Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
5-1A State Tournament
May 17, 2013   4:00 pm
Location: Topeka
PlaceTeamScore
1Wichita Collegiate1
T-1Kansas City Bishop Ward1
T-1Shawnee Mill Valley1
T-1Lansing1
T-1Bonner Springs1
T-1Independence1
T-1El Dorado1
T-1Topeka Hayden1
T-1Shawnee Mission South1
T-1Wichita Trinity1
T-1Salina Central1
T-1Cherokee Southeast1
T-1Maur Hill1
T-1Maize South1
T-1Smoky Valley1
T-1St. Paul1
T-1Hays1
T-1Parsons1
T-1Rose Hill1
T-1Paola1
T-1Kansas City Piper1
T-1Topeka Seaman1
T-1Great Bend1
T-1Winfield1
T-1Newton1
T-1St. James Academy1
T-1Bishop Seabury1
T-1Andover1
T-1St. Thomas Aquinas1
T-1Wichita Bishop Carroll1
T-1Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel1
T-1Emporia1
T-1Wichita Independent1
T-1Shawnee Heights1
T-1Andover Central1
T-1Salina South1
T-1Kansas City Turner1
T-1McPherson1
T-1Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege1
T-1Coffeyville1
T-1Topeka West1
T-1Blue Valley Southwest1

Topeka Swim Association                         5/17/2013 - 7:07 PM

 5-1A Girls State Swimming & Diving Champs - 5/16/2013 to 5/18/2013

 

 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

====================================================================

    School                           Seed    Prelims             

====================================================================

                       === Preliminaries ===                       

 

  1 Blue Valley-SW                1:50.18    1:48.39 q      

     1) Anna Rasmussen SR             2) Sydney Angell SO            

     3) Hannah Angell SR              4) Megan Becker SR             

                 27.52        57.88 (30.36)

        1:24.19 (26.31)     1:48.39 (24.20)

  2 Wichita-Carroll               1:57.52    1:56.13 q     

     1) Madison Hutchison JR          2) Brooke Biby SR              

     3) Gabi Biby SO                  4) Kayla Hennen FR             

                 27.08      1:01.36 (34.28)

        1:29.17 (27.81)     1:56.13 (26.96)

  3 St Thomas Aquina              2:00.12    1:56.83 q     

     1) Caroline Backs SO             2) Laila Carter FR             

     3) Bri Bittel JR                 4) Lexi Harmon FR              

                 30.23      1:01.92 (31.69)

        1:30.31 (28.39)     1:56.83 (26.52)

  4 Andover                       2:00.43    1:57.72 q     

     1) Reganne Bundy SO              2) Katie League SO             

     3) Riley Flake SO                4) Meg Plank SO                

                 30.74      1:03.83 (33.09)

        1:31.93 (28.10)     1:57.72 (25.79)

  5 Seabury Academy               2:00.39    1:58.65 q     

     1) Phoebe Grabill JR             2) Elizabeth Padgett JR        

     3) Maddie McCaffrey SR           4) Emma Stilgenbauer JR        

                 28.66      1:02.84 (34.18)

        1:32.17 (29.33)     1:58.65 (26.48)

  6 St James Academy              2:02.46    1:59.38 q     

     1) Augusta Garies JR             2) Lauren Amrein JR            

     3) Hannah Sanchez SR             4) Emily Abraham SR            

                 28.05      1:02.44 (34.39)

        1:32.46 (30.02)     1:59.38 (26.92)

  7 Newton                        2:04.62    2:01.12 q     

     1) Katrina Gerbrand SR           2) Hana Robinson SR            

     3) Emily O'Meara FR              4) Emilie Holler FR            

                 30.01      1:04.92 (34.91)

        1:34.03 (29.11)     2:01.12 (27.09)

  8 Winfield                      2:07.39    2:01.59 q     

     1) Lauren Turner SO              2) Jazmynn Burris SO           

     3) Emily Sarnacki SO             4) Kolbi Wampler FR            

                 29.78      1:03.40 (33.62)

        1:33.41 (30.01)     2:01.59 (28.18)

 -------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Great Bend                    2:05.35    2:03.45 q     

     1) Michaela Cape SO              2) Brianna Schartz JR          

     3) Hannah Hildebrand JR          4) Kylee Spray JR              

                 31.85      1:08.22 (36.37)

        1:35.09 (26.87)     2:03.45 (28.36)

 10 Wichita-KMC                   2:05.21    2:03.58 q     

     1) Grace Vanderpool FR           2) Quinn Osborne SO            

     3) Missy Daily SR                4) Katie Wells SR              

                 31.49      1:05.83 (34.34)

        1:35.73 (29.90)     2:03.58 (27.85)

 11 Emporia                       2:04.71    2:03.72 q     

     1) Jordan Metz FR                2) Meg Detwiler SO             

     3) Regan Hastert SO              4) MacKenzie Payne SR          

                 31.21      1:08.07 (36.86)

        1:36.08 (28.01)     2:03.72 (27.64)

 12 Independent                   2:06.04    2:04.99 q     

     1) Kate Wickham SR               2) Jenny Kroeker FR            

     3) Bryonna Stacey SO             4) Elizabeth Jarvis SO         

                 29.60      1:06.96 (37.36)

        1:36.26 (29.30)     2:04.99 (28.73)

 13 Topeka-West                   2:06.89    2:05.72 q     

     1) Laura Dicus SO                2) Emily Hodge SO              

     3) Camille Parman SO             4) Bianca McClure SO           

                 27.87      1:12.75 (44.88)

        1:36.30 (23.55)     2:05.72 (29.42)

 14 Coffeyville                   2:06.76    2:07.10 q     

     1) Carli Giesen JR               2) Abbie Herkelman SR          

     3) Meaghan Rettele FR            4) Kirsten Ewy JR              

                                1:05.54 ( )

        1:39.47 (33.93)     2:07.10 (27.63)

 15 Bishop Miege                  2:06.38    2:07.20 q     

     1) Kelly Russell JR              2) Mary Ledom SR               

     3) Emily Schultz JR              4) Emma Vogt SR                

                 33.29      1:07.78 (34.49)

        1:38.99 (31.21)     2:07.20 (28.21)

 15 McPherson                     2:07.89    2:07.20 q     

     1) Sarah Almquist SR             2) Alex Underwood SR           

     3) Cheyenne Regier SR            4) Katherine Wurm FR           

                 34.03      1:11.09 (37.06)

        1:39.97 (28.88)     2:07.20 (27.23)

 -------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 K C-Turner                    2:09.08    2:08.35       

     1) Alicia Pena SO                2) Anna Stark JR               

     3) Anna Morgan SR                4) Sara Ortiz SO               

                 32.34      1:07.80 (35.46)

        1:40.52 (32.72)     2:08.35 (27.83)

 18 Salina-South                  2:09.33    2:08.37       

     1) Chandler LaFrance SR          2) Taylor Thompson FR          

     3) Brianna McClain SO            4) Kortney Borcherding JR      

                 33.21      1:09.97 (36.76)

        1:40.17 (30.20)     2:08.37 (28.20)

 -------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Andover-Central               2:13.13    2:09.54       

     1) Holly Anne Northrop SO        2) Rachel Jacobson SR          

     3) Alexis Lyman SR               4) Gwen Schaulis JR            

                 32.48      1:10.81 (38.33)

        1:41.39 (30.58)     2:09.54 (28.15)

 20 Shawnee Heights               2:10.89    2:09.79       

     1) Page McGowan SO               2) Hanna McGowan SO            

     3) Jackie Gerant SO              4) Raegan Koepsel               

                 35.91      1:07.46 (31.55)

        1:38.47 (31.01)     2:09.79 (31.32)

 21 Topeka-Seaman                 2:15.74    2:11.18       

     1) BriAnna Dittberner JR         2) Heather Gandy SO            

     3) Jessica Schreiner SR          4) Mallary Pierce SO           

                 33.76      1:10.32 (36.56)

        1:42.69 (32.37)     2:11.18 (28.49)

 22 K C-Piper                     2:08.86    2:11.31       

     1) Rachael Morris JR             2) Kinsey Cahill FR             

     3) Carly Johnson SO              4) Hope Grable JR              

                 33.10      1:07.69 (34.59)

        1:39.38 (31.69)     2:11.31 (31.93)

 23 S M-South                     2:10.10    2:11.85       

     1) Shelby Johnson SR             2) Rebecca Barton JR           

     3) Christina Rabb JR             4) Sophia Vogt SO              

                 36.11      1:11.50 (35.39)

        1:44.75 (33.25)     2:11.85 (27.10)

 24 Topeka-Hayden                 2:10.48    2:12.82        

     1) Mckenzie Kramer JR            2) Paige Alexander SO          

     3) Lillian Hyde SR               4) Shannon Hayden SR           

                 34.23      1:10.82 (36.59)

        1:43.32 (32.50)     2:12.82 (29.50)

 25 El Dorado                     2:10.34    2:13.74       

     1) Baylie Harsh JR               2) Quincy Yeubanks SO          

     3) Kerstin Pierce JR             4) Hannah Helferich SR         

                 32.39      1:12.30 (39.91)

        1:45.82 (33.52)     2:13.74 (27.92)

 26 Independence                  2:08.02    2:14.00       

     1) Hadleigh Palmer FR            2) Kasidee Cox JR              

     3) Caringtyn Julian SO           4) Madison Vining SR           

                 35.95      1:12.09 (36.14)

        1:46.81 (34.72)     2:14.00 (27.19)

 27 Bonner Springs                2:10.82    2:16.93       

     1) Madison Stumbough SO          2) Lei'Onna Smith SO           

     3) Stephanie Rose SR             4) Cheyanne Miller SR          

                 34.33      1:12.18 (37.85)

        1:48.75 (36.57)     2:16.93 (28.18)

 28 Lansing                       2:14.78    2:18.38       

     1) Mekayla DePaolis FR           2) Carmen Mabee JR             

     3) Rachel Jessup SO              4) Danielle Dunn JR            

                 34.71      1:13.44 (38.73)

        1:49.16 (35.72)     2:18.38 (29.22)

 29 Mill Valley                   2:10.14    2:19.44       

     1) Regan Jones JR                2) Bailey Crosbie SR           

     3) Maria Vannicola SR            4) Molly Miller SR             

                 36.03      1:16.30 (40.27)

        1:49.36 (33.06)     2:19.44 (30.08)

