Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Class 1A State Meet - Boys
October 29, 2011   12:30 pm
Location: Wamego Country Club
PlaceTeamScore
1Pike Valley36
2Tribune53
3Axtell62
4Burden Central98
5South Gray102
6Stafford105
T-6Victoria105
8Pretty Prairie108
9Northern Valley112
10Tescott150
11Wakefield186
12Stockton253

Individual Results
PlaceRunnerTeamTime

 Wamego High School                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         1A - 2A - 4A State XC 2011 - 10/29/2011                         
                                      State XC 2011                                      
                                       Wamego, KS                                        
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC 1A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    18  Hays, Gunnar                12  Almena-Northern Valley       16:45.03      1
    2   136  Koch, Lukas                 11  Centralia                    17:06.60       
    3   525  Callaway, Caden             9   Scandia-Pike Valley          17:15.79      2
    4   266  Friess, Luke                12  Hoxie                        17:23.74       
    5   587  Wineinger, Troy             11  Tribune-GC                   17:31.83      3
    6   221  Koch, Adam                  10  Frankfort                    17:40.05       
    7   540  McClure, Derek              9   Stafford                     17:56.45      4
    8   126  McBee, Gage                 12  Burden-Central               18:08.76      5
    9   133  Lane, Trae                  11  Burrton                      18:14.72       
   10    51  Torrey, Shane               10  Axtell                       18:15.86      6
   11   562  Huerta, Joe                 10  Tescott                      18:18.10      7
   12   323  McCaffrey, Brandon          11  Lawrence-Bishop Seabury      18:18.76       
   13    49  Schmitz, Austin             12  Axtell                       18:19.50      8
   14   523  Blanding, Kameron           10  Scandia-Pike Valley          18:20.54      9
   15   586  Veleta, Martin              10  Tribune-GC                   18:21.80     10
   16   169  Panek, Luke                 11  Cunningham                   18:26.94       
   17   526  Callaway, Cole              11  Scandia-Pike Valley          18:28.14     11
   18    50  Schmitz, Tracy              10  Axtell                       18:29.36     12
   19   495  Tallant, Trey               11  Pretty Prairie               18:31.77     13
   20   528  Isaacson, Quinton           11  Scandia-Pike Valley          18:34.42     14
   21   541  McClure, Dustin             11  Stafford                     18:35.22     15
   22   401  Clancy, Caleb               10  Montezuma-South Gray         18:44.60     16
   23   125  Martin, Blaine              11  Burden-Central               18:46.72     17
   24   284  Schuler, Christian          9   Jetmore-Hodgeman Co.         18:48.90       
   25   608  Wohler, Jublain             11  Victoria                     18:54.53     18
   26   584  Stone, Ralph                12  Tribune-GC                   18:55.48     19
   27   123  Hopper, Joe                 11  Burden-Central               19:04.95     20
   28   218  Estrada, Efrain             11  Fowler                       19:05.91       
   29   503  Olson, Garrett              12  Randolph-Blue Valley         19:06.22       
   30   585  Trejo, Miguel               11  Tribune-GC                   19:07.96     21
   31   603  Dreiling, Isaac             11  Victoria                     19:08.81     22
   32    17  Compton, Jon                11  Almena-Northern Valley       19:09.19     23
   33   535  Falk, Jacob                 12  St. John-Hudson              19:13.73       
   34   530  Looper, Dallas              10  Scandia-Pike Valley          19:16.12     24
   35   405  Koehn, Austin               11  Montezuma-South Gray         19:23.98     25
   36   110  Baird, Ben                  11  Brewster                     19:26.89       
   37   406  Ponce, Marco                11  Montezuma-South Gray         19:28.61     26
   38   492  Coulter, Austin             9   Pretty Prairie               19:31.59     27
   39   135  Henry, Blake                12  Centralia                    19:32.94       
   40   583  Stone, Elijah               10  Tribune-GC                   19:33.62     28
   41   219  Shumard, Tate               9   Fowler                       19:39.30       
   42   496  Williams, Corwin            11  Pretty Prairie               19:41.52     29
   43   347  Penner, Henry               9   Macksville                   19:46.57       
   44   524  Burt, Logan                 12  Scandia-Pike Valley          19:47.92     30
