Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Tennis-Boys (2015) Schedule/Results

All Dates pick date

view this week

Varsity Results
DateOpponentsLocation
Mar 12
West vs Heights
Wichita West 6, Wichita Heights 3
results(pdf)
Mar 26
4:00 pm
East vs Northwest
Wichita East, Wichita Northwest
Wichita East
Mar 26
Heights vs Carroll
Wichita Bishop Carroll 7, Wichita Heights 2
Wichita Heights
Mar 26
Kapaun vs Southeast
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 9, Wichita Southeast 0
Edgemoor Park
Mar 26
3:00 pm
Wichita North vs Wichita West
Wichita North, Wichita West
North
Mar 28
9:00 am
Washburn Rural Invitational
Topeka Washburn Rural, Junction City,
Newton, Wichita West
Mar 30
Carroll vs West
Wichita Bishop Carroll 9, Wichita West 0
Bishop Carroll
Mar 30
4:00 pm
East vs Heights
Wichita East, Wichita Heights
Wichita East
Mar 30
3:00 pm
McPherson Invitational
Derby, Newton,
Salina South, Winfield,
Hays, Great Bend
Mar 30
3:00 pm
Northwest vs North
Wichita Northwest, Wichita North
Northwest
Mar 30
4:00 pm
Southeast vs South
Wichita Southeast, Wichita South
Riverside Tennis
Mar 31
Emporia meet
Blue Valley Northwest 46, Andover Central 40, Topeka Hayden 33, Wichita Collegiate 26, Lawrence 24, Topeka 22, Emporia 16, Ottawa 9, Blue Valley Southwest 
Mar 31
3:00 pm
Hesston meet
Hesston, Goddard,
Smoky Valley, Concordia,
Parsons, Wichita Independent,
Wichita Trinity, Salina Central,
Hutchinson Trinity
Mar 31
3:00 pm
McPherson Invitational
McPherson, Derby,
Newton, Winfield,
Salina South, Great Bend,
Hays
Mar 31
3:00 pm
Valley Center Invitational
Wichita Collegiate, Wichita South,
Wichita Southeast, Douglass,
Chaparral, Valley Center
Mar 31
3:00 pm
Washburn Rural Invitational
Topeka Washburn Rural, Junction City
Washburn Rural
Mar 31
3:00 pm
Wellington Invitational
Augusta, El Dorado,
Goddard Eisenhower, Kingman,
Wellington
Apr 1
3:00 pm
Collegiate Invitational
Wichita Collegiate, Wichita Independent,
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Maize,
Maize South, Wichita Trinity,
Douglass
Apr 1
Heights vs Northwest
Wichita Northwest 5, Wichita Heights 4
Wichita Heights
Apr 2
Andover Central Invitational
Salina Central 28, Andover Central 23, Valley Center 17, Wichita Independent 13, Maize South 13, Andover 12, Winfield 10, Wichita Collegiate 0
Apr 2
4:00 pm
Carroll vs Southeast
Wichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita Southeast
Bishop Carroll
Apr 2
3:00 pm
Conway Springs Invitational
Conway Springs, Hillsboro,
Wichita Trinity, McPherson
Conway Springs
Apr 2
3:00 pm
Emporia Invitational
Derby, Newton,
Arkansas City, Blue Valley West,
Emporia
Apr 2
3:00 pm
Goddard Invitational
Goddard, Goddard Eisenhower,
Derby, Maize,
McPherson, Wichita Northwest
Apr 2
3:00 pm
Hoisington Invitational
Hoisington, Central Plains,
Ellsworth, Russell,
Trego Community
Hoisington
Apr 2
North vs Kapaun
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 9, Wichita North 0
Wichita North
Apr 2
3:00 pm
Pratt Invitational
Pratt, Dodge City,
Ulysses, Sterling
Pratt
Apr 2
Pratt Tri
Dodge City 54, Pratt 27, Ulysses 
Apr 2
4:00 pm
South vs East
Wichita South, Wichita East
Wichita South
Apr 3
3:00 pm
Lawrence vs Bishop Seabury
Lawrence, Bishop Seabury
Lawrence
Apr 4
3:00 pm
Emporia Invitational
Emporia, Andover,
Arkansas City, Salina South,
Valley Center, Lawrence Free State,
Blue Valley Stilwell
Apr 4
9:00 am
Great Bend vs Hoisington
