Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Tennis-Boys (2014) Schedule/Results

All Dates pick date

view this week

Varsity Results
DateOpponentsLocation
Dec 31
3:00 pm
Wichita Collegiate Invitational
Derby, Wichita Collegiate,
Andover, Goddard Eisenhower,
Wellington, Hesston,
Neodesha, Andover Central
Wichita Collegiate
Dec 31
3:00 pm
Winfield Invitational
Winfield, Newton,
Maize South, El Dorado
Winfield Vaughn Tennis Center
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 8, Wichita East 1Wichita Eastresults(pdf)
4:00 pmWichita South, Wichita Bishop Carroll
Wichita South
4:00 pmWichita Heights, Wichita West
Wichita Heights
Wichita Southeast 6, Wichita North 3Wichita Northresults(pdf)
Wichita Bishop Carroll 8, Wichita Heights 1Wichita Bishop Carrollresults(pdf)
Wichita West 9, Wichita North 0Wichita Westresults(pdf)
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 9, Wichita Southeast 0Wichita Southeastresults(pdf)
Wichita Northwest 5, Wichita East 4Wichita Northwestresults(pdf)
Mar 29
10:00 am
Topeka Invitational
Wichita West, Topeka,
Newton, Topeka Washburn Rural
Topeka Kossover Tennis Center
Wichita Bishop Carroll 6, Wichita West 3Wichita Westresults(pdf)
Wichita East 6, Wichita Heights 3Wichita Heightsresults(pdf)
Wichita Northwest 9, Wichita North Riverside Tennis Centerresults(pdf)
4:00 pmWichita South, Wichita Southeast
Wichita South
Mar 31
3:00 pm
McPherson Invitational
Derby, Buhler,
McPherson, Newton,
Salina South, Winfield,
Great Bend, Hays
McPherson
Apr 1
3:00 pm
Emporia Tournament
Emporia, Andover Central,
Topeka Hayden, Topeka,
Lawrence, Ottawa,
Blue Valley Southwest, Blue Valley Northwest
Emporiaresults(pdf)
Apr 1
Hesston Invitational
Hesston 42, Goddard 28, Wichita Independent 28, Wichita Trinity 23, Parsons 22, Hutchinson Trinity 13, Smoky Valley 11, Concordia 5
Hesstonresults(pdf)
Apr 1
Valley Center Invitational
Valley Center 36, Chaparral 31, Wichita Southeast 21, Wichita South 12, Douglass 8, Wichita Collegiate 8
Valley Center
4:00 pmWichita Northwest, Wichita Heights
Wichita Northwest
Apr 2
Wichita Collegiate Invitational
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 17, Wichita Collegiate 15, Maize South 13, Wichita Independent 10, Wichita Trinity 9, Maize 2, Douglass , Augusta 
Wichita Collegiateresults(pdf)
3:00 pmValley Center, Wichita West
Valley Center
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 9, Wichita North 0Kapaun Mt. Carmelresults(pdf)
Wichita East 9, Wichita South 0Wichita Eastresults(pdf)
Apr 3
Andover Central Invitational
Salina Central 32, Maize South 31, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 29, Wichita Independent 24, Andover Central 22, Winfield 16, Wichita Collegiate 10, Andover 8
Andover Centralresults(pdf)
Apr 3
3:00 pm
Emporia Invitational
Emporia, Derby,
Newton
Emporia
Apr 3
3:00 pm
Goddard Invitational
Goddard, Derby,
Maize, Wichita Northwest,
Wichita South
Goddard
Apr 3
Pratt Invitational
Sterling 23, Pratt 20, Dodge City 17, Ulysses 0
Prattresults(pdf)
Apr 5
Emporia Invitational
Arkansas City 50, Blue Valley Stilwell 45, Lawrence Free State 42, Andover 42, Valley Center 38, Emporia 31, Shawnee Heights 7, Salina South , Wichita Collegiate 
Emporiaresults(pdf)
Apr 5
Great Bend Invitational
Sterling 42, Garden City 37, Great Bend 36, Hoisington 31, Dodge City 28, Liberal 21, Ellinwood 15
Great Bend
Apr 5
Salina Central Invitational
