:23.221 (1:22.500)     6:47.721 (1:24.500)     8:15.921 (1:28.200)
   9:49.021 (1:33.100)    11:16.373 (1:27.352)                        
  8 Holbert, Hannah              Op-Blue Vall          11:19.79       
   1:15.821 (1:15.821)     2:40.421 (1:24.600)     4:03.621 (1:23.200)
   5:28.521 (1:24.900)     6:58.821 (1:30.300)     8:29.121 (1:30.300)
  10:01.521 (1:32.400)    11:19.785 (1:18.264)                        
  9 Cambell, Ann                 St. Teresa's          11:20.75       
   1:16.921 (1:16.921)     2:42.321 (1:25.400)     4:04.021 (1:21.700)
   5:28.321 (1:24.300)     6:57.021 (1:28.700)     8:25.621 (1:28.600)
   9:55.921 (1:30.300)    11:20.745 (1:24.824)                        
 10 Walker, Deidra               Maize                 11:24.09       
   1:15.121 (1:15.121)     2:40.221 (1:25.100)     4:03.821 (1:23.600)
   5:30.421 (1:26.600)     7:01.021 (1:30.600)     8:30.921 (1:29.900)
  10:00.821 (1:29.900)    11:24.086 (1:23.265)                        
 11 Balch, Kaelyn                Wichita-Bish          11:24.97       
   1:15.421 (1:15.421)     2:40.221 (1:24.800)     4:05.321 (1:25.100)
   5:32.521 (1:27.200)     7:02.421 (1:29.900)     8:29.821 (1:27.400)
   9:58.721 (1:28.900)    11:24.964 (1:26.243)                        
 12 Morgan, Grace                Lawrence              11:25.63       
   1:16.621 (1:16.621)     2:41.721 (1:25.100)     4:07.921 (1:26.200)
   5:35.721 (1:27.800)     7:05.921 (1:30.200)     8:33.721 (1:27.800)
  10:04.321 (1:30.600)    11:25.629 (1:21.308)                        
 13 Griffith, Tabitha            Farmington            11:26.30       
   1:16.521 (1:16.521)     2:41.521 (1:25.000)     4:05.121 (1:23.600)
   5:33.521 (1:28.400)     7:03.121 (1:29.600)     8:31.921 (1:28.800)
  10:02.221 (1:30.300)    11:26.298 (1:24.077)                        
 14 Kernodle, Sada               Shawnee Miss          11:30.85       
   1:17.221 (1:17.221)     2:42.021 (1:24.800)     4:05.821 (1:23.800)
   5:33.221 (1:27.400)     7:02.721 (1:29.500)     8:32.621 (1:29.900)
  10:03.321 (1:30.700)    11:30.843 (1:27.522)                        
 15 Schroeder, Alaina            Manhattan             11:31.54       
   1:15.521 (1:15.521)     2:41.021 (1:25.500)     4:02.521 (1:21.500)
   5:24.321 (1:21.800)     6:48.821 (1:24.500)     8:14.621 (1:25.800)
   9:46.721 (1:32.100)    11:31.535 (1:44.814)                        
 16 Cunningham, Megan            Eureka                11:35.14       
   1:16.021 (1:16.021)     2:41.521 (1:25.500)     4:06.821 (1:25.300)
   5:35.421 (1:28.600)     7:06.521 (1:31.100)     8:35.721 (1:29.200)
  10:07.121 (1:31.400)    11:35.135 (1:28.014)                        
 17 Whitman, Jill                Cor Jesu Academy      11:38.50       
   1:16.021 (1:16.021)     2:40.821 (1:24.800)     4:07.121 (1:26.300)
   5:35.421 (1:28.300)     7:07.321 (1:31.900)     8:38.121 (1:30.800)
  10:12.021 (1:33.900)    11:38.492 (1:26.471)                        
 18 Zitting, Arnica              Francis Howell        11:39.66       
   1:18.221 (1:18.221)     2:45.521 (1:27.300)     4:13.421 (1:27.900)
   5:43.721 (1:30.300)     7:16.021 (1:32.300)     8:45.921 (1:29.900)
  10:14.621 (1:28.700)    11:39.658 (1:25.037)                        
 19 Yergenson, Rachel            Eureka                11:39.67       
   1:17.421 (1:17.421)     2:42.421 (1:25.000)     4:06.821 (1:24.400)
   5:35.721 (1:28.900)     7:05.621 (1:29.900)     8:36.621 (1:31.000)
  10:10.621 (1:34.000)    11:39.665 (1:29.044)                        
 20 Fogarty, Sarah               Fort Zumwalt West     11:45.21       
   1:16.221 (1:16.221)     2:41.621 (1:25.400)     4:07.021 (1:25.400)
   5:35.721 (1:28.700)     7:06.021 (1:30.300)     8:39.321 (1:33.300)
  10:14.221 (1:34.900)    11:45.206 (1:30.985)                        
 21 Klausen, Grace               Blue Springs South    11:54.29       
   1:16.621 (1:16.621)     2:44.121 (1:27.500)     4:15.121 (1:31.000)
   5:48.021 (1:32.900)     7:21.621 (1:33.600)     8:55.321 (1:33.700)
  10:28.221 (1:32.900)    11:54.289 (1:26.068)                        

 

Event 70  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Robinson, Alexis             Hazelwood West          10.60m   NWI  34-09.50
     10.60m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) FOUL                                              
  2 Railsback, Brittney          Shawnee Miss            10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
     10.10m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI)                                       
  3 Baker, Savannah              Lansing                 10.36m   NWI  34-00.00
     10.00m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI)                                       
  4 Smith, Kenyah                McCluer                 10.19m   NWI  33-05.25
     10.19m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI)                                        
  5 Nelson, Whitney              Olathe-East             10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
     10.07m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI)                                        
  6 Rosenbohm, Megan             Nodaway-Holt            10.14m   NWI  33-03.25
     10.14m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI)                                       
  7 Hoins, Jaysa                 Superior                10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
     9.83m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI)                                         
  8 Fulte, Samantha              Orrick                  10.05m   NWI  32-11.75
     10.05m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI)                                         
  9 Hill, Calla                  Salina Central          10.04m   NWI  32-11.25
     9.83m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 10.04m(NWI)                                         
 10 Webb, Holly                  Mill Valley              9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
     9.77m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI)                                          
 -- Schatz, Dana                 Sullivan                  FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Barrett, Sierra              Carthage                10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
     10.49m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) FOUL      10.78m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI)     
  2 Holloman, Whitney            Topeka                  10.57m   NWI  34-08.25
     FOUL      FOUL      10.57m(NWI)                                           
  3 Soucie, Taylor               Osawatomie              10.47m   NWI  34-04.25
     10.47m(NWI) FOUL      10.43m(NWI)                                         
  4 Moore, Kiarrah               Raymore-Peculiar       J10.36m   NWI  34-00.00
     FOUL      10.36m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI)                                          
  5 Goodwin, Rachel              Francis Howell          10.35m   NWI  33-11.50
     10.35m(NWI) FOUL      10.00m(NWI)                                         
  6 Teed, Kim                    Carthage                10.21m   NWI  33-06.00
     FOUL      9.92m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI)                                          
  7 Carter, Jasmine              Warrensburg            J10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
     9.97m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) FOUL                                               
  8 Gross, Ashley                Herculaneum             10.02m   NWI  32-10.50
     10.02m(NWI) FOUL      10.01m(NWI)                                         
  9 Davis, Lindsay               Lansing                  9.95m   NWI  32-07.75
     9.95m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                 
 10 Rosenberger, Lauralyn        Hazelwood West           9.75m   NWI  32-00.00
     9.22m(NWI) FOUL      9.75m(NWI)                                           
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Read, Lindsay                Fossil Ridge            11.59m   NWI  38-00.25
     11.34m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 10.99m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI)   
  2 Schultz, Conner              Riverside               11.30m   NWI  37-01.00
     11.30m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) 11.04m(NWI) FOUL      10.56m(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Starr, Bri                   Blue Springs            11.27m   NWI  36-11.75
     10.90m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI)   
  4 Holmes, Brooke               Shawnee Miss            11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
     10.55m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI) 10.68m(NWI)    
  5 Newsome, Jamie               Lee's Summit West       11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
     10.70m(NWI) FOUL      10.52m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI)     
  6 Ray, Alauna                  McCluer                 10.94m   NWI  35-10.75
     10.94m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI) FOUL      10.28m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI)     
  7 Krumwiede, Hayley            Omaha Westside          10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
     10.73m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI) FOUL      10.64m(NWI)     
  8 Estell, Maddie               Mill Valley             10.74m   NWI  35-03.00
     10.61m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) FOUL      10.13m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI)     
  9 Baker, Olivia                Omaha Westside          10.48m   NWI  34-04.75
     FOUL      10.48m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI)                                         
 10 Willer, Koree                Fossil Ridge             9.95m   NWI  32-07.75
     FOUL      FOUL      9.95m(NWI)                                            
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Read, Lindsay                Fossil Ridge            11.59m   NWI  38-00.25
     11.34m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 10.99m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI)   
  2 Schultz, Conner              Riverside               11.30m   NWI  37-01.00
     11.30m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) 11.04m(NWI) FOUL      10.56m(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Starr, Bri                   Blue Springs            11.27m   NWI  36-11.75
     10.90m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI)   
  4 Holmes, Brooke               Shawnee Miss            11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
     10.55m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI) 10.68m(NWI)    
  5 Newsome, Jamie               Lee's Summit West       11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
     10.70m(NWI) FOUL      10.52m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI)     
  6 Ray, Alauna                  McCluer                 10.94m   NWI  35-10.75
     10.94m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI) FOUL      10.28m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI)     
  7 Krumwiede, Hayley            Omaha Westside          10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
     10.73m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI) FOUL      10.64m(NWI)     
  8 Barrett, Sierra              Carthage                10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
     10.49m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) FOUL      10.78m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI)     
  9 Estell, Maddie               Mill Valley             10.74m   NWI  35-03.00
     10.61m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) FOUL      10.13m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI)     
 10 Robinson, Alexis             Hazelwood West          10.60m   NWI  34-09.50
     10.60m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) FOUL                                              
 11 Holloman, Whitney            Topeka                  10.57m   NWI  34-08.25
     FOUL      FOUL      10.57m(NWI)                                           
 12 Railsback, Brittney          Shawnee Miss            10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
     10.10m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI)                                       
 13 Baker, Olivia                Omaha Westside          10.48m   NWI  34-04.75
     FOUL      10.48m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI)                                         
 14 Soucie, Taylor               Osawatomie              10.47m   NWI  34-04.25
     10.47m(NWI) FOUL      10.43m(NWI)                                         
 15 Baker, Savannah              Lansing                 10.36m   NWI  34-00.00
     10.00m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI)                                       
 16 Moore, Kiarrah               Raymore-Peculiar       J10.36m   NWI  34-00.00
     FOUL      10.36m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI)                                          
 17 Goodwin, Rachel              Francis Howell          10.35m   NWI  33-11.50
     10.35m(NWI) FOUL      10.00m(NWI)                                         
 18 Teed, Kim                    Carthage                10.21m   NWI  33-06.00
     FOUL      9.92m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI)                                          
 19 Smith, Kenyah                McCluer                 10.19m   NWI  33-05.25
     10.19m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI)                                        
 20 Nelson, Whitney              Olathe-East             10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
     10.07m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI)                                        
 21 Carter, Jasmine              Warrensburg            J10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
     9.97m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) FOUL                                               
 22 Rosenbohm, Megan             Nodaway-Holt            10.14m   NWI  33-03.25
     10.14m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI)                                       
 23 Hoins, Jaysa                 Superior                10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
     9.83m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI)                                         
 24 Fulte, Samantha              Orrick                  10.05m   NWI  32-11.75
     10.05m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI)                                         
 25 Hill, Calla                  Salina Central          10.04m   NWI  32-11.25
     9.83m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 10.04m(NWI)                                         
 26 Gross, Ashley                Herculaneum             10.02m   NWI  32-10.50
     10.02m(NWI) FOUL      10.01m(NWI)                                         
 27 Webb, Holly                  Mill Valley              9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
     9.77m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI)                                          
 28 Davis, Lindsay               Lansing                  9.95m   NWI  32-07.75
     9.95m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                 
 28 Willer, Koree                Fossil Ridge             9.95m   NWI  32-07.75
     FOUL      FOUL      9.95m(NWI)                                            
 30 Rosenberger, Lauralyn        Hazelwood West           9.75m   NWI  32-00.00
     9.22m(NWI) FOUL      9.75m(NWI)                                           
 -- Schatz, Dana                 Sullivan                  FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  

 

Event 19  Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Twietmeyer, Allie            Cheney                  37.14m     121-10
      31.07m  36.16m  37.14m  36.22m  36.93m  36.28m                      
  2 Howard, Monica               Lawrence                36.02m     118-02
      36.02m  34.26m  35.00m                                              
  3 Webb, Emily                  Salina South            35.99m     118-01
      34.90m  35.71m  35.99m                                              
  4 Samskey, Samantha            Olathe-South            34.94m     114-07
      31.75m  31.73m  34.94m                                              
  5 Blackburn, Rachel            Leavenworth             34.62m     113-07
      34.62m  31.12m  33.21m                                              
  6 Case, Savanah                Inman                   33.67m     110-05
      33.44m  32.76m  33.67m                                              
  7 Katzer, Jessie               Baldwin                 33.17m     108-10
      33.17m  ND  32.37m                                                  
  8 Hoffman, Jordan              Baldwin                 32.96m     108-02
      24.54m  32.96m  ND                                                  
  9 Rice, Emily                  Mill Valley             32.41m     106-04
      32.41m  ND  ND                                                      
 10 McKinnis, Quin               Hutchinson              31.43m     103-01
      31.43m  28.65m  ND                                                  
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Plank, Danie                 Gardner-Edgerton        49.11m     161-01
      42.80m  42.18m  45.44m  48.27m  48.89m  49.11m                      
  2 Zerbe, Ally                  Eskridge-Mis            44.50m     146-00
      44.50m  37.83m  34.82m  38.27m  39.11m  35.37m                      
  3 Williams, Meagan             Valley Center           42.55m     139-07
      40.51m  ND  ND  36.93m  36.39m  42.55m                              
  4 Swenson, Keiryn              Maize                   41.38m     135-09
      39.37m  35.43m  FOUL  35.05m  ND  41.38m                            
  5 Cisneros, Jessica            Gardner-Edgerton        38.78m     127-03
      38.78m  38.07m  37.48m  38.76m  33.49m  37.21m                      
  6 Starling, Jill               Gardner-Edgerton        37.40m     122-08
      37.40m  ND  32.08m  ND  36.15m  35.37m                              
  7 Holt, Carlea                 Cheney                  37.04m     121-06
      34.67m  36.46m  34.56m  ND  35.27m  37.04m                          
  8 Tenbrink, Kelsey             Shawnee Heights         36.29m     119-01
      33.67m  32.26m  36.29m  34.76m  34.46m  31.93m                      
  9 Hodge, Jade                  Eskridge-Mis            36.08m     118-04
      34.54m  36.08m  34.08m                                              
 10 Wiebe, Scout                 Lawrence-Free State     35.09m     115-01
      32.80m  32.32m  35.09m                                              
 11 Barnard, Cassidy             Madison                 34.47m     113-01
      31.53m  ND  34.47m                                                  
 12 Veach, Taylor                Cheney                  31.87m     104-07
      31.87m  ND  ND                                                      
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Plank, Danie                 Gardner-Edgerton        49.11m     161-01
      42.80m  42.18m  45.44m  48.27m  48.89m  49.11m                      
  2 Zerbe, Ally                  Eskridge-Mis            44.50m     146-00
      44.50m  37.83m  34.82m  38.27m  39.11m  35.37m                      
  3 Williams, Meagan             Valley Center           42.55m     139-07
      40.51m  ND  ND  36.93m  36.39m  42.55m                              
  4 Swenson, Keiryn              Maize                   41.38m     135-09
      39.37m  35.43m  FOUL  35.05m  ND  41.38m                            
  5 Cisneros, Jessica            Gardner-Edgerton        38.78m     127-03
      38.78m  38.07m  37.48m  38.76m  33.49m  37.21m                      
  6 Starling, Jill               Gardner-Edgerton        37.40m     122-08
      37.40m  ND  32.08m  ND  36.15m  35.37m                              
  7 Twietmeyer, Allie            Cheney                  37.14m     121-10
      31.07m  36.16m  37.14m  36.22m  36.93m  36.28m                      
  8 Holt, Carlea                 Cheney                  37.04m     121-06
      34.67m  36.46m  34.56m  ND  35.27m  37.04m                          
  9 Tenbrink, Kelsey             Shawnee Heights         36.29m     119-01
      33.67m  32.26m  36.29m  34.76m  34.46m  31.93m                      
 10 Hodge, Jade                  Eskridge-Mis            36.08m     118-04
      34.54m  36.08m  34.08m                                              
 11 Howard, Monica               Lawrence                36.02m     118-02
      36.02m  34.26m  35.00m                                              
 12 Webb, Emily                  Salina South            35.99m     118-01
      34.90m  35.71m  35.99m                                              
 13 Wiebe, Scout                 Lawrence-Free State     35.09m     115-01
      32.80m  32.32m  35.09m                                              
 14 Samskey, Samantha            Olathe-South            34.94m     114-07
      31.75m  31.73m  34.94m                                              
 15 Blackburn, Rachel            Leavenworth             34.62m     113-07
      34.62m  31.12m  33.21m                                              
 16 Barnard, Cassidy             Madison                 34.47m     113-01
      31.53m  ND  34.47m                                                  
 17 Case, Savanah                Inman                   33.67m     110-05
      33.44m  32.76m  33.67m                                              
 18 Katzer, Jessie               Baldwin                 33.17m     108-10
      33.17m  ND  32.37m                                                  
 19 Hoffman, Jordan              Baldwin                 32.96m     108-02
      24.54m  32.96m  ND                                                  
 20 Rice, Emily                  Mill Valley             32.41m     106-04
      32.41m  ND  ND                                                      
 21 Veach, Taylor                Cheney                  31.87m     104-07
      31.87m  ND  ND                                                      
 22 McKinnis, Quin               Hutchinson              31.43m     103-01
      31.43m  28.65m  ND                                                  

 

Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Rockhold, Cole               Truman                 9:16.10       
   1:11.257 (1:11.257)     2:23.657 (1:12.400)     3:34.457 (1:10.800)
   4:45.157 (1:10.700)     5:56.157 (1:11.000)     7:05.657 (1:09.500)
   8:13.657 (1:08.000)     9:16.091 (1:02.434)                        
  2 Yunk, Tyler                  Belvidere North        9:20.01       
   1:11.857 (1:11.857)     2:22.757 (1:10.900)     3:33.757 (1:11.000)
   4:44.457 (1:10.700)     5:53.757 (1:09.300)     7:04.557 (1:10.800)
   8:13.557 (1:09.000)     9:20.001 (1:06.444)                        
  3 Mooneyham, Chris             Glendale               9:21.77       
   1:11.257 (1:11.257)     2:23.357 (1:12.100)     3:34.657 (1:11.300)
   4:45.657 (1:11.000)     5:55.957 (1:10.300)     7:07.857 (1:11.900)
   9:21.557 (2:13.700)        9:21.761 (0.204)                        
  4 Donahue, Colton              Stilwell-Blu           9:21.82       
   1:10.557 (1:10.557)     2:21.857 (1:11.300)     3:35.057 (1:13.200)
   4:44.857 (1:09.800)     5:55.357 (1:10.500)     7:07.457 (1:12.100)
   8:18.457 (1:11.000)     9:21.817 (1:03.360)                        
  5 Miehe, Tyson                 Darlington             9:23.08       
   1:11.557 (1:11.557)     2:22.457 (1:10.900)     3:33.757 (1:11.300)
   4:45.057 (1:11.300)     5:56.857 (1:11.800)     7:08.457 (1:11.600)
   8:18.657 (1:10.200)     9:23.071 (1:04.414)                        
  6 Mugeche, Stephen             Blue Springs           9:23.63       
   1:10.857 (1:10.857)     2:22.157 (1:11.300)     3:35.257 (1:13.100)
   4:45.557 (1:10.300)     5:56.657 (1:11.100)     7:07.557 (1:10.900)
   8:17.157 (1:09.600)     9:23.622 (1:06.465)                        
  7 McNutt, Stuart               Op-Blue Valley West    9:27.01       
   1:11.657 (1:11.657)     2:24.057 (1:12.400)     3:36.057 (1:12.000)
   4:46.057 (1:10.000)     5:56.657 (1:10.600)     7:08.557 (1:11.900)
   8:20.357 (1:11.800)     9:27.004 (1:06.647)                        
  8 Belete, Simon                Blue Springs           9:27.99       
   1:12.357 (1:12.357)     2:21.157 (1:08.800)     3:34.757 (1:13.600)
   4:44.557 (1:09.800)     5:54.557 (1:10.000)     7:06.557 (1:12.000)
   8:17.357 (1:10.800)     9:27.983 (1:10.626)                        
  9 Guinn, Sam                   Op-Blue Vall           9:28.57       
   1:12.757 (1:12.757)     2:23.457 (1:10.700)     3:34.157 (1:10.700)
   4:44.857 (1:10.700)     5:55.257 (1:10.400)     7:07.403 (1:12.146)
   8:17.957 (1:10.554)     9:28.566 (1:10.609)                        
 10 Shiohira, Jacob              Bentonville            9:34.12       
   1:11.857 (1:11.857)     2:23.957 (1:12.100)     3:35.357 (1:11.400)
   4:47.457 (1:12.100)     5:59.457 (1:12.000)     7:12.457 (1:13.000)
   8:24.257 (1:11.800)     9:34.116 (1:09.859)                        
 11 Garcia, Gage                 Wichita-Bish           9:34.86       
   1:10.157 (1:10.157)     2:24.057 (1:13.900)     3:35.257 (1:11.200)
   4:46.057 (1:10.800)     5:56.857 (1:10.800)     7:09.257 (1:12.400)
   8:22.957 (1:13.700)     9:34.855 (1:11.898)                        
 12 Smith, Tim                   Kearney                9:37.98       
   1:11.625 (1:11.625)     2:23.657 (1:12.032)     3:35.757 (1:12.100)
   4:46.357 (1:10.600)     5:59.657 (1:13.300)     7:12.557 (1:12.900)
   8:26.257 (1:13.700)     9:37.972 (1:11.715)                        
 13 Taylor, Brendan              LR Catholic            9:38.22       
   1:12.057 (1:12.057)     2:24.057 (1:12.000)     3:34.357 (1:10.300)
   4:45.457 (1:11.100)     5:56.157 (1:10.700)     7:07.657 (1:11.500)
   8:21.257 (1:13.600)     9:38.218 (1:16.961)                        
 14 Barnett, James               Blue Springs           9:40.81       
   1:11.457 (1:11.457)     2:24.057 (1:12.600)     3:35.957 (1:11.900)
   4:46.357 (1:10.400)     5:57.257 (1:10.900)     7:12.957 (1:15.700)
   8:27.957 (1:15.000)     9:40.805 (1:12.848)                        
 15 Polerecky, Jack              Omaha Creigh           9:51.69       
   1:11.357 (1:11.357)     2:23.357 (1:12.000)     3:36.957 (1:13.600)
   4:49.457 (1:12.500)     6:03.557 (1:14.100)     7:21.457 (1:17.900)
   8:37.557 (1:16.100)     9:51.687 (1:14.130)                        
 16 Behle, Davis                 Kearney                9:53.19       
   1:12.957 (1:12.957)     2:25.157 (1:12.200)     3:38.757 (1:13.600)
   4:53.657 (1:14.900)     6:11.357 (1:17.700)     7:29.857 (1:18.500)
   8:43.657 (1:13.800)     9:53.185 (1:09.528)                        
 17 Burch, Jake                  Farmington             9:53.64       
   1:12.157 (1:12.157)     2:24.057 (1:11.900)     3:35.457 (1:11.400)
   4:48.057 (1:12.600)     6:04.257 (1:16.200)     7:22.757 (1:18.500)
   8:40.657 (1:17.900)     9:53.635 (1:12.978)                        
 18 Smelser, Drake               Herculaneum            9:56.42       
   1:12.857 (1:12.857)     2:23.457 (1:10.600)     3:35.157 (1:11.700)
   4:46.257 (1:11.100)     6:02.757 (1:16.500)     7:20.557 (1:17.800)
   8:37.357 (1:16.800)     9:56.413 (1:19.056)                        
 19 Bachman, Jeff                Central (St.           9:56.67       
   1:11.957 (1:11.957)     2:24.557 (1:12.600)     3:36.857 (1:12.300)
   4:48.257 (1:11.400)     6:03.557 (1:15.300)     7:20.557 (1:17.000)
   8:37.257 (1:16.700)     9:56.669 (1:19.412)                        
 20 Vasquez, Angel               DeSoto                 9:56.70       
   1:10.657 (1:10.657)     2:22.957 (1:12.300)     3:34.957 (1:12.000)
   4:44.557 (1:09.600)     5:59.057 (1:14.500)     7:17.057 (1:18.000)
   8:37.357 (1:20.300)     9:56.692 (1:19.335)                        
 21 Bean, Ren                    Mulvane                9:57.87       
   1:11.357 (1:11.357)     2:24.957 (1:13.600)     3:37.957 (1:13.000)
   4:50.157 (1:12.200)     6:06.757 (1:16.600)     7:24.357 (1:17.600)
   8:41.557 (1:17.200)     9:57.869 (1:16.312)                        
 22 Frazier, Ian                 Kickapoo               9:59.48       
   1:12.757 (1:12.757)     2:23.857 (1:11.100)     3:35.257 (1:11.400)
   4:49.057 (1:13.800)     6:04.157 (1:15.100)     7:22.657 (1:18.500)
   8:42.457 (1:19.800)     9:59.476 (1:17.019)                        
 23 Samatar, Liban               Oak Park              10:02.55       
   1:10.957 (1:10.957)     2:23.957 (1:13.000)     3:36.657 (1:12.700)
   4:51.057 (1:14.400)     6:07.257 (1:16.200)     7:27.457 (1:20.200)
   8:47.057 (1:19.600)    10:02.544 (1:15.487)                        
 24 Hartzell, Ethan              Baldwin               10:02.70       
   1:11.557 (1:11.557)     2:24.857 (1:13.300)     3:37.057 (1:12.200)
   4:50.257 (1:13.200)     6:08.057 (1:17.800)     7:26.657 (1:18.600)
   8:45.957 (1:19.300)    10:02.695 (1:16.738)                        

 

Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                              
  1 Lampley, Felicia             Hazelwood Central        12.57Q 12.569        
  2 Maples, Rhianna              Topeka                   12.62                
  3 Yeargin, Latiyera            Topeka                   12.68                
  4 Wheeler, Waynieka            William Chrisman         12.70                
  5 Gee, Lexi                    Madison West             13.71                
 -- Wiens, Tarah                 Meade                       FS                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                              
  1 Hutton, Ashanti              Bishop Miege             12.46Q 12.451        
  2 Davis, Tristian              Kansas City-Piper        12.78                
  3 Mathis, Rashayla             Leavenworth              12.89                
  4 Alexander, Alexis            Kansas City-Turner       13.30  13.291        
  5 Riner, Reegan                Topeka-Seaman            13.33                
  6 Allen, Alex                  Mulvane                  13.40                
  7 Plummer, Rachel              Madison West             13.95                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                              
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Lincoln-Way East         12.06Q               
  2 Stumbaugh, Payton            Har-Ber                  12.39q               
  3 Ponds, Prenecia              Hazelwood Central        12.46q 12.460        
  4 Darby, Jacque                Olathe-South             12.90                
  5 Rolls, Ashley                Kansas City-             13.19                
  6 Wallace, Mikaila             Maryville                13.36                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                              
  1 Annelus, Anglerne            Grandview                12.34Q               
  2 Hyshaw, Alexis               Lincoln-Way East         12.57q 12.562        
  3 Thomas, Jasmine              Olathe-East              12.82                
  4 Klaver, Mackenzie            Norwich                  13.01                
  5 Tolbert, Malieque            Salina Central           13.04                
  6 Childs, Skye                 Leavenworth              13.30  13.298        
  7 Clayton, Marriah             Basehor-Linwood          13.69                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                              
  1 Henderson, Ashley            Hazelwood Central        12.17Q               
  2 Knight, Jody                 Bentonville              12.65                
  3 Bingham, Caroline            Maranatha Academy        12.87                
  4 Bright, Kennedy              St. Teresa's             12.94                
  5 Francis, Beth                Sedgwick                 13.47                
  6 O'Grady, Jenny               Op-Blue Vall             13.61                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Lincoln-Way East         12.06Q  0.3  3       
  2 Henderson, Ashley            Hazelwood Central        12.17Q  3.3  5       
  3 Annelus, Anglerne            Grandview                12.34Q  0.9  4       
  4 Hutton, Ashanti              Bishop Miege             12.46Q  2.6  2 12.451
  5 Lampley, Felicia             Hazelwood Central        12.57Q  0.7  1 12.569
  6 Stumbaugh, Payton            Har-Ber                  12.39q  0.3  3       
  7 Ponds, Prenecia              Hazelwood Central        12.46q  0.3  3 12.460
  8 Hyshaw, Alexis               Lincoln-Way East         12.57q  0.9  4 12.562
  9 Maples, Rhianna              Topeka                   12.62   0.7  1       
 10 Knight, Jody                 Bentonville              12.65   3.3  5       
 11 Yeargin, Latiyera            Topeka                   12.68   0.7  1       
 12 Wheeler, Waynieka            William Chrisman         12.70   0.7  1       
 13 Davis, Tristian              Kansas City-Piper        12.78   2.6  2       
 14 Thomas, Jasmine              Olathe-East              12.82   0.9  4       
 15 Bingham, Caroline            Maranatha Academy        12.87   3.3  5       
 16 Mathis, Rashayla             Leavenworth              12.89   2.6  2       
 17 Darby, Jacque                Olathe-South             12.90   0.3  3       
 18 Bright, Kennedy              St. Teresa's             12.94   3.3  5       
 19 Klaver, Mackenzie            Norwich                  13.01   0.9  4       
 20 Tolbert, Malieque            Salina Central           13.04   0.9  4       
 21 Rolls, Ashley                Kansas City-             13.19   0.3  3       
 22 Alexander, Alexis            Kansas City-Turner       13.30   2.6  2 13.291
 23 Childs, Skye                 Leavenworth              13.30   0.9  4 13.298
 24 Riner, Reegan                Topeka-Seaman            13.33   2.6  2       
 25 Wallace, Mikaila             Maryville                13.36   0.3  3       
 26 Allen, Alex                  Mulvane                  13.40   2.6  2       
 27 Francis, Beth                Sedgwick                 13.47   3.3  5       
 28 O'Grady, Jenny               Op-Blue Vall             13.61   3.3  5       
 29 Clayton, Marriah             Basehor-Linwood          13.69   0.9  4       
 30 Gee, Lexi                    Madison West             13.71   0.7  1       
 31 Plummer, Rachel              Madison West             13.95   2.6  2       
 -- Wiens, Tarah                 Meade                       FS   0.7  1       

 

Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                              
  1 Preston, Kendall             Hazelwood Central        11.15Q 11.146        
  2 Terry, DaShaughn             Blue Springs             11.16                
  3 Sullivan, Mathew             Omaha Gross              11.23                
  4 Wilbur, Dresden              Olathe-South             11.33                
  5 Payne, Cade                  Lamar                    11.41                
  6 Pennington, Tyshawn          Raytown South            11.49                
  7 McDonald, Matthew            Kansas City-Piper        11.80                
  8 Berg, Chad                   Baldwin                  11.81                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                              
  1 Reagan, Joe                  Topeka-Seaman            10.93Q               
  2 Wiens, Trevin                Meade                    11.05q               
  3 Radel, Jaylon                Gardner-Edgerton         11.27                
  4 Wilkerson, Dalvin            William Chrisman         11.28  11.278        
  5 Robinson, Markel             Raytown                  11.39                
  6 Jones, Paul                  Kansas City-Piper        11.64                
  7 Young, Lane                  Basehor-Linwood          11.68                
 -- Lamers, Chase                Rogers                      FS                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                              
  1 Tibbs, Duke                  Topeka                   11.11Q               
  2 Cowling, Caleb               Lincoln Pius X           11.15  11.146        
  3 Gillen, Tyler                Kearney                  11.20                
  4 Hutton, Dante                Bishop Miege             11.29                
  5 Lofton, Ivan                 Grandview                11.36  11.360        
  6 Fisher, Reese                Raytown                  11.46  11.453        
 -- Cheadle, Logan               Lee's Summit West           FS                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                              
  1 Cotton, Kenzo                Papillion-LaVista        10.85Q               
  2 Bay, Roy                     Truman                   10.96q               
  3 Smith, Larry                 Grandview                11.12q               
  4 Denman, Caleb                Shawnee Miss             11.18                
  5 Coleman, Chris               Olathe-South             11.30                
  6 Russel, Aaron                Raymore-Peculiar         11.48                
  7 Jordan, Leonard              Grandview                11.52  11.511        
  8 Brzon, Zach                  Republic County          11.70                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                              
  1 Wilkerson, DeVante           William Chrisman         11.10Q               
  2 Bell, Henry                  Shawnee Miss             11.15  11.150        
  3 King, Hunter                 Kearney                  11.28  11.276        
  4 Timmons, Craig               Omaha Westside           11.36  11.357        
  5 Butler, Jared                Topeka                   11.46  11.456        
  6 Moore, Brady                 Marysville               11.52  11.514        
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Cotton, Kenzo                Papillion-LaVista        10.85Q  0.8  4       
  2 Reagan, Joe                  Topeka-Seaman            10.93Q  1.6  2       
  3 Wilkerson, DeVante           William Chrisman         11.10Q  1.8  5       
  4 Tibbs, Duke                  Topeka                   11.11Q  0.8  3       
  5 Preston, Kendall             Hazelwood Central        11.15Q  1.6  1 11.146
  6 Bay, Roy                     Truman                   10.96q  0.8  4       
  7 Wiens, Trevin                Meade                    11.05q  1.6  2       
  8 Smith, Larry                 Grandview                11.12q  0.8  4       
  9 Cowling, Caleb               Lincoln Pius X           11.15   0.8  3 11.146
 10 Bell, Henry                  Shawnee Miss             11.15   1.8  5 11.150
 11 Terry, DaShaughn             Blue Springs             11.16   1.6  1       
 12 Denman, Caleb                Shawnee Miss             11.18   0.8  4       
 13 Gillen, Tyler                Kearney                  11.20   0.8  3       
 14 Sullivan, Mathew             Omaha Gross              11.23   1.6  1       
 15 Radel, Jaylon                Gardner-Edgerton         11.27   1.6  2       
 16 King, Hunter                 Kearney                  11.28   1.8  5 11.276
 17 Wilkerson, Dalvin            William Chrisman         11.28   1.6  2 11.278
 18 Hutton, Dante                Bishop Miege             11.29   0.8  3       
 19 Coleman, Chris               Olathe-South             11.30   0.8  4       
 20 Wilbur, Dresden              Olathe-South             11.33   1.6  1       
 21 Timmons, Craig               Omaha Westside           11.36   1.8  5 11.357
 22 Lofton, Ivan                 Grandview                11.36   0.8  3 11.360
 23 Robinson, Markel             Raytown                  11.39   1.6  2       
 24 Payne, Cade                  Lamar                    11.41   1.6  1       
 25 Fisher, Reese                Raytown                  11.46   0.8  3 11.453
 26 Butler, Jared                Topeka                   11.46   1.8  5 11.456
 27 Russel, Aaron                Raymore-Peculiar         11.48   0.8  4       
 28 Pennington, Tyshawn          Raytown South            11.49   1.6  1       
 29 Jordan, Leonard              Grandview                11.52   0.8  4 11.511
 30 Moore, Brady                 Marysville               11.52   1.8  5 11.514
 31 Jones, Paul                  Kansas City-Piper        11.64   1.6  2       
 32 Young, Lane                  Basehor-Linwood          11.68   1.6  2       
 33 Brzon, Zach                  Republic County          11.70   0.8  4       
 34 McDonald, Matthew            Kansas City-Piper        11.80   1.6  1       
 35 Berg, Chad                   Baldwin                  11.81   1.6  1       
 -- Cheadle, Logan               Lee's Summit West           FS   0.8  3       
 -- Lamers, Chase                Rogers                      FS   1.6  2       

 

Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
================================================================          
Section  1                                                                
  1 Scaletty, Matt               Lee's Summit North       41.13           
  2 Frazier, Jesse               Fort Osage               42.02           
  3 Mohler, Danny                Bishop Miege             42.04           
  4 Knight, Tabais               Hazelwood Central        42.71           
  5 Aguirre, Sam                 Humboldt                 43.33  43.323   
  6 Harman, Mark                 Baldwin                  44.28           
  7 Burch, Treyton               Maryville                44.56           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Hutton, Dante                Bishop Miege             40.19           
  2 Thomas, Josh                 Farmington               40.80           
  3 Schneider, Ryan              St. George-R             41.89           
  4 Stephens, A.J.               Olathe-East              42.24           
  5 Jefferson, Malik             Raytown South            42.56           
  6 Rosendale, Luke              Smith-Cotton             43.22           
  7 Maxwell, Nick                Herculaneum              43.33  43.326   
 -- Jimenez, Alex                Liberty                     FS           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Upchurch, Devin              McCluer                  41.64           
  2 Augustine, Trey              Lee's Summit West        41.77           
  3 Campbell, Tyler              Topeka-Seaman            41.86           
  4 Wright, Jaxon                Holton                   42.69           
  5 Thuro, Hunter                Wellsville               42.83           
  6 McAlpin, Rasheed             Shawnee Heights          43.01           
  7 Blair, Tyler                 Blue Springs South       43.79           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Burton, Devin                Shawnee Miss             40.30           
  2 Warren, John                 Leavenworth              40.70           
  3 Jacobs, Jeff                 Stilwell-Blu             41.16           
  4 Watkins, Lindell             Liberty                  41.47           
  5 McNeil, Blake                Kearney                  41.51           
  6 Lofton, Ivan                 Grandview                42.06           
  7 Mayeske, Matt                Gardner-Edgerton         42.43           
  8 Willis, Garrett              Ritenour                 43.17           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Bartels, Nick                Papillion-LaVista        39.28           
  2 Wright, Chris                Hazelwood Central        39.88           
  3 Hardiman, Dondrell           Park Hill                40.45           
  4 Bodicky, Drew                Central (St.             40.46           
  5 Page, Jared                  Hutchinson               41.17           
  6 Mertlik, Colin               Blair                    42.38           
  7 Clark, Chris                 Blue Springs             43.47           
===================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bartels, Nick                Papillion-LaVista        39.28   5       
  2 Wright, Chris                Hazelwood Central        39.88   5       
  3 Hutton, Dante                Bishop Miege             40.19   2       
  4 Burton, Devin                Shawnee Miss             40.30   4       
  5 Hardiman, Dondrell           Park Hill                40.45   5       
  6 Bodicky, Drew                Central (St.             40.46   5       
  7 Warren, John                 Leavenworth              40.70   4       
  8 Thomas, Josh                 Farmington               40.80   2       
  9 Scaletty, Matt               Lee's Summit North       41.13   1       
 10 Jacobs, Jeff                 Stilwell-Blu             41.16   4       
 11 Page, Jared                  Hutchinson               41.17   5       
 12 Watkins, Lindell             Liberty                  41.47   4       
 13 McNeil, Blake                Kearney                  41.51   4       
 14 Upchurch, Devin              McCluer                  41.64   3       
 15 Augustine, Trey              Lee's Summit West        41.77   3       
 16 Campbell, Tyler              Topeka-Seaman            41.86   3       
 17 Schneider, Ryan              St. George-R             41.89   2       
 18 Frazier, Jesse               Fort Osage               42.02   1       
 19 Mohler, Danny                Bishop Miege             42.04   1       
 20 Lofton, Ivan                 Grandview                42.06   4       
 21 Stephens, A.J.               Olathe-East              42.24   2       
 22 Mertlik, Colin               Blair                    42.38   5       
 23 Mayeske, Matt                Gardner-Edgerton         42.43   4       
 24 Jefferson, Malik             Raytown South            42.56   2       
 25 Wright, Jaxon                Holton                   42.69   3       
 26 Knight, Tabais               Hazelwood Central        42.71   1       
 27 Thuro, Hunter                Wellsville               42.83   3       
 28 McAlpin, Rasheed             Shawnee Heights          43.01   3       
 29 Willis, Garrett              Ritenour                 43.17   4       
 30 Rosendale, Luke              Smith-Cotton             43.22   2       
 31 Aguirre, Sam                 Humboldt                 43.33   1 43.323
 32 Maxwell, Nick                Herculaneum              43.33   2 43.326
 33 Clark, Chris                 Blue Springs             43.47   5       
 34 Blair, Tyler                 Blue Springs South       43.79   3       
 35 Harman, Mark                 Baldwin                  44.28   1       
 36 Burch, Treyton               Maryville                44.56   1       
 -- Jimenez, Alex                Liberty                     FS   2       

 

Event 41  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Harris, N'Dia                Olathe-East              48.98    
  2 Stafford, Mattie             Stilwell-Blu             50.23    
  3 Harris, Dacia                Olathe-East              50.64    
  4 Dabney, Gabbi                Lawrence-Free State      51.15    
  5 Baldwin, Hailey              St. Teresa's             51.34    
  6 Johnson, Arnecia             O'Hara                   52.64    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Whitehead, Jenice            Fossil Ridge             47.21    
  2 Legette, Tatyana             Topeka-Seaman            47.74    
  3 McMahon, Chloe               Shawnee Miss             48.78    
  4 Martin, Shaelyn              Salina Central           48.96    
  5 Alexander, Alexis            Kansas City-Turner       50.00    
  6 Claybon, Taylor              Gardner-Edgerton         50.30    
  7 King, Michelle               Notre Dame de Sion       53.83    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Youngdoff, Alyson            Op-Blue Vall             46.90    
  2 Needham, Taylor              Cheney                   46.99    
  3 Wallace, Mckenzie            Maryville                47.46    
  4 Clark, Kiara                 Lawrence-Free State      49.19    
  5 Stradinger, Chloe            Shawnee Miss             49.25    
  6 Whisler, Madison             St. Pius X (             49.56    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis       Lincoln-Way East         45.15    
  2 Grant, Shaelyn               McCluer                  45.45    
  3 Perren, Kendra               DeSoto                   45.75    
  4 English, Parker              Evanston Township        47.07    
  5 Soucie, Taylor               Osawatomie               48.21    
  6 Allen-Waller, Lulu           Madison West             49.01    
  7 Lothamer, Lizzy              Olathe-South             49.54    
  8 Miller, Elise                DeSoto                   50.29    
Section  5                                                         
  1 Stumbaugh, Payton            Har-Ber                  44.23    
  2 Bramhall, Rachel             Papillion-La             44.27    
  3 Klaver, Mackenzie            Norwich                  45.12    
  4 Burr, Julianna               Holdrege                 45.92    
  5 Morton, Logan                Bentonville              46.25    
  6 Smith, Morgan                Raymore-Peculiar         46.96    
  7 Kelly, Tyler                 Hazelwood West           48.59    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Stumbaugh, Payton            Har-Ber                  44.23   5
  2 Bramhall, Rachel             Papillion-La             44.27   5
  3 Klaver, Mackenzie            Norwich                  45.12   5
  4 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis       Lincoln-Way East         45.15   4
  5 Grant, Shaelyn               McCluer                  45.45   4
  6 Perren, Kendra               DeSoto                   45.75   4
  7 Burr, Julianna               Holdrege                 45.92   5
  8 Morton, Logan                Bentonville              46.25   5
  9 Youngdoff, Alyson            Op-Blue Vall             46.90   3
 10 Smith, Morgan                Raymore-Peculiar         46.96   5
 11 Needham, Taylor              Cheney                   46.99   3
 12 English, Parker              Evanston Township        47.07   4
 13 Whitehead, Jenice            Fossil Ridge             47.21   2
 14 Wallace, Mckenzie            Maryville                47.46   3
 15 Legette, Tatyana             Topeka-Seaman            47.74   2
 16 Soucie, Taylor               Osawatomie               48.21   4
 17 Kelly, Tyler                 Hazelwood West           48.59   5
 18 McMahon, Chloe               Shawnee Miss             48.78   2
 19 Martin, Shaelyn              Salina Central           48.96   2
 20 Harris, N'Dia                Olathe-East              48.98   1
 21 Allen-Waller, Lulu           Madison West             49.01   4
 22 Clark, Kiara                 Lawrence-Free State      49.19   3
 23 Stradinger, Chloe            Shawnee Miss             49.25   3
 24 Lothamer, Lizzy              Olathe-South             49.54   4
 25 Whisler, Madison             St. Pius X (             49.56   3
 26 Alexander, Alexis            Kansas City-Turner       50.00   2
 27 Stafford, Mattie             Stilwell-Blu             50.23   1
 28 Miller, Elise                DeSoto                   50.29   4
 29 Claybon, Taylor              Gardner-Edgerton         50.30   2
 30 Harris, Dacia                Olathe-East              50.64   1
 31 Dabney, Gabbi                Lawrence-Free State      51.15   1
 32 Baldwin, Hailey              St. Teresa's             51.34   1
 33 Johnson, Arnecia             O'Hara                   52.64   1
 34 King, Michelle               Notre Dame de Sion       53.83   2

 

Event 42  Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================      
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Lee's Summit West  'A'                             12:23.78       
     1) Williams, Kennadee              2) Newsome, Jamie             
     3) Nolke, Elizabeth                4) West, Kourtney             
   1:09.527 (1:09.527)     2:28.027 (1:18.500)     3:45.027 (1:17.000)
   4:45.127 (1:00.100)     5:54.227 (1:09.100)     7:06.527 (1:12.300)
   8:20.927 (1:14.400)     9:42.627 (1:21.700)    11:07.727 (1:25.100)
  12:23.773 (1:16.046)                                                
  2 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                  12:46.84       
     1) Bock, Ashley                    2) Bonenberger, Michaela      
     3) Biesert, Jenny                  4) Weber, Emily               
   1:10.427 (1:10.427)     2:34.027 (1:23.600)     3:52.927 (1:18.900)
   5:00.927 (1:08.000)     6:10.327 (1:09.400)     7:26.527 (1:16.200)
   8:42.127 (1:15.600)    10:04.427 (1:22.300)    11:27.527 (1:23.100)
  12:46.832 (1:19.305)                                                
  3 Eureka  'A'                                        12:47.30       
     1) Sumner, Angie                   2) Overby, Eilish             
     3) Cunningham, Megan               4) Yergenson, Rachel          
   1:09.827 (1:09.827)     2:27.527 (1:17.700)     3:41.527 (1:14.000)
   4:42.927 (1:01.400)     5:53.527 (1:10.600)     7:11.327 (1:17.800)
   8:30.827 (1:19.500)     9:56.627 (1:25.800)    11:24.327 (1:27.700)
  12:47.299 (1:22.972)                                                
  4 Olathe-East  'A'                                   12:51.65       
     1) Gay, Riley                      2) Hinton-Scott, Valencia     
     3) Kopplin, Natalie                4) McDannold, Brenna          
   1:11.727 (1:11.727)     2:36.827 (1:25.100)     4:03.927 (1:27.100)
   5:07.727 (1:03.800)     6:18.127 (1:10.400)     7:33.427 (1:15.300)
   8:49.727 (1:16.300)    10:13.927 (1:24.200)    11:37.227 (1:23.300)
  12:51.645 (1:14.418)                                                
  5 Nerinx Hall  'A'                                   12:53.27       
     1) Anderson, Katie                 2) Nathe, Madeline            
     3) Hetlage, Maddie                 4) Racette, Sophia            
   1:13.127 (1:13.127)     2:38.227 (1:25.100)     3:54.827 (1:16.600)
   5:00.327 (1:05.500)     6:16.827 (1:16.500)     7:36.227 (1:19.400)
   8:50.627 (1:14.400)    10:13.927 (1:23.300)    11:36.327 (1:22.400)
  12:53.262 (1:16.935)                                                
  6 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                           12:53.34       
     1) Sanner, Claire                  2) Kennard, Laura             
     3) McCord, Molly                   4) Sullivan, Bailey           
   1:13.027 (1:13.027)     2:37.427 (1:24.400)     4:03.227 (1:25.800)
   5:04.327 (1:01.100)     6:16.927 (1:12.600)     7:36.227 (1:19.300)
   8:50.727 (1:14.500)    10:13.927 (1:23.200)    11:36.927 (1:23.000)
  12:53.338 (1:16.411)                                                
  7 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                          12:56.86       
     1) Lee, Hayden                     2) Valdiviez, Lindsey         
     3) McCausland, Hannah              4) Cambell, Ann               
   1:15.527 (1:15.527)     2:39.227 (1:23.700)     4:00.327 (1:21.100)
   5:04.227 (1:03.900)     6:15.327 (1:11.100)     7:30.427 (1:15.100)
   8:49.727 (1:19.300)    10:12.427 (1:22.700)    11:37.027 (1:24.600)
  12:56.855 (1:19.828)                                                
  8 Francis Howell  'A'                                13:08.65       
     1) Turney, Rebecca                 2) Adams, Whitney             
     3) Sunderland, Tiffany             4) Zitting, Arnica            
   1:13.127 (1:13.127)     2:35.027 (1:21.900)     3:53.727 (1:18.700)
   5:00.227 (1:06.500)     6:10.527 (1:10.300)     7:31.327 (1:20.800)
   8:49.427 (1:18.100)    10:14.327 (1:24.900)    11:40.927 (1:26.600)
  13:08.643 (1:27.716)                                                
  9 Madison West  'A'                                  13:10.59       
     1) Degen, Ellie                    2) Gaus, Gabriella            
     3) Barczi, Amelia                  4) Sereno, Gina               
   1:17.227 (1:17.227)     2:45.127 (1:27.900)     4:15.027 (1:29.900)
   5:18.327 (1:03.300)     6:27.827 (1:09.500)     7:41.527 (1:13.700)
   9:01.027 (1:19.500)    10:23.327 (1:22.300)    11:46.127 (1:22.800)
  13:10.590 (1:24.463)                                                
 10 Blue Springs  'A'                                  13:14.23       
     1) Hubner, Emily                   2) Chavez, Elena              
     3) Wendell, Maria                  4) Rinne, Corinne             
   1:15.027 (1:15.027)     2:40.627 (1:25.600)     4:07.227 (1:26.600)
   5:12.527 (1:05.300)     6:26.727 (1:14.200)     7:46.427 (1:19.700)
   9:01.427 (1:15.000)    10:26.127 (1:24.700)    11:50.527 (1:24.400)
  13:14.225 (1:23.698)                                                
 11 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                         13:17.38       
     1) Metzger, Christina              2) Romme, Elizabeth           
     3) Hare, Becca                     4) Downey, Emily              
   1:15.627 (1:15.627)     2:39.027 (1:23.400)     4:01.127 (1:22.100)
   5:08.027 (1:06.900)     6:17.627 (1:09.600)     7:39.727 (1:22.100)
   8:55.327 (1:15.600)    10:23.927 (1:28.600)    11:52.327 (1:28.400)
  13:17.371 (1:25.044)                                                
 12 Herculaneum  'A'                                   13:17.61       
     1) Jarvis, Samantha                2) Roney, McKenzie            
     3) Moloney, Mary                   4) Fischer, Kaitlyn           
   1:13.827 (1:13.827)     2:44.227 (1:30.400)     4:13.827 (1:29.600)
   5:20.227 (1:06.400)     6:30.727 (1:10.500)     7:54.627 (1:23.900)
   9:10.427 (1:15.800)    10:33.027 (1:22.600)    11:56.427 (1:23.400)
  13:17.605 (1:21.178)                                                
 13 Olathe-North  'A'                                  13:29.98       
     1) Friesen, Abby                   2) Achoki, Loretta            
     3) Walters, Taylor                 4) Friesen, Libby             
   1:13.627 (1:13.627)     2:38.727 (1:25.100)     3:59.627 (1:20.900)
   5:03.227 (1:03.600)     6:16.527 (1:13.300)     7:38.327 (1:21.800)
   9:00.727 (1:22.400)    10:30.827 (1:30.100)    12:03.127 (1:32.300)
  13:29.973 (1:26.846)                                                
 14 Warrensburg  'A'                                   13:30.17       
     1) Guiot, Brooke                   2) Boone, Rachel              
     3) Marr, Brittany                  4) Ward, Shannon              
   1:13.127 (1:13.127)     2:37.627 (1:24.500)     3:59.427 (1:21.800)
   5:04.627 (1:05.200)     6:18.727 (1:14.100)     7:42.927 (1:24.200)
   9:00.227 (1:17.300)    10:26.627 (1:26.400)    12:00.227 (1:33.600)
  13:30.164 (1:29.937)                                                
 15 Rogers  'A'                                        13:30.90       
     1) Maass, Jordan                   2) Montoya, Maggie            
     3) Salinas, Brenda                 4) Harrell, Lauren            
   1:14.027 (1:14.027)     2:39.027 (1:25.000)     4:04.427 (1:25.400)
   5:05.827 (1:01.400)     6:22.527 (1:16.700)     7:46.227 (1:23.700)
   9:06.927 (1:20.700)    10:33.627 (1:26.700)    12:04.127 (1:30.500)
  13:30.893 (1:26.766)                                                
 16 Sullivan  'A'                                      14:13.41       
     1) Schatz, Dana                    2) Dace, Victoria             
     3) Andreasson, Megan               4) Brandt, Megan              
   1:21.027 (1:21.027)     2:58.527 (1:37.500)     4:26.727 (1:28.200)
   5:31.927 (1:05.200)     6:47.627 (1:15.700)     8:10.127 (1:22.500)
   9:27.227 (1:17.100)    10:57.527 (1:30.300)    12:37.727 (1:40.200)
  14:13.408 (1:35.681)                                                
 17 Raytown  'A'                                       14:49.14       
     1) Farrand, Maggie                 2) Hicks, Ayla                
     3) Smith, Samantha                 4) Tucker, Kylie              
   1:22.227 (1:22.227)     3:02.327 (1:40.100)     4:43.527 (1:41.200)
   5:49.627 (1:06.100)     7:08.227 (1:18.600)     8:37.527 (1:29.300)
   9:58.427 (1:20.900)    11:34.227 (1:35.800)    13:12.827 (1:38.600)
  14:49.131 (1:36.304)                                                

 