Great Bend, Hoisington,
Liberal, Dodge City,
Garden City
Great Bend
Apr 4
3:00 pm
Salina Central Invitational
Salina Central, Hutchinson,
Maize South, Manhattan,
Topeka, Topeka West
Apr 6Greater Wichita Athletic League
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 9, Wichita Northwest 0Wichita Northwestresults(pdf)
Apr 6
3:00 pm
Highland Park Invitational
Topeka Highland Park, Topeka West,
Junction City, DeSoto
Highland Park
Apr 7
9:00 am
Ark City Invitational
Arkansas City, Goddard,
Hutchinson, Andover Central,
Andover, Derby,
Goddard Eisenhower, Maize South,
Wichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Emporia, Winfield,
Newton, Independence,
Parsons, Pittsburg,
Wichita Collegiate, Wichita West
Apr 7
3:00 pm
Buhler meet
Buhler, Maize South,
Great Bend
Apr 7
3:00 pm
Chaparral meet
Chaparral, Wellington,
Kingman
Apr 7
4:00 pm
Derby Invitational
Derby, Wichita East,
Emporia, Wichita Trinity,
Conway Springs, McPherson
Apr 7
3:00 pm
El Dorado Meet
El Dorado, Circle,
Haven, Wichita Trinity
Apr 7
Ellsworth Meet
Sterling 63, Central Plains 61, Hoisington 42, Ellinwood 30, Ellsworth 28, Chapman 23, Salina South 20, Larned 5
Ellsworth
Apr 7
3:00 pm
Free State Invitational
Lawrence Free State, Shawnee Mission Northwest,
Shawnee Mission North, Olathe Northwest
Lawrence Free State
Apr 7
3:00 pm
Lawrence vs Bonner Springs
Bonner Springs, Lawrence
Lawrence
Apr 7
3:00 pm
Smoky Valley Invitational
Smoky Valley, Hesston,
Hillsboro, Pratt,
Concordia, Wichita Collegiate,
Abilene, Douglass,
Fairfield, Meade
Smoky Valley
Apr 8
3:00 pm
Hayden vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Topeka Hayden, St. Thomas Aquinas
Hayden
Apr 8
3:00 pm
Topeka West Invitational
Topeka West, Lawrence Free State,
Topeka Seaman
Topeka West
Apr 9
Andover Varsity Tournament
Wellington 1, Wichita Independent 1, Valley Center 1, Hesston 1, Andover Central 1, Goddard Eisenhower 1, Andover 1
results(pdf)
Apr 9
3:00 pm
Augusta Invitational
Augusta, El Dorado,
Neodesha
Apr 9
Carroll vs Kapaun
Wichita Bishop Carroll 8, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 1
Bishop Carrollresults(pdf)
Apr 9
4:00 pm
East vs Southeast
Wichita East, Wichita Southeast
Wichita East
Apr 9
3:00 pm
Hillsboro Invitational
Hillsboro, Smoky Valley,
Sterling, Circle,
Conway Springs, Chapman,
Hutchinson Trinity, Salina Sacred Heart
Hillsboro
Apr 9
3:00 pm
Junction City vs Abielen
Junction City, Abilene
Junction City
Apr 9
3:00 pm
Newton Invitational
Newton, Salina Central,
Hutchinson, Derby,
Wichita Heights, Winfield,
Campus, Emporia
Apr 9
4:00 pm
Northwest vs West
Wichita Northwest, Wichita West
Wichita Northwest
Apr 9
3:00 pm
South Barber vs Douglass
South Barber, Douglass,
Chaparral
South Barber
Apr 9
4:00 pm
South vs North
Wichita South, Wichita North
Wichita South
Apr 10
3:00 pm
Larned vs Cimarron
Larned, Cimarron
Cimarron
Apr 10
3:00 pm
Russell Meet
Russell, Pratt,
Hoisington
Russell
Apr 11
3:00 pm
Goddard Invitational
Goddard, Derby,
Goddard Eisenhower, Campus,
Hutchinson, Maize,
McPherson, Salina Central,
Wichita Collegiate, Blue Valley West,
Conway Springs, Lawrence Free State,
Wichita Independent, Topeka West,
Independence
Apr 13
3:00 pm
Collegiate Invitational
Wichita Collegiate, Andover Central,
Wellington, Goddard Eisenhower,
Hesston
Apr 13
4:00 pm
East vs Carroll
Wichita East, Wichita Bishop Carroll
Wichita East
Apr 13
3:00 pm
Hays Invitational