 30 K C-Bishop Ward               2:08.86    2:27.62       

     1) Hannah Baughman JR            2) Madelin Hayes JR            

     3) Kate Dorian SR                4) Dani Braun SO               

                 41.75      1:22.65 (40.90)

        1:55.51 (32.86)     2:27.62 (32.11)

 31 Trinity Academy               1:56.80    2:33.63       

     1) Olivia Kaufman FR             2) Abby Davis FR               

     3) McKenzie Blake FR             4) Morgan Massey SR            

                 43.73      1:28.97 (45.24)

        2:03.65 (34.68)     2:33.63 (29.98)

 -- Salina-Central                2:03.66         DQ       

     1) Sarah Schulte JR              2) Hannah Schulte SO           

     3) Paige Johnson JR              4) Sydney Dauer SR             

                 32.16      1:06.48 (34.32)

        1:36.03 (29.55)          DQ (27.88)

 

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sara Lopez       SR St Thomas Aquina  1:54.14    1:55.98 q      
                 26.71        55.89 (29.18)
        1:26.04 (30.15)     1:55.98 (29.94)
  2 Phoebe Grabill   JR Seabury Academy   1:58.29    1:57.26 q      
                 26.52        55.81 (29.29)
        1:26.32 (30.51)     1:57.26 (30.94)
  3 Paige Meredith   SR S M-South         1:59.37    1:58.36 q      
                 27.02        56.73 (29.71)
        1:27.72 (30.99)     1:58.36 (30.64)
  4 Jacqueline Leon  SO Blue Valley-SW    2:07.38    2:00.16 q      
                 28.27        58.58 (30.31)
        1:29.45 (30.87)     2:00.16 (30.71)
  5 Meg Plank        SO Andover           2:02.34    2:00.31 q      
                 28.06        58.05 (29.99)
        1:28.98 (30.93)     2:00.31 (31.33)
  6 Brooke Dreiling  FR Andover-Central   2:01.96    2:00.48 q      
                 27.53        57.58 (30.05)
        1:29.04 (31.46)     2:00.48 (31.44)
  7 Kate Wickham     SR Independent       2:02.26    2:00.82 q      
                 28.05        58.49 (30.44)
        1:29.61 (31.12)     2:00.82 (31.21)
  8 Gabby Vosburgh   FR Topeka-Hayden     2:06.31    2:03.63 q      
                 27.99        58.66 (30.67)
        1:30.74 (32.08)     2:03.63 (32.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Piper Misse      FR Blue Valley-SW    2:08.70    2:06.09 q      
                 29.60      1:01.16 (31.56)
        1:33.67 (32.51)     2:06.09 (32.42)
 10 Madison Moore    FR Blue Valley-SW    2:06.58    2:06.43 q      
                 28.83      1:01.27 (32.44)
        1:34.36 (33.09)     2:06.43 (32.07)
 11 Brytany Stewart  JR Cherokee-SE       2:05.82    2:06.52 q      
                 27.69        58.98 (31.29)
        1:32.39 (33.41)     2:06.52 (34.13)
 12 Bliss Baird      FR Trinity Academy   2:10.81    2:07.02 q      
                 28.32      1:00.11 (31.79)
        1:33.92 (33.81)     2:07.02 (33.10)
 13 Breanne Cayton   FR Emporia           2:10.06    2:08.13 q      
                 29.10      1:01.16 (32.06)
        1:34.45 (33.29)     2:08.13 (33.68)
 14 Stephanie Slayd  SO Emporia           2:13.32    2:10.54 q      
                 30.10      1:02.59 (32.49)
        1:36.50 (33.91)     2:10.54 (34.04)
 15 Landrie Whitson  FR Emporia           2:16.81    2:10.93 q      
                 29.39      1:02.20 (32.81)
        1:37.17 (34.97)     2:10.93 (33.76)
 16 Jessi Stucky     FR Newton            2:18.00    2:12.61 q      
                 30.24      1:03.38 (33.14)
        1:37.78 (34.40)     2:12.61 (34.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Whitney McDanie  SO Paola             2:13.66    2:13.24        
                 30.70      1:03.82 (33.12)
        1:38.83 (35.01)     2:13.24 (34.41)
 18 Shayla Meyer     SR Rose Hill         2:14.62    2:13.72        
                 29.72      1:03.55 (33.83)
        1:39.20 (35.65)     2:13.72 (34.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allison Damm     SR Great Bend        2:12.86    2:13.73        
                 30.72      1:03.47 (32.75)
        1:38.33 (34.86)     2:13.73 (35.40)
 20 Marisa Tomlins   SR Salina-South      2:12.34    2:13.93        
                 29.71      1:03.19 (33.48)
        1:38.13 (34.94)     2:13.93 (35.80)
 21 Courtney Spreie  FR Newton            2:16.97    2:14.11        
                 29.81      1:03.95 (34.14)
        1:38.97 (35.02)     2:14.11 (35.14)
 22 Brianna McClain  SO Salina-South      2:16.98    2:15.00        
                 31.18      1:04.72 (33.54)
        1:40.16 (35.44)     2:15.00 (34.84)
 23 Hannah McDonald  SR St Thomas Aquina  2:11.79    2:15.26        
                 30.32      1:04.07 (33.75)
        1:39.65 (35.58)     2:15.26 (35.61)
 24 Hayley Knapp     FR Wichita-KMC       2:14.63    2:15.60        
                 31.77      1:06.65 (34.88)
        1:41.44 (34.79)     2:15.60 (34.16)
 24 Rebecca Schrag   JR Newton            2:14.57    2:15.60        
                 29.50      1:02.48 (32.98)
        1:38.31 (35.83)     2:15.60 (37.29)
 26 Julia Jenkins    SO St Thomas Aquina  2:19.11    2:15.83        
                 30.18      1:04.10 (33.92)
        1:39.80 (35.70)     2:15.83 (36.03)
 27 Shannon Dunlay   JR Parsons           2:16.95    2:15.86        
                 30.04      1:03.88 (33.84)
        1:38.98 (35.10)     2:15.86 (36.88)
 28 Rachel Price     SR Blue Valley-SW    2:17.81    2:15.97        
                 29.44      1:03.01 (33.57)
        1:40.14 (37.13)     2:15.97 (35.83)
 29 Courtney Hess    SR Hays              2:17.63    2:16.84        
                 30.13      1:03.63 (33.50)
        1:39.57 (35.94)     2:16.84 (37.27)
 30 Lauren Couchmen  FR Newton            2:17.26    2:19.11        
                 31.39      1:06.39 (35.00)
        1:42.89 (36.50)     2:19.11 (36.22)
 31 Kara Vonwyl      FR Bishop Miege      2:17.17    2:19.60        
                 30.92      1:05.25 (34.33)
        1:41.89 (36.64)     2:19.60 (37.71)
 32 Holly Anne Nort  SO Andover-Central   2:15.87    2:20.92        
                 31.49      1:05.82 (34.33)
        1:42.67 (36.85)     2:20.92 (38.25)

 

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sydney Angell    SO Blue Valley-SW    2:12.98    2:12.29 q      
                 28.65      1:03.32 (34.67)
        1:40.68 (37.36)     2:12.29 (31.61)
  2 Augusta Garies   JR St James Academy  2:16.55    2:13.08 q      
                 28.23      1:00.13 (31.90)
        1:41.74 (41.61)     2:13.08 (31.34)
  3 Hanna McGowan    SO Shawnee Heights   2:18.06    2:17.17 q      
                 29.55      1:04.24 (34.69)
        1:42.82 (38.58)     2:17.17 (34.35)
  4 Katrina Gerbran  SR Newton            2:22.87    2:18.26 q      
                 30.00      1:04.22 (34.22)
        1:45.67 (41.45)     2:18.26 (32.59)
  5 Emily Knocke     SR Trinity Academy   2:18.43    2:22.24 q      
                 30.73      1:05.72 (34.99)
      2:22.24 (1:16.52)                    
  6 Lauren Amrein    JR St James Academy  2:33.48    2:27.07 q      
                 33.26      1:10.17 (36.91)
        1:52.59 (42.42)     2:27.07 (34.48)
  7 Maddie McCaffre  SR Seabury Academy   2:31.46    2:28.96 q      
                 30.32      1:09.38 (39.06)
        1:52.29 (42.91)     2:28.96 (36.67)
  8 Caroline Backs   SO St Thomas Aquina  2:31.17    2:29.71 q      
                 30.24      1:05.28 (35.04)
        1:52.48 (47.20)     2:29.71 (37.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Schulte   SO Salina-Central    2:32.23    2:30.66 q      
                 33.09      1:11.26 (38.17)
        1:55.94 (44.68)     2:30.66 (34.72)
 10 Jordan Metz      FR Emporia           2:33.55    2:30.68 q      
                 34.48      1:12.05 (37.57)
        1:55.27 (43.22)     2:30.68 (35.41)
 11 MacKenzie Payne  SR Emporia           2:34.54    2:32.39 q      
                 33.11      1:12.86 (39.75)
        1:57.53 (44.67)     2:32.39 (34.86)
 12 Carly Johnson    SO K C-Piper         2:33.25    2:33.00 q      
                 32.26      1:11.28 (39.02)
        1:58.51 (47.23)     2:33.00 (34.49)
 13 Bryonna Stacey   SO Independent       2:38.20    2:33.12 q      
                 33.42      1:11.98 (38.56)
        1:58.65 (46.67)     2:33.12 (34.47)
 14 Taylor Hagge     FR St Thomas Aquina  2:35.04    2:33.59 q      
                 33.29      1:11.22 (37.93)
        1:57.63 (46.41)     2:33.59 (35.96)
 15 Erin Bergen      SR Newton            2:33.72    2:33.97 q      
                 35.14      1:11.74 (36.60)
        1:58.10 (46.36)     2:33.97 (35.87)
 16 Meg Detwiler     SO Emporia           2:37.35    2:34.55 q      
                 33.21      1:12.80 (39.59)
        1:58.09 (45.29)     2:34.55 (36.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sophia Miller    SO Newton            2:37.42    2:35.05        
                 32.59      1:11.20 (38.61)
        1:57.68 (46.48)     2:35.05 (37.37)
 18 Emily O'Meara    FR Newton            2:38.01    2:35.26        
                 30.99      1:10.00 (39.01)
        2:00.54 (50.54)     2:35.26 (34.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Missy Daily      SR Wichita-KMC       2:37.52    2:36.42        
                 33.01      1:10.55 (37.54)
        1:59.95 (49.40)     2:36.42 (36.47)
 20 Paige Alexander  SO Topeka-Hayden     2:39.94    2:36.58        
                 36.90      1:16.50 (39.60)
        2:01.35 (44.85)     2:36.58 (35.23)
 21 Nina Estes       FR Wichita-KMC       2:38.61    2:36.85        
                 34.62      1:15.11 (40.49)
        2:02.21 (47.10)     2:36.85 (34.64)
 22 Abbye Caldwell   SO Blue Valley-SW    2:36.04    2:37.08        
                 33.06      1:13.20 (40.14)
        2:00.52 (47.32)     2:37.08 (36.56)
 23 Kayla Hennen     FR Wichita-Carroll   2:34.99    2:37.16        
                 33.24      1:13.93 (40.69)
        2:00.95 (47.02)     2:37.16 (36.21)
 24 Emily Sarnacki   SO Winfield          2:37.06    2:37.29        
                 32.38      1:13.18 (40.80)
        1:58.84 (45.66)     2:37.29 (38.45)
 25 Gabbi Miller     FR Blue Valley-SW    2:38.10    2:37.50        
                 32.51      1:11.63 (39.12)
        2:00.33 (48.70)     2:37.50 (37.17)
 26 Jessica Schaste  JR Paola             2:37.70    2:37.63        
                 34.12      1:13.16 (39.04)
        2:01.80 (48.64)     2:37.63 (35.83)
 27 Olivia Wilkerso  SO S M-South         2:37.62    2:38.28        
                 31.90      1:13.47 (41.57)
        2:01.17 (47.70)     2:38.28 (37.11)
 28 Sara Greenough   SR St. Paul          2:35.28    2:38.49        
                 31.57      1:10.03 (38.46)
        1:58.33 (48.30)     2:38.49 (40.16)
 29 Abby Brake       SR Blue Valley-SW    2:38.82    2:39.99        
                 36.27      1:15.79 (39.52)
        2:03.25 (47.46)     2:39.99 (36.74)
 30 Emily Hodge      SO Topeka-West       2:37.34    2:41.72        
                 35.54      1:13.56 (38.02)
        2:03.34 (49.78)     2:41.72 (38.38)
 31 Madison Vining   SR Independence      2:37.71    2:44.51        
                 34.88      1:15.54 (40.66)
        2:06.74 (51.20)     2:44.51 (37.77)
 -- Reganne Bundy    SO Andover           2:37.03         DQ        
                 31.41      1:06.89 (35.48)
        1:53.02 (46.13)          DQ (34.88)

