Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Class 2A State Meet - Girls
October 29, 2011   12:00 pm
Location: Wamego Country Club
PlaceTeamScore
1Maranatha Academy59
2Ellinwood95
3Berean Academy108
4Stanton County120
5Meade135
6Hill City136
7Bennington140
8Oakley145
9Jefferson Co. North209
10Northern Heights227
11Washington County268
12Olpe284

Individual Results
PlaceRunnerTeamTime

 Wamego High School                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         1A - 2A - 4A State XC 2011 - 10/29/2011                         
                                      State XC 2011                                      
                                       Wamego, KS                                        
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 4k Run CC 2A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   337  Farris, Jenna               11  Lincoln                      15:40.35       
    2   359  Harrell, Lauren             9   Maranatha Academy-Shawnee    15:45.46      1
    3   335  Wells, Paige                11  Leoti-WC                     15:46.11       
    4   486  Fisher, Brooke              10  Pratt-Skyline                15:46.61       
    5   205  Snell, Jenna                11  Ellinwood                    15:58.60      2
    6   414  Rubottom, Jessie            10  Ness City                    16:02.27       
    7   285  Black, Jenna                9   Johnson-Stanton County       16:16.57      3
    8   338  Huskey, Emma                12  Lincoln                      16:20.57       
    9   425  Ribordy, Hayley             11  Oakley                       16:29.63      4
   10   249  VanLoenen, Leslie           10  Hill City                    16:35.00      5
   11    91  Whitesell, Katey            11  Bennington                   16:36.90      6
   12   474  Rathbun, Cassidy            10  Plainville                   16:44.04       
   13   363  Manning, Hope               9   Maranatha Academy-Shawnee    16:47.69      7
   14   386  Clawson, Jacqueline         9   Meade                        16:59.85      8
   15   364  Morrow, Taylor              9   Maranatha Academy-Shawnee    17:00.55      9
   16    94  Busenitz, Wendy             10  Berean Academy-Elbing        17:01.64     10
   17   301  Ash, Rachel                 11  Kansas City Christian-Pra    17:02.01       
   18   155  Engle, Kaylee               11  Chase County-Cottonwood F    17:04.18       
   19   202  Panning, Brooke             10  Ellinwood                    17:07.85     11
   20   196  Carter, Lauren              12  Elkhart                      17:08.49       
   21   244  Keith, Kayla                9   Hill City                    17:09.95     12
   22   206  Strecker, Rebecca           12  Ellinwood                    17:15.14     13
   23   413  Gabel, Taylor               10  Ness City                    17:20.92       
   24   287  Floyd, Haley                9   Johnson-Stanton County       17:22.81     14
   25   100  Wiebe, Emily                11  Berean Academy-Elbing        17:24.41     15
   26   290  Sierra, Fabiola             11  Johnson-Stanton County       17:25.25     16
   27   260  Little, Kaitlynn            9   Holton-Jackson Heights       17:25.90       
   28     9  Bauer, Cierra               9   Alma-Wabaunsee               17:28.34       
   29   282  Leavitt, Megan              10  Jayhawk Linn-Mound City      17:28.95       
   30   666  Leakey, Laramie             10  Winchester-Jeff Co. No.      17:35.02     17
   31   130  Lang, Macy                  10  Burlingame                   17:40.63       
   32   361  Johnson, Christa            10  Maranatha Academy-Shawnee    17:41.14     18
   33     6  Smith, Kimberly             12  Allen-Nor. Hts.              17:43.35     19
   34    95  Entz, Katelyn               11  Berean Academy-Elbing        17:44.01     20
   35   197  Villa, Yessenia             9   Elkhart                      17:45.07       
   36   334  Ridder, Sarah               12  Leoti-WC                     17:48.04       
   37   200  Elsen, Becky                11  Ellinwood                    17:51.84     21
   38   389  Golliher, Michaela          11  Meade                        17:53.95     22
   39   664  Cooper, Kim                 12  Winchester-Jeff Co. No.      17:56.43     23
   40   129  Briggs, Crystal             10  Burlingame                   17:59.16       
   41   356  Brownlee, Courtney          12  Maranatha Academy-Shawnee    18:03.38     24
   42   302  Young, Lily                 12  Kansas City Christian-Pra    18:04.52       
   43   426  Slack, Emma                 9   Oakley                       18:11.62     25
   44    87  Krahl, Paige                12  Bennington                   18:13.39     26
   45   421  Albers, Cally               11  Oakley                       18:15.14     27