Hays, Great Bend,
Liberal, Abilene,
Russell, Scott City,
Trego Community
Hays
Apr 13
4:00 pm
Kapaun vs Heights
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita Heights
Edgemoor Park
Apr 13
4:00 pm
Northwest vs South
Wichita Northwest, Wichita South
Wichita Northwest
Apr 13
4:00 pm
Southeast vs West
Wichita Southeast, Wichita West
Wichita West
Apr 13
3:00 pm
Winfield meet
Winfield, El Dorado
Apr 14
3:00 pm
Campus Quad
Campus, Augusta,
Valley Center, Chaparral
Apr 14
3:00 pm
Lawrence vs Free State
Lawrence, Lawrence Free State
Lawrence
Apr 14
3:00 pm
Manhattan Invitational
Manhattan, Junction City,
Topeka Highland Park, Marysville
Manhattan
Apr 14
3:00 pm
Salina Central Invitational
Salina Central, Andover,
Newton, Garden City,
Salina South, Smoky Valley,
Emporia, Hesston
Apr 14
3:00 pm
Sterling Invitational
Sterling, Hesston,
Hillsboro, Ellsworth,
Pratt
Sterling
Apr 15
3:00 pm
Free State vs Washburn Rural
Lawrence Free State, Topeka Washburn Rural
Lawrence Free State
Apr 15
3:00 pm
Seaman vs Junction City
Topeka Seaman, Junction City
Topeka Seaman
Apr 16
3:00 pm
Circle Invitational
Circle, Haven,
Hillsboro, Valley Center
Circle HS
Apr 16
3:00 pm
Conway Springs Invitational
Conway Springs, Hesston,
Central Plains
Conway Springs
Apr 16
3:00 pm
Derby Invitational
Derby, Salina Central,
Campus, Maize,
Maize South, Wichita Heights,
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita Collegiate
Apr 16
3:00 pm
Ellsworth vs Hoisington
Ellsworth, Hoisington
Ellsworth
Apr 16
3:00 pm
Goddard Quad
Goddard, Andover,
Maize South, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Apr 16
3:00 pm
Hutch Invitational
Hutchinson, Buhler,
Salina South, Newton,
Garden City, Dodge City,
Wichita East, Hutchinson Trinity
Apr 16
3:00 pm
Mill Valley Quad
Shawnee Mill Valley, St. Thomas Aquinas
Mill Valley
Apr 16
4:00 pm
Southeast vs North
Wichita North, Wichita Southeast
Wichita North
Apr 17
3:00 pm
Conway Springs Invitational
Conway Springs, Central Plains,
Hesston
Conway Springs
Apr 17
3:00 pm
Maize South Invitational
Maize South, Wellington,
Andover Central, Buhler,
Winfield
Apr 17
3:00 pm
Winfield Dual
Winfield, Derby
Apr 18
3:00 pm
McPherson Invitational
McPherson, Arkansas City,
Hutchinson, Maize,
Salina Central, Wichita Collegiate,
Garden City, Independence
Apr 20
4:00 pm
Carroll vs Northwest
Wichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita Northwest
Bishop Carroll
Apr 20
3:00 pm
Central Plains Invitational
Central Plains, Ellsworth
Central Plains
Apr 20
3:00 pm
TOC Meet
Wichita Collegiate, Arkansas City,
Andover, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Goddard Eisenhower
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Abilene Invitational
Abilene, Ellsworth,
Hays
Abilene
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Buhler Quad
Buhler, Andover Central,
Valley Center, Liberal
Apr 21
3:00 pm
BV Northwest Invitational
Blue Valley Northwest, Olathe Northwest,
Shawnee Mission East, Lawrence Free State
BV Northwest
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Campus Invitational
Campus, Andover Central,
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Newton,
Winfield, Derby
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Chaparral Invitational
Chaparral, Pratt,
Conway Springs, South Barber,
Haven, Sterling,
Douglass, Fairfield
Chaparral
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Circle Invitational