 

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chesley Kilgore  SR Trinity Academy     24.50      24.76 q      
  2 Megan Becker     SR Blue Valley-SW      25.04      24.81 q      
  3 Kendall Kilgore  FR Trinity Academy     25.16      25.10 q      
  3 Hannah Hildebra  JR Great Bend          26.17      25.10 q      
  5 Holly Hanson     SO St Thomas Aquina    26.19      25.15 q      
  6 Laura Dicus      SO Topeka-West         25.82      25.30 q      
  7 Lauren Turner    SO Winfield            25.86      25.33 q      
  8 Claire Denk      JR Smoky Valley        25.34      25.60 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abbie Herkelman  SR Coffeyville         26.46      25.78 q      
 10 Laila Carter     FR St Thomas Aquina    25.78      25.91 q      
 11 Elizabeth Padge  JR Seabury Academy     26.12      25.92 q      
 12 Shannon Ernst    JR Emporia             26.64      26.06 q      
 13 Bri Bittel       JR St Thomas Aquina    25.89      26.15 q      
 14 Martina Schartz  SR Salina-South        26.40      26.48 q      
 15 Regan Hastert    SO Emporia             26.89      26.51 q      
 16 Stephanie Sever  FR Maize-South         27.53      26.61 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katie Kirkpatri  SR Blue Valley-SW      26.51      26.68        
 18 Paige Johnson    JR Salina-Central      26.44      26.69        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lexi Harmon      FR St Thomas Aquina    26.52      26.82        
 20 Gabi Biby        SO Wichita-Carroll     26.96      26.99        
 21 Abby Weidner     SR Blue Valley-SW      27.11      27.02        
 22 Sophia Vogt      SO S M-South           27.54      27.03        
 23 Madison Ruffalo  FR Blue Valley-SW      27.25      27.13        
 24 Cheyenne Regier  SR McPherson           26.92      27.14        
 24 Emily Stec       SR Maur Hill-Mount     27.53      27.14        
 26 Grace Vanderpoo  FR Wichita-KMC         27.38      27.17        
 27 Sydney Markley   JR Parsons             26.76      27.19        
 28 Jackie Gerant    SO Shawnee Heights     28.53      27.24        
 29 Emily Abraham    SR St James Academy    27.05      27.28        
 30 Carli Giesen     JR Coffeyville         26.96      27.29        
 31 Alicia Pena      SO K C-Turner          27.42      27.60        
 32 Shea Cook        FR Smoky Valley        28.23      27.61        
 33 Madison Vining   SR Independence        27.18      27.74        
 34 Emily Ewing      JR Salina-Central      28.38      27.92        
 35 Rachael Morris   JR K C-Piper           28.02      28.00        
 36 Kirsten Ewy      JR Coffeyville         28.26      28.02        
 36 Kayla Hennen     FR Wichita-Carroll     27.56      28.02        
 38 Hannah Helferic  SR El Dorado           27.94      28.11        
 39 Michaela Cape    SO Great Bend          28.26      28.13        
 40 Quinn Osborne    SO Wichita-KMC         27.66      28.16        
 41 Mary Ledom       SR Bishop Miege        28.00      28.24        
 41 Jessi Loucks     SO Emporia             28.05      28.24        
 43 Emma Vogt        SR Bishop Miege        28.10      28.25        
 44 Sydney Dauer     SR Salina-Central      28.93      28.45        
 44 Katie Wells      SR Wichita-KMC         28.65      28.45        
 46 Sara Ortiz       SO K C-Turner          28.57      28.46        
 47 Abby Davis       FR Trinity Academy     28.54      28.57        
 48 Kortney Borcher  JR Salina-South        28.72      28.62        
 49 Cheyanne Miller  SR Bonner Springs      28.70      28.68        
 50 Victoria Port    SO Parsons             27.94      28.74        
 51 Lei'Onna Smith   SO Bonner Springs      28.73      28.81        
 52 Lillian Hyde     SR Topeka-Hayden       29.00      28.98        
 53 Nicole Corby     SR W-Collegiate        29.09      29.02        
 54 Kinsey Cahill    FR K C-Piper           28.79      29.06        
 54 Madelyn Konrade  JR Topeka-Hayden       29.00      29.06        
 56 Emily Muckelbau  SO Paola               28.53      29.18        
 57 Bailey Crosbie   SR Mill Valley         28.32      29.21        
 58 Augie Markey     JR St James Academy    29.24      29.22        
 59 Shannon Hayden   SR Topeka-Hayden       29.12      29.26        
 60 Sydney Willis    SR Wichita-Carroll     28.54      30.04        

 

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hannah Angell    SR Blue Valley-SW      59.14      58.17 q      
                 27.49        58.17 (30.68)
  2 Madison Hutchis  JR Wichita-Carroll     59.44      58.79 q      
                 27.44        58.79 (31.35)
  3 Hannah Hildebra  JR Great Bend        1:02.87    1:00.36 q      
                 28.18      1:00.36 (32.18)
  4 Meg Plank        SO Andover           1:02.79    1:01.34 q      
                 28.71      1:01.34 (32.63)
  5 Paige Meredith   SR S M-South           58.09    1:01.41 q      
                 27.34      1:01.41 (34.07)
  6 Anna Rasmussen   SR Blue Valley-SW    1:01.38    1:01.57 q      
                 28.57      1:01.57 (33.00)
  7 Isabelle Finzen  FR Blue Valley-SW    1:02.31    1:01.86 q      
                 28.88      1:01.86 (32.98)
  8 Kendall Kilgore  FR Trinity Academy   1:02.54    1:01.95 q      
                 28.63      1:01.95 (33.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Riley Flake      SO Andover           1:04.74    1:03.38 q      
                 29.76      1:03.38 (33.62)
 10 Martina Schartz  SR Salina-South      1:04.16    1:03.59 q      
                 29.69      1:03.59 (33.90)
 11 Emily Rozar      FR Maize-South       1:03.94    1:03.62 q      
                 28.24      1:03.62 (35.38)
 12 Camille Parman   SO Topeka-West       1:05.24    1:03.64 q      
                 30.66      1:03.64 (32.98)
 13 Gabi Biby        SO Wichita-Carroll   1:04.94    1:05.16 q      
                 30.14      1:05.16 (35.02)
 14 Sarah Schulte    JR Salina-Central    1:06.88    1:05.57 q      
                 30.72      1:05.57 (34.85)
 15 Regan Hastert    SO Emporia           1:07.09    1:05.58 q      
                 29.86      1:05.58 (35.72)
 15 Katie League     SO Andover           1:06.88    1:05.58 q      
                 30.62      1:05.58 (34.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hannah McDonald  SR St Thomas Aquina  1:05.53    1:06.19        
                 30.69      1:06.19 (35.50)
 18 Maddie McCaffre  SR Seabury Academy   1:07.67    1:06.25        
                 30.77      1:06.25 (35.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily O'Meara    FR Newton            1:08.53    1:07.86        
                 31.41      1:07.86 (36.45)
 20 Jordyn Tuck      FR St. Paul          1:07.70    1:07.96        
                 30.51      1:07.96 (37.45)
 21 Bryonna Stacey   SO Independent       1:09.73    1:08.75        
                 32.11      1:08.75 (36.64)
 22 Hannah Sanchez   SR St James Academy  1:10.99    1:08.84        
                 31.68      1:08.84 (37.16)
 23 Robyn Lewis      FR Bonner Springs    1:09.55    1:09.56        
                 31.85      1:09.56 (37.71)
 24 Brianna McClain  SO Salina-South      1:10.90    1:10.34        
                 32.52      1:10.34 (37.82)
 25 Emily Ewing      JR Salina-Central    1:10.76    1:10.83        
                 33.46      1:10.83 (37.37)
 26 Victoria Lybarg  SO Winfield          1:11.25    1:11.21        
                 32.28      1:11.21 (38.93)
 27 Rachael Morris   JR K C-Piper         1:09.55    1:11.33        
                 31.69      1:11.33 (39.64)
 28 Christina Granz  SR Blue Valley-SW    1:15.18    1:11.56        
                 32.82      1:11.56 (38.74)
 29 Missy Daily      SR Wichita-KMC       1:10.40    1:11.86        
                 33.98      1:11.86 (37.88)
 30 MacKenzie Payne  SR Emporia           1:11.79    1:12.20        
                 33.14      1:12.20 (39.06)
 31 Madeline Vesta   SO Great Bend        1:09.89    1:12.21        
                 33.02      1:12.21 (39.19)
 32 Alexis Lyman     SR Andover-Central   1:14.40    1:12.34        
                 31.97      1:12.34 (40.37)
 33 Madelyn Gauldin  SO Wichita-KMC       1:12.73    1:12.63        
                 32.78      1:12.63 (39.85)
 34 Samantha Vogt    SR St Thomas Aquina  1:11.98    1:12.91        
                 32.17      1:12.91 (40.74)
 35 Sophia Miller    SO Newton            1:11.64    1:13.65        
                 33.97      1:13.65 (39.68)
 36 Christina Rabb   JR S M-South         1:12.56    1:14.26        
                 35.05      1:14.26 (39.21)
 37 June Baldessari  FR Wichita-KMC       1:11.72    1:14.40        
                 33.49      1:14.40 (40.91)
 38 Lillian Hyde     SR Topeka-Hayden     1:13.88    1:15.29        
                 33.57      1:15.29 (41.72)
 39 Kerstin Pierce   JR El Dorado         1:13.69    1:15.47        
                 33.55      1:15.47 (41.92)
 -- Katie Gann       FR Wichita-KMC       1:10.01         DQ        