Salina Central 20, Maize South 11, Manhattan 8, Topeka West 7, Hutchinson 6, Topeka 4
Salina Centralresults
Wichita Bishop Carroll 9, Wichita East 0Bishop Carrollresults(pdf)
Wichita West 9, Wichita South 0Wichita Westresults(pdf)
9:00 amArkansas City, Andover Central
Arkansas City
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 9, Wichita Northwest 0Wichita Northwest
Wichita East 8, Wichita North 1Riverside Tennis Centerresults(pdf)
4:00 pmWichita Heights, Wichita Southeast
Edgemoor Park
Apr 8
Arkansas City Invitational
Wichita Collegiate 1, Maize South 1, Winfield 1, Salina Central 1, Emporia 1, Independence 1, Pittsburg 1, Newton 1, Goddard Eisenhower 1, Wichita Bishop Carroll 1, Hutchinson 1, Wichita West 1, Andover 1, Derby 1, Andover Central 1, Arkansas City 1
Arkansas Cityresults(pdf)
Apr 8
Ellsworth Invitational
Central Plains 58, Salina South 57, Sterling 45, Hoisington 40, Ellsworth 33, Ellinwood 18, Larned 14, Chapman 11
Ellsworthresults(pdf)
4:00 pmWichita Southeast, Wichita Bishop Carroll
Edgemoor Park
Apr 10
Andover Invitational
Andover Central 23, Valley Center 21, Hesston 19, Wichita Independent 16, Andover 15, Wellington 11, Wichita Collegiate 0
Andoverresults(pdf)
Apr 10
Hillsboro Invitational
Conway Springs 54, Sterling 51, Hutchinson Trinity 51, Circle 44, Salina Sacred Heart 27, Smoky Valley 19, Chapman 18, Hillsboro 10
Hillsbororesults(pdf)
Apr 10
Newton Invitational
Newton 52, Winfield 42, Emporia 39, Hutchinson 39, Campus 34, Salina Central 32, Wichita Heights 19, Derby 17
Newtonresults(pdf)
Apr 12
Goddard Invitational
Blue Valley West 141, Salina Central 134, Wichita Collegiate 92, Wichita Independent 83, Goddard 79, McPherson 79, Goddard Eisenhower 79, Derby 76, Campus 72, Conway Springs 71, Maize 70, Hutchinson 65, Topeka West 64, Independence 57, Lawrence Free State 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 48
Goddardresults(pdf)
4:00 pmWichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Bishop Carroll
4:00 pmWichita East, Wichita Southeast
Wichita East
4:00 pmWichita North, Wichita South
Wichita South
4:00 pmWichita Northwest, Wichita West
Wichita Northwest
Apr 14
9:00 am
Arkansas City Invitational
Derby, Arkansas City
Arkansas City
3:00 pmAndover Central, Maize South
Maize South
Apr 15
3:00 pm
Campus Invitational
Campus, Augusta,
Valley Center, Chaparral
Ralph Wulz Riverside Tennis Center
Apr 15
3:00 pm
Salina Central Invitational
Salina Central, Newton,
Andover, Salina South,
Emporia, Garden City,
Smoky Valley, Hesston
Salina Central
Apr 15
3:00 pm
Sterling Invitational
Sterling, Ellsworth,
Pratt, Hillsboro
Sterling

Varsity Upcoming Events
DateTimeOpponentsLocation
4:00 pmWichita South, Wichita NorthwestWichita South
4:00 pmWichita Southeast, Wichita WestWichita West
Apr 173:00 pm
Derby Invitational
Derby, Campus,
Maize, Maize South,
Salina Central, Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Heights
Derby
Apr 173:00 pm
Goddard Invitational
Goddard, Andover,
Maize South, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Goddard
Apr 173:00 pm
Hutchinson Invitational
Hutchinson, Buhler,
Newton, Salina South,
Wichita East, Dodge City,
Garden City, Hutchinson Trinity
Hutchinson
Apr 183:00 pm
Winfield Invitational
Winfield, Campus,
Derby
TH Vaughn Tennis Center
Apr 198:00 am
McPherson Invitational
Hutchinson, McPherson,
Maize, Arkansas City,
Salina Central, Wichita Collegiate,
Garden City, Independence
McPherson
3:00 pmAndover Central, BuhlerBuhler
