Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Tennis-Boys (2015) Schedule/Results

This Week pick date

view all

Varsity Results
DateOpponentsLocation
May 4
9:00 am
AVCTL Tournament
Andover, Andover Central,
Arkansas City, Goddard,
Goddard Eisenhower, Maize South,
Valley Center, Salina Central,
Salina South, El Dorado,
Buhler, Circle,
Wellington, Wichita Collegiate,
McPherson, Derby,
Campus, Maize,
Hutchinson, Newton,
Winfield
May 4
9:00 am
Centennial League Tournamnet
Topeka, Topeka Hayden,
Topeka Seaman, Shawnee Heights,
Topeka West, Topeka Highland Park,
Manhattan, Junction City,
Emporia, Topeka Washburn Rural
Topeka-Kossover
May 4
9:00 am
CKL Tournament
Pratt, Halstead,
Haven, Hesston,
Kingman, Lyons,
Nickerson, Smoky Valley,
Larned, Hillsboro,
Hoisington, Sterling
Smoky Valley HS
May 4
8:00 am
CPL Tournament
Douglass, Wichita Independent,
Wichita Trinity, Hutchinson Trinity,
South Barber, Conway Springs,
Chaparral
Wichita State Tennis Courts
May 4
9:00 am
WAC Tournament
Dodge City, Garden City,
Great Bend, Hays,
Liberal
Dodge City
May 5
3:00 pm
Lawrence vs BV Southwest
Lawrence, Blue Valley Southwest
Lawrence
May 6
3:00 pm
Lawrence vs Mill Valley
Lawrence, Shawnee Mill Valley
Lawrence
May 8
11:00 am
Class 4A Regional: Parsons
Labette County, Chanute,
Coffeyville, Columbus,
Fort Scott, Independence,
Iola, Ottawa,
Parsons
Parsons
May 8
11:00 am
Class 4A Regional: Smoky Valley
Abilene, Chapman,
Clay Center, Colby,
Concordia, Hays,
Larned, Smoky Valley,
McPherson
Smoky Valley
May 8
11:00 am
Class 4A Regional: Spring Hill
Atchison, Baldwin,
Bonner Springs, DeSoto,
Kansas City Sumner, Paola,
Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege, Spring Hill,
Topeka Hayden
Spring Hill
May 8
11:00 am
Class 4A Regional: Winfield
Augusta, Buhler,
El Dorado, Pratt,
Circle, Ulysses,
Wellington, Wichita Trinity,
Winfield
Winfield
May 9
11:00 am
Class 3-2-1A Regional: Hesston
Ellinwood, Haven,
Hesston, Hillsboro,
Hutchinson Trinity, Neodesha,
Sterling, Wichita Collegiate
Hesston
May 9
11:00 am
Class 3-2-1A Regional: Marysville
Ellsworth, Hiawatha,
Bishop Seabury, Immaculata,
Marysville, Kansas City Christian,
Salina Sacred Heart, Maranatha Academy
Marysville
May 9
11:00 am
Class 3-2-1A Regional: South Barber
Chaparral, Conway Springs,
Douglass, Kingman,
South Barber, Fairfield,
Norwich, Wichita Independent
South Barber
May 9
11:00 am
Class 4A Regional: Parsons
Labette County, Chanute,
Coffeyville, Columbus,
Fort Scott, Independence,
Iola, Ottawa,
Parsons
Parsons
May 9
11:00 am
Class 4A Regional: Smoky Valley
Abilene, Chapman,
Clay Center, Colby,
Concordia, Hays,
Larned, Smoky Valley,
McPherson
Smoky Valley
May 9
11:00 am
Class 4A Regional: Spring Hill
Atchison, Baldwin,
Bonner Springs, DeSoto,
Kansas City Sumner, Paola,
Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege, Spring Hill,
Topeka Hayden
Spring Hill
May 9
11:00 am
Class 4A Regional: Winfield
Augusta, Buhler,
El Dorado, Pratt,
Circle, Ulysses,
Wellington, Wichita Trinity,
Winfield
Winfield
May 9
11:00 am
Class 5A Regional: Arkansas City
Andover, Andover Central,
Arkansas City, Goddard,
Goddard Eisenhower, Pittsburg,
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Arkansas City
May 9
11:00 am
Class 5A Regional: Newton
Great Bend, Liberal,
Maize South, Newton,
Valley Center, Wichita Bishop Carroll,
Wichita Heights
Newton
May 9
11:00 am
Class 5A Regional: St. Thomas Aquinas
Lansing, Leavenworth,
St. James Academy, Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West, St. Thomas Aquinas,
Shawnee Mill Valley
St. Thomas Aquinas
May 9
11:00 am
Class 5A Regional: Topeka West
Emporia, Salina Central,
Salina South, Shawnee Heights,
Topeka Highland Park, Topeka Seaman,
Topeka West
Topeka West
May 9
11:00 am
Class 6A Regional: Blue Valley North
Gardner-Edgerton, Olathe East,
Olathe North, Olathe Northwest,
Olathe South, Blue Valley Stilwell,
Blue Valley North, Blue Valley Northwest
Blue Valley North
May 9
11:00 am
Class 6A Regional: Derby
Derby, Campus,
Junction City, Manhattan,
Topeka Washburn Rural, Wichita East,
Wichita South, Wichita Southeast
Derby
May 9
11:00 am
Class 6A Regional: Garden City
Dodge City, Garden City,
Hutchinson, Maize,
Wichita North, Wichita Northwest,
Wichita West
Garden City
May 9
11:00 am
Class 6A Regional: Lawrence Free State
Lawrence, Lawrence Free State,
Shawnee Mission East, Shawnee Mission North,
Shawnee Mission Northwest, Shawnee Mission South,
Shawnee Mission West, Topeka
Lawrence Free State
Last updated: May 5, 2015, 5:19:59 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.