Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Football (2014) Schedule/Results

This Week pick date

view all

Varsity Results
DateEvent/OpponentsLocation
Sep 4CNC
7:00 pmPittsburg Colgan vs. Galena
Galena
Sep 4North Central Activities Association
7:00 pmRepublic County vs. Minneapolis
Minneapolis
Sep 4Three Rivers
7:00 pmColony Crest vs. Pleasanton
Pleasanton
Sep 4NON-LEAGUE
7:00 pmMcPherson vs. Salina South
Salina South
7:00 pmLawrence vs. Blue Valley West
Blue Valley West
7:00 pmLawrence Free State vs. Shawnee Mission West
Shawnee Mission West
Sep 5
7:00 pmCunningham vs. Attica/Argonia
Attica/Argonia
7:00 pmLittle River vs. Rural Vista
Rural Vista
Sep 5Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division I
7:00 pmDerby vs. Maize
Maize
7:00 pmNewton vs. Campus
Campus
Sep 5Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division II
7:00 pmGoddard Eisenhower vs. Andover
Andover
7:00 pmAndover Central vs. Valley Center
Valley Center
7:00 pmMaize South vs. Goddard
Goddard
Sep 5Big Seven
7:00 pmNemaha Central vs. Sabetha
Sabetha
7:00 pmAbilene vs. Royal Valley
Royal Valley
7:00 pmHiawatha vs. Effingham
Effingham
Sep 5Centennial
7:00 pmEmporia vs. Topeka Washburn Rural
Topeka Washburn Rural
7:00 pmJunction City vs. Topeka Highland Park
Topeka Highland Park
7:00 pmShawnee Heights vs. Manhattan
Manhattan
7:00 pmTopeka Seaman vs. Topeka Hayden
Topeka Hayden
Sep 5Central Kansas League
7:00 pmHaven vs. Halstead
Halstead
7:00 pmSterling vs. Hillsboro
Hillsboro
7:00 pmKingman vs. Nickerson
Nickerson
7:00 pmPratt vs. Lyons
Lyons
7:00 pmHesston vs. Smoky Valley
Smoky Valley
Sep 5Central Kansas League - North Division
7:00 pmHoisington vs. Larned
Larned
Sep 5Central Plains League
7:00 pmDouglass vs. Wichita Trinity
Wichita Trinity
7:00 pmMedicine Lodge vs. Belle Plaine
Belle Plaine
7:00 pmBluestem vs. Conway Springs
Conway Springs
7:00 pmWichita Independent vs. Chaparral
Chaparral
7:00 pmGarden Plain vs. Cheney
Cheney
Sep 5Central Prairie
7:00 pmOtis-Bison vs. Macksville
Macksville
7:00 pmNess City vs. Kinsley
Kinsley
Sep 5CNC
7:00 pmCherokee Southeast vs. Baxter Springs
Baxter Springs
7:00 pmRiverton vs. Girard
Girard
7:00 pmFredonia vs. Erie
Erie
Sep 5Delaware Valley
7:00 pmWashington County vs. Troy
Troy
7:00 pmMaur Hill vs. Immaculata
Immaculata
7:00 pmJackson Heights vs. Horton
Horton
7:00 pmJefferson Co. North vs. McLouth
McLouth
7:00 pmValley Falls vs. Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa
Sep 5Eastern Kansas
7:00 pmBlue Valley North vs. Blue Valley Southwest
Blue Valley Southwest
7:00 pmShawnee Mission Bishop Miege vs. Blue Valley Northwest
Blue Valley Northwest
Sep 5Flint Hills
7:00 pmMission Valley vs. Osage City
Osage City
7:00 pmNorthern Heights vs. Council Grove
Council Grove
7:00 pmChase County vs. West Franklin
West Franklin
Sep 5Frontier
7:00 pmLouisburg vs. Ottawa
Ottawa
7:00 pmSpring Hill vs. Paola
Paola
Sep 5Greater Wichita Athletic League
7:00 pmWichita Bishop Carroll vs. Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest
7:00 pmWichita East vs. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Cessna Stadium
7:00 pmWichita Southeast vs. Wichita Heights
Wichita Heights
7:00 pmWichita North vs. Wichita South
Wichita South
Sep 5Heart of America
7:00 pmSedgwick vs. Hutchinson Trinity
Hutchinson Trinity
7:00 pmMarion vs. Moundridge
Moundridge
7:00 pmRemington vs. Bennington