Event 43  Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================      
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Blue Springs  'A'                                  10:40.44       
     1) Mugeche, Stephen                2) Johnson, Alex              
     3) Barnett, James                  4) Belete, Simon              
   1:05.314 (1:05.314)     2:12.714 (1:07.400)     3:16.714 (1:04.000)
     4:06.714 (50.000)       5:05.414 (58.700)     6:09.314 (1:03.900)
   7:13.314 (1:04.000)     8:25.314 (1:12.000)     9:34.614 (1:09.300)
  10:40.432 (1:05.818)                                                
  2 Fox  'A'                                           10:45.79       
     1) Lopez, Larry                    2) Quick, Cyle                
     3) Voney, Cody                     4) Skosky, Tommy              
   1:05.314 (1:05.314)     2:12.414 (1:07.100)     3:16.514 (1:04.100)
     4:08.414 (51.900)       5:08.114 (59.700)     6:09.614 (1:01.500)
   7:13.814 (1:04.200)     8:25.014 (1:11.200)     9:35.614 (1:10.600)
  10:45.782 (1:10.168)                                                
  3 Belvidere North  'A'                               10:48.19       
     1) Laseman, Jesse                  2) Zeien, Logan               
     3) Yunk, Eryk                      4) Menard, Paxson             
   1:04.614 (1:04.614)     2:13.214 (1:08.600)     3:19.414 (1:06.200)
     4:11.614 (52.200)       5:09.814 (58.200)     6:17.614 (1:07.800)
   7:20.814 (1:03.200)     8:29.614 (1:08.800)     9:40.814 (1:11.200)
  10:48.183 (1:07.369)                                                
  4 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                     10:49.48       
     1) Bado, Kirk                      2) Barbour, Jackson           
     3) Henderson, Clayton              4) McDonald, Connor           
   1:06.414 (1:06.414)     2:13.614 (1:07.200)     3:22.314 (1:08.700)
     4:11.914 (49.600)       5:11.214 (59.300)     6:17.114 (1:05.900)
   7:21.614 (1:04.500)     8:30.714 (1:09.100)     9:43.114 (1:12.400)
  10:49.480 (1:06.366)                                                
  5 Topeka-Seaman  'A'                                 10:58.71       
     1) Figgs, John                     2) Madeira, Brian             
     3) Kramer, Daniel                  4) Bryan, Matt                
   1:05.414 (1:05.414)     2:14.014 (1:08.600)     3:21.814 (1:07.800)
     4:14.314 (52.500)       5:12.014 (57.700)     6:20.414 (1:08.400)
   7:26.614 (1:06.200)     8:40.214 (1:13.600)     9:51.214 (1:11.000)
  10:58.702 (1:07.488)                                                
  6 Omaha Creighton Prep  'A'                          10:59.43       
     1) Doran, Thomas                   2) Wingerter, James           
     3) Chambers, David                 4) Nownes, John               
   1:06.514 (1:06.514)     2:14.814 (1:08.300)     3:24.314 (1:09.500)
     4:17.914 (53.600)     5:18.314 (1:00.400)     6:22.214 (1:03.900)
   7:28.214 (1:06.000)     8:40.314 (1:12.100)     9:50.614 (1:10.300)
  10:59.426 (1:08.812)                                                
  7 Shawnee Mission South  'A'                         11:00.15       
     1) Maxey, Brandon                  2) Caldwell, Jake             
     3) Johnson, Aiden                  4) Cline, Curtis              
   1:06.714 (1:06.714)     2:18.214 (1:11.500)     3:28.014 (1:09.800)
     4:19.614 (51.600)       5:19.214 (59.600)     6:22.614 (1:03.400)
   7:27.814 (1:05.200)     8:39.414 (1:11.600)     9:52.214 (1:12.800)
  11:00.142 (1:07.928)                                                
  8 Shawnee Mission North  'A'                         11:03.60       
     1) Raines, Jonathan                2) Davis, Omar                
     3) White, Nick                     4) Burchstead, Ben            
   1:06.614 (1:06.614)     2:17.114 (1:10.500)     3:27.914 (1:10.800)
     4:22.314 (54.400)       5:21.514 (59.200)     6:24.914 (1:03.400)
   7:29.414 (1:04.500)     8:43.114 (1:13.700)     9:55.314 (1:12.200)
  11:03.591 (1:08.277)                                                
  9 Truman  'A'                                        11:05.04       
     1) Gibbs, Cedric                   2) Rogers, Landon             
     3) Briggs, Kenyon                  4) Rockhold, Cole             
   1:07.614 (1:07.614)     2:19.114 (1:11.500)     3:29.414 (1:10.300)
     4:24.914 (55.500)       5:24.614 (59.700)     6:29.914 (1:05.300)
   7:33.614 (1:03.700)     8:44.414 (1:10.800)     9:56.714 (1:12.300)
  11:05.034 (1:08.320)                                                
 10 Rogers  'A'                                        11:06.29       
     1) Bryant, Taylor                  2) Lamers, Chase              
     3) Simpson, Andrew                 4) Salazar, Austin            
   1:07.914 (1:07.914)     2:19.314 (1:11.400)     3:27.514 (1:08.200)
     4:20.714 (53.200)       5:20.514 (59.800)     6:28.414 (1:07.900)
   7:33.014 (1:04.600)     8:43.714 (1:10.700)     9:57.614 (1:13.900)
  11:06.284 (1:08.670)                                                
 11 Raymore-Peculiar  'A'                              11:09.43       
     1) Fambrough, Jason                2) Morgan, Kristian           
     3) Wild, Brody                     4) Wasson, Keaton             
   1:04.714 (1:04.714)     2:13.114 (1:08.400)     3:18.514 (1:05.400)
     4:13.514 (55.000)     5:15.314 (1:01.800)     6:21.214 (1:05.900)
   7:28.414 (1:07.200)     8:42.814 (1:14.400)     9:57.614 (1:14.800)
  11:09.429 (1:11.815)                                                
 12 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                           11:10.76       
     1) Liston, Ryan                    2) Stallard, Cole             
     3) Skwarlo, Sam                    4) Skwarlo, Stan              
   1:07.914 (1:07.914)     2:19.614 (1:11.700)     3:32.414 (1:12.800)
     4:28.214 (55.800)       5:27.814 (59.600)     6:33.614 (1:05.800)
   7:34.614 (1:01.000)     8:43.614 (1:09.000)     9:58.214 (1:14.600)
  11:10.757 (1:12.543)                                                
 13 Olathe-North  'A'                                  11:11.63       
     1) Moore, Easton                   2) Rivera, Jorge              
     3) Wickeron, Nathan                4) Finestead, Alex            
   1:06.914 (1:06.914)     2:19.014 (1:12.100)     3:27.814 (1:08.800)
     4:21.814 (54.000)     5:22.814 (1:01.000)     6:31.514 (1:08.700)
   7:35.914 (1:04.400)     8:47.214 (1:11.300)    10:02.314 (1:15.100)
  11:11.622 (1:09.308)                                                
 14 Carthage  'A'                                      11:11.85       
     1) Blount, Hunter                  2) Lindsey, Brandon           
     3) Hensley, Carter                 4) Southwick, Ben             
   1:08.314 (1:08.314)     2:17.514 (1:09.200)     3:26.514 (1:09.000)
     4:23.414 (56.900)     5:28.314 (1:04.900)     6:34.114 (1:05.800)
   7:39.214 (1:05.100)     8:50.114 (1:10.900)    10:00.914 (1:10.800)
  11:11.845 (1:10.931)                                                
 15 Shawnee Mission East  'A'                          11:12.16       
     1) Bahr, Joe                       2) Olander, Carter            
     3) Kaskie, Mitch                   4) Moore, Will                
   1:05.514 (1:05.514)     2:15.714 (1:10.200)     3:27.314 (1:11.600)
     4:18.714 (51.400)       5:17.714 (59.000)     6:23.614 (1:05.900)
   7:28.114 (1:04.500)     8:40.114 (1:12.000)     9:52.514 (1:12.400)
  11:12.156 (1:19.642)                                                
 16 Liberty  'A'                                       11:13.78       
     1) Colner, Brandon                 2) Gabrielson, Kyle           
     3) Smith, Cameron                  4) Alvey, Matt                
   1:05.714 (1:05.714)     2:16.114 (1:10.400)     3:27.114 (1:11.000)
     4:22.214 (55.100)     5:22.314 (1:00.100)     6:29.914 (1:07.600)
   7:32.414 (1:02.500)     8:46.714 (1:14.300)    10:01.414 (1:14.700)
  11:13.777 (1:12.363)                                                
 17 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                  11:14.24       
     1) Nostrand, Parker                2) Peterson, Jake             
     3) Boneberger, Aaron               4) Leonard, Elliott           
   1:05.614 (1:05.614)     2:13.914 (1:08.300)     3:20.714 (1:06.800)
     4:12.214 (51.500)       5:09.714 (57.500)     6:17.714 (1:08.000)
   7:28.114 (1:10.400)     8:42.814 (1:14.700)     9:59.914 (1:17.100)
  11:14.240 (1:14.326)                                                
 18 Herculaneum  'A'                                   11:20.18       
     1) Haas, Austin                    2) Hauserman, Shaun           
     3) Maxwell, Adam                   4) Smelser, Drake             
   1:06.514 (1:06.514)     2:17.714 (1:11.200)     3:36.114 (1:18.400)
     4:27.514 (51.400)       5:26.614 (59.100)     6:34.414 (1:07.800)
   7:40.314 (1:05.900)     8:53.114 (1:12.800)    10:06.214 (1:13.100)
  11:20.176 (1:13.962)                                                
 19 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                         11:29.59       
     1) Luther, Jack                    2) Young, Demarrius           
     3) Ernst, Chris                    4) Dare, Andrew               
   1:07.914 (1:07.914)     2:20.514 (1:12.600)     3:36.314 (1:15.800)
     4:29.814 (53.500)       5:28.414 (58.600)     6:36.214 (1:07.800)
   7:40.814 (1:04.600)     8:55.514 (1:14.700)    10:14.214 (1:18.700)
  11:29.587 (1:15.373)                                                
 20 Hazelwood West  'A'                                11:29.60       
     1) Njogu, Nelson                   2) Brown, Brandon             
     3) Jackson, David                  4) Staebell, Travis           
   1:06.414 (1:06.414)     2:20.314 (1:13.900)     3:35.014 (1:14.700)
     4:27.314 (52.300)     5:28.014 (1:00.700)     6:40.414 (1:12.400)
   7:49.414 (1:09.000)     9:03.914 (1:14.500)    10:19.614 (1:15.700)
  11:29.595 (1:09.981)                                                
 21 Mill Valley  'A'                                   11:37.95       
     1) Gillespie, Teddy                2) Ford, Keenan               
     3) Nelson, Drew                    4) Loevenstein, Kurt          
   1:07.714 (1:07.714)     2:22.214 (1:14.500)     3:37.714 (1:15.500)
     4:32.014 (54.300)     5:32.514 (1:00.500)     6:42.514 (1:10.000)
   7:52.714 (1:10.200)     9:08.214 (1:15.500)    10:24.114 (1:15.900)
  11:37.948 (1:13.834)                                                
 22 Bonner Springs  'A'                                11:49.44       
     1) Schuler, Austin                 2) McQuarters, Deion          
     3) Moore, Brandan                  4) Kimbrough, T J             
   1:07.214 (1:07.214)     2:19.614 (1:12.400)     3:33.114 (1:13.500)
     4:29.614 (56.500)     5:31.714 (1:02.100)     6:40.414 (1:08.700)
   7:49.814 (1:09.400)     9:09.114 (1:19.300)    10:32.214 (1:23.100)
  11:49.431 (1:17.217)                                                
 23 Blue Springs South  'A'                            11:55.47       
     1) Layton, Tyler                   2) Robinson, Lake             
     3) Cole, Trevon                    4) Henks, Gabe                
   1:06.514 (1:06.514)     2:19.214 (1:12.700)     3:40.514 (1:21.300)
     4:35.714 (55.200)       5:33.614 (57.900)     6:38.414 (1:04.800)
   7:49.714 (1:11.300)     9:10.914 (1:21.200)    10:35.514 (1:24.600)
  11:55.465 (1:19.951)                                                

 

Event 64  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Fuel, Syrell                 Blue Springs South      13.19m   NWI  43-03.25
     FOUL      13.19m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI)                                         
  2 Kravec, Nick                 Fossil Ridge            13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
     12.98m(NWI) 13.05m(NWI) FOUL                                              
  3 Akinmoladun, Dayo            Grandview              J13.02m   NWI  42-08.75
     FOUL      FOUL      13.02m(NWI)                                           
  4 Trimble, Tanner              Valley Heights          12.99m   NWI  42-07.50
     FOUL      12.99m(NWI) 12.59m(NWI)                                         
  5 Compton, Landon              Lamar                   12.83m   NWI  42-01.25
     11.94m(NWI) 12.53m(NWI) 12.83m(NWI)                                       
  6 Parrish, Erik                Lawrence                12.81m   NWI  42-00.50
     11.33m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI)                                       
  7 Mathis, Darius               Lansing                 12.77m   NWI  41-10.75
     12.29m(NWI) 12.48m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI)                                       
  8 Bever, Jack                  Hutchinson              12.66m   NWI  41-06.50
     12.66m(NWI) 12.50m(NWI) 12.49m(NWI)                                       
  9 Kubas, Anthony               Bonner Springs          12.62m   NWI  41-05.00
     12.62m(NWI) 12.62m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI)                                       
 10 Portenier, Cole              Lansing                 12.23m   NWI  40-01.50
     12.16m(NWI) 12.23m(NWI) 11.68m(NWI)                                       
 11 Hooks, Anthony               Bishop Miege            12.14m   NWI  39-10.00
     12.14m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                
 12 Henry, Joe                   Lansing                 11.48m   NWI  37-08.00
     11.48m(NWI) 11.41m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI)                                       
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Mizera, Peyton               Maryville               13.86m   NWI  45-05.75
     FOUL      13.86m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.66m(NWI)           
  2 Morgan, EJ                   Carthage                13.48m   NWI  44-02.75
     13.28m(NWI) 13.06m(NWI) 13.48m(NWI)                                       
  3 Regier, Austin               Fort Osage              13.42m   NWI  44-00.50
     13.07m(NWI) FOUL      13.42m(NWI)                                         
  4 Cheadle, Logan               Lee's Summit West       13.41m   NWI  44-00.00
     13.41m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 13.17m(NWI)                                       
  5 Smith, Elijah                Valley Heights          13.35m   NWI  43-09.75
     13.05m(NWI) 13.35m(NWI) 13.19m(NWI)                                       
  6 Woods, Devin                 Lee's Summit North      13.31m   NWI  43-08.00
     13.31m(NWI) 13.07m(NWI) 13.07m(NWI)                                       
  7 Nielson, Damacias            Topeka                  13.17m   NWI  43-02.50
     FOUL      13.17m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI)                                         
  8 Lanza, Eric                  Fossil Ridge            13.02m   NWI  42-08.75
     13.02m(NWI) 12.63m(NWI) FOUL                                              
  9 George, Jeff                 Leavenworth             12.97m   NWI  42-06.75
     FOUL      12.61m(NWI) 12.97m(NWI)                                         
 10 Brown, Steven E.             Raymore-Peculiar        12.68m   NWI  41-07.25
     12.68m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI)                                       
 11 Schneider, Ryan              St. George-R            12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
     12.28m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI)                                       
 12 Williams, Tyler              Lee's Summit West       12.29m   NWI  40-04.00
     FOUL      FOUL      12.29m(NWI)                                           
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Cowling, Caleb               Lincoln Pius X          14.42m   NWI  47-03.75
     FOUL      14.16m(NWI) 14.42m(NWI) FOUL      14.18m(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Zimmerman, Derek             Freeman                 14.39m   NWI  47-02.50
     FOUL      14.39m(NWI) 12.73m(NWI) 14.12m(NWI) 14.23m(NWI) 14.06m(NWI)     
  3 Warren, John                 Leavenworth             14.38m   NWI  47-02.25
     14.00m(NWI) 14.38m(NWI) 14.31m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI) PASS      PASS            
  4 Gneiting, Nate               Bentonville             14.10m   NWI  46-03.25
     14.01m(NWI) 14.10m(NWI) FOUL      13.65m(NWI) 13.23m(NWI) 14.01m(NWI)     
  5 Goldmon, Curtis              Rockhurst               13.97m   NWI  45-10.00
     13.51m(NWI) 13.97m(NWI) 13.71m(NWI) 12.99m(NWI) 13.66m(NWI) 13.76m(NWI)   
  6 Workman, Brandon             Rogers                  13.83m   NWI  45-04.50
     13.04m(NWI) 13.56m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI) PASS          
  7 Ball, Anthony                Hazelwood West          13.76m   NWI  45-01.75
     13.06m(NWI) 13.76m(NWI) 13.23m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS              
  8 Natt, Dallas                 Ottawa                  13.68m   NWI  44-10.75
     FOUL      13.68m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(NWI) FOUL                
  9 Adams, Jimmy                 Hazelwood Central       13.54m   NWI  44-05.25
     13.54m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) 13.28m(NWI)                                       
 10 Ballentine, Corey            Shawnee Heights         13.44m   NWI  44-01.25
     FOUL      FOUL      13.44m(NWI)                                           
 11 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                  13.20m   NWI  43-03.75
     FOUL      13.02m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI)                                         
 12 Lundgren, Caleb              Kearney                 12.95m   NWI  42-06.00
     12.95m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI)                                       
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Cowling, Caleb               Lincoln Pius X          14.42m   NWI  47-03.75
     FOUL      14.16m(NWI) 14.42m(NWI) FOUL      14.18m(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Zimmerman, Derek             Freeman                 14.39m   NWI  47-02.50
     FOUL      14.39m(NWI) 12.73m(NWI) 14.12m(NWI) 14.23m(NWI) 14.06m(NWI)     
  3 Warren, John                 Leavenworth             14.38m   NWI  47-02.25
     14.00m(NWI) 14.38m(NWI) 14.31m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI) PASS      PASS            
  4 Gneiting, Nate               Bentonville             14.10m   NWI  46-03.25
     14.01m(NWI) 14.10m(NWI) FOUL      13.65m(NWI) 13.23m(NWI) 14.01m(NWI)     
  5 Goldmon, Curtis              Rockhurst               13.97m   NWI  45-10.00
     13.51m(NWI) 13.97m(NWI) 13.71m(NWI) 12.99m(NWI) 13.66m(NWI) 13.76m(NWI)   
  6 Mizera, Peyton               Maryville               13.86m   NWI  45-05.75
     FOUL      13.86m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.66m(NWI)           
  7 Workman, Brandon             Rogers                  13.83m   NWI  45-04.50
     13.04m(NWI) 13.56m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI) PASS          
  8 Ball, Anthony                Hazelwood West          13.76m   NWI  45-01.75
     13.06m(NWI) 13.76m(NWI) 13.23m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS              
  9 Natt, Dallas                 Ottawa                  13.68m   NWI  44-10.75
     FOUL      13.68m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Adams, Jimmy                 Hazelwood Central       13.54m   NWI  44-05.25
     13.54m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) 13.28m(NWI)                                       
 11 Morgan, EJ                   Carthage                13.48m   NWI  44-02.75
     13.28m(NWI) 13.06m(NWI) 13.48m(NWI)                                       
 12 Ballentine, Corey            Shawnee Heights         13.44m   NWI  44-01.25
     FOUL      FOUL      13.44m(NWI)                                           
 13 Regier, Austin               Fort Osage              13.42m   NWI  44-00.50
     13.07m(NWI) FOUL      13.42m(NWI)                                         
 14 Cheadle, Logan               Lee's Summit West       13.41m   NWI  44-00.00
     13.41m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 13.17m(NWI)                                       
 15 Smith, Elijah                Valley Heights          13.35m   NWI  43-09.75
     13.05m(NWI) 13.35m(NWI) 13.19m(NWI)                                       
 16 Woods, Devin                 Lee's Summit North      13.31m   NWI  43-08.00
     13.31m(NWI) 13.07m(NWI) 13.07m(NWI)                                       
 17 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                  13.20m   NWI  43-03.75
     FOUL      13.02m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI)                                         
 18 Fuel, Syrell                 Blue Springs South      13.19m   NWI  43-03.25
     FOUL      13.19m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI)                                         
 19 Nielson, Damacias            Topeka                  13.17m   NWI  43-02.50
     FOUL      13.17m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI)                                         
 20 Kravec, Nick                 Fossil Ridge            13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
     12.98m(NWI) 13.05m(NWI) FOUL                                              
 21 Lanza, Eric                  Fossil Ridge            13.02m   NWI  42-08.75
     13.02m(NWI) 12.63m(NWI) FOUL                                              
 22 Akinmoladun, Dayo            Grandview              J13.02m   NWI  42-08.75
     FOUL      FOUL      13.02m(NWI)                                           
 23 Trimble, Tanner              Valley Heights          12.99m   NWI  42-07.50
     FOUL      12.99m(NWI) 12.59m(NWI)                                         
 24 George, Jeff                 Leavenworth             12.97m   NWI  42-06.75
     FOUL      12.61m(NWI) 12.97m(NWI)                                         
 25 Lundgren, Caleb              Kearney                 12.95m   NWI  42-06.00
     12.95m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI)                                       
 26 Compton, Landon              Lamar                   12.83m   NWI  42-01.25
     11.94m(NWI) 12.53m(NWI) 12.83m(NWI)                                       
 27 Parrish, Erik                Lawrence                12.81m   NWI  42-00.50
     11.33m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI)                                       
 28 Mathis, Darius               Lansing                 12.77m   NWI  41-10.75
     12.29m(NWI) 12.48m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI)                                       
 29 Brown, Steven E.             Raymore-Peculiar        12.68m   NWI  41-07.25
     12.68m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI)                                       
 30 Bever, Jack                  Hutchinson              12.66m   NWI  41-06.50
     12.66m(NWI) 12.50m(NWI) 12.49m(NWI)                                       
 31 Kubas, Anthony               Bonner Springs          12.62m   NWI  41-05.00
     12.62m(NWI) 12.62m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI)                                       
 32 Schneider, Ryan              St. George-R            12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
     12.28m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI)                                       
 33 Williams, Tyler              Lee's Summit West       12.29m   NWI  40-04.00
     FOUL      FOUL      12.29m(NWI)                                           
 34 Portenier, Cole              Lansing                 12.23m   NWI  40-01.50
     12.16m(NWI) 12.23m(NWI) 11.68m(NWI)                                       
 35 Hooks, Anthony               Bishop Miege            12.14m   NWI  39-10.00
     12.14m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                
 36 Henry, Joe                   Lansing                 11.48m   NWI  37-08.00
     11.48m(NWI) 11.41m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI)                                       