Circle, El Dorado,
Augusta, Wellington,
Wichita Collegiate, Labette County,
Independence, Parsons
Apr 21
4:00 pm
Heights vs North
Wichita Heights, Wichita North
Wichita Heights
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Hillsboro Invitational
Hillsboro, Hesston,
Neodesha, Wichita Independent,
Wichita Trinity, Wichita Collegiate,
Salina Sacred Heart
Hillsboro
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Maize Invitational
Maize, Goddard,
Hutchinson, Maize South,
McPherson, Wichita Bishop Carroll,
Wichita Collegiate, Dodge City
Apr 21
4:00 pm
South vs Kapaun
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita South
Wichita South
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Topeka West Invitational
Topeka West, Salina Central,
Salina South, Wichita Southeast,
Topeka Hayden, Marysville,
Kansas City Christian, Topeka Washburn Rural,
Blue Valley West
Apr 21
3:00 pm
Topeka West Invitational
Topeka West, Lawrence
Topeka West
Apr 21
4:00 pm
West vs East
Wichita East, Wichita West
Wichita West

Varsity Upcoming Events
DateTimeOpponentsLocation
Apr 233:00 pm
Dodge City Invitational
Dodge City, Great Bend,
Meade, Ulysses,
Cimarron, Liberal,
Garden City
Dodge City
Apr 233:00 pm
Hoisington Invitational
Hoisington, Central Plains,
Scott City, Trego Community
Hoisington
Apr 233:00 pm
Salina South Invitational
Salina South, Andover,
Salina Central, Valley Center,
Manhattan, Hays,
Abilene, Smoky Valley
Apr 233:00 pm
Sterling Invitational
Sterling, Haven,
Chaparral, Larned
Sterling
Apr 243:00 pm
Chanue Meet
Chanute, El Dorado
Apr 243:00 pm
Emporia meet
Emporia, Andover
Apr 243:00 pm
Kingman Invitational
Kingman, Pratt,
Circle, South Barber
Kingman
Apr 243:00 pm
Lawrence Invitational
Lawrence, Lawrence Free State,
Olathe Northwest, Shawnee Mission South,
Shawnee Mission East, Shawnee Mission West
Lawrence
Apr 243:00 pm
Winfield Invitational
Winfield, Derby,
El Dorado, Campus,
Maize South, Newton,
Wellington, Independence,
Arkansas City
Apr 258:00 am
Collegiate Invitational
Arkansas City, Wichita Collegiate,
Derby, Maize,
McPherson, Newton,
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita West,
Hesston, Hutchinson Trinity,
Salina Sacred Heart, Topeka Hayden,
Wichita Trinity, Parsons,
Independence, Conway Springs
Apr 259:00 am
Garden City vs East
Garden City, Wichita East,
Hays, Liberal,
Great Bend
Garden City
Apr 259:00 am
Junction City Invitational
Junction City, Salina South,
Manhattan, Topeka,
Abilene, Lawrence Free State
Apr 259:00 am
Salina Central Invitational
Salina Central, Goddard,
Hutchinson, Andover,
Arkansas City, Buhler,
Maize South, Salina South,
Topeka, Emporia,
Wichita Independent, Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege,
Kansas City Christian, St. Thomas Aquinas,
Central Plains
Apr 259:00 am
Valley Center Invitational
Valley Center, Maize,
McPherson, Newton,
Emporia, Conway Springs,
Douglass, Pittsburg,
Wichita Northwest
Apr 279:00 am
Eisenhower Quad
Goddard Eisenhower, Andover,
Arkansas City, Maize South
Apr 274:00 pm
North vs Carroll
Wichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita North
Wichita North
Apr 274:00 pm
Northwest vs Southeast
Wichita Northwest, Wichita Southeast
Wichita Northwest
Apr 274:00 pm
South vs Heights
Wichita Heights, Wichita South
Wichita South
Apr 279:00 am
Topeka Invitational
Topeka, Derby,
Maize, Salina South,