Bennington
7:00 pmInman vs. Ell-Saline
Ell-Saline
Sep 5Heart of the Plains
7:00 pmPretty Prairie vs. Stafford
Stafford
Sep 5Hi-Plains
7:00 pmSublette vs. Southwestern Heights
Southwestern Heights
Sep 5Kaw Valley
7:00 pmLansing vs. Kansas City Piper
Kansas City Piper
Sep 5Lyon County
7:00 pmBurlingame vs. Hartford
Hartford
7:00 pmMarais Des Cygnes vs. Lebo
Lebo
Sep 5Mid-Continent
7:00 pmNorton Community vs. Ellis
Ellis
7:00 pmSmith Center vs. Plainville
Plainville
Sep 5Mid-East
7:00 pmRiley County vs. Wabaunsee
Wabaunsee
Sep 5Northern Plains League
7:00 pmTescott vs. Lincoln
Lincoln
7:00 pmOsborne vs. Thunder Ridge
Thunder Ridge
7:00 pmPike Valley vs. Lakeside
Lakeside
7:00 pmRock Hills vs. Southern Cloud
Southern Cloud
7:00 pmSylvan-Lucas vs. Natoma
Natoma
Sep 5Northwest Kansas
7:00 pmDecatur Community vs. Hoxie
Hoxie
7:00 pmTriPlains-Brewster vs. St. Francis
St. Francis
Sep 5Pioneer
7:00 pmCentral Heights vs. Garnett
Garnett
7:00 pmWellsville vs. Prairie View
Prairie View
Sep 5South Central Border
7:00 pmFlint Hills vs. Cedar Vale-Dexter
Cedar Vale-Dexter
7:00 pmSouth Haven vs. Oxford
Oxford
7:00 pmBurden Central vs. Caldwell
Caldwell
7:00 pmSedan vs. Elk Valley
Elk Valley
Sep 5Southeast Kansas
7:00 pmCoffeyville vs. Pittsburg
Pittsburg
7:00 pmIndependence vs. Labette County
Labette County
7:00 pmParsons vs. Fort Scott
Fort Scott
Sep 5SPAA-Iroquois Activity Association
7:00 pmKiowa County vs. Hodgeman County
Hodgeman County
7:00 pmSouth Gray vs. Ingalls
Ingalls
7:00 pmAshland vs. South Central
South Central
7:00 pmMinneola vs. Fowler
Fowler
Sep 5Sunflower
7:00 pmBlue Valley Stilwell vs. Shawnee Mission North
SM Soccer Complex
7:00 pmShawnee Mission North vs. Shawnee Mission South
Shawnee Mission South
Sep 5Three Rivers
7:00 pmUniontown vs. Altoona-Midway
Altoona-Midway
7:00 pmChetopa vs. Marmaton Valley
Marmaton Valley
Sep 5Tri-Valley
7:00 pmCherryvale vs. Humboldt
Humboldt
7:00 pmEureka vs. Burlington
Burlington
7:00 pmYates Center vs. Caney Valley
Caney Valley
Sep 5Twin Valley
7:00 pmValley Heights vs. Centralia
Centralia
7:00 pmHanover vs. Axtell
Axtell
Sep 5Western Kansas Liberty
7:00 pmQuinter vs. Dighton
Healy
7:00 pmLogan/Palco vs. Golden Plains
Golden Plains
7:00 pmAtwood vs. Wallace County
Wallace County
Sep 5Wheat State League
7:00 pmGoessel vs. Peabody-Burns
Peabody-Burns
7:00 pmSolomon vs. Centre
Centre
Sep 5NON-LEAGUE
7:00 pmOlathe South vs. Hutchinson
Gowans Stadium
7:00 pmLawton (Okla.) vs. Salina Central
Salina Central
7:00 pmArkansas City vs. Winfield
Winfield
7:00 pmMulvane vs. El Dorado
El Dorado
7:00 pmAugusta vs. Wellington
Wellington
7:00 pmBuhler vs. Andale
Andale
7:00 pmRose Hill vs. Wichita Collegiate
Wichita Collegiate
7:00 pmKansas City Schlagle vs. Topeka West
Topeka West
7:00 pmKansas City Schlagle vs. Topeka
Topeka
7:00 pmVictoria vs. Central Plains
Central Plains
7:00 pmOsawatomie vs. Frontenac
Frontenac
7:00 pmOnaga vs. Doniphan West
Doniphan West
7:00 pmAtchison vs. Pleasant Ridge
Pleasant Ridge
7:00 pmJefferson West vs. Riverside
Riverside
7:00 pmShawnee Mission East vs. Gardner-Edgerton
Gardner-Edgerton
7:00 pmLyndon vs. Herington
Herington
7:00 pmKansas City Harmon vs. DeSoto
DeSoto
7:00 pmClearwater vs. Scott City
Scott City
7:00 pmGuymon (Okla.) vs. Hugoton
Hugoton
7:00 pmWray (Colo.) vs. Goodland
Goodland
7:00 pmBurrton vs. Fairfield
Fairfield
7:00 pmCanton-Galva vs. Hutchinson Central Chr.
