Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Class 3A State Meet - Boys
October 29, 2011   12:30 pm
Location: Rim Rock - Lawrence
PlaceTeamScore
1Wichita Independent45
2Holcomb100
3Wellsville136
4Norton Community155
5Burlington158
6Scott City160
7Nemaha Central169
8Southeast of Saline171
9Belle Plaine174
10Sabetha215
11Silver Lake239
12Osage City254

Individual Results
PlaceRunnerTeamTime

 Heartland Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2011 State Cross Country Championships - 10/29/2011                
                           3A-5A-6A State Championships                           
                                  Rim Rock Farm                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 3A Boys 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #477 Donley, Cory         11 Salina-Sacred Heart     3:25.2   17:05.80        
  2 #255 Goering, Cordell     11 Hutch Trinity           3:26.2   17:10.70        
  3 #353 Hett, Jordan         11 Marion                  3:26.7   17:13.20        
  4  #11 Jantz, Tyler         12 Belle Plaine            3:26.9   17:14.20    1   
  5  #16 Conn, Alex           10 Beloit                  3:29.0   17:24.90        
  6 #740 Campbell, Jacob      12 Wichita-The Inde        3:30.6   17:32.80    2   
  7 #256 Gutierrez, Edgar     11 Hutch Trinity           3:30.8   17:33.70        
  8 #487 Meyer, Joey          11 Scott Community         3:32.0   17:39.60    3   
  9 #739 Aspegren, Jonah      11 Wichita-The Inde        3:32.1   17:40.40    4   
 10  #13 McIntyre, Todd       12 Belle Plaine            3:33.7   17:48.50    5   
 11 #250 Thomas, Brendan      12 Holcomb                 3:34.2   17:50.60    6   
 12 #742 Hernandez, Dylnn     12 Wichita-The Inde        3:34.3   17:51.50    7   
 13 #427 Adamson, Jonathon    11 Pittsburg-St. Ma        3:34.4   17:51.80        
 14  #17 Finney, Tanner       12 Beloit                  3:34.7   17:53.50        
 15 #144 Denner, Hunter       09 Eureka                  3:35.6   17:57.70        
 16  #85 Mahoney, Drake       11 Burlington              3:35.7   17:58.40    8   
 17 #240 Richert, Josh        11 Hillsboro               3:36.0   17:59.70        
 18 #745 Wolken, Zach         12 Wichita-The Inde        3:36.2   18:00.80    9   
 19 #203 Barnhart, Issac      11 Gypsum-SE of Saline     3:36.3   18:01.10   10   
 20 #420 Cox, Ryan            11 Osage City              3:38.4   18:11.70   11   
 21 #242 Chelemedos, Tayler   10 Holcomb                 3:38.6   18:12.60   12   
 22 #249 Tapia, Jose           9 Holcomb                 3:39.0   18:14.80   13   
 23 #667 Moore, Derek         12 Wellsville              3:39.5   18:17.30   14   
 24 #460 Cox, Trenton         11 Sabetha                 3:39.8   18:18.80   15   
 25 #492 Lierz, Collin         9 Seneca - NV             3:40.0   18:19.80   16   
 26 #448 Elder, Nate          11 Riley County            3:40.8   18:23.90        
 27 #370 Hager, Alec          10 Norton Community        3:41.3   18:26.40   17   
 28 #260 Wiebe, Peter         11 Kismet-Southwest        3:41.3   18:26.50        
 29 #129 Weber, Tony          10 Easton-Pleasant         3:41.9   18:29.40        
 30 #666 Meyer, Cole          11 Wellsville              3:42.5   18:32.40   18   
 31  #90 Schwartz, Hunter     11 Burlington              3:42.7   18:33.30   19   
 32 #437 Burkdoll, Trevor     11 Richmond-Central        3:43.2   18:35.80        
 33 #212 Zimmerman, Mason     11 Gypsum-SE of Saline     3:43.5   18:37.40   20   
 34 #373 Miller, Marc         10 Norton Community        3:43.7   18:38.20   21   
 35  #88 Newkirk, Tyler       12 Burlington              3:44.0   18:39.80   22   