4:00 pmWichita Heights, Wichita Kapaun Mt. CarmelWichita Heights
Apr 223:00 pm
Campus Invitational
Campus, Derby,
Goddard Eisenhower, Maize,
Newton, Winfield,
Arkansas City, Independence
Ralph Wulz Riverside Tennis Center
Apr 223:00 pm
Maize Invitational
Derby, Maize,
Hutchinson, Wichita Bishop Carroll,
Wichita Collegiate, Dodge City,
Goddard, Maize South,
McPherson
Maize
Apr 228:00 am
Topeka Invitational
Wichita Southeast, Salina Central,
Topeka West, Topeka Hayden,
Shawnee Heights, Kansas City Christian,
Lawrence, Salina South,
Topeka Washburn Rural
Topeka Kossover Tennis Center
4:00 pmWichita Northwest, Wichita Bishop CarrollWichita Northwest
4:00 pmWichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita SouthKapaun Mt. Carmel
4:00 pmWichita East, Wichita WestWichita East
4:00 pmWichita Heights, Wichita NorthRiverside Tennis Center
Apr 243:00 pm
Salina South Invitational
Salina Central, Salina South,
Andover, Valley Center,
Manhattan, Hays,
Abilene, Smoky Valley
Salina South
Apr 243:00 pm
Sterling Invitational
Sterling, Haven,
Hillsboro, Chaparral
Sterling
Apr 253:00 pm
Emporia Invitational
Emporia, Andover
Emporia
Apr 269:00 am
Junction City Invitaional
Salina South, Junction City,
Manhattan, Topeka,
Abilene, Lawrence Free State
Junction City
Apr 269:00 am
Salina Central Invitational
Salina Central, Hutchinson,
Andover Central, Arkansas City,
Buhler, Goddard,
Maize South, Salina South,
Topeka West, Kansas City Christian,
St. Thomas Aquinas, Wichita Independent,
Central Plains
Salina Central
Apr 269:00 am
Valley Center Invitational
Wichita Northwest, Emporia,
Maize, Newton,
Valley Center, McPherson,
Conway Springs, Douglass,
Pittsburg, Augusta,
Wichita West, Hesston,
Derby
Valley Center
Apr 268:00 am
Wichita Collegiate Invitational
Derby, Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita West, Maize,
Winfield, Wichita Trinity,
Conway Springs, McPherson,
Wichita Independent, Hesston,
Arkansas City, Independence,
Parsons, Newton
Wichita Collegiate
3:00 pmArkansas City, Andover,
Goddard Eisenhower, Maize South
Goddard Eisenhower
4:00 pmWichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita NorthBishop Carroll
4:00 pmWichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita WestKapaun Mt. Carmel
4:00 pmWichita South, Wichita HeightsWichita Heights
4:00 pmWichita Southeast, Wichita NorthwestEdgemoor Park
Apr 288:00 am
Topeka Invitational
Derby, Topeka,
Wichita East, Garden City,
Goddard, Junction City,
Maize, Manhattan,
Topeka West, Salina Central,
Salina South
Topeka Kossover Tennis Center
3:00 pmEmporia, Salina Central,
Andover
Emporia
May 13:00 pm
Campus Invitational
Campus, Derby,
Wichita North, Conway Springs,
Wichita Heights
Ralph Wulz Riverside Tennis Center
May 13:00 pm
Lindsborg
Sterling, Smoky Valley
Lindsborg
May 13:00 pm
Salina Central Invitational
Salina Central, Maize South,
Ellsworth, Junction City
Salina Central
May 38:00 am
GWAL - League Tournament
Wichita Bishop Carroll, Wichita Heights,
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita North,
Wichita Northwest, Wichita South,
Wichita Southeast, Wichita West
Wichita State Coleman Tennis Center
May 5TBA
AVCTL Div. 1 League Invitational
Campus, Derby,
Hutchinson, Maize,
Newton, Salina Central,
Salina South
Maize South
May 59:00 am
Central Kansas League Invitational at Sterling
Sterling
Last updated: April 16, 2014, 2:14:13 am. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.