Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Class 1A State Meet - Girls
October 29, 2011   11:00 am
Location: Wamego Country Club
PlaceTeamScore
1Bishop Seabury43
2Tribune56
3Axtell75
4Dexter83
5Minneola85
6Macksville89
7Hoxie110
8Pretty Prairie111
9Quinter121
10Wakefield142
11Pike Valley143

Individual Results
PlaceRunnerTeamTime

 Wamego High School                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         1A - 2A - 4A State XC 2011 - 10/29/2011                         
                                      State XC 2011                                      
                                       Wamego, KS                                        
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 4k Run CC 1A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    43  Schmitz, Audrey             11  Axtell                       15:48.99      1
    2   443  Mick, Elieen                11  Osborne                      16:04.67       
    3   192  Drake, Kyley                11  Dexter                       16:10.90      2
    4   316  Albrecht, Kate              10  Lawrence-Bishop Seabury      16:16.76      3
    5   576  Schneider, Kennedy          12  Tribune-GC                   16:32.65      4
    6   345  Penner, Lisa                9   Macksville                   16:38.34      5
    7   490  Wapelhorst, Selena          10  Pretty Prairie               16:46.16      6
    8   578  Yanez, Corainia             9   Tribune-GC                   16:48.78      7
    9   263  Niblock, Madi               10  Hoxie                        16:50.31      8
   10   321  McCaffrey, Maddie           11  Lawrence-Bishop Seabury      16:52.01      9
   11   225  Tustin, Taylor              9   Grainfield-Wheatland-Grin    17:07.13       
   12   317  Dumesich, Heidi             10  Lawrence-Bishop Seabury      17:11.62     10
   13   420  Henson, Alecia              11  Norwich                      17:13.19       
   14   344  Penner, Anna                10  Macksville                   17:21.82     11
   15   575  Holthaus, Kelli             10  Tribune-GC                   17:23.07     12
   16   194  Vogele, Justine             9   Dexter                       17:23.75     13
   17   314  Buckwalter, Lacey           10  Langdon-Fairfield            17:24.27       
   18   500  Johnson, Addie              12  Quinter                      17:25.58     14
   19   445  Benoit, Lizzie              11  Palco                        17:26.59       
   20   396  Minor, Jayda                9   Minneola                     17:36.48     15
   21   504  Kirkpatrick, Leslie         11  Rosalia-Flinthills           17:36.97       
   22   262  McKenna, Marlee             11  Hoxie                        17:42.53     16
   23    44  Schmitz, Tricia             10  Axtell                       17:49.69     17
   24    42  Peschel, Susan              9   Axtell                       17:54.11     18
   25   419  Garrison, Gabrielle         12  Norwich                      18:01.26       
   26   312  Reneberg, Madeline          12  Kensington-Thunder Ridge     18:05.63       
   27   613  Taylor, Siarra              9   Wakefield                    18:08.74     19
   28   394  Harrington, Samantha        12  Minneola                     18:10.80     20
   29   354  Alcorn, Kendra              12  Mankato-Rock Hills           18:12.24       
   30   134  Halling, Taberie            12  Caldwell                     18:19.24       
   31   552  Lindsey, Hannah             11  Stockton                     18:24.17       
   32   224  Czanowsky, Brittny          12  Goessel                      18:25.41       
   33   319  Grabill, Phoebe             10  Lawrence-Bishop Seabury      18:28.94     21
   34   487  McDonald, Kelly             10  Pretty Prairie               18:34.76     22
   35   444  Bannister, Hannah           11  Otis-Bison                   18:36.99       
   36   190  Rich, JoAnn                 10  Deerfield                    18:37.99       
   37   398  Wilczek, Elizabeth          12  Minneola                     18:38.52     23
   38   536  Greenough, Sara             11  St. Paul                     18:39.21       
   39   320  Graham, Addie               9   Lawrence-Bishop Seabury      18:50.20     24
   40   191  Donnelly, Uriah             11  Dexter                       19:02.49     25
   41   499  Crist, Jaci                 11  Quinter                      19:03.67     26
   42   226  Schwinghamer, Kelly         11  Hartford                     19:10.99       
   43   278  Cervantez, Lisa             11  Ingalls                      19:11.66       
   44   399  Wilczek, Sarah              10  Minneola                     19:13.97     27
   45   397  Ruiz, Iya                   12  Minneola                     19:15.85     28
   46   519  Davis, Michelle             10  Scandia-Pike Valley          19:16.48     29
   47   517  Baxa, Peyton                9   Scandia-Pike Valley          19:17.31     30
   48   518  Cox, Courtney               11  Scandia-Pike Valley          19:22.70     31
   49   488  Moore, Emily                11  Pretty Prairie               19:24.58     32
   50   217  Shetley, Alexis             10  Fowler                       19:35.01       
   51   577  Veleta, Monica              11  Tribune-GC                   19:35.96     33
   52   557  Madsen, Tesla               9   Tescott                      19:39.52       
   53   264  Niermeier, Kaycee           12  Hoxie                        19:42.34     34
   54   343  Lopez, Silvia               10  Macksville                   19:42.69     35
   55   158  Long, Airika                10  Clifton-Clyde                19:51.75       
   56   615  Zachgo, Desirrae            10  Wakefield                    19:52.09     36
   57   501  Kuntz, Heather              12  Quinter                      20:00.24     37
   58   220  Weber, Mollee               10  Frankfort                    20:04.67       
   59   346  Polly, Brooke               10  Macksville                   20:12.12     38
   60    45  Werner, Paige               11  Axtell                       20:25.85     39
   61   223  Martin, Jacy                9   Glasco                       20:28.24       
   62   400  Hibbert, Katy               11  Montezuma-South Gray         20:29.42       
   63   609  Adams, Lindsay              11  Wakefield                    20:39.18     40
   64    41  Griewe, Anna-Lisa           10  Axtell                       20:40.67     41
   65   318  Gibson, Eilish              10  Lawrence-Bishop Seabury      20:45.74     42
   66   193  Erickson, Zoe               11  Dexter                       20:53.29     43
   67   498  Corwin, Sadie               11  Quinter                      20:59.26     44
   68   342  Ibarra, Daisy               12  Macksville                   21:40.90     45
   69   502  Roberts, Bobbi              9   Quinter                      21:50.30     46
   70   614  Williams, Laura             12  Wakefield                    21:53.71     47
   71   395  Leis, Claire                12  Minneola                     22:04.66     48
   72   610  Bowers, Emma                12  Wakefield                    22:22.53     49
   73   611  Loredo, Leah                10  Wakefield                    22:22.91     50
   74   489  Panek, Maria                10  Pretty Prairie               22:44.32     51
   75   265  Stone, Lisa                 9   Hoxie                        24:16.63     52
   76   521  Garman, Tracy               10  Scandia-Pike Valley          24:53.79     53
   77   612  Stephens, Kaytlyn           11  Wakefield                    30:31.04     54
Last updated: April 18, 2014, 3:44:29 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.