 

Event 48  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                     52.51Q   
     1) Barnes, Sierra                  2) Thoke, Lisa             
     3) Denherder, Savannah             4) Noble, Tiana            
  2 Mill Valley  'A'                                      53.64    
     1) Altman, Mary                    2) Webb, Holly             
     3) Hazlett, Whitney                4) Schmitt, McKenzie       
  3 Bennington  'A'                                       53.75    
     1) Favors, Aubreale                2) Nay, Danielle           
     3) Curl, Lindsay                   4) Ellis, Delaney          
  4 Sullivan  'A'                                         53.87    
     1) Bartle, Madison                 2) Pryor, Sierra           
     3) Andreasson, Megan               4) Winistoerfer, Brianna   
  5 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                                 54.13    
     1) Tettenborn, Payton              2) Gay, Lauren             
     3) Stroup, Carly                   4) Heller, Tatum           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lincoln-Way East  'A'                                 47.80Q   
     1) Hyshaw, Alexis                  2) Pierre-Antoine, Alexis  
     3) O'Grady, Dana                   4) Brown, Aaliyah          
  2 Bentonville  'A'                                      49.16q   
     1) Rolle, Alexis                   2) Mahone, Taylor          
     3) Morton, Logan                   4) Knight, Jody            
  3 Olathe-East  'A'                                      50.49    
     1) Beard, Ryan                     2) Sharp, Taiylor          
     3) Bland, Ali                      4) Thomas, Jasmine         
  4 Raytown South  'A'                                    51.08    
     1) Von Leggett, Jade               2) Roberts, Angela         
     3) West, Jasmine                   4) White, Diamond          
  5 Baldwin  'A'                                          51.13    
     1) Watson, Elena                   2) Lober, Morgan           
     3) Smith, Kyna                     4) McCabe, Glenn Kelley    
  6 William Chrisman  'A'                                 51.15    
     1) Mayweather, Alliyah             2) Hall, Deja              
     3) Mason, Kyana                    4) Wheeler, Waynieka       
  7 Timberland  'A'                                       51.74    
     1) Hopkins, Mia                    2) Alexander, Alicia       
     3) Ferguson, Courtney              4) Gittemeier, Jordan      
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Grandview  'A'                                        49.76Q   
     1) Okwara, Jennis                  2) Annelus, Angerlene      
     3) Coleman-Wilson, Victoria        4) Brown, Irea             
  2 Leavenworth  'A'                                      50.42    
     1) Covington, Rebekah              2) Childs, Skye            
     3) Thomas, Daysha                  4) Mathis, Rashayla        
  3 Olathe-South  'A'                                     50.47    
     1) Weiss, Breanna                  2) Davis, Emma             
     3) Sperling, Marisa                4) Darby, Jacque           
  4 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                        51.63    
     1) Marley, Claire                  2) Osei, Crystal           
     3) Vonada, Bethany                 4) Purinton, Kristina      
  5 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                              53.24    
     1) Scott, Brogan                   2) Clark, Kiara            
     3) Crews, Mika                     4) Kennard, Laura          
  6 Olathe-North  'A'                                     53.39    
     1) Hines, Sarah                    2) Blue, Traci             
     3) Lindsey, Syrra                  4) Stewart, Jyl            
  7 Notre Dame de Sion  'A'                               54.69    
     1) Fogle, Ayden                    2) Marquardt, Sarah        
     3) Wyatt, Brelahn                  4) Rieger, Christine       
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          50.52Q   
     1) Coffer, Danielle                2) Holm, Lauren            
     3) Offield, Sydney                 4) Zombo, Sharee           
  2 Eureka  'A'                                           51.54    
     1) McIntyre, Kristin               2) Beaman, Megan           
     3) Pesek, Lexi                     4) Hancock, Kasey          
  3 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                  53.56    
     1) Hickman, Katie                  2) Cooper, Maecy           
     3) Wieble, Jamie                   4) Clayton, Marriah        
  4 Carthage  'A'                                         53.63    
     1) Taylor, Megan                   2) Barrett, Sierra         
     3) Keller, Amy                     4) Pawlak, Vanessa         
  5 Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                             53.81    
     1) Leatherman, Alex                2) Brooks, Matilda         
     3) Todd, Emily                     4) Little, Annie           
  6 O'Hara  'A'                                           55.55    
     1) Roberts, McKenzie               2) Hull, Amanda            
     3) McCall, Haley                   4) Johnson, Arnecia        
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Topeka  'A'                                           50.15Q   
     1) Posey, Precious                 2) Lee, Jailyn             
     3) Yeargin, Latiyera               4) Maples, Rhianna         
  2 McCluer  'A'                                          51.84    
     1) Davis, Jerriona                 2) Adams, JoAnna           
     3) Harold, Leah                    4) Wright, Taysha          
  3 Raytown  'A'                                          51.86    
     1) Taylor, Rashae                  2) Harvey, Ashley          
     3) Williams, Shianne               4) Boston, Denisha         
  4 Topeka-Seaman  'A'                                    52.78    
     1) Harrison, Abby                  2) Riner, Reegan           
     3) Hubach, Jessi                   4) Legette, Tatyana        
  5 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                             53.02    
     1) Bright, Kennedy                 2) Dearth, Abby            
     3) Allen, Jewell                   4) Mitchell, Clare         
  6 Kansas City-Washington  'A'                           53.84    
     1) Rolls, Ashley                   2) Womack, Doniesha        
     3) Gladney-Roberts, Kristan        4) Sirls, Adrianna         
  7 Osawatomie  'A'                                       53.90    
     1) Wendt, Kelcey                   2) Duncan, Riley           
     3) Murrow, Marley                  4) Feriera, Cristy         
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Blue Springs  'A'                                     49.84Q   
     1) Lawrence, Re'yven               2) Hall, Gabby             
     3) Hutchinson, Imani               4) McCoy, Jazmin           
  2 Winnetonka  'A'                                       50.28q   
     1) Dakorson, Guttu                 2) Mends, Brandy           
     3) Lawson, Raven                   4) Mondainne, Markees      
  3 Salina Central  'A'                                   51.84    
     1) Hill, Calla                     2) Greene, Jetta           
     3) Martin, Shaelyn                 4) Tolbert, Malieque       
  4 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                                52.02    
     1) Webb, Victoria                  2) Jones, Kayla            
     3) Tucker, Jordyn                  4) Davis, Tristian         
  5 Grain Valley  'A'                                     53.57    
     1) Hernandez, Mariah               2) Gabriel, Chelsea        
     3) Turner, Sarah                   4) Reddell, Rachell        
  6 Lansing  'A'                                          54.32    
     1) Baker, Savannah                 2) Davis, Lindsay          
     3) Ritchhart, JoLee                4) Miller, Alexis          
 -- Hazelwood Central  'A'                                  DNF    
     1) Mitchell, Jhaere                2) Ponds, Prenecia         
     3) Smith, Brianna                  4) Lampley, Felicia        
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Lincoln-Way East  'A'                                 47.80Q  2
     1) Hyshaw, Alexis                  2) Pierre-Antoine, Alexis  
     3) O'Grady, Dana                   4) Brown, Aaliyah          
  2 Grandview  'A'                                        49.76Q  3
     1) Okwara, Jennis                  2) Annelus, Angerlene      
     3) Coleman-Wilson, Victoria        4) Brown, Irea             
  3 Blue Springs  'A'                                     49.84Q  6
     1) Lawrence, Re'yven               2) Hall, Gabby             
     3) Hutchinson, Imani               4) McCoy, Jazmin           
  4 Topeka  'A'                                           50.15Q  5
     1) Posey, Precious                 2) Lee, Jailyn             
     3) Yeargin, Latiyera               4) Maples, Rhianna         
  5 Liberty  'A'                                          50.52Q  4
     1) Coffer, Danielle                2) Holm, Lauren            
     3) Offield, Sydney                 4) Zombo, Sharee           
  6 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                     52.51Q  1
     1) Barnes, Sierra                  2) Thoke, Lisa             
     3) Denherder, Savannah             4) Noble, Tiana            
  7 Bentonville  'A'                                      49.16q  2
     1) Rolle, Alexis                   2) Mahone, Taylor          
     3) Morton, Logan                   4) Knight, Jody            
  8 Winnetonka  'A'                                       50.28q  6
     1) Dakorson, Guttu                 2) Mends, Brandy           
     3) Lawson, Raven                   4) Mondainne, Markees      
  9 Leavenworth  'A'                                      50.42   3
     1) Covington, Rebekah              2) Childs, Skye            
     3) Thomas, Daysha                  4) Mathis, Rashayla        
 10 Olathe-South  'A'                                     50.47   3
     1) Weiss, Breanna                  2) Davis, Emma             
     3) Sperling, Marisa                4) Darby, Jacque           
 11 Olathe-East  'A'                                      50.49   2
     1) Beard, Ryan                     2) Sharp, Taiylor          
     3) Bland, Ali                      4) Thomas, Jasmine         
 12 Raytown South  'A'                                    51.08   2
     1) Von Leggett, Jade               2) Roberts, Angela         
     3) West, Jasmine                   4) White, Diamond          
 13 Baldwin  'A'                                          51.13   2
     1) Watson, Elena                   2) Lober, Morgan           
     3) Smith, Kyna                     4) McCabe, Glenn Kelley    
 14 William Chrisman  'A'                                 51.15   2
     1) Mayweather, Alliyah             2) Hall, Deja              
     3) Mason, Kyana                    4) Wheeler, Waynieka       
 15 Eureka  'A'                                           51.54   4
     1) McIntyre, Kristin               2) Beaman, Megan           
     3) Pesek, Lexi                     4) Hancock, Kasey          
 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                        51.63   3
     1) Marley, Claire                  2) Osei, Crystal           
     3) Vonada, Bethany                 4) Purinton, Kristina      
 17 Timberland  'A'                                       51.74   2
     1) Hopkins, Mia                    2) Alexander, Alicia       
     3) Ferguson, Courtney              4) Gittemeier, Jordan      
 18 McCluer  'A'                                          51.84   5
     1) Davis, Jerriona                 2) Adams, JoAnna           
     3) Harold, Leah                    4) Wright, Taysha          
 19 Salina Central  'A'                                   51.84   6
     1) Hill, Calla                     2) Greene, Jetta           
     3) Martin, Shaelyn                 4) Tolbert, Malieque       
 20 Raytown  'A'                                          51.86   5
     1) Taylor, Rashae                  2) Harvey, Ashley          
     3) Williams, Shianne               4) Boston, Denisha         
 21 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                                52.02   6
     1) Webb, Victoria                  2) Jones, Kayla            
     3) Tucker, Jordyn                  4) Davis, Tristian         
 22 Topeka-Seaman  'A'                                    52.78   5
     1) Harrison, Abby                  2) Riner, Reegan           
     3) Hubach, Jessi                   4) Legette, Tatyana        
 23 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                             53.02   5
     1) Bright, Kennedy                 2) Dearth, Abby            
     3) Allen, Jewell                   4) Mitchell, Clare         
 24 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                              53.24   3
     1) Scott, Brogan                   2) Clark, Kiara            
     3) Crews, Mika                     4) Kennard, Laura          
 25 Olathe-North  'A'                                     53.39   3
     1) Hines, Sarah                    2) Blue, Traci             
     3) Lindsey, Syrra                  4) Stewart, Jyl            
 26 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                  53.56   4
     1) Hickman, Katie                  2) Cooper, Maecy           
     3) Wieble, Jamie                   4) Clayton, Marriah        
 27 Grain Valley  'A'                                     53.57   6
     1) Hernandez, Mariah               2) Gabriel, Chelsea        
     3) Turner, Sarah                   4) Reddell, Rachell        
 28 Carthage  'A'                                         53.63   4
     1) Taylor, Megan                   2) Barrett, Sierra         
     3) Keller, Amy                     4) Pawlak, Vanessa         
 29 Mill Valley  'A'                                      53.64   1
     1) Altman, Mary                    2) Webb, Holly             
     3) Hazlett, Whitney                4) Schmitt, McKenzie       
 30 Bennington  'A'                                       53.75   1
     1) Favors, Aubreale                2) Nay, Danielle           
     3) Curl, Lindsay                   4) Ellis, Delaney          
 31 Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                             53.81   4
     1) Leatherman, Alex                2) Brooks, Matilda         
     3) Todd, Emily                     4) Little, Annie           
 32 Kansas City-Washington  'A'                           53.84   5
     1) Rolls, Ashley                   2) Womack, Doniesha        
     3) Gladney-Roberts, Kristan        4) Sirls, Adrianna         
 33 Sullivan  'A'                                         53.87   1
     1) Bartle, Madison                 2) Pryor, Sierra           
     3) Andreasson, Megan               4) Winistoerfer, Brianna   
 34 Osawatomie  'A'                                       53.90   5
     1) Wendt, Kelcey                   2) Duncan, Riley           
     3) Murrow, Marley                  4) Feriera, Cristy         
 35 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                                 54.13   1
     1) Tettenborn, Payton              2) Gay, Lauren             
     3) Stroup, Carly                   4) Heller, Tatum           
 36 Lansing  'A'                                          54.32   6
     1) Baker, Savannah                 2) Davis, Lindsay          
     3) Ritchhart, JoLee                4) Miller, Alexis          
 37 Notre Dame de Sion  'A'                               54.69   3
     1) Fogle, Ayden                    2) Marquardt, Sarah        
     3) Wyatt, Brelahn                  4) Rieger, Christine       
 38 O'Hara  'A'                                           55.55   4
     1) Roberts, McKenzie               2) Hull, Amanda            
     3) McCall, Haley                   4) Johnson, Arnecia        
 -- Hazelwood Central  'A'                                  DNF   6
     1) Mitchell, Jhaere                2) Ponds, Prenecia         
     3) Smith, Brianna                  4) Lampley, Felicia        

 

Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================                     
    School                                              Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Kearney  'A'                                          43.21Q                     
     1) King, Hunter                    2) Brown, Isaac                              
     3) Lundgren, Caleb                 4) Gillen, Tyler                             
  2 Rogers  'A'                                           43.27q                     
     1) Workman, Brandon                2) Evans, Cole                               
     3) Galyean, Ty                     4) Lamers, Chase                             
  3 Olathe-South  'A'                                     43.95                      
     1) Thacker, Aaron                  2) Wilbur, Dresden                           
     3) Green, Tanner                   4) Coleman, Chris                            
  4 Omaha Creighton Prep  'A'                             44.33                      
     1) Henson, Lucas                   2) Urzendowski, RJ                           
     3) Chambers, David                 4) Scott, James                              
  5 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                                44.49                      
     1) Richard, Kilil                  2) McDonald, Matthew                         
     3) Saunders, Dion                  4) Jones, Paul                               
  6 Hazelwood Central  'A'                                46.12                      
     1) White, Quadri                   2) Preston, Kendall                          
     3) Wright, Chris                   4) Quarells, Matt                            
  7 Bonner Springs  'A'                                   46.54                      
     1) Jackson, Jordan                 2) Holmes, Marcel                            
     3) Kubas, Anthony                  4) Razakhan, Kalim                           
 -- Op-Blue Valley North  'A'                               DNF                      
     1) Mgubua, David                   2) Gaeddert, Lucas                           
     3) Davis, Josh                     4) Sharp, McClain                            
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Papillion-LaVista  'A'                                42.10Q                     
     1) Hostetler, Lucas                2) Allison, Jalen                            
     3) Bartels, Nick                   4) Cotton, Kenzo                             
  2 Olathe-East  'A'                                      43.64                      
     1) Box, DaJuane                    2) Evans, Parker                             
     3) Evans, Kyle                     4) White, Caleb                              
  3 Blue Springs  'A'                                     44.08                      
     1) Terry, DaShaughn                2) President, Antwon                         
     3) Garcia, Donald                  4) Shepherd, Darrius                         
  4 Gardner-Edgerton  'A'                                 44.78                      
     1) Steuber, Dakota                 2) Waters, Marcon                            
     3) Radel, Jaylon                   4) Wrench, Traevohn                          
  5 Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                             44.90                      
     1) Jacobs, Jeff                    2) Chalker, Josh                             
     3) Brettell, Logan                 4) Randall, Tyler                            
  6 Fox  'A'                                              45.06                      
     1) Abeyta, Greg                    2) Voney, Cody                               
     3) Laws, Ty                        4) Huskey, Jimmy                             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Topeka  'A'                                           43.59Q                     
     1) Weinbrecht, Eli                 2) Hetherington, Todd                        
     3) Butler, Jared                   4) Tibbs, Duke                               
  2 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                43.64                      
     1) Dismond, Austin                 2) Cheadle, Logan                            
     3) Edwards, Demarcus               4) Palmer, Andrew                            
  3 Truman  'A'                                           43.91                      
     1) Dinwiddie, Demetric             2) Davis, Alex                               
     3) Sander, Ben                     4) Bay, Roy                                  
  4 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                  44.79                      
     1) Davis, Zakyr                    2) McAlpin, Rasheed                          
     3) Hubert, Austen                  4) Smith, Austin                             
  5 Baldwin  'A'                                          44.93                      
     1) Halford, Joel                   2) Berg, Chad                                
     3) Harman, Mark                    4) Johnson, Darius                           
 -- Humboldt  'A'                                            DQ  1st Exc Violation   
     1) Isaac, Bryce                    2) Bartlett, Ethan                           
     3) Boring, Hayden                  4) Aguirre, Sam                              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Raytown South  'A'                                    43.50Q                     
     1) Pargo, Glen                     2) Allen, Sean                               
     3) Jackson, Markees                4) Pennington, Tyshawn                       
  2 Blue Springs South  'A'                               44.16                      
     1) Hughes, Marquan                 2) Hernandez, Dylan                          
     3) McClary, Josh                   4) Dandridge, Brandon                        
  3 Carthage  'A'                                         44.72                      
     1) Seay, Eli                       2) Ralston, Tyler                            
     3) Dangerfield, Jordan             4) Priester, Cameron                         
  4 Raytown  'A'                                          44.96                      
     1) Dixon, Nate                     2) Fisher, Reese                             
     3) Rollins, Shannon                4) Robinson, Markel                          
  5 Park Hill  'A'                                        45.14                      
     1) Welch, Corey                    2) Anderson, Dominique                       
     3) Harris, Kenyatte                4) Norfleet, Artis                           
  6 Oak Grove  'A'                                        45.38                      
     1) Kanak, Tanner                   2) Fugitt, Ethan                             
     3) Webster, Cody                   4) Douglas, Jordan                           
  7 Lawrence  'A'                                         45.45                      
     1) Benton, Nick                    2) Bryant, J'Mony                            
     3) Shorter, Lavontae               4) Woods, J.D.                               
  8 O'Hara  'A'                                           45.56                      
     1) Oggletree, Miles                2) Rowe, Mike                                
     3) Meyers, J D                     4) Caruthers, Montel                         
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Lee's Summit North  'A'                               44.81Q                     
     1) Jackson, Ralph                  2) Roy, Smith                                
     3) Hanzel, Bailey                  4) Caldwell, Josh                            
  2 Mill Valley  'A'                                      45.51                      
     1) Zavodny, Logan                  2) Rebeck, Staton                            
     3) Jegen, Christian                4) Short, Kendall                            
  3 Grain Valley  'A'                                     45.67                      
     1) Quinn, Brice                    2) Ramirez, Hunter                           
     3) Hudgens, David                  4) Mahurin, Daniel                           
  4 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                     45.71                      
     1) Campain, Joey                   2) Peterson, Jake                            
     3) Aslor, Caleb                    4) Allsup, Sam                               
  5 Lamar  'A'                                            45.91                      
     1) Bartlett, Mark                  2) McDonald, Brett                           
     3) Beshore, Jared                  4) Payne, Cade                               
  6 Herculaneum  'A'                                      47.01                      
     1) Maxwell, Nick                   2) Maxwell, Adam                             
     3) Fischer, Adam                   4) Hauserman, Shaun                          
 -- Lawrence-Free State  'A'                                 DQ  2nd Exc Zone Vio    
     1) King, Isaac                     2) Odell, Tyler                              
     3) Edwards, Tony                   4) Maples, Seth                              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Rockhurst  'A'                                        44.01Q                     
     1) Schell, Matt                    2) Goldmon, Curtis                           
     3) Seitz, Tommy                    4) Linscott, Max                             
  2 Salina South  'A'                                     44.21                      
     1) Williams, Marcus                2) Slayton, Treyvan                          
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Cutler, Marcus                            
  3 Leavenworth  'A'                                      44.45                      
     1) Butler, De'Vante                2) Ross, isaiah                              
     3) Williams, Sanchez               4) Williamson, Josh                          
  4 Lansing  'A'                                          44.86                      
     1) Hager, JT                       2) Henry, Joe                                
     3) Mein, Lucas                     4) Bormolini, Jimmy                          
  5 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                                 45.26                      
     1) Pruss, Alex                     2) Pinkerton, Zee                            
     3) Ryal, Andrew                    4) Bowley, Trevor                            
  6 Staley  'A'                                           56.08                      
     1) Bouchard, Khaluna               2) Graves, Dainte                            
     3) Bouchard, Faizel                4) Bass, Nathan                              
 -- Grandview  'A'                                           DQ  Zone Violation      
     1) Jordan, Leonard                 2) Smith, Larry                              
     3) Alexander, Jerel                4) Lofton, Ivan                              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Ritenour  'A'                                         43.47Q                     
     1) Millett, Marvin                 2) Alexander, Devin                          
     3) Moorehead, Irving               4) Hollins-White, Terrence                   
  2 McCluer  'A'                                          43.97                      
     1) Upchurch, Devin                 2) Spraggins, Kevin                          
     3) Martin, Kyren                   4) Stallings, Raquan                         
  3 Liberty  'A'                                          44.16                      
     1)                                 2) Newberry, Clay                            
     3) Taylor, Caleb                   4) Greely, Eric                              
  4 William Chrisman  'A'                                 44.18                      
     1) Daniel, David                   2) Wilkerson, Dalvin                         
     3) Chambers, Javaughn              4) Wilkerson, DeVante                        
  5 Bishop Miege  'A'                                     44.84                      
     1) Hutton, Dante                   2) Ford, Chris                               
     3) Griffin, Denvoir                4) Kurtz, Jackson                            
  6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)  'A'                           45.26                      
     1) Green, Jurell                   2) Turner, Travaris                          
     3) Martin, Prestin                 4) Stone, D'Treal                            
  7 Olathe-North  'A'                                     55.20                      
     1) Wing, Michael                   2) Triplett, Venus                           
     3) Simmons, Isaiah                 4) Asanga, Alan                              
===================================================================                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Papillion-LaVista  'A'                                42.10Q  2                  
     1) Hostetler, Lucas                2) Allison, Jalen                            
     3) Bartels, Nick                   4) Cotton, Kenzo                             
  2 Kearney  'A'                                          43.21Q  1                  
     1) King, Hunter                    2) Brown, Isaac                              
     3) Lundgren, Caleb                 4) Gillen, Tyler                             
  3 Ritenour  'A'                                         43.47Q  7                  
     1) Millett, Marvin                 2) Alexander, Devin                          
     3) Moorehead, Irving               4) Hollins-White, Terrence                   
  4 Raytown South  'A'                                    43.50Q  4                  
     1) Pargo, Glen                     2) Allen, Sean                               
     3) Jackson, Markees                4) Pennington, Tyshawn                       
  5 Topeka  'A'                                           43.59Q  3                  
     1) Weinbrecht, Eli                 2) Hetherington, Todd                        
     3) Butler, Jared                   4) Tibbs, Duke                               
  6 Rockhurst  'A'                                        44.01Q  6                  
     1) Schell, Matt                    2) Goldmon, Curtis                           
     3) Seitz, Tommy                    4) Linscott, Max                             
  7 Lee's Summit North  'A'                               44.81Q  5                  
     1) Jackson, Ralph                  2) Roy, Smith                                
     3) Hanzel, Bailey                  4) Caldwell, Josh                            
  8 Rogers  'A'                                           43.27q  1                  
     1) Workman, Brandon                2) Evans, Cole                               
     3) Galyean, Ty                     4) Lamers, Chase                             
  9 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                43.64   3                  
     1) Dismond, Austin                 2) Cheadle, Logan                            
     3) Edwards, Demarcus               4) Palmer, Andrew                            
 10 Olathe-East  'A'                                      43.64   2                  
     1) Box, DaJuane                    2) Evans, Parker                             
     3) Evans, Kyle                     4) White, Caleb                              
 11 Truman  'A'                                           43.91   3                  
     1) Dinwiddie, Demetric             2) Davis, Alex                               
     3) Sander, Ben                     4) Bay, Roy                                  
 12 Olathe-South  'A'                                     43.95   1                  
     1) Thacker, Aaron                  2) Wilbur, Dresden                           
     3) Green, Tanner                   4) Coleman, Chris                            
 13 McCluer  'A'                                          43.97   7                  
     1) Upchurch, Devin                 2) Spraggins, Kevin                          
     3) Martin, Kyren                   4) Stallings, Raquan                         
 14 Blue Springs  'A'                                     44.08   2                  
     1) Terry, DaShaughn                2) President, Antwon                         
     3) Garcia, Donald                  4) Shepherd, Darrius                         
 15 Liberty  'A'                                          44.16   7                  
     1)                                 2) Newberry, Clay                            
     3) Taylor, Caleb                   4) Greely, Eric                              
 16 Blue Springs South  'A'                               44.16   4                  
     1) Hughes, Marquan                 2) Hernandez, Dylan                          
     3) McClary, Josh                   4) Dandridge, Brandon                        
 17 William Chrisman  'A'                                 44.18   7                  
     1) Daniel, David                   2) Wilkerson, Dalvin                         
     3) Chambers, Javaughn              4) Wilkerson, DeVante                        
 18 Salina South  'A'                                     44.21   6                  
     1) Williams, Marcus                2) Slayton, Treyvan                          
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Cutler, Marcus                            
 19 Omaha Creighton Prep  'A'                             44.33   1                  
     1) Henson, Lucas                   2) Urzendowski, RJ                           
     3) Chambers, David                 4) Scott, James                              
 20 Leavenworth  'A'                                      44.45   6                  
     1) Butler, De'Vante                2) Ross, isaiah                              
     3) Williams, Sanchez               4) Williamson, Josh                          
 21 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                                44.49   1                  
     1) Richard, Kilil                  2) McDonald, Matthew                         
     3) Saunders, Dion                  4) Jones, Paul                               
 22 Carthage  'A'                                         44.72   4                  
     1) Seay, Eli                       2) Ralston, Tyler                            
     3) Dangerfield, Jordan             4) Priester, Cameron                         
 23 Gardner-Edgerton  'A'                                 44.78   2                  
     1) Steuber, Dakota                 2) Waters, Marcon                            
     3) Radel, Jaylon                   4) Wrench, Traevohn                          
 24 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                  44.79   3                  
     1) Davis, Zakyr                    2) McAlpin, Rasheed                          
     3) Hubert, Austen                  4) Smith, Austin                             
 25 Bishop Miege  'A'                                     44.84   7                  
     1) Hutton, Dante                   2) Ford, Chris                               
     3) Griffin, Denvoir                4) Kurtz, Jackson                            
 26 Lansing  'A'                                          44.86   6                  
     1) Hager, JT                       2) Henry, Joe                                
     3) Mein, Lucas                     4) Bormolini, Jimmy                          
 27 Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                             44.90   2                  
     1) Jacobs, Jeff                    2) Chalker, Josh                             
     3) Brettell, Logan                 4) Randall, Tyler                            
 28 Baldwin  'A'                                          44.93   3                  
     1) Halford, Joel                   2) Berg, Chad                                
     3) Harman, Mark                    4) Johnson, Darius                           
 29 Raytown  'A'                                          44.96   4                  
     1) Dixon, Nate                     2) Fisher, Reese                             
     3) Rollins, Shannon                4) Robinson, Markel                          
 30 Fox  'A'                                              45.06   2                  
     1) Abeyta, Greg                    2) Voney, Cody                               
     3) Laws, Ty                        4) Huskey, Jimmy                             
 31 Park Hill  'A'                                        45.14   4                  
     1) Welch, Corey                    2) Anderson, Dominique                       
     3) Harris, Kenyatte                4) Norfleet, Artis                           
 32 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                                 45.26   6                  
     1) Pruss, Alex                     2) Pinkerton, Zee                            
     3) Ryal, Andrew                    4) Bowley, Trevor                            
 32 Lafayette (St. Joseph)  'A'                           45.26   7                  
     1) Green, Jurell                   2) Turner, Travaris                          
     3) Martin, Prestin                 4) Stone, D'Treal                            
 34 Oak Grove  'A'                                        45.38   4                  
     1) Kanak, Tanner                   2) Fugitt, Ethan                             
     3) Webster, Cody                   4) Douglas, Jordan                           
 35 Lawrence  'A'                                         45.45   4                  
     1) Benton, Nick                    2) Bryant, J'Mony                            
     3) Shorter, Lavontae               4) Woods, J.D.                               
 36 Mill Valley  'A'                                      45.51   5                  
     1) Zavodny, Logan                  2) Rebeck, Staton                            
     3) Jegen, Christian                4) Short, Kendall                            
 37 O'Hara  'A'                                           45.56   4                  
     1) Oggletree, Miles                2) Rowe, Mike                                
     3) Meyers, J D                     4) Caruthers, Montel                         
 38 Grain Valley  'A'                                     45.67   5                  
     1) Quinn, Brice                    2) Ramirez, Hunter                           
     3) Hudgens, David                  4) Mahurin, Daniel                           
 39 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                     45.71   5                  
     1) Campain, Joey                   2) Peterson, Jake                            
     3) Aslor, Caleb                    4) Allsup, Sam                               
 40 Lamar  'A'                                            45.91   5                  
     1) Bartlett, Mark                  2) McDonald, Brett                           
     3) Beshore, Jared                  4) Payne, Cade                               
 41 Hazelwood Central  'A'                                46.12   1                  
     1) White, Quadri                   2) Preston, Kendall                          
     3) Wright, Chris                   4) Quarells, Matt                            
 42 Bonner Springs  'A'                                   46.54   1                  
     1) Jackson, Jordan                 2) Holmes, Marcel                            
     3) Kubas, Anthony                  4) Razakhan, Kalim                           
 43 Herculaneum  'A'                                      47.01   5                  
     1) Maxwell, Nick                   2) Maxwell, Adam                             
     3) Fischer, Adam                   4) Hauserman, Shaun                          
 44 Olathe-North  'A'                                     55.20   7                  
     1) Wing, Michael                   2) Triplett, Venus                           
     3) Simmons, Isaiah                 4) Asanga, Alan                              
 45 Staley  'A'                                           56.08   6                  
     1) Bouchard, Khaluna               2) Graves, Dainte                            
     3) Bouchard, Faizel                4) Bass, Nathan                              
 -- Op-Blue Valley North  'A'                               DNF   1                  
     1) Mgubua, David                   2) Gaeddert, Lucas                           
     3) Davis, Josh                     4) Sharp, McClain                            
 -- Humboldt  'A'                                            DQ   3 1st Exc Violation
     1) Isaac, Bryce                    2) Bartlett, Ethan                           
     3) Boring, Hayden                  4) Aguirre, Sam                              
 -- Grandview  'A'                                           DQ   6 Zone Violation   
     1) Jordan, Leonard                 2) Smith, Larry                              
     3) Alexander, Jerel                4) Lofton, Ivan                              
 -- Lawrence-Free State  'A'                                 DQ   5 2nd Exc Zone Vio 
     1) King, Isaac                     2) Odell, Tyler                              
     3) Edwards, Tony                   4) Maples, Seth                              

 

Event 52  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Kearney, Meghan              Notre Dame de Sion     2:20.09    
  2 Sumner, Angie                Eureka                 2:21.28    
  3 Miller, Merrit               Fossil Ridge           2:21.86    
  4 Harrell, Lauren              Maranatha Academy      2:21.88    
  5 Barczi, Amelia               Madison West           2:22.58    
  6 Fogarty, Sarah               Fort Zumwalt West      2:24.21    
  7 Rinne, Corinne               Blue Springs           2:26.78    
  8 Miller, McKenzie             Hutchinson             2:27.56    
  9 Kidd, Janell                 Sunrise Chri           2:28.78    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Quiring, Kelsey              Olathe-East            2:17.64    
  2 Ruder, Heather               Hays Track Club        2:20.10    
  3 Miller, Hanna                Savannah               2:20.32    
  4 Taylor, Marie                Liberty                2:21.12    
  5 Baker, Malika                Lansing                2:21.12    
  6 Tuck, Katie                  Smithville             2:21.23    
  7 Quinlan, Grace               Shawnee Miss           2:22.64    
  8 Howat, Paityn                Central (St.           2:25.01    
  9 Sullivan, Bailey             Lawrence-Free State    2:28.07    
 10 Schrock, Madison             Hutchinson             2:46.35    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Long, Hannah                 Eureka                 2:12.81    
  2 Montoya, Maggie              Rogers                 2:15.06    
  3 Sughroue, Molly              McCook                 2:15.98    
  4 Topham, Rebekah              Griswold               2:16.02    
  5 Agana, Amanda                Fayetteville           2:17.24    
  6 Monsees, Sabrina             Winnetonka             2:17.56    
  7 Halamicek, Valeska           Francis Howell         2:19.09    
  8 Spychalski, Morgan           Bentonville            2:19.83    
  9 Baker, Nashia                Lansing                2:19.91    
 10 Maguire, Lane                St. Teresa's           2:20.03    
 11 Guiot, Brooke                Warrensburg            2:20.39    
 12 Choucair, Jackie             Hockaday School        2:22.34    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Long, Hannah                 Eureka                 2:12.81   3
  2 Montoya, Maggie              Rogers                 2:15.06   3
  3 Sughroue, Molly              McCook                 2:15.98   3
  4 Topham, Rebekah              Griswold               2:16.02   3
  5 Agana, Amanda                Fayetteville           2:17.24   3
  6 Monsees, Sabrina             Winnetonka             2:17.56   3
  7 Quiring, Kelsey              Olathe-East            2:17.64   2
  8 Halamicek, Valeska           Francis Howell         2:19.09   3
  9 Spychalski, Morgan           Bentonville            2:19.83   3
 10 Baker, Nashia                Lansing                2:19.91   3
 11 Maguire, Lane                St. Teresa's           2:20.03   3
 12 Kearney, Meghan              Notre Dame de Sion     2:20.09   1
 13 Ruder, Heather               Hays Track Club        2:20.10   2
 14 Miller, Hanna                Savannah               2:20.32   2
 15 Guiot, Brooke                Warrensburg            2:20.39   3
 16 Taylor, Marie                Liberty                2:21.12   2
 17 Baker, Malika                Lansing                2:21.12   2
 18 Tuck, Katie                  Smithville             2:21.23   2
 19 Sumner, Angie                Eureka                 2:21.28   1
 20 Miller, Merrit               Fossil Ridge           2:21.86   1
 21 Harrell, Lauren              Maranatha Academy      2:21.88   1
 22 Choucair, Jackie             Hockaday School        2:22.34   3
 23 Barczi, Amelia               Madison West           2:22.58   1
 24 Quinlan, Grace               Shawnee Miss           2:22.64   2
 25 Fogarty, Sarah               Fort Zumwalt West      2:24.21   1
 26 Howat, Paityn                Central (St.           2:25.01   2
 27 Rinne, Corinne               Blue Springs           2:26.78   1
 28 Miller, McKenzie             Hutchinson             2:27.56   1
 29 Sullivan, Bailey             Lawrence-Free State    2:28.07   2
 30 Kidd, Janell                 Sunrise Chri           2:28.78   1
 31 Schrock, Madison             Hutchinson             2:46.35   2

 