 

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chesley Kilgore  SR Trinity Academy     55.04      54.59 q      
                 25.73        54.59 (28.86)
  2 Lauren Turner    SO Winfield            57.55      55.19 q      
                 26.89        55.19 (28.30)
  3 Megan Becker     SR Blue Valley-SW      56.21      55.75 q      
                 26.34        55.75 (29.41)
  4 Kate Wickham     SR Independent         56.49      56.14 q      
                 26.95        56.14 (29.19)
  5 Claire Denk      JR Smoky Valley        58.17      56.55 q      
                 26.55        56.55 (30.00)
  6 Holly Hanson     SO St Thomas Aquina    59.53      56.69 q      
                 27.11        56.69 (29.58)
  7 Katie Kirkpatri  SR Blue Valley-SW      57.75      56.90 q      
                 27.65        56.90 (29.25)
  8 Brytany Stewart  JR Cherokee-SE         57.57      57.27 q      
                 27.24        57.27 (30.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elizabeth Padge  JR Seabury Academy     57.85      57.82 q      
                 27.24        57.82 (30.58)
 10 Shannon Ernst    JR Emporia             58.58      58.22 q      
                 27.48        58.22 (30.74)
 11 Emma Stilgenbau  JR Seabury Academy   1:00.46      58.45 q      
                 28.14        58.45 (30.31)
 12 Paige Johnson    JR Salina-Central      58.79      58.92 q      
                 28.23        58.92 (30.69)
 13 Sydney Markley   JR Parsons           1:00.66      59.77 q      
                 28.45        59.77 (31.32)
 14 Cheyenne Regier  SR McPherson           59.45      59.80 q      
                 28.27        59.80 (31.53)
 15 Abby Weidner     SR Blue Valley-SW    1:00.82    1:00.35 q      
                 29.11      1:00.35 (31.24)
 16 BriAnna Dittber  JR Topeka-Seaman     1:01.43    1:00.91 q      
                 28.92      1:00.91 (31.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brooke Biby      SR Wichita-Carroll   1:01.02    1:01.18        
                 29.11      1:01.18 (32.07)
 18 Shea Cook        FR Smoky Valley      1:02.47    1:01.33        
                 28.79      1:01.33 (32.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meg Detwiler     SO Emporia           1:00.56    1:01.88        
                 28.98      1:01.88 (32.90)
 20 Emily Schultz    JR Bishop Miege      1:01.87    1:02.19        
                 29.07      1:02.19 (33.12)
 21 Rebecca Schrag   JR Newton            1:02.12    1:02.69        
                 30.33      1:02.69 (32.36)
 22 Emily Sarnacki   SO Winfield          1:02.19    1:02.79        
                 29.52      1:02.79 (33.27)
 23 Riley Paye       SO El Dorado         1:01.80    1:02.93        
                 29.08      1:02.93 (33.85)
 -- Emily Stec       SR Maur Hill-Mount   1:02.00         DQ        
                 28.49           DQ (32.45)

 