   46   387  Davis, Taylor               9   Meade                        18:18.05     28
   47   441  Scheidegger, Taylor         11  Olpe                         18:21.01     29
   48    93  Busenitz, Valerie           12  Berean Academy-Elbing        18:21.23     30
   49    85  Haag, Ariana                12  Bennington                   18:25.42     31
   50   427  Weber, Joni                 11  Oakley                       18:27.96     32
   51    97  Newby, Lydia                11  Berean Academy-Elbing        18:30.49     33
   52   247  Sipple, Emani               10  Hill City                    18:34.43     34
   53    88  Laflen, Michaelyn           9   Bennington                   18:36.43     35
   54   243  Eckols, Bethany             10  Hill City                    18:41.35     36
   55   288  Hook, Kayla                 10  Johnson-Stanton County       18:41.68     37
   56   388  Gleason, Michaela           12  Meade                        18:44.58     38
   57   392  Sims, Josie                 12  Meade                        18:49.72     39
   58     7  Stewart, Stantanna          11  Allen-Nor. Hts.              18:50.48     40
   59     1  Chestnut, Savanna           11  Allen-Nor. Hts.              18:50.92     41
   60    84  Glissman, Taryn             10  Bennington                   18:52.20     42
   61    99  Unruh, Carrie               10  Berean Academy-Elbing        18:53.05     43
   62   667  Mize, Jordyn                11  Winchester-Jeff Co. No.      18:53.79     44
   63   434  Barnhart, Katie             11  Olpe                         18:55.18     45
   64   646  Dodd, Alani                 12  Washington Co.               18:57.51     46
   65   652  Stone, Madison              9   Washington Co.               18:58.34     47
   66   598  Wilkinson, Kelli            10  Uniontown                    19:02.02       
   67   203  Reichuber, Ashley           10  Ellinwood                    19:08.06     48
   68   245  Lee, Brittany               9   Hill City                    19:09.24     49
   69   289  Overturf, Carlee            10  Johnson-Stanton County       19:10.23     50
   70   360  Hoduski, Anna               12  Maranatha Academy-Shawnee    19:13.37     51
   71     4  Heston, Ashley              11  Allen-Nor. Hts.              19:18.59     52
   72   644  Bisnette, Bayleigh          12  Washington Co.               19:19.56     53
   73   362  Kidd, Emily                 12  Maranatha Academy-Shawnee    19:23.94     54
   74   390  Hansen, Tatum               12  Meade                        19:27.90     55
   75   647  Gilliam, Gabryelle          9   Washington Co.               19:30.40     56
   76   422  Dickman, Melody             12  Oakley                       19:32.28     57
   77   663  Bassette, Emma              12  Winchester-Jeff Co. No.      19:40.19     58
   78   246  Russell, Tiffany            11  Hill City                    19:42.27     59
   79   201  Kasper, Chelsea             9   Ellinwood                    19:43.76     60
   80    96  Entz, Maria                 11  Berean Academy-Elbing        19:48.01     61
   81   439  Mercer, Jordan              12  Olpe                         20:08.44     62
   82   391  Koons, Amber                11  Meade                        20:09.47     63
   83   286  Erskin, Lindsey             11  Johnson-Stanton County       20:19.97     64
   84    90  Shoemaker, Meagan           12  Bennington                   20:21.17     65
   85   648  Hattesohl, Tiffany          9   Washington Co.               20:21.69     66
   86   665  Kern, Mary                  12  Winchester-Jeff Co. No.      20:30.22     67
   87   261  Perez, Emma                 11  Holton-Jackson Heights       20:48.19       
   88   248  Strutt, Jessica             12  Hill City                    20:51.98     68
   89   650  Holtmeier, Erin             9   Washington Co.               20:52.23     69
   90   649  Helms, Jasmine              11  Washington Co.               20:56.22     70
   91    89  Nay, Danielle               10  Bennington                   20:59.83     71
   92   438  Herrick, Josie              11  Olpe                         21:14.81     72
   93   672  Twenhafel, Sami             10  Winchester-Jeff Co. No.      21:16.26     73
   94   424  Rath, Kaylen                12  Oakley                       21:23.40     74
   95     3  Hawthorne, Corrie           10  Allen-Nor. Hts.              21:33.77     75
   96   435  Benton, Dalton              12  Olpe                         22:20.92     76
   97     5  Lewis, Erin                 10  Allen-Nor. Hts.              22:56.03     77
   98   436  Burnheide, Nicole           12  Olpe                         23:01.42     78
   99     8  Zimmerling, Megan           11  Allen-Nor. Hts.              23:14.69     79
Last updated: November 23, 2014, 10:54:47 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.