Event 53  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Bode, Carson                 Rockhurst              1:56.76    
  2 Lombardo, Alex               Rockhurst              1:57.97    
  3 Percy, Tyler                 Fort Zumwalt West      1:58.06    
  4 Southwick, Ben               Carthage               2:00.89    
  5 Plugge, Cory                 Papillion-LaVista      2:01.21    
  6 Howe, Jacob                  Belvidere North        2:01.75    
  7 Warren, Birdsong             Lee's Summit West      2:02.01    
  8 Kueser, Doug                 Osawatomie             2:02.16    
  9 Cooney, Ryan                 Shawnee Miss           2:03.12    
 10 Quick, Cyle                  Fox                    2:03.80    
 11 Rogers, Eric                 Fort Zumwalt West      2:06.03    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Winebrenner, Cain            Park Hill              1:56.73    
  2 Lamb, Jacob                  Smith-Cotton           1:58.71    
  3 Harris, Rashod               Ritenour               1:59.44    
  4 Lyles, Trevin                Lee's Summit West      1:59.65    
  5 Andrade, Dino                Har-Ber                1:59.86    
  6 Pudenz, Kyle                 Park Hill              2:00.58    
  7 Garcia, Gage                 Wichita-Bish           2:01.23    
  8 Raines, Jonathan             Shawnee Miss           2:01.38    
  9 Samatar, Liban               Oak Park               2:03.74    
 10 Hedges, Cale                 Garnett-Ande           2:04.71    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Haik, Spencer                Glendale               1:55.54    
  2 Cherry, Austin               McCook                 1:56.21    
  3 Garst, Grant                 Inman                  1:56.35    
  4 Barbour, Jackson             Shawnee Miss           1:56.96    
  5 Donahue, Colton              Stilwell-Blu           1:57.27    
  6 McNutt, Tanner               Humboldt               1:59.18    
  7 Dewey, Tanner                Beatrice               1:59.30    
  8 Ellis, Kain                  Benton                 2:00.25    
  9 Graham, Christopher          St. Pius X             2:01.14    
 10 Ballou, Cal                  St. Pius X             2:01.65    
 11 Davis, Marcus                Hazelwood Central      2:01.82    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Haik, Spencer                Glendale               1:55.54   3
  2 Cherry, Austin               McCook                 1:56.21   3
  3 Garst, Grant                 Inman                  1:56.35   3
  4 Winebrenner, Cain            Park Hill              1:56.73   2
  5 Bode, Carson                 Rockhurst              1:56.76   1
  6 Barbour, Jackson             Shawnee Miss           1:56.96   3
  7 Donahue, Colton              Stilwell-Blu           1:57.27   3
  8 Lombardo, Alex               Rockhurst              1:57.97   1
  9 Percy, Tyler                 Fort Zumwalt West      1:58.06   1
 10 Lamb, Jacob                  Smith-Cotton           1:58.71   2
 11 McNutt, Tanner               Humboldt               1:59.18   3
 12 Dewey, Tanner                Beatrice               1:59.30   3
 13 Harris, Rashod               Ritenour               1:59.44   2
 14 Lyles, Trevin                Lee's Summit West      1:59.65   2
 15 Andrade, Dino                Har-Ber                1:59.86   2
 16 Ellis, Kain                  Benton                 2:00.25   3
 17 Pudenz, Kyle                 Park Hill              2:00.58   2
 18 Southwick, Ben               Carthage               2:00.89   1
 19 Graham, Christopher          St. Pius X             2:01.14   3
 20 Plugge, Cory                 Papillion-LaVista      2:01.21   1
 21 Garcia, Gage                 Wichita-Bish           2:01.23   2
 22 Raines, Jonathan             Shawnee Miss           2:01.38   2
 23 Ballou, Cal                  St. Pius X             2:01.65   3
 24 Howe, Jacob                  Belvidere North        2:01.75   1
 25 Davis, Marcus                Hazelwood Central      2:01.82   3
 26 Warren, Birdsong             Lee's Summit West      2:02.01   1
 27 Kueser, Doug                 Osawatomie             2:02.16   1
 28 Cooney, Ryan                 Shawnee Miss           2:03.12   1
 29 Samatar, Liban               Oak Park               2:03.74   2
 30 Quick, Cyle                  Fox                    2:03.80   1
 31 Hedges, Cale                 Garnett-Ande           2:04.71   2
 32 Rogers, Eric                 Fort Zumwalt West      2:06.03   1

 

Event 110  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Moore, Henry                 Wichita-Kapa           6:29.49
  2 Wood, Garrett                Neosho HS              6:33.20
  3 Galanes, Gavin               Francis Howell         6:35.53
  4 Carr, Connor                 Liberty                6:37.05
  5 Sandoval, Chris              Har-Ber                6:38.42
  6 Boneberger, Aaron            Fossil Ridge           6:43.03
  7 Van Dyne, Levi               Raymore-Peculiar       6:47.64
  8 Palmer, Micah                Raytown South          6:47.65
  9 Zitter, Ryan                 Christ Preparatory     6:54.12
 10 Walker, Michael              Raytown                6:54.55
 11 Stumphf, Dustin              Parkway South          6:57.70
 12 Pierson, Andrew              Lee's Summit West      7:00.29
 13 Sanchez, Diego               DeSoto                 7:01.49
 14 Geracie, J                   Shawnee Miss           7:01.51
 15 Pierce, Joe                  Baldwin                7:04.85
 16 White, Nick                  Shawnee Miss           7:17.93
 17 Young, Garrett               Shawnee Miss           7:36.59

 

Event 15  Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Meyer, Nick                  Wichita-Bish             5.00m   16-04.75
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                         
  2 Phelps, Jayce                LaCygne-Prai             4.70m   15-05.00
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85                                   
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX                                   
  2 Dial, Tommy                  Jenks, OK                4.70m   15-05.00
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  4 Burley, Chris                Great Bend               4.55m   14-11.00
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70                                        
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX                                        
  5 Cusick, Chris                Op-Blue Vall             4.40m   14-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  6 Steins, Derek                Maryville                4.25m   13-11.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  6 barousse, austin             Poplar Bluff             4.25m   13-11.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Coffman, Preston             Pleasanton               4.25m   13-11.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40                                                  
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Rush, Dillon                 Jackson                 J4.25m   13-11.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40                                                  
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                  
 10 Carpenter, Ben               Gardner-Edgerton        J4.25m   13-11.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 11 Simmons, Alex                Op-Blue Vall             4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Erpelding, Alic              Shawnee Miss             4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Klein, Drew                  Papillion-La             4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Jones, Austin                Wellsville               4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
 15 Jefferson, Malik             Raytown South           J4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
      XXO    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Hill, Jordan                 Raymore-Peculiar        J4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 16 Younger, Ryan                Stilwell-Blu            J4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 18 Thompson, Danny              Blue Springs            J4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       
 19 Welch, Lamar                 Ritenour                 3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 20 Griffiths, Zach              DeSoto                  J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 20 Fairbanks, Junior            Smithville              J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 20 Brattin, Logan               Lee's Summit West       J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 20 Hansford, Jake               Shawnee Miss            J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 24 Rogers, Dylan                Blair                   J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Yoch, Derrick                Shawnee Miss                NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Meyer, Jackson               St. George-R                NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Craig, Zach                  LaCygne-Prai                NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Krieger, Daniel              Lawrence-Free State         NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- McKeown, Lens                Hazelwood West              NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Basore, Nic                  Op-Blue Vall                NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Hays, Connor                 Mill Valley                 NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

 

 
Event 65  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         Lawrence-Free State      1.73m    5-08.00
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.79                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX                         
  2 Whitledge, Jennifer          Tonganoxie               1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68                                        
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                        
  3 Pickell, Grace               Shawnee Miss            J1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68                                        
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                        
  3 Griffin, Haley               Tonganoxie              J1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68                                        
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                        
  5 Brahmer, Jaci                Pierce                   1.58m    5-02.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63                                             
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  6 Bailey, Kiesha               North Kansas City       J1.58m    5-02.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63                                             
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX                                             
  7 Hernandez, Mariah            Grain Valley             1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  7 Kneib, Megan                 Central (St.             1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Forest, Danielle             Central (Par            J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Ray, Alauna                  McCluer                 J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Blunt, Kelly                 Warrensburg             J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                  
 12 Migletz, Miranda             Smithville              J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 12 Riley, Chrisha               William Chrisman        J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 14 Urschel, Kelly               Op-Blue Vall            J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
 15 Robinson, Alexis             Hazelwood West          J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
 16 Legette, Tatyana             Topeka-Seaman            1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Wells, Mikala                Shawnee Heights          1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Horton, Kuranda              North County             1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Nelson, Whitney              Olathe-East              1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Banning, Rebecca             Staley                   1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Estell, Maddie               Mill Valley              1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 22 Dabney, Gabbi                Lawrence-Free State     J1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 23 Sheble, Jessica              Olathe-North            J1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 24 Lueckenotto, Hailey          Raymore-Peculiar         1.43m    4-08.25
     1.43 1.48                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 24 bebermeyer, lora             Sedgwick                 1.43m    4-08.25
     1.43 1.48                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 26 Dougherty, Deanna            Olathe-Northwest        J1.43m    4-08.25
     1.43 1.48                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Miller, Alexis               Hazelwood Central           NH           
     1.43                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

 

 
Event 65  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         Lawrence-Free State      1.73m    5-08.00
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.79                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX                         
  2 Whitledge, Jennifer          Tonganoxie               1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68                                        
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                        
  3 Pickell, Grace               Shawnee Miss            J1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68                                        
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                        
  3 Griffin, Haley               Tonganoxie              J1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68                                        
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                        
  5 Brahmer, Jaci                Pierce                   1.58m    5-02.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63                                             
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  6 Bailey, Kiesha               North Kansas City       J1.58m    5-02.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63                                             
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX                                             
  7 Hernandez, Mariah            Grain Valley             1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  7 Kneib, Megan                 Central (St.             1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Forest, Danielle             Central (Par            J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Ray, Alauna                  McCluer                 J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Blunt, Kelly                 Warrensburg             J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                  
 12 Migletz, Miranda             Smithville              J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 12 Riley, Chrisha               William Chrisman        J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 14 Urschel, Kelly               Op-Blue Vall            J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
 15 Robinson, Alexis             Hazelwood West          J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                                  
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
 16 Legette, Tatyana             Topeka-Seaman            1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Wells, Mikala                Shawnee Heights          1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Horton, Kuranda              North County             1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Nelson, Whitney              Olathe-East              1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Banning, Rebecca             Staley                   1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Estell, Maddie               Mill Valley              1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 22 Dabney, Gabbi                Lawrence-Free State     J1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 23 Sheble, Jessica              Olathe-North            J1.48m    4-10.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 24 Lueckenotto, Hailey          Raymore-Peculiar         1.43m    4-08.25
     1.43 1.48                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 24 bebermeyer, lora             Sedgwick                 1.43m    4-08.25
     1.43 1.48                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 26 Dougherty, Deanna            Olathe-Northwest        J1.43m    4-08.25
     1.43 1.48                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Miller, Alexis               Hazelwood Central           NH           
     1.43                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

 

Event 109  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Pamperin, Kathryn            Olathe-Northwest       7:36.15
  2 Dietsch, Haley               Pembroke Hill          7:49.52
  3 Brighouse-Glueck, Madeli     Madison West           7:52.84
  4 Sanner, Claire               Lawrence-Free State    7:55.59
  5 Romme, Elizabeth             Op-St. Thoma           7:57.68
  6 Phillips, Samantha           Lee's Summit West      8:02.14
  7 Maguire, Brit                St. Teresa's           8:06.07
  8 Brisso, Amanda               Francis Howell         8:13.91
  9 Brandt, Megan                Sullivan               8:33.06
 10 Schoen, Madison              Leavenworth            8:45.37
 11 Franklin, Emma               Raytown South          8:52.68

 

Event 29  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Blake, Da'Quan               Leavenworth           50-07.50     15.43m
  2 Fischer, Jeramie             Shawnee Miss          50-02.25     15.29m
  3 Bullard, Max                 Shawnee Miss          48-08.75     14.85m
  4 Hatch, Diontay               McCluer               48-06.50     14.79m
  5 Martin, Evan                 Lee's Summit West     48-02.75     14.70m
  6 Burns, Bryan                 Carthage              48-00.50     14.64m
  7 McNair,, Ray                 Oak Park              46-00.50     14.03m
  8 Tenny, Kevin                 Op-Blue Vall          45-07.25     13.90m
  9 Kaleikau, Jace               Lee's Summit North    44-09.25     13.64m
 10 Gaylord, Mitch               Grain Valley          42-10.25     13.06m
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Hummel, John                 Timberland            52-07.25     16.03m
  2 Sievers, Seth                Notre Dame (          52-06.00     16.00m
  3 Jensen, Mickey               Ottawa                52-03.75     15.94m
  4 Peoples, Cory                Ottawa                51-03.50     15.63m
  5 Boice, Austin                Lamar                 50-09.50     15.48m
  6 Brittain, Zach               Grand Island          50-09.00     15.46m
  7 Johnson, Roderick            Hazelwood Central     50-06.00     15.39m
  8 Owens, Lynzel                McCluer               49-04.25     15.04m
  9 Davis, Carlos                Blue Springs          48-03.00     14.70m
 -- Berry, John                  Pleasant Hill             FOUL           
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Farrow, Bo                   Broken Arrow          61-03.00     18.66m
  2 Ferguson, Kord               Ottawa                60-05.00     18.41m
  3 McNitt, Luke                 Kearney               56-11.50     17.36m
  4 Mather, Caleb                Maryville             56-10.25     17.32m
  5 Smith, Braden                Olathe-South          56-09.00     17.29m
  6 Valentine, Dayton            Baldwin               56-08.50     17.28m
  7 McDonald, Josh               Timberland            55-11.00     17.04m
  8 Bernard, Demetrius           Fort Zumwalt West     53-11.00     16.43m
  9 Gannon, Jackson              Kearney               53-02.00     16.20m
 10 Kreutzer, Philip             Kearney               52-05.00     15.97m
 11 Petersen, Nick               Kearney               51-04.75     15.66m
 12 Carter, Avery                Lee's Summit West     49-10.50     15.20m
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Farrow, Bo                   Broken Arrow          61-03.00     18.66m
  2 Ferguson, Kord               Ottawa                60-05.00     18.41m
  3 McNitt, Luke                 Kearney               56-11.50     17.36m
  4 Mather, Caleb                Maryville             56-10.25     17.32m
  5 Smith, Braden                Olathe-South          56-09.00     17.29m
  6 Valentine, Dayton            Baldwin               56-08.50     17.28m
  7 McDonald, Josh               Timberland            55-11.00     17.04m
  8 Bernard, Demetrius           Fort Zumwalt West     53-11.00     16.43m
  9 Gannon, Jackson              Kearney               53-02.00     16.20m
 10 Hummel, John                 Timberland            52-07.25     16.03m
 11 Sievers, Seth                Notre Dame (          52-06.00     16.00m
 12 Kreutzer, Philip             Kearney               52-05.00     15.97m
 13 Jensen, Mickey               Ottawa                52-03.75     15.94m
 14 Petersen, Nick               Kearney               51-04.75     15.66m
 15 Peoples, Cory                Ottawa                51-03.50     15.63m
 16 Boice, Austin                Lamar                 50-09.50     15.48m
 17 Brittain, Zach               Grand Island          50-09.00     15.46m
 18 Blake, Da'Quan               Leavenworth           50-07.50     15.43m
 19 Johnson, Roderick            Hazelwood Central     50-06.00     15.39m
 20 Fischer, Jeramie             Shawnee Miss          50-02.25     15.29m
 21 Carter, Avery                Lee's Summit West     49-10.50     15.20m
 22 Owens, Lynzel                McCluer               49-04.25     15.04m
 23 Bullard, Max                 Shawnee Miss          48-08.75     14.85m
 24 Hatch, Diontay               McCluer               48-06.50     14.79m
 25 Davis, Carlos                Blue Springs          48-03.00     14.70m
 26 Martin, Evan                 Lee's Summit West     48-02.75     14.70m
 27 Burns, Bryan                 Carthage              48-00.50     14.64m
 28 McNair,, Ray                 Oak Park              46-00.50     14.03m
 29 Tenny, Kevin                 Op-Blue Vall          45-07.25     13.90m
 30 Kaleikau, Jace               Lee's Summit North    44-09.25     13.64m
 31 Gaylord, Mitch               Grain Valley          42-10.25     13.06m
 -- Berry, John                  Pleasant Hill             FOUL           

 