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sara Lopez       SR St Thomas Aquina  5:03.07    5:06.41 q      
                 27.65        57.85 (30.20)
        1:28.78 (30.93)     1:59.93 (31.15)
        2:31.35 (31.42)     3:02.83 (31.48)
        3:34.19 (31.36)     4:05.16 (30.97)
        4:36.28 (31.12)     5:06.41 (30.13)
  2 Phoebe Grabill   JR Seabury Academy   5:17.16    5:13.64 q      
                 27.50        58.24 (30.74)
        1:29.70 (31.46)     2:01.62 (31.92)
        2:33.77 (32.15)     3:05.24 (31.47)
        3:37.26 (32.02)     4:09.96 (32.70)
        4:42.36 (32.40)     5:13.64 (31.28)
  3 Brooke Dreiling  FR Andover-Central   5:23.51    5:19.23 q      
                 28.10        59.21 (31.11)
        1:31.17 (31.96)     2:03.64 (32.47)
        2:35.65 (32.01)     3:07.82 (32.17)
        3:40.45 (32.63)     4:13.84 (33.39)
        4:46.86 (33.02)     5:19.23 (32.37)
  4 Madison Moore    FR Blue Valley-SW    5:38.69    5:31.77 q      
                 29.22      1:02.38 (33.16)
        1:36.29 (33.91)     2:09.62 (33.33)
        2:43.52 (33.90)     3:17.39 (33.87)
        3:50.86 (33.47)     4:24.82 (33.96)
        4:58.93 (34.11)     5:31.77 (32.84)
  5 Gabby Vosburgh   FR Topeka-Hayden     5:39.52    5:32.23 q      
                 29.55      1:01.26 (31.71)
        1:33.88 (32.62)     2:07.29 (33.41)
        2:41.08 (33.79)     3:14.90 (33.82)
        3:49.07 (34.17)     4:23.56 (34.49)
        4:58.27 (34.71)     5:32.23 (33.96)
  6 Piper Misse      FR Blue Valley-SW    5:41.83    5:35.21 q      
                 30.33      1:03.29 (32.96)
        1:36.68 (33.39)     2:10.81 (34.13)
        2:45.13 (34.32)     3:19.03 (33.90)
        3:53.33 (34.30)     4:28.03 (34.70)
        5:02.21 (34.18)     5:35.21 (33.00)
  7 Camille Parman   SO Topeka-West       5:38.78    5:35.96 q      
                 31.42      1:05.74 (34.32)
        1:40.13 (34.39)     2:14.34 (34.21)
        2:48.59 (34.25)     3:22.70 (34.11)
        3:56.85 (34.15)     4:30.41 (33.56)
        5:03.90 (33.49)     5:35.96 (32.06)
  8 Jacqueline Leon  SO Blue Valley-SW    5:46.41    5:36.13 q      
                 29.75      1:03.05 (33.30)
        1:37.24 (34.19)     2:12.18 (34.94)
        2:47.11 (34.93)     3:21.93 (34.82)
        3:56.35 (34.42)     4:30.60 (34.25)
        5:04.41 (33.81)     5:36.13 (31.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hana Robinson    SR Newton            5:51.38    5:38.06 q      
                 30.02      1:02.54 (32.52)
        1:36.18 (33.64)     2:10.22 (34.04)
        2:43.98 (33.76)     3:18.16 (34.18)
        3:52.68 (34.52)     4:28.17 (35.49)
        5:03.40 (35.23)     5:38.06 (34.66)
 10 Stephanie Slayd  SO Emporia           5:52.28    5:43.12 q      
                 30.42      1:03.30 (32.88)
        1:36.98 (33.68)     2:12.03 (35.05)
        2:46.65 (34.62)     3:21.72 (35.07)
        3:56.88 (35.16)     4:32.37 (35.49)
        5:08.14 (35.77)     5:43.12 (34.98)
 11 Jordan Metz      FR Emporia           5:56.18    5:46.64 q      
                 31.22      1:05.25 (34.03)
        1:39.99 (34.74)     2:15.47 (35.48)
        2:50.63 (35.16)     3:25.82 (35.19)
        4:00.93 (35.11)     4:37.48 (36.55)
        5:12.20 (34.72)     5:46.64 (34.44)
 12 Bliss Baird      FR Trinity Academy   5:57.50    5:48.70 q      
                 31.19      1:05.11 (33.92)
        1:40.75 (35.64)     2:16.81 (36.06)
        2:52.26 (35.45)     3:27.87 (35.61)
        4:03.95 (36.08)     4:40.06 (36.11)
        5:15.19 (35.13)     5:48.70 (33.51)
 13 Emilie Holler    FR Newton            6:00.66    5:50.90 q      
                 30.94      1:05.36 (34.42)
        1:40.89 (35.53)     2:17.11 (36.22)
        2:53.24 (36.13)     3:29.54 (36.30)
        4:05.86 (36.32)     4:42.24 (36.38)
        5:17.79 (35.55)     5:50.90 (33.11)
 14 Landrie Whitson  FR Emporia           6:09.59    5:51.06 q      
                 30.03      1:03.69 (33.66)
        1:38.70 (35.01)     2:15.48 (36.78)
        2:51.68 (36.20)     3:28.15 (36.47)
        4:05.27 (37.12)     4:42.03 (36.76)
        5:18.27 (36.24)     5:51.06 (32.79)
 15 Madison Ruffalo  FR Blue Valley-SW    5:46.59    5:51.40 q      
                 30.72      1:04.42 (33.70)
        1:39.28 (34.86)     2:14.93 (35.65)
        2:50.46 (35.53)     3:26.64 (36.18)
        4:02.98 (36.34)     4:39.74 (36.76)
        5:16.20 (36.46)     5:51.40 (35.20)
 16 Breanne Cayton   FR Emporia           6:00.26    5:52.48 q      
                 31.60      1:06.06 (34.46)
        1:41.60 (35.54)     2:18.04 (36.44)
        2:54.74 (36.70)     3:31.12 (36.38)
        4:07.24 (36.12)     4:43.24 (36.00)
        5:18.75 (35.51)     5:52.48 (33.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reganne Bundy    SO Andover           6:16.94    5:57.28        
                 31.13      1:05.50 (34.37)
        1:40.92 (35.42)     2:16.64 (35.72)
        2:53.46 (36.82)     3:30.47 (37.01)
        4:07.83 (37.36)     4:45.41 (37.58)
        5:22.32 (36.91)     5:57.28 (34.96)
 18 Olivia Sailors   FR Newton            6:08.91    5:58.29        
                 33.14      1:08.52 (35.38)
        1:44.41 (35.89)     2:20.67 (36.26)
        2:56.69 (36.02)     3:32.94 (36.25)
        4:09.48 (36.54)     4:45.90 (36.42)
        5:22.49 (36.59)     5:58.29 (35.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor Hagge     FR St Thomas Aquina  6:05.84    6:00.85        
                 31.25      1:07.97 (36.72)
        1:44.57 (36.60)     2:21.29 (36.72)
        2:58.62 (37.33)     3:35.60 (36.98)
        4:12.17 (36.57)     4:49.63 (37.46)
        5:26.39 (36.76)     6:00.85 (34.46)
 20 Jordyn Tuck      FR St. Paul          6:09.80    6:02.98        
                 32.19      1:07.65 (35.46)
        1:44.46 (36.81)     2:21.22 (36.76)
        2:58.17 (36.95)     3:36.50 (38.33)
        4:14.28 (37.78)     4:50.92 (36.64)
        5:27.33 (36.41)     6:02.98 (35.65)
 21 Shayla Meyer     SR Rose Hill         6:04.59    6:04.02        
                 30.96      1:06.05 (35.09)
        1:42.86 (36.81)     2:19.85 (36.99)
        2:57.66 (37.81)     3:35.48 (37.82)
        4:13.77 (38.29)     4:52.11 (38.34)
        5:29.71 (37.60)     6:04.02 (34.31)
 22 Allison Damm     SR Great Bend        6:00.51    6:04.68        
                 32.60      1:08.01 (35.41)
        1:44.36 (36.35)     2:21.47 (37.11)
        2:59.25 (37.78)     3:36.99 (37.74)
        4:14.73 (37.74)     4:52.64 (37.91)
        5:29.72 (37.08)     6:04.68 (34.96)
 23 Marisa Tomlins   SR Salina-South      6:02.99    6:05.21        
                 32.65      1:08.32 (35.67)
        1:45.00 (36.68)     2:23.08 (38.08)
        3:00.12 (37.04)     3:37.72 (37.60)
        4:14.47 (36.75)     4:52.19 (37.72)
        5:28.80 (36.61)     6:05.21 (36.41)
 24 Hayley Knapp     FR Wichita-KMC       6:07.42    6:06.33        
                 33.46      1:09.39 (35.93)
        1:46.63 (37.24)     2:23.85 (37.22)
        3:01.37 (37.52)     3:38.72 (37.35)
        4:16.23 (37.51)     4:53.27 (37.04)
        5:30.81 (37.54)     6:06.33 (35.52)
 25 Robyn Lewis      FR Bonner Springs    6:04.65    6:06.82        
                 31.72      1:06.44 (34.72)
        1:42.91 (36.47)     2:19.95 (37.04)
        2:57.67 (37.72)     3:35.96 (38.29)
        4:14.57 (38.61)     4:53.12 (38.55)
        5:30.82 (37.70)     6:06.82 (36.00)
 26 Heather Gandy    SO Topeka-Seaman     6:11.67    6:08.88        
                 30.88      1:06.05 (35.17)
        1:43.17 (37.12)     2:20.85 (37.68)
        2:58.60 (37.75)     3:36.77 (38.17)
        4:14.96 (38.19)     4:53.00 (38.04)
        5:31.67 (38.67)     6:08.88 (37.21)
 27 Samantha Govrea  SR Salina-Central    6:15.38    6:10.54        
                 32.08      1:08.18 (36.10)
        1:45.18 (37.00)     2:23.39 (38.21)
        3:01.35 (37.96)     3:39.82 (38.47)
        4:18.11 (38.29)     4:56.17 (38.06)
        5:34.23 (38.06)     6:10.54 (36.31)
 28 Carly Johnson    SO K C-Piper         6:07.57    6:10.85        
                 33.38      1:09.07 (35.69)
        1:46.31 (37.24)     2:24.47 (38.16)
        3:02.81 (38.34)     3:41.28 (38.47)
        4:19.17 (37.89)     4:56.82 (37.65)
        5:34.64 (37.82)     6:10.85 (36.21)
 29 Hannah Ney       JR St Thomas Aquina  6:18.04    6:12.65        
                 31.29      1:07.07 (35.78)
        1:44.09 (37.02)     2:21.92 (37.83)
        3:00.31 (38.39)     3:39.03 (38.72)
        4:18.45 (39.42)     4:57.62 (39.17)
        5:35.70 (38.08)     6:12.65 (36.95)
 30 Courtney Hess    SR Hays              6:17.77    6:13.59        
                 32.13      1:08.04 (35.91)
        1:45.40 (37.36)     2:23.62 (38.22)
        3:01.47 (37.85)     3:39.86 (38.39)
        4:18.39 (38.53)     4:57.37 (38.98)
        5:36.52 (39.15)     6:13.59 (37.07)
 31 Jessica Schaste  JR Paola             6:16.24    6:16.10        
                 32.31      1:08.34 (36.03)
        1:46.01 (37.67)     2:24.30 (38.29)
        3:02.90 (38.60)     3:41.84 (38.94)
        4:21.08 (39.24)     5:00.42 (39.34)
        5:39.37 (38.95)     6:16.10 (36.73)
 32 Holly Anne Nort  SO Andover-Central   6:09.90    6:16.45        
                 31.98      1:06.88 (34.90)
        1:43.73 (36.85)     2:21.52 (37.79)
        2:59.69 (38.17)     3:39.25 (39.56)
        4:19.06 (39.81)     4:58.44 (39.38)
        5:38.60 (40.16)     6:16.45 (37.85)
 33 Lauren Couchmen  FR Newton            6:15.65    6:16.78        
                 32.93      1:09.48 (36.55)
        1:47.41 (37.93)     2:25.55 (38.14)
        3:04.41 (38.86)     3:42.49 (38.08)
        4:21.95 (39.46)     5:01.68 (39.73)
        5:40.29 (38.61)     6:16.78 (36.49)
 34 Kolbi Wampler    FR Winfield          6:17.19    6:17.50        
                 31.31      1:06.94 (35.63)
        1:44.41 (37.47)     2:23.15 (38.74)
        3:02.43 (39.28)     3:42.36 (39.93)
        4:21.63 (39.27)     5:01.20 (39.57)
        5:39.92 (38.72)     6:17.50 (37.58)
 35 Mckenzie Kramer  JR Topeka-Hayden     6:17.63    6:18.12        
                 32.46      1:07.91 (35.45)
        1:45.29 (37.38)     2:23.64 (38.35)
        3:03.04 (39.40)     3:42.32 (39.28)
        4:21.95 (39.63)     5:01.15 (39.20)
        5:41.20 (40.05)     6:18.12 (36.92)
 36 Kelsey Gandy     SR Topeka-Seaman     6:15.47    6:19.92        
                 32.85      1:08.61 (35.76)
        1:47.27 (38.66)     2:26.01 (38.74)
        3:04.68 (38.67)     3:43.68 (39.00)
        4:22.39 (38.71)     5:01.93 (39.54)
        5:41.62 (39.69)     6:19.92 (38.30)
 37 Sherry McLeod    FR Mill Valley       6:21.61    6:21.09        
                 31.75      1:07.67 (35.92)
        1:45.49 (37.82)     2:24.07 (38.58)
        3:02.94 (38.87)     3:42.21 (39.27)
        4:22.24 (40.03)     5:02.59 (40.35)
        5:42.79 (40.20)     6:21.09 (38.30)
 38 Kyndal Pistotni  SO Andover           6:30.41    6:21.70        
                 32.20      1:08.52 (36.32)
        1:47.70 (39.18)     2:27.27 (39.57)
        3:06.75 (39.48)     3:46.77 (40.02)
        4:27.39 (40.62)     5:06.99 (39.60)
        5:46.22 (39.23)     6:21.70 (35.48)
 39 Shannon Dunlay   JR Parsons           6:20.26    6:21.79        
                 32.85      1:08.69 (35.84)
        1:46.47 (37.78)     2:24.67 (38.20)
        3:03.21 (38.54)     3:42.49 (39.28)
        4:22.71 (40.22)     5:02.99 (40.28)
        5:42.73 (39.74)     6:21.79 (39.06)
 40 Ally Hecht       FR Lansing           6:29.75    6:31.34        
                 33.92      1:12.40 (38.48)
        1:52.42 (40.02)     2:32.77 (40.35)
        3:13.38 (40.61)     3:53.70 (40.32)
        4:34.68 (40.98)     5:14.75 (40.07)
        5:54.23 (39.48)     6:31.34 (37.11)

 