   45   170  Stackhouse, Justin          12  Cunningham                   19:48.27       
   46   620  Taylor, Brandon             10  Wakefield                    19:54.66     31
   47   132  Hurst, Caleb                10  Burrton                      19:56.55       
   48   601  Braun, Lane                 11  Victoria                     20:00.13     32
   49   604  Dreiling, Ryan              10  Victoria                     20:06.23     33
   50   538  Flores, Andy                11  Stafford                     20:07.98     34
   51   404  Kisner, Evan                12  Montezuma-South Gray         20:12.03     35
   52   322  Allen, Marcus               10  Lawrence-Bishop Seabury      20:15.78       
   53    46  Buessing, Christian         10  Axtell                       20:16.95     36
   54   616  Cox, Ben                    10  Wakefield                    20:17.27     37
   55   408  Tyler, Zach                 11  Montezuma-South Gray         20:17.68     38
   56   168  McAdam, Luke                12  Cunningham                   20:21.47       
   57   493  Crum, Paul                  10  Pretty Prairie               20:21.87     39
   58    48  Mizner, Jan                 12  Axtell                       20:23.39     40
   59   112  Werth, Layton               9   Brewster                     20:34.50       
   60    21  Rupp, Philip                9   Almena-Northern Valley       20:34.93     41
   61   600  Bleske, Ryan                9   Victoria                     20:47.77     42
   62   606  Schmidtberger, Taylor       10  Victoria                     20:51.19     43
   63   563  Huerta, Steve               10  Tescott                      20:56.54     44
   64   564  McCosh, Joel                9   Tescott                      21:00.80     45
   65   607  Stoffel, Jacob              10  Victoria                     21:03.88     46
   66   111  Felzien, C.J.               9   Brewster                     21:08.11       
   67    19  Kasson, Macy                9   Almena-Northern Valley       21:10.23     47
   68   195  Underwood, Justin           10  Downs-Lakeside               21:12.84       
   69   556  Nyp, Chandler               12  Stockton                     21:22.48     48
   70   491  Chambers, Tyler             10  Pretty Prairie               21:28.24     49
   71   494  Graber, Kaleb               11  Pretty Prairie               21:29.21     50
   72   555  Nicholas, Henry             10  Stockton                     21:29.74     51
   73   537  Ceniti, Austin              9   Stafford                     21:31.15     52
   74   617  Keim, Josh                  12  Wakefield                    21:35.84     53
   75   558  Comstock, Kody              10  Tescott                      21:41.34     54
   76   554  Deutscher, Cody             12  Stockton                     21:50.04     55
   77   124  Loewer, Cole                11  Burden-Central               21:51.35     56
   78   560  Falder, Jacob               10  Tescott                      21:53.88     57
   79   581  Randolph, Casey             9   Tribune-GC                   21:54.54     58
   80   553  Conyac, Cayden              9   Stockton                     21:59.68     59
   81   527  Cox, Robert                 11  Scandia-Pike Valley          22:09.37     60
   82   121  Carpenter, Stetson          9   Burden-Central               22:18.30     61
   83   122  Fischer, Jake               11  Burden-Central               22:22.41     62
   84   539  Herrera, Jesus              9   Stafford                     22:22.67     63
   85   402  Dahlke, Dillon              11  Montezuma-South Gray         22:35.39     64
   86   618  Otto, Blake                 10  Wakefield                    22:46.42     65
   87   128  Wham, Travis                11  Burden-Central               22:54.08     66
   88   622  Weir, Jesse                 12  Wakefield                    22:56.30     67
   89   407  Starkey, Cole               12  Montezuma-South Gray         22:57.69     68
   90   497  Williams, Ian               10  Pretty Prairie               23:40.56     69
   91   561  Flaherty, Adam              9   Tescott                      23:50.52     70
   92   619  Reynolds, Andy              11  Wakefield                    25:16.33     71
   93   580  Miller, John                9   Tribune-GC                   26:13.87     72
   94    20  McDowell, Brandon           12  Almena-Northern Valley       26:25.73     73
   95    47  Koch, Nick                  12  Axtell                       26:39.49     74
   96   621  Weir, Cody                  11  Wakefield                    32:32.81     75
Last updated: September 2, 2014, 6:41:26 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.