Event 56  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================                        
    School                                              Prelims                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Olathe-East  'A'                                    4:05.71Q                        
     1) Hinton-Scott, Valencia          2) Bailey, Drue                                 
     3) Harris, N'Dia                   4) Quiring, Kelsey                              
       58.213 (58.213)     2:02.613 (1:04.400)     3:03.713 (1:01.100)                  
   4:05.709 (1:01.996)                                                                  
  2 Baldwin  'A'                                        4:08.77                         
     1) Watson, Elena                   2) Lober, Morgan                                
     3) Barnes, Kaitlyn                 4) McCabe, Glenn Kelley                         
       58.313 (58.313)     2:01.813 (1:03.500)     3:06.513 (1:04.700)                  
   4:08.761 (1:02.248)                                                                  
  3 Lansing  'A'                                        4:13.61                         
     1) Baker, Malika                   2) Baker, Nashia                                
     3) Ritchhart, JoLee                4) Davis, Lindsay                               
       58.713 (58.713)     1:59.113 (1:00.400)     3:05.813 (1:06.700)                  
   4:13.605 (1:07.792)                                                                  
  4 Eureka  'A'                                         4:13.81                         
     1) Overby, Eilish                  2) Yergenson, Rachel                            
     3) Dazey, Taylor                   4) Cunningham, Megan                            
       58.713 (58.713)     2:04.713 (1:06.000)     3:09.913 (1:05.200)                  
   4:13.806 (1:03.893)                                                                  
  5 Notre Dame de Sion  'A'                             4:17.31                         
     1) Kearney, Meghan                 2) McCarthy, Molly                              
     3) Steilen, Julie                  4) Rieger, Christine                            
   1:02.513 (1:02.513)     2:08.113 (1:05.600)     3:14.613 (1:06.500)                  
   4:17.301 (1:02.688)                                                                  
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                      4:21.63                         
     1) Marley, Claire                  2) Hansen, Sarah                                
     3) Vonada, Bethany                 4) Crosley, Laura                               
   1:01.513 (1:01.513)     2:07.613 (1:06.100)     3:15.313 (1:07.700)                  
   4:21.621 (1:06.308)                                                                  
  7 Leavenworth  'A'                                    4:24.45                         
     1) Mathis, Rashayla                2) Rappel, Justice                              
     3) Oree, Gabby                     4) Thomas, Daysha                               
   1:01.813 (1:01.813)     2:09.113 (1:07.300)     3:16.413 (1:07.300)                  
   4:24.447 (1:08.034)                                                                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Francis Howell  'A'                                 4:02.58Q                        
     1) Adams, Whitney                  2) Halamicek, Valeska                           
     3) Knoche, Taylor                  4) Wages, Breanna                               
       55.614 (55.614)     2:01.514 (1:05.900)     3:03.114 (1:01.600)                  
     4:02.575 (59.461)                                                                  
  2 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                            4:12.17                         
     1) Clark, Kiara                    2) Crews, Mika                                  
     3) Sullivan, Bailey                4) Kennard, Laura                               
   1:01.614 (1:01.614)     2:04.614 (1:03.000)     3:09.314 (1:04.700)                  
   4:12.164 (1:02.850)                                                                  
  3 Salina Central  'A'                                 4:13.31                         
     1) Hill, Calla                     2) Greene, Jetta                                
     3) Martin, Shaelyn                 4) Tolbert, Malieque                            
   1:02.414 (1:02.414)     2:08.614 (1:06.200)     3:11.414 (1:02.800)                  
   4:13.307 (1:01.893)                                                                  
  4 Gardner-Edgerton  'A'                               4:18.88                         
     1) Claybon, Taylor                 2) Tenove, Miranda                              
     3) Coen, Sierra                    4) Scroggin, McKenzie                           
   1:00.014 (1:00.014)     2:06.414 (1:06.400)     3:12.614 (1:06.200)                  
   4:18.874 (1:06.260)                                                                  
  5 Bennington  'A'                                     4:19.97                         
     1) Nay, Danielle                   2) Curl, Lindsay                                
     3) Wolf, Madison                   4) Ellis, Delaney                               
       59.614 (59.614)     2:07.914 (1:08.300)     3:13.814 (1:05.900)                  
   4:19.965 (1:06.151)                                                                  
  6 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                4:23.77                         
     1) Meier, Haley                    2) Rand, Taylor                                 
     3) Brun, Haley                     4) Selk, Taylor                                 
   1:00.314 (1:00.314)     2:07.914 (1:07.600)     3:15.214 (1:07.300)                  
   4:23.766 (1:08.552)                                                                  
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                                DQ  break line violation   
     1) Brooks, Matilda                 2) Leatherman, Alex                             
     3) Little, Annie                   4) Stafford, Mattie                             
   1:02.114 (1:02.114)     2:09.714 (1:07.600)     3:18.714 (1:09.000)                  
   4:25.771 (1:07.057)                                                                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Blue Springs  'A'                                   4:04.01Q                        
     1) Hall, Gabby                     2) Jones, Imani                                 
     3) Lee, Aliyah                     4) Rinne, Corinne                               
       58.019 (58.019)     2:01.919 (1:03.900)     3:03.019 (1:01.100)                  
   4:04.006 (1:00.987)                                                                  
  2 Central (St. Joseph)  'A'                           4:06.77q                        
     1) Evans, Skyler                   2) Howat, Paityn                                
     3) Bass, Shaleigh                  4) Rodney, Brady                                
   1:01.219 (1:01.219)     2:03.419 (1:02.200)     3:08.119 (1:04.700)                  
     4:06.765 (58.646)                                                                  
  3 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                           4:15.46                         
     1) Gibson, Mary                    2) Coppinger, Courtney                          
     3) Valdiviez, Lindsey              4) Maguire, Lane                                
   1:00.819 (1:00.819)     2:07.419 (1:06.600)     3:12.819 (1:05.400)                  
   4:15.453 (1:02.634)                                                                  
  4 Sullivan  'A'                                       4:15.54                         
     1) Andreasson, Megan               2) Schatz, Dana                                 
     3) Winistoerfer, Brianna           4) Bartle, Madison                              
       59.619 (59.619)     2:03.119 (1:03.500)     3:08.519 (1:05.400)                  
   4:15.534 (1:07.015)                                                                  
  5 Clinton  'A'                                        4:17.08                         
     1) Watson, Makenna                 2) Lowe, Allie                                  
     3) Gegner, Jessica                 4) Goth, Heather                                
       59.719 (59.719)     2:06.919 (1:07.200)     3:15.819 (1:08.900)                  
   4:17.074 (1:01.255)                                                                  
  6 Raytown South  'A'                                  4:29.68                         
     1) West, Jasmine                   2) Baker, Amber                                 
     3) Smith, Kymani                   4) Truss, Chance                                
   1:02.019 (1:02.019)     2:12.519 (1:10.500)     3:18.419 (1:05.900)                  
   4:29.675 (1:11.256)                                                                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)  'A'                    4:12.90Q                        
     1) Salter, Edie                    2) Hess, Taylor                                 
     3) Dumars, Ariel                   4) Little, Madison                              
   1:01.360 (1:01.360)     2:04.760 (1:03.400)     3:08.560 (1:03.800)                  
   4:12.892 (1:04.332)                                                                  
  2 Platte County  'A'                                  4:18.29                         
     1) Laures, Shelley                 2) Robinson, Gabby                              
     3) Huggins, Lauren                 4) Regan, Sarah                                 
   1:01.960 (1:01.960)     2:07.760 (1:05.800)     3:14.660 (1:06.900)                  
   4:18.281 (1:03.621)                                                                  
  3 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                          4:22.77                         
     1) Drilling, Kate                  2) Cofer, Bailee                                
     3) Mahon, Rachel                   4) Hopfinger, Maddie                            
   1:02.460 (1:02.460)     2:11.460 (1:09.000)     3:17.660 (1:06.200)                  
   4:22.769 (1:05.109)                                                                  
 -- Maryville  'A'                                           DQ  lane violation         
     1) Wallace, Mikaila                2) Stiens, Jessa                                
     3) Wallace, Mckenzie               4) Rogers, Sydney                               
   1:00.360 (1:00.360)     2:09.560 (1:09.200)     3:14.560 (1:05.000)                  
   4:17.298 (1:02.738)                                                                  
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Olathe-North  'A'                                   4:07.66Q                        
     1) Achoki, Loretta                 2) Blue, Traci                                  
     3) Hines, Emily                    4) Friesen, Abby                                
   1:01.416 (1:01.416)     2:03.516 (1:02.100)     3:04.616 (1:01.100)                  
   4:07.657 (1:03.041)                                                                  
  2 Hazelwood Central  'A'                              4:07.94                         
     1) Torbert, Devyn                  2) Spivey, Marcya                               
     3) Jenkins, Gabrielle              4) Smith, Brianna                               
       56.416 (56.416)     2:02.616 (1:06.200)     3:04.316 (1:01.700)                  
   4:07.935 (1:03.619)                                                                  
  3 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                               4:19.03                         
     1) Heller, Tatum                   2) Dougherty, Deanna                            
     3) Gay, Lauren                     4) Tettenborn, Payton                           
       58.616 (58.616)     2:08.716 (1:10.100)     3:14.116 (1:05.400)                  
   4:19.024 (1:04.908)                                                                  
  4 Mill Valley  'A'                                    4:19.91                         
     1) Hansen, Emma                    2) Wilson, Ellie                                
     3) Leonard, Emily                  4) Schmitt, McKenzie                            
       59.616 (59.616)     2:07.316 (1:07.700)     3:13.316 (1:06.000)                  
   4:19.902 (1:06.586)                                                                  
  5 Carthage  'A'                                       4:22.93                         
     1) Keller, Amy                     2) Teed, Kim                                    
     3) Taylor, Megan                   4) Pawlak, Vanessa                              
   1:02.216 (1:02.216)     2:10.216 (1:08.000)     3:15.916 (1:05.700)                  
   4:22.927 (1:07.011)                                                                  
  6 Madison West  'A'                                   4:27.07                         
     1) Gaus, Gabriella                 2) Gee, Lexi                                    
     3) Plummer, Rachel                 4) Zanoya, Natasha                              
   1:01.016 (1:01.016)     2:07.116 (1:06.100)     3:17.216 (1:10.100)                  
   4:27.062 (1:09.846)                                                                  
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Shawnee Mission East  'A'                           4:03.95Q                        
     1) Aguiar, Phoebe                  2) Quinlan, Grace                               
     3) Kuklenski, Annie                4) Vickers, Emma                                
       58.453 (58.453)     2:00.853 (1:02.400)     3:05.153 (1:04.300)                  
     4:03.949 (58.796)                                                                  
  2 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                   4:05.94q                        
     1) Denherder, Savannah             2) Cutler, Gracie                               
     3) Miller, Merrit                  4) Williams, Rhianna                            
   1:01.553 (1:01.553)     2:05.053 (1:03.500)     3:07.553 (1:02.500)                  
     4:05.931 (58.378)                                                                  
  3 McCluer  'A'                                        4:07.00                         
     1) Ray, Alauna                     2) Harold, Lydia                                
     3) Davis, Jerriona                 4) Grant, Shaelyn                               
       59.553 (59.553)     2:01.153 (1:01.600)     3:06.053 (1:04.900)                  
   4:06.991 (1:00.938)                                                                  
  4 Raytown  'A'                                        4:19.03                         
     1) Hicks, Ayla                     2) Thompson, Skylar                             
     3) Williams, Shianne               4) Young, Seana                                 
   1:01.153 (1:01.153)     2:08.753 (1:07.600)     3:10.953 (1:02.200)                  
   4:19.023 (1:08.070)                                                                  
  5 Liberty  'A'                                        4:21.18                         
     1) Offield, Sydney                 2) Coffer, Danielle                             
     3) Taylor, Marie                   4) Zombo, Sharee                                
   1:00.953 (1:00.953)     2:10.853 (1:09.900)     3:16.953 (1:06.100)                  
   4:21.178 (1:04.225)                                                                  
===================================================================                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Francis Howell  'A'                                 4:02.58Q  2                     
     1) Adams, Whitney                  2) Halamicek, Valeska                           
     3) Knoche, Taylor                  4) Wages, Breanna                               
       55.614 (55.614)     2:01.514 (1:05.900)     3:03.114 (1:01.600)                  
     4:02.575 (59.461)                                                                  
  2 Shawnee Mission East  'A'                           4:03.95Q  6                     
     1) Aguiar, Phoebe                  2) Quinlan, Grace                               
     3) Kuklenski, Annie                4) Vickers, Emma                                
       58.453 (58.453)     2:00.853 (1:02.400)     3:05.153 (1:04.300)                  
     4:03.949 (58.796)                                                                  
  3 Blue Springs  'A'                                   4:04.01Q  3                     
     1) Hall, Gabby                     2) Jones, Imani                                 
     3) Lee, Aliyah                     4) Rinne, Corinne                               
       58.019 (58.019)     2:01.919 (1:03.900)     3:03.019 (1:01.100)                  
   4:04.006 (1:00.987)                                                                  
  4 Olathe-East  'A'                                    4:05.71Q  1                     
     1) Hinton-Scott, Valencia          2) Bailey, Drue                                 
     3) Harris, N'Dia                   4) Quiring, Kelsey                              
       58.213 (58.213)     2:02.613 (1:04.400)     3:03.713 (1:01.100)                  
   4:05.709 (1:01.996)                                                                  
  5 Olathe-North  'A'                                   4:07.66Q  5                     
     1) Achoki, Loretta                 2) Blue, Traci                                  
     3) Hines, Emily                    4) Friesen, Abby                                
   1:01.416 (1:01.416)     2:03.516 (1:02.100)     3:04.616 (1:01.100)                  
   4:07.657 (1:03.041)                                                                  
  6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)  'A'                    4:12.90Q  4                     
     1) Salter, Edie                    2) Hess, Taylor                                 
     3) Dumars, Ariel                   4) Little, Madison                              
   1:01.360 (1:01.360)     2:04.760 (1:03.400)     3:08.560 (1:03.800)                  
   4:12.892 (1:04.332)                                                                  
  7 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                   4:05.94q  6                     
     1) Denherder, Savannah             2) Cutler, Gracie                               
     3) Miller, Merrit                  4) Williams, Rhianna                            
   1:01.553 (1:01.553)     2:05.053 (1:03.500)     3:07.553 (1:02.500)                  
     4:05.931 (58.378)                                                                  
  8 Central (St. Joseph)  'A'                           4:06.77q  3                     
     1) Evans, Skyler                   2) Howat, Paityn                                
     3) Bass, Shaleigh                  4) Rodney, Brady                                
   1:01.219 (1:01.219)     2:03.419 (1:02.200)     3:08.119 (1:04.700)                  
     4:06.765 (58.646)                                                                  
  9 McCluer  'A'                                        4:07.00   6                     
     1) Ray, Alauna                     2) Harold, Lydia                                
     3) Davis, Jerriona                 4) Grant, Shaelyn                               
       59.553 (59.553)     2:01.153 (1:01.600)     3:06.053 (1:04.900)                  
   4:06.991 (1:00.938)                                                                  
 10 Hazelwood Central  'A'                              4:07.94   5                     
     1) Torbert, Devyn                  2) Spivey, Marcya                               
     3) Jenkins, Gabrielle              4) Smith, Brianna                               
       56.416 (56.416)     2:02.616 (1:06.200)     3:04.316 (1:01.700)                  
   4:07.935 (1:03.619)                                                                  
 11 Baldwin  'A'                                        4:08.77   1                     
     1) Watson, Elena                   2) Lober, Morgan                                
     3) Barnes, Kaitlyn                 4) McCabe, Glenn Kelley                         
       58.313 (58.313)     2:01.813 (1:03.500)     3:06.513 (1:04.700)                  
   4:08.761 (1:02.248)                                                                  
 12 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                            4:12.17   2                     
     1) Clark, Kiara                    2) Crews, Mika                                  
     3) Sullivan, Bailey                4) Kennard, Laura                               
   1:01.614 (1:01.614)     2:04.614 (1:03.000)     3:09.314 (1:04.700)                  
   4:12.164 (1:02.850)                                                                  
 13 Salina Central  'A'                                 4:13.31   2                     
     1) Hill, Calla                     2) Greene, Jetta                                
     3) Martin, Shaelyn                 4) Tolbert, Malieque                            
   1:02.414 (1:02.414)     2:08.614 (1:06.200)     3:11.414 (1:02.800)                  
   4:13.307 (1:01.893)                                                                  
 14 Lansing  'A'                                        4:13.61   1                     
     1) Baker, Malika                   2) Baker, Nashia                                
     3) Ritchhart, JoLee                4) Davis, Lindsay                               
       58.713 (58.713)     1:59.113 (1:00.400)     3:05.813 (1:06.700)                  
   4:13.605 (1:07.792)                                                                  
 15 Eureka  'A'                                         4:13.81   1                     
     1) Overby, Eilish                  2) Yergenson, Rachel                            
     3) Dazey, Taylor                   4) Cunningham, Megan                            
       58.713 (58.713)     2:04.713 (1:06.000)     3:09.913 (1:05.200)                  
   4:13.806 (1:03.893)                                                                  
 16 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                           4:15.46   3                     
     1) Gibson, Mary                    2) Coppinger, Courtney                          
     3) Valdiviez, Lindsey              4) Maguire, Lane                                
   1:00.819 (1:00.819)     2:07.419 (1:06.600)     3:12.819 (1:05.400)                  
   4:15.453 (1:02.634)                                                                  
 17 Sullivan  'A'                                       4:15.54   3                     
     1) Andreasson, Megan               2) Schatz, Dana                                 
     3) Winistoerfer, Brianna           4) Bartle, Madison                              
       59.619 (59.619)     2:03.119 (1:03.500)     3:08.519 (1:05.400)                  
   4:15.534 (1:07.015)                                                                  
 18 Clinton  'A'                                        4:17.08   3                     
     1) Watson, Makenna                 2) Lowe, Allie                                  
     3) Gegner, Jessica                 4) Goth, Heather                                
       59.719 (59.719)     2:06.919 (1:07.200)     3:15.819 (1:08.900)                  
   4:17.074 (1:01.255)                                                                  
 19 Notre Dame de Sion  'A'                             4:17.31   1                     
     1) Kearney, Meghan                 2) McCarthy, Molly                              
     3) Steilen, Julie                  4) Rieger, Christine                            
   1:02.513 (1:02.513)     2:08.113 (1:05.600)     3:14.613 (1:06.500)                  
   4:17.301 (1:02.688)                                                                  
 20 Platte County  'A'                                  4:18.29   4                     
     1) Laures, Shelley                 2) Robinson, Gabby                              
     3) Huggins, Lauren                 4) Regan, Sarah                                 
   1:01.960 (1:01.960)     2:07.760 (1:05.800)     3:14.660 (1:06.900)                  
   4:18.281 (1:03.621)                                                                  
 21 Gardner-Edgerton  'A'                               4:18.88   2                     
     1) Claybon, Taylor                 2) Tenove, Miranda                              
     3) Coen, Sierra                    4) Scroggin, McKenzie                           
   1:00.014 (1:00.014)     2:06.414 (1:06.400)     3:12.614 (1:06.200)                  
   4:18.874 (1:06.260)                                                                  
 22 Raytown  'A'                                        4:19.03   6                     
     1) Hicks, Ayla                     2) Thompson, Skylar                             
     3) Williams, Shianne               4) Young, Seana                                 
   1:01.153 (1:01.153)     2:08.753 (1:07.600)     3:10.953 (1:02.200)                  
   4:19.023 (1:08.070)                                                                  
 23 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                               4:19.03   5                     
     1) Heller, Tatum                   2) Dougherty, Deanna                            
     3) Gay, Lauren                     4) Tettenborn, Payton                           
       58.616 (58.616)     2:08.716 (1:10.100)     3:14.116 (1:05.400)                  
   4:19.024 (1:04.908)                                                                  
 24 Mill Valley  'A'                                    4:19.91   5                     
     1) Hansen, Emma                    2) Wilson, Ellie                                
     3) Leonard, Emily                  4) Schmitt, McKenzie                            
       59.616 (59.616)     2:07.316 (1:07.700)     3:13.316 (1:06.000)                  
   4:19.902 (1:06.586)                                                                  
 25 Bennington  'A'                                     4:19.97   2                     
     1) Nay, Danielle                   2) Curl, Lindsay                                
     3) Wolf, Madison                   4) Ellis, Delaney                               
       59.614 (59.614)     2:07.914 (1:08.300)     3:13.814 (1:05.900)                  
   4:19.965 (1:06.151)                                                                  
 26 Liberty  'A'                                        4:21.18   6                     
     1) Offield, Sydney                 2) Coffer, Danielle                             
     3) Taylor, Marie                   4) Zombo, Sharee                                
   1:00.953 (1:00.953)     2:10.853 (1:09.900)     3:16.953 (1:06.100)                  
   4:21.178 (1:04.225)                                                                  
 27 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                      4:21.63   1                     
     1) Marley, Claire                  2) Hansen, Sarah                                
     3) Vonada, Bethany                 4) Crosley, Laura                               
   1:01.513 (1:01.513)     2:07.613 (1:06.100)     3:15.313 (1:07.700)                  
   4:21.621 (1:06.308)                                                                  
 28 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                          4:22.77   4                     
     1) Drilling, Kate                  2) Cofer, Bailee                                
     3) Mahon, Rachel                   4) Hopfinger, Maddie                            
   1:02.460 (1:02.460)     2:11.460 (1:09.000)     3:17.660 (1:06.200)                  
   4:22.769 (1:05.109)                                                                  
 29 Carthage  'A'                                       4:22.93   5                     
     1) Keller, Amy                     2) Teed, Kim                                    
     3) Taylor, Megan                   4) Pawlak, Vanessa                              
   1:02.216 (1:02.216)     2:10.216 (1:08.000)     3:15.916 (1:05.700)                  
   4:22.927 (1:07.011)                                                                  
 30 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                4:23.77   2                     
     1) Meier, Haley                    2) Rand, Taylor                                 
     3) Brun, Haley                     4) Selk, Taylor                                 
   1:00.314 (1:00.314)     2:07.914 (1:07.600)     3:15.214 (1:07.300)                  
   4:23.766 (1:08.552)                                                                  
 31 Leavenworth  'A'                                    4:24.45   1                     
     1) Mathis, Rashayla                2) Rappel, Justice                              
     3) Oree, Gabby                     4) Thomas, Daysha                               
   1:01.813 (1:01.813)     2:09.113 (1:07.300)     3:16.413 (1:07.300)                  
   4:24.447 (1:08.034)                                                                  
 32 Madison West  'A'                                   4:27.07   5                     
     1) Gaus, Gabriella                 2) Gee, Lexi                                    
     3) Plummer, Rachel                 4) Zanoya, Natasha                              
   1:01.016 (1:01.016)     2:07.116 (1:06.100)     3:17.216 (1:10.100)                  
   4:27.062 (1:09.846)                                                                  
 33 Raytown South  'A'                                  4:29.68   3                     
     1) West, Jasmine                   2) Baker, Amber                                 
     3) Smith, Kymani                   4) Truss, Chance                                
   1:02.019 (1:02.019)     2:12.519 (1:10.500)     3:18.419 (1:05.900)                  
   4:29.675 (1:11.256)                                                                  
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                                DQ   2 break line violation
     1) Brooks, Matilda                 2) Leatherman, Alex                             
     3) Little, Annie                   4) Stafford, Mattie                             
   1:02.114 (1:02.114)     2:09.714 (1:07.600)     3:18.714 (1:09.000)                  
   4:25.771 (1:07.057)                                                                  
 -- Maryville  'A'                                           DQ   4 lane violation      
     1) Wallace, Mikaila                2) Stiens, Jessa                                
     3) Wallace, Mckenzie               4) Rogers, Sydney                               
   1:00.360 (1:00.360)     2:09.560 (1:09.200)     3:14.560 (1:05.000)                  
   4:17.298 (1:02.738)                                                                  

 

 

Last updated: July 22, 2014, 9:56:36 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.