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Trinity Academy               1:44.19    1:40.94 q      
     1) Emily Knocke SR               2) Bliss Baird FR               
     3) Kendall Kilgore FR            4) Chesley Kilgore SR           
                 26.09        52.45 (26.36)
        1:16.79 (24.34)     1:40.94 (24.15)
  2 St Thomas Aquina              1:43.78    1:43.34 q      
     1) Laila Carter FR               2) Holly Hanson SO              
     3) Bri Bittel JR                 4) Sara Lopez SR                
                 26.38        51.95 (25.57)
        1:18.21 (26.26)     1:43.34 (25.13)
  3 Blue Valley-SW                1:42.64    1:44.80 q      
     1) Katie Kirkpatrick SR          2) Abby Weidner SR              
     3) Madison Moore FR              4) Jacqueline Leonard SO        
                 26.38        53.17 (26.79)
        1:19.44 (26.27)     1:44.80 (25.36)
  4 Seabury Academy               1:49.71    1:46.13 q      
     1) Elizabeth Padgett JR          2) Emilie Padgett SR            
     3) Emma Stilgenbauer JR          4) Phoebe Grabill JR            
                 26.25        53.60 (27.35)
        1:21.17 (27.57)     1:46.13 (24.96)
  5 Andover                       1:45.94    1:47.72 q      
     1) Katie League SO               2) Riley Flake SO               
     3) Kyndal Pistotnik SO           4) Meg Plank SO                 
                 27.04        53.74 (26.70)
        1:22.23 (28.49)     1:47.72 (25.49)
  6 Emporia                       1:49.59    1:47.74 q      
     1) Shannon Ernst JR              2) Regan Hastert SO             
     3) MacKenzie Payne SR            4) Breanne Cayton FR            
                 26.60        52.64 (26.04)
        1:20.30 (27.66)     1:47.74 (27.44)
  7 St James Academy              1:50.87    1:49.22 q      
     1) Lauren Amrein JR              2) Augie Markey JR              
     3) Emily Abraham SR              4) Augusta Garies JR            
                 28.15        56.58 (28.43)
        1:23.66 (27.08)     1:49.22 (25.56)
  8 Coffeyville                   1:48.09    1:49.46 q      
     1) Kirsten Ewy JR                2) Raisa Hoggatt JR             
     3) Carli Giesen JR               4) Abbie Herkelman SR           
                 28.10        57.04 (28.94)
        1:24.25 (27.21)     1:49.46 (25.21)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winfield                      1:51.87    1:50.68 q      
     1) Mallory Meier FR              2) Kolbi Wampler FR             
     3) Lauren Turner SO              4) Emily Sarnacki SO            
                 29.16        58.62 (29.46)
        1:23.74 (25.12)     1:50.68 (26.94)
 10 Andover-Central               1:52.93    1:51.15 q      
     1) Alexis Lyman SR               2) Gwen Schaulis JR             
     3) Rachel Jacobson SR            4) Brooke Dreiling FR           
                 28.97        57.07 (28.10)
        1:25.36 (28.29)     1:51.15 (25.79)
 11 Wichita-KMC                   1:51.50    1:51.40 q      
     1) Quinn Osborne SO              2) Katie Wells SR               
     3) Nina Estes FR                 4) Grace Vanderpool FR          
                 27.80        55.23 (27.43)
        1:22.60 (27.37)     1:51.40 (28.80)
 12 Salina-South                  1:51.22    1:52.05 q      
     1) Martina Schartz SR            2) Kortney Borcherding JR       
     3) Taylor Thompson FR            4) Marisa Tomlins SR            
                 26.94        55.34 (28.40)
        1:24.54 (29.20)     1:52.05 (27.51)
 13 Bishop Miege                  1:52.28    1:52.31 q      
     1) Emily Schultz JR              2) Mary Ledom SR                
     3) Abby Parra SR                 4) Emma Vogt SR                 
                 27.85        56.54 (28.69)
        1:23.75 (27.21)     1:52.31 (28.56)
 14 Salina-Central                1:52.86    1:52.43 q      
     1) Emily Ewing JR                2) Hannah Schulte SO            
     3) Sydney Dauer SR               4) Leatha Craft SO              
                 28.17        56.25 (28.08)
        1:24.30 (28.05)     1:52.43 (28.13)
 15 McPherson                     1:58.04    1:52.67 q      
     1) Katherine Wurm FR             2) Alex Underwood SR            
     3) Sarah Almquist SR             4) Cheyenne Regier SR           
                 27.71        57.27 (29.56)
        1:25.79 (28.52)     1:52.67 (26.88)
 16 S M-South                     1:52.82    1:52.80 q      
     1) Sophia Vogt SO                2) Jacqueline Kelly SR          
     3) Olivia Wilkerson SO           4) Paige Meredith SR            
                 27.62        57.49 (29.87)
        1:26.49 (29.00)     1:52.80 (26.31)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Topeka-Hayden                 1:57.02    1:53.25        
     1) Paige Alexander SO            2) Shannon Hayden SR            
     3) Madelyn Konrade JR            4) Gabby Vosburgh FR            
                 29.49        57.99 (28.50)
        1:26.89 (28.90)     1:53.25 (26.36)
 18 Newton                        1:56.86    1:53.28        
     1) Rebecca Schrag JR             2) Sophia Miller SO             
     3) Courtney Spreier FR           4) Jessi Stucky FR              
                 28.25        57.51 (29.26)
        1:25.65 (28.14)     1:53.28 (27.63)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maize-South                   1:59.38    1:54.12        
     1) Emily Rozar FR                2) Kaeli Gordon JR              
     3) Stormy Capps SR               4) Stephanie Severe FR          
                 25.87        56.44 (30.57)
        1:27.91 (31.47)     1:54.12 (26.21)
 20 Bonner Springs                1:55.54    1:54.28        
     1) Robyn Lewis FR                2) Lei'Onna Smith SO            
     3) Madison Stumbough SO          4) Cheyanne Miller SR           
                 28.64        56.29 (27.65)
        1:25.41 (29.12)     1:54.28 (28.87)
 21 Shawnee Heights               1:56.72    1:54.61        
     1) Jackie Gerant SO              2) Page McGowan SO              
     3) Raegan Koepsel                4) Hanna McGowan SO             
                 56.61                     
            1:33.94 ( )     1:54.61 (20.67)
 22 Independent                   1:55.91    1:54.87        
     1) Bryonna Stacey SO             2) Hannah Carlson SO            
     3) Elizabeth Jarvis SO           4) Kate Wickham SR              
                 29.47        59.53 (30.06)
        1:28.65 (29.12)     1:54.87 (26.22)
 23 K C-Turner                    1:55.45    1:55.16        
     1) Alicia Pena SO                2) Sara Ortiz SO                
     3) Anna Stark JR                 4) Anna Morgan SR               
                 28.04        56.53 (28.49)
        1:26.00 (29.47)     1:55.16 (29.16)
 24 Topeka-Seaman                 1:57.93    1:55.28        
     1) Mallary Pierce SO             2) Kim Bahr SR                  
     3) Clair Boggs SR                4) BriAnna Dittberner JR        
                 28.91        58.28 (29.37)
        1:27.93 (29.65)     1:55.28 (27.35)
 25 El Dorado                     1:54.35    1:55.58        
     1) Jenae Waite FR                2) Quincy Yeubanks SO           
     3) Hannah Helferich SR           4) Riley Paye SO                
                 29.64      1:00.19 (30.55)
        1:28.15 (27.96)     1:55.58 (27.43)
 26 Paola                         1:54.95    1:56.79        
     1) Rebekah Hadle FR              2) Addie Dashiell SO            
     3) Emily Muckelbauer SO          4) Jessica Schasteen JR         
                 30.56        58.96 (28.40)
        1:27.75 (28.79)     1:56.79 (29.04)
 27 K C-Piper                     1:56.76    1:57.84        
     1) Kinsey Cahill FR              2) Hope Grable JR               
     3) Carly Johnson SO              4) Rachael Morris JR            
                 28.87      1:01.26 (32.39)
        1:30.79 (29.53)     1:57.84 (27.05)
 28 Great Bend                    1:54.27    1:58.01        
     1) Kylee Spray JR                2) Madeline Vesta SO            
     3) Katy Jerke FR                 4) Allison Damm SR              
                 29.22        59.15 (29.93)
        1:29.31 (30.16)     1:58.01 (28.70)
 29 Leavenworth                   1:57.26    1:58.58        
     1) Abbey Defore FR               2) Marie Claire Peterson FR     
     3) Laura Payne JR                4) Nicole Tennant FR            
                 30.60      1:01.44 (30.84)
        1:29.91 (28.47)     1:58.58 (28.67)
 30 Independence                  1:57.09    1:58.74        
     1) Katie Capps SO                2) Kaity Price SO               
     3) Hadleigh Palmer FR            4) Madison Vining SR            
                 31.15      1:01.58 (30.43)
        1:32.09 (30.51)     1:58.74 (26.65)
 31 Liberal                       2:00.60    1:59.13        
     1) Macy Hintergardt FR           2) Erika Martinez FR            
     3) Paige Young FR                4) Downs Tessa JR               
                 29.09      1:00.95 (31.86)
        1:29.48 (28.53)     1:59.13 (29.65)
 32 W-Collegiate                  2:00.03    1:59.40        
     1) Maddie Daley JR               2) Allie Lindwall FR            
     3) Julia Gurney JR               4) Nicole Corby SR              
                 28.83        58.83 (30.00)
        1:30.58 (31.75)     1:59.40 (28.82)
 33 Lansing                       2:04.45    2:00.31        
     1) Rachael Woody FR              2) Nadia Sabalu SO              
     3) Cynnamon Dill SR              4) Mekayla DePaolis FR          
                 30.27      1:01.49 (31.22)
        1:31.88 (30.39)     2:00.31 (28.43)
 34 Wichita-Carroll               1:56.13    2:01.18        
     1) Julia Neises FR               2) Kassie Ernstmann JR          
     3) Rylie Thompson SO             4) Sydney Willis SR             
                 29.37        59.21 (29.84)
        1:31.83 (32.62)     2:01.18 (29.35)
 35 Hays                          2:01.54    2:02.56        
     1) Courtney Kaba SR              2) Mackenzie Lewis JR           
     3) Jessica Carreira SR           4) Emily McPherson SO           
                 31.90      1:02.63 (30.73)
        1:33.08 (30.45)     2:02.56 (29.48)
 36 Topeka-West                   2:09.45    2:08.77        
     1) Monica West SO                2) Katy Evenson FR              
     3) Kayla Faulkner SO             4) Christina Morrissey SO       
                 32.01      1:04.31 (32.30)
        1:37.65 (33.34)     2:08.77 (31.12)
 37 K C-Bishop Ward               1:57.15    2:11.70        
     1) Kate Dorian SR                2) Hannah Baughman JR           
     3) Madelin Hayes JR              4) Dani Braun SO                
                 30.02      1:04.63 (34.61)
        1:39.29 (34.66)     2:11.70 (32.41)
 -- Smoky Valley                  1:55.09         DQ        
     1) Shea Cook FR                  2) Logann Stambaugh FR          
     3) Baily Bolden FR               4) Claire Denk JR               
                 28.15        58.73 (30.58)
        1:28.33 (29.60)          DQ (25.51)
 -- Mill Valley                   1:56.70         DQ        
     1) Sherry McLeod FR              2) Claudia Meredith FR          
     3) Molly Miller SR               4) Bailey Crosbie SR            
                 28.82        57.35 (28.53)
        1:26.97 (29.62)          DQ (28.35)