Garden City, Manhattan,
Junction City, Topeka West,
Lawrence Free State, Shawnee Heights,
Wichita East
Apr 274:00 pm
West vs Kapaun
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita West
Wichita West
Apr 283:00 pm
Augusta Invitational
Augusta, Buhler,
Wellington, Winfield
Apr 281:00 pm
Collegiate Invitational
Wichita Collegiate, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Arkansas City, Andover Central,
Maize, Goddard,
Winfield, Maize South,
Wichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita Independent
Collegiate
Apr 283:00 pm
El Dorado Tournament
El Dorado, Circle,
Douglass, Neodesha
Apr 283:00 pm
Emporia Invitational
Emporia, Andover,
Salina Central, Liberal,
Great Bend
Apr 2810:00 am
Hesston Invitational
Hesston, Buhler,
McPherson, Wichita Collegiate,
Conway Springs, Hutchinson Trinity,
Smoky Valley, Wichita Trinity,
Central Plains, Hillsboro,
Sterling
Apr 283:00 pm
Larned Invitational
Larned, Ellinwood,
Ellsworth
Larned
Apr 283:00 pm
Seaman Quad
Topeka Seaman, Lawrence,
Shawnee Heights, Topeka West
Topeka Seaman
Apr 303:00 pm
Campus Quad
Campus, Derby,
Conway Springs, Wichita Heights
Apr 303:00 pm
Goddard vs Garden City
Goddard, Garden City
Goddard
Apr 309:00 am
Hoisington Invitational
Hoisington, Haven,
Cimarron, Hays,
Southwestern Heights, Russell,
Scott City, Meade
Hoisington
Apr 303:00 pm
Pratt Invitational
Pratt, Chaparral,
Colby, Larned,
South Barber, Kingman,
Central Plains
Pratt
Apr 303:00 pm
Salina Central Invitational
Salina Central, Maize South,
Ellsworth, Junction City
Apr 303:00 pm
Smoky Valley Invitational
Smoky Valley, Andover Central,
Buhler, Hutchinson Trinity,
Ellinwood, Sterling,
Salina Sacred Heart
Apr 308:00 am
Sunflower League Tournament
Shawnee Mission East, Shawnee Mission Northwest,
Lawrence, Lawrence Free State,
Olathe East, Olathe North,
Olathe Northwest, Olathe South,
Shawnee Mission West, Shawnee Mission South
Shawnee Mission East HS
May 13:00 pm
Colby Invitational
Colby, Hays,
Liberal
Colby
May 29:00 am
GWAL Tournament
Wichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita East,
Wichita Heights, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita North, Wichita Northwest,
Wichita South, Wichita Southeast,
Wichita West
Wichita State Tennis Courts
May 49:00 am
AVCTL Tournament
Andover, Andover Central,
Arkansas City, Goddard,
Goddard Eisenhower, Maize South,
Valley Center, Salina Central,
Salina South, El Dorado,
Buhler, Circle,
Wellington, Wichita Collegiate,
McPherson, Derby,
Campus, Maize,
Hutchinson, Newton,
Winfield
May 49:00 am
Centennial League Tournamnet
Topeka, Topeka Hayden,
Topeka Seaman, Shawnee Heights,
Topeka West, Topeka Highland Park,
Manhattan, Junction City,
Emporia, Topeka Washburn Rural
Topeka-Kossover
May 49:00 am
CKL Tournament
Pratt, Halstead,
Haven, Hesston,
Kingman, Lyons,
Nickerson, Smoky Valley,
Larned, Hillsboro,
Hoisington, Sterling
Smoky Valley HS
May 48:00 am
CPL Tournament
Douglass, Wichita Independent,
Wichita Trinity, Hutchinson Trinity,
South Barber, Conway Springs,
Chaparral
Wichita State Tennis Courts
May 49:00 am
WAC Tournament
Dodge City, Garden City,
Great Bend, Hays,
Liberal
Dodge City
May 53:00 pm
Lawrence vs BV Southwest
Lawrence, Blue Valley Southwest
Lawrence
May 63:00 pm
Lawrence vs Mill Valley
Lawrence, Shawnee Mill Valley
Lawrence
Last updated: April 21, 2015, 3:16:57 am. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.