Hutchinson Central Chr.
7:00 pmUdall vs. Norwich
Norwich
7:00 pmPratt Skyline vs. South Barber
South Barber
7:00 pmHolcomb vs. Cimarron
Cimarron
7:00 pmHooker (Okla.) vs. Elkhart
Elkhart
7:00 pmSyracuse vs. Lakin
Lakin
7:00 pmPleasant Hill (Mo.) vs. St. James Academy
St. James Academy
7:00 pmCair Paravel Latin vs. St. John's Military School
St. John's Military School
7:00 pmEudora vs. Bonner Springs
Bonner Springs
7:00 pmBaldwin vs. Basehor-Linwood
Basehor-Linwood
7:00 pmKansas City Sumner vs. Kansas City Bishop Ward
Kansas City Bishop Ward
7:00 pmSt. Thomas Aquinas vs. Shawnee Mill Valley
Shawnee Mill Valley
7:00 pmPerry-Lecompton vs. Tonganoxie
Tonganoxie
7:00 pmKansas City Turner vs. Kansas City Washington
Kansas City Washington
7:00 pmSpearville vs. Madison
Madison
7:00 pmLa Crosse vs. Olpe
Newton - Fischer Field
7:00 pmSt. John-Hudson vs. Ellinwood
Ellinwood
7:00 pmPhillipsburg vs. Thomas More Prep
Thomas More Prep
7:00 pmTipton vs. Hill City
Hill City
7:00 pmStockton vs. Trego Community
Trego Community
7:00 pmSt. John's of Beloit vs. Hill City
Hill City
7:00 pmHolton vs. Silver Lake
Silver Lake
7:00 pmClay Center vs. Rossville
Rossville
7:00 pmMarysville vs. St. Marys
St. Marys
7:00 pmEllsworth vs. Russell
Russell
7:00 pmSalina Sacred Heart vs. Southeast of Saline
Southeast of Saline
7:00 pmRock Creek vs. Wamego
Wamego
7:00 pmCircle vs. Chapman
Chapman
7:00 pmBeloit vs. Concordia
Concordia
7:00 pmWheatland-Grinnell vs. Chase
Chase
7:00 pmLinn vs. Wilson
Wilson
7:00 pmMeade vs. Leoti
Leoti
7:00 pmColby vs. Oakley
Oakley
7:00 pmOlathe North vs. Rogers (Ark.)
Rogers (Ark.)
7:00 pmStanton County vs. Beaver (Okla.)
Beaver (Okla.)
7:00 pmNorthern Valley vs. Alma (Neb.)
Alma (Neb.)
7:00 pmMoscow vs. Balko (Okla.)
Balko (Okla.)
7:00 pmDeerfield vs. Holyoke (Colo.)
Holyoke (Colo.)
7:00 pmSanta Fe Trail vs. Iola
Iola
7:00 pmSt. Paul vs. West Elk
West Elk
7:00 pmColumbus vs. Chanute
Chanute
7:00 pmSatanta vs. Bucklin
Bucklin
7:00 pmGreat Bend vs. Leavenworth
Leavenworth
7:00 pmHays vs. Olathe Northwest
Olathe Northwest
7:00 pmGarden City vs. Olathe East
Olathe East
7:00 pmBlue Valley Stilwell vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest
Shawnee Mission Northwest
7:00 pmArma Northeast vs. Neodesha
Neodesha
7:00 pmFrankfort vs. Clifton-Clyde
Clifton-Clyde
7:00 pmWichita West vs. Dodge City
Dodge City
7:00 pmUlysses vs. Liberal
Liberal
7:00 pmTribune vs. Weskan
Weskan
7:00 pmHitchcock (Colo.) vs. Bird City Cheylin
Bird City Cheylin
7:00 pmBlue Valley-Randolph vs. Wakefield
Wakefield
Sep 6
7:00 pmOswego vs. Maranatha Academy
Maranatha Academy

Last updated: September 2, 2014, 1:42:24 am. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.