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hannah Angell    SR Blue Valley-SW      58.41      56.64 q      
                 27.79        56.64 (28.85)
  2 Madison Hutchis  JR Wichita-Carroll     58.38      57.53 q      
                 28.05        57.53 (29.48)
  3 Augusta Garies   JR St James Academy  1:01.60      58.40 q      
                 28.50        58.40 (29.90)
  4 Anna Rasmussen   SR Blue Valley-SW      59.51      58.84 q      
                 28.54        58.84 (30.30)
  5 Laura Dicus      SO Topeka-West       1:02.12      59.78 q      
                 29.18        59.78 (30.60)
  6 Emily Knocke     SR Trinity Academy   1:01.77    1:00.47 q      
                 29.11      1:00.47 (31.36)
  7 Katrina Gerbran  SR Newton            1:05.40    1:02.25 q      
                 30.71      1:02.25 (31.54)
  8 Isabelle Finzen  FR Blue Valley-SW    1:03.48    1:02.94 q      
                 30.11      1:02.94 (32.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stephanie Sever  FR Maize-South       1:08.60    1:04.30 q      
                 31.97      1:04.30 (32.33)
 10 Bri Bittel       JR St Thomas Aquina  1:04.61    1:04.89 q      
                 31.23      1:04.89 (33.66)
 11 Lexi Harmon      FR St Thomas Aquina  1:06.90    1:06.47 q      
                 31.67      1:06.47 (34.80)
 12 Caroline Backs   SO St Thomas Aquina  1:09.55    1:06.69 q      
                 31.29      1:06.69 (35.40)
 13 Emma Stilgenbau  JR Seabury Academy   1:09.00    1:07.05 q      
                 31.90      1:07.05 (35.15)
 14 Emilie Holler    FR Newton            1:08.52    1:07.40 q      
                 32.52      1:07.40 (34.88)
 15 Sherry McLeod    FR Mill Valley       1:08.03    1:07.80 q      
                 32.49      1:07.80 (35.31)
 16 Baylie Harsh     JR El Dorado         1:09.72    1:08.18 q      
                 33.01      1:08.18 (35.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarah Schulte    JR Salina-Central    1:08.24    1:09.25        
                 33.10      1:09.25 (36.15)
 18 Grace Vanderpoo  FR Wichita-KMC       1:09.93    1:09.46        
                 33.25      1:09.46 (36.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Hodge      SO Topeka-West       1:09.05    1:09.71        
                 33.78      1:09.71 (35.93)
 20 Michaela Cape    SO Great Bend        1:09.51    1:11.07        
                 33.92      1:11.07 (37.15)
 21 Erin Bergen      SR Newton            1:09.70    1:11.34        
                 34.61      1:11.34 (36.73)
 22 Chandler LaFran  SR Salina-South      1:10.85    1:11.58        
                 34.85      1:11.58 (36.73)
 23 Samantha Vogt    SR St Thomas Aquina  1:10.67    1:12.10        
                 34.73      1:12.10 (37.37)
 23 Alicia Pena      SO K C-Turner        1:11.36    1:12.10        
                 34.17      1:12.10 (37.93)

 

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sydney Angell    SO Blue Valley-SW    1:08.60    1:07.08 q      
                 31.62      1:07.08 (35.46)
  2 Emily Rozar      FR Maize-South       1:12.13    1:09.13 q      
                 32.45      1:09.13 (36.68)
  3 Hanna McGowan    SO Shawnee Heights   1:09.37    1:09.21 q      
                 32.54      1:09.21 (36.67)
  4 Laila Carter     FR St Thomas Aquina  1:13.25    1:11.28 q      
                 33.41      1:11.28 (37.87)
  5 Katie League     SO Andover           1:13.25    1:12.23 q      
                 33.39      1:12.23 (38.84)
  6 Whitney McDanie  SO Paola             1:13.65    1:12.78 q      
                 34.61      1:12.78 (38.17)
  7 Abbie Herkelman  SR Coffeyville       1:13.38    1:13.58 q      
                 34.94      1:13.58 (38.64)
  8 Jazmynn Burris   SO Winfield          1:18.86    1:14.49 q      
                 35.24      1:14.49 (39.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quinn Osborne    SO Wichita-KMC       1:14.48    1:14.51 q      
                 35.26      1:14.51 (39.25)
 10 Riley Flake      SO Andover           1:16.57    1:14.56 q      
                 35.69      1:14.56 (38.87)
 11 Lauren Amrein    JR St James Academy  1:15.06    1:14.94 q      
                 35.62      1:14.94 (39.32)
 12 Hana Robinson    SR Newton            1:15.91    1:14.95 q      
                 35.28      1:14.95 (39.67)
 13 Brooke Biby      SR Wichita-Carroll   1:16.89    1:16.45 q      
                 36.24      1:16.45 (40.21)
 14 Jackie Gerant    SO Shawnee Heights   1:18.88    1:16.62 q      
                 36.19      1:16.62 (40.43)
 15 Hannah Schulte   SO Salina-Central    1:16.30    1:16.74 q      
                 36.35      1:16.74 (40.39)
 16 Sara Greenough   SR St. Paul          1:17.88    1:17.07 q      
                 35.70      1:17.07 (41.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kinsey Cahill    FR K C-Piper         1:19.57    1:17.59        
                 36.20      1:17.59 (41.39)
 18 Julia Jenkins    SO St Thomas Aquina  1:18.70    1:17.91        
                 36.65      1:17.91 (41.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erica Gammill    SR St Thomas Aquina  1:18.33    1:17.97        
                 36.09      1:17.97 (41.88)
 20 Jessi Stucky     FR Newton            1:21.24    1:19.33        
                 37.76      1:19.33 (41.57)
 21 Abby Brake       SR Blue Valley-SW    1:20.46    1:19.64        
                 37.12      1:19.64 (42.52)
 22 Brianna Schartz  JR Great Bend        1:20.75    1:20.36        
                 37.75      1:20.36 (42.61)
 23 Nina Estes       FR Wichita-KMC       1:19.16    1:20.45        
                 37.90      1:20.45 (42.55)
 24 Kelsey Hilyer    FR St Thomas Aquina  1:21.34    1:20.53        
                 37.92      1:20.53 (42.61)
 25 Kirsten Ewy      JR Coffeyville       1:19.48    1:20.76        
                 38.35      1:20.76 (42.41)
 26 Rebecca Barton   JR S M-South         1:19.81    1:21.36        
                 37.36      1:21.36 (44.00)
 27 Mary Ledom       SR Bishop Miege      1:21.25    1:21.61        
                 38.82      1:21.61 (42.79)
 28 Abbye Caldwell   SO Blue Valley-SW    1:20.76    1:21.84        
                 38.47      1:21.84 (43.37)
 29 Jenny Kroeker    FR Independent       1:18.95    1:21.90        
                 37.53      1:21.90 (44.37)
 30 Kasidee Cox      JR Independence      1:18.46    1:22.73        
                 37.67      1:22.73 (45.06)
 31 Anna Stark       JR K C-Turner        1:20.57    1:24.13        
                 38.61      1:24.13 (45.52)
 -- Katie Gann       FR Wichita-KMC       1:19.32         DQ        

 

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Blue Valley-SW                3:39.41    3:40.60 q      
     1) Megan Becker SR               2) Hannah Angell SR             
     3) Anna Rasmussen SR             4) Sydney Angell SO             
                 26.68        55.71 (55.71)
        1:21.81 (26.10)     1:49.89 (54.18)
        2:16.55 (26.66)     2:45.95 (56.06)
        3:12.09 (26.14)     3:40.60 (54.65)
  2 Trinity Academy               3:49.72    3:45.03 q      
     1) Emily Knocke SR               2) Bliss Baird FR               
     3) Kendall Kilgore FR            4) Chesley Kilgore SR           
                 27.58        57.36 (57.36)
        1:25.15 (27.79)     1:56.10 (58.74)
        2:21.76 (25.66)     2:50.31 (54.21)
        3:15.86 (25.55)     3:45.03 (54.72)
  3 St Thomas Aquina              3:55.68    3:54.93 q      
     1) Sara Lopez SR                 2) Holly Hanson SO              
     3) Caroline Backs SO             4) Lexi Harmon FR               
                 27.02        55.78 (55.78)
        1:22.62 (26.84)     1:54.29 (58.51)
        2:21.86 (27.57)   2:55.06 (1:00.77)
        3:23.16 (28.10)     3:54.93 (59.87)
  4 Newton                        4:03.95    4:00.29 q      
     1) Emily O'Meara FR              2) Emilie Holler FR             
     3) Hana Robinson SR              4) Katrina Gerbrand SR          
                 29.68    1:02.02 (1:02.02)
        1:31.17 (29.15)   2:02.58 (1:00.56)
        2:18.26 (15.68)     3:01.72 (59.14)
        3:30.06 (28.34)     4:00.29 (58.57)
  5 Emporia                       4:05.93    4:02.06 q      
     1) Shannon Ernst JR              2) Meg Detwiler SO              
     3) Stephanie Slayden SO          4) Breanne Cayton FR            
                 27.63        58.54 (58.54)
        1:27.92 (29.38)   2:00.89 (1:02.35)
        2:30.42 (29.53)   3:02.39 (1:01.50)
        3:30.81 (28.42)     4:02.06 (59.67)
  6 Salina-South                  4:02.82    4:03.09 q      
     1) Marisa Tomlins SR             2) Brianna McClain SO           
     3) Chandler LaFrance SR          4) Martina Schartz SR           
                 29.69    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
        1:29.86 (28.44)   2:01.81 (1:00.39)
        2:32.11 (30.30)   3:05.81 (1:04.00)
        3:32.96 (27.15)     4:03.09 (57.28)
  7 Salina-Central                4:03.96    4:05.57 q      
     1) Paige Johnson JR              2) Emily Ewing JR               
     3) Samantha Govreau SR           4) Sarah Schulte JR             
                 28.13        59.23 (59.23)
        1:28.24 (29.01)   2:01.51 (1:02.28)
        2:31.16 (29.65)   3:04.39 (1:02.88)
        3:33.06 (28.67)   4:05.57 (1:01.18)
  8 Great Bend                    4:08.10    4:05.85 q      
     1) Allison Damm SR               2) Kylee Spray JR               
     3) Michaela Cape SO              4) Hannah Hildebrand JR         
                 29.77    1:01.25 (1:01.25)
        1:31.02 (29.77)   2:04.38 (1:03.13)
        2:34.86 (30.48)   3:09.40 (1:05.02)
        3:36.03 (26.63)     4:05.85 (56.45)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 S M-South                     4:06.08    4:08.86 q      
     1) Sophia Vogt SO                2) Olivia Wilkerson SO          
     3) Christina Rabb JR             4) Paige Meredith SR            
                 29.65    1:03.08 (1:03.08)
        1:33.67 (30.59)   2:07.45 (1:04.37)
        2:38.54 (31.09)   3:12.10 (1:04.65)
        3:39.30 (27.20)     4:08.86 (56.76)
 10 Andover-Central               4:12.30    4:11.54 q      
     1) Holly Anne Northrop SO        2) Rachel Jacobson SR           
     3) Alexis Lyman SR               4) Brooke Dreiling FR           
                 31.49    1:05.29 (1:05.29)
        1:35.74 (30.45)   2:10.39 (1:05.10)
        2:40.26 (29.87)   3:15.00 (1:04.61)
        3:41.76 (26.76)     4:11.54 (56.54)
 11 El Dorado                     4:13.65    4:12.44 q      
     1) Baylie Harsh JR               2) Kerstin Pierce JR            
     3) Hannah Helferich SR           4) Riley Paye SO                
                 30.06    1:02.66 (1:02.66)
        1:33.75 (31.09)   2:09.92 (1:07.26)
        2:38.94 (29.02)   3:10.21 (1:00.29)
        3:38.94 (28.73)   4:12.44 (1:02.23)
 12 Paola                         4:17.37    4:12.78 q      
     1) Jessica Schasteen JR          2) Emily Muckelbauer SO         
     3) Addie Dashiell SO             4) Whitney McDaniel SO          
                 30.10    1:03.38 (1:03.38)
        1:32.66 (29.28)   2:06.52 (1:03.14)
        2:37.34 (30.82)   3:11.50 (1:04.98)
        3:41.40 (29.90)   4:12.78 (1:01.28)
 13 Topeka-Hayden                 4:27.33    4:14.06 q      
     1) Lillian Hyde SR               2) Mckenzie Kramer JR           
     3) Shannon Hayden SR             4) Gabby Vosburgh FR            
                 30.81    1:04.35 (1:04.35)
        1:35.55 (31.20)   2:09.76 (1:05.41)
        2:41.10 (31.34)   3:15.62 (1:05.86)
        3:43.66 (28.04)     4:14.06 (58.44)
 13 Topeka-West                   4:14.06    4:14.06 q      
     1) Camille Parman SO             2) Emily Hodge SO               
     3) Bianca McClure SO             4) Laura Dicus SO               
                 29.21    1:00.83 (1:00.83)
        1:33.35 (32.52)   2:08.73 (1:07.90)
        2:38.92 (30.19)   3:13.81 (1:05.08)
        3:42.15 (28.34)   4:14.06 (1:00.25)
 15 Wichita-KMC                   4:15.61    4:14.72 q      
     1) June Baldessari FR            2) Madelyn Gaulding SO          
     3) Missy Daily SR                4) Hayley Knapp FR              
                 30.09    1:04.19 (1:04.19)
        1:34.69 (30.50)   2:09.50 (1:05.31)
        2:39.13 (29.63)   3:11.17 (1:01.67)
        3:41.54 (30.37)   4:14.72 (1:03.55)
 16 Bonner Springs                4:20.04    4:14.78 q      
     1) Robyn Lewis FR                2) Lei'Onna Smith SO            
     3) Madison Stumbough SO          4) Cheyanne Miller SR           
                 29.99    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:32.11 (29.59)   2:05.99 (1:03.47)
        2:36.04 (30.05)   3:11.24 (1:05.25)
        3:41.02 (29.78)   4:14.78 (1:03.54)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winfield                      4:09.12    4:15.44        
     1) Erin Hutto SR                 2) Victoria Lybarger SO         
     3) Kolbi Wampler FR              4) Mallory Meier FR             
                 30.40    1:05.05 (1:05.05)
        1:35.23 (30.18)   2:09.33 (1:04.28)
        2:38.38 (29.05)   3:11.35 (1:02.02)
        3:41.39 (30.04)   4:15.44 (1:04.09)
 18 Bishop Miege                  4:15.87    4:15.99        
     1) Emily Schultz JR              2) Kelly Russell JR             
     3) Kara Vonwyl FR                4) Emma Vogt SR                 
                 29.02    1:02.20 (1:02.20)
        1:31.70 (29.50)   2:05.76 (1:03.56)
        2:36.78 (31.02)   3:11.12 (1:05.36)
        3:41.38 (30.26)   4:15.99 (1:04.87)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maize-South                   4:24.37    4:18.11        
     1) Emily Rozar FR                2) Kaeli Gordon JR              
     3) Stormy Capps SR               4) Stephanie Severe FR          
                 27.38        56.58 (56.58)
      2:05.76 (1:09.18)                    
            2:39.45 ( )         3:18.98 ( )
        3:46.58 (27.60)     4:18.11 (59.13)
 20 Mill Valley                   4:22.85    4:23.87        
     1) Claudia Meredith FR           2) Emma Uridge SO               
     3) Bailey Crosbie SR             4) Sherry McLeod FR             
                 30.38    1:04.95 (1:04.95)
        1:35.57 (30.62)   2:10.20 (1:05.25)
        2:42.51 (32.31)   3:19.60 (1:09.40)
        3:48.99 (29.39)   4:23.87 (1:04.27)
 21 McPherson                     4:28.89    4:24.14        
     1) Ellen Yowell SO               2) Rhianna Smith SO             
     3) Katherine Wurm FR             4) Sarah Almquist SR            
                 29.17    1:02.97 (1:02.97)
        1:35.37 (32.40)   2:10.80 (1:07.83)
        2:42.48 (31.68)   3:19.54 (1:08.74)
        3:50.34 (30.80)   4:24.14 (1:04.60)
 22 Topeka-Seaman                 4:19.97    4:24.18        
     1) Mallary Pierce SO             2) Clair Boggs SR               
     3) Heather Gandy SO              4) BriAnna Dittberner JR        
                 31.71    1:07.53 (1:07.53)
        1:39.55 (32.02)   2:15.10 (1:07.57)
        2:45.96 (30.86)   3:22.74 (1:07.64)
        3:51.64 (28.90)   4:24.18 (1:01.44)
 23 St James Academy              4:24.83    4:26.31        
     1) Olivia Adams SO               2) Erin Maloney JR              
     3) Augie Markey JR               4) Emily Abraham SR             
                 31.86    1:06.20 (1:06.20)
        1:37.54 (31.34)   2:15.27 (1:09.07)
        2:46.61 (31.34)   3:22.19 (1:06.92)
        3:51.51 (29.32)   4:26.31 (1:04.12)
 24 Hays                          4:29.48    4:31.15        
     1) Courtney Hess SR              2) Courtney Kaba SR             
     3) Shelbie Berens SO             4) Emily McPherson SO           
                 29.89    1:02.83 (1:02.83)
        1:36.68 (33.85)   2:14.38 (1:11.55)
        2:46.09 (31.71)   3:23.93 (1:09.55)
        3:55.07 (31.14)   4:31.15 (1:07.22)
 25 Lansing                       4:36.99    4:33.07        
     1) Cynnamon Dill SR              2) Rachael Woody FR             
     3) Keli Myracle SR               4) Mekayla DePaolis FR          
                 33.40    1:10.57 (1:10.57)
        1:43.09 (32.52)   2:19.57 (1:09.00)
        2:51.25 (31.68)   3:32.11 (1:12.54)
        3:58.86 (26.75)   4:33.07 (1:00.96)
 26 Coffeyville                   4:27.35    4:35.54        
     1) Raisa Hoggatt JR              2) Rachael Vowell FR            
     3) Tieraney Thornburg FR         4) Carli Giesen JR              
                 31.69    1:06.87 (1:06.87)
        1:39.29 (32.42)   2:22.18 (1:15.31)
        2:54.87 (32.69)   3:30.91 (1:08.73)
        4:01.35 (30.44)   4:35.54 (1:04.63)
 27 Independent                   4:32.69    4:41.84        
     1) Jenny Kroeker FR              2) Sammi Brandyberry SR         
     3) Molly Gardner SR              4) Hannah Carlson SO            
                 32.50    1:42.22 (1:42.22)
        2:21.07 (38.85)   2:53.24 (1:11.02)
        3:30.49 (37.25)   4:03.94 (1:10.70)
        4:41.84 (37.90)                    
 28 Independence                  4:27.39    4:44.48        
     1) Katie Capps SO                2) Caringtyn Julian SO          
     3) Kaity Price SO                4) Hadleigh Palmer FR           
                 34.62    1:15.26 (1:15.26)
        1:49.15 (33.89)   2:27.39 (1:12.13)
        2:59.73 (32.34)   3:35.71 (1:08.32)
        4:07.44 (31.73)   4:44.48 (1:08.77)
 29 K C-Piper                     4:25.62    5:00.62        
     1) Hope Grable JR                2) Hannah Sharp JR              
     3) Taylor DeWitt FR              4) Cindi Muthoni SO             
                 36.22    1:29.45 (1:29.45)
        1:49.60 (20.15)   2:31.58 (1:02.13)
        3:06.83 (35.25)   3:46.92 (1:15.34)
        4:20.34 (33.42)   5:00.62 (1:13.70)
 30 K C-Bishop Ward               4:25.62    5:02.85        
     1) Kate Dorian SR                2) Dani Braun SO                
     3) Madelin Hayes JR              4) Hannah Baughman JR           
                 31.33    1:05.14 (1:05.14)
        1:42.51 (37.37)   2:29.05 (1:23.91)
        3:05.36 (36.31)   4:24.01 (1:54.96)
        5:02.85 (38.84)                    
 -- Wichita-Carroll               3:55.33         DQ        
     1) Gabi Biby SO                  2) Kayla Hennen FR              
     3) Brooke Biby SR                4) Madison Hutchison JR         
                 28.73        59.17 (59.17)
        1:29.02 (29.85)   2:01.48 (1:02.31)
        2:30.74 (29.26)   3:02.89 (1:01.41)
        3:29.03 (26.14)          DQ (54.83)
 -- K C-Turner                    4:25.74        DFS        

 

Last updated: November 24, 2014, 6:07:21 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.