 36 #743 Ream, Jason          12 Wichita-The Inde        3:44.3   18:41.10   23   
 37 #372 Henry, Bryan         12 Norton Community        3:44.5   18:42.20   24   
 38 #746 Zickle, Richard      12 Wichita-The Inde        3:44.6   18:42.70   25   
 39 #424 Ratzlaff, Wyatt       9 Phillipsburg            3:44.7   18:43.20        
 40 #266 Enriguez, Julian     11 Lakin                   3:45.3   18:46.40        
 41 #483 Armendariz, Oscar    10 Scott Community         3:45.4   18:46.80   26   
 42 #493 McWilliams, Isaac    10 Seneca - NV             3:45.6   18:47.60   27   
 43 #579 Smith, Trenton       10 Silver Lake             3:45.8   18:48.90   28   
 44 #459 Cox, Corbin           9 Sabetha                 3:45.9   18:49.30   29   
 45 #495 Sperfslage, Mikeal    9 Seneca - NV             3:46.7   18:53.10   30   
 46 #670 Thuro, Hunter        10 Wellsville              3:47.5   18:57.30   31   
 47 #744 Werner, Joshua       12 Wichita-The Inde        3:47.7   18:58.10   32   
 48 #436 Webb, Cody           09 Pomona-West Fran        3:47.8   18:58.60        
 49 #671 Ware, Dillon         09 Wellsville              3:48.0   18:59.90   33   
 50 #245 Rupp, Ian            10 Holcomb                 3:48.1   19:00.30   34   
 51 #244 Foreman, Chris       12 Holcomb                 3:48.7   19:03.30   35   
 52  #14 Merritt, Tony        11 Belle Plaine            3:50.4   19:12.00   36   
 53 #496 Swart, Kaleb         10 Seneca - NV             3:51.0   19:14.60   37   
 54 #488 Minnix, Luke         11 Scott Community         3:51.5   19:17.50   38   
 55 #573 Calderwood, Sam      10 Silver Lake             3:51.6   19:18.00   39   
 56 #354 Creek, Eddie         12 Marysville              3:51.9   19:19.50        
 57 #131 Myers, Trevor        11 Effingham - Acchs       3:52.3   19:21.20        
 58 #663 Calderwood, Alex     11 Wellsville              3:52.6   19:22.70   40   
 59 #208 Maine, Lance         11 Gypsum-SE of Saline     3:52.6   19:22.80   41   
 60 #485 Brown, Andrew        10 Scott Community         3:52.7   19:23.10   42   
 61 #418 Buenger, Chris       12 Osage City              3:53.2   19:26.00   43   
 62 #374 Renner, John         11 Norton Community        3:53.3   19:26.10   44   
 63 #461 Krehbiel, Noah       10 Sabetha                 3:53.5   19:27.20   45   
 64 #246 Salter, John         12 Holcomb                 3:54.2   19:30.80   46   
 65 #601 Schneider, Ryan      10 St. George - RC         3:54.6   19:32.70        
 66 #204 Bell, Alex            9 Gypsum-SE of Saline     3:54.6   19:32.80   47   
 67  #84 Garbe, Ryan          11 Burlington              3:54.7   19:33.20   48   
 68 #376 Vanover, Dalton       9 Norton Community        3:55.6   19:37.90   49   
 69 #576 Schroeder, Joshua    10 Silver Lake             3:55.7   19:38.40   50   
 70 #484 Balderrama, Edi       9 Scott Community         3:55.8   19:38.90   51   
 71 #486 Chavez, Miguel        9 Scott Community         3:56.2   19:40.70   52   
 72 #211 Weller, Jim          10 Gypsum-SE of Saline     3:56.8   19:43.80   53   
 73 #662 Bouse, Chase         10 Wellsville              3:58.1   19:50.20   54   
 74 #464 Rokey, Josiah        12 Sabetha                 3:58.9   19:54.40   55   
 75 #423 Lieber, Kurtis       12 Osage City              3:59.0   19:54.80   56   
 76 #574 Larson, Greg          9 Silver Lake             3:59.1   19:55.40   57   
 77 #371 Hartwell, Zach       12 Norton Community        3:59.6   19:57.60   58   
 78 #491 Kuhlman, Tad         11 Seneca - NV             3:59.6   19:57.70   59   
 79 #207 Gies, Conner         11 Gypsum-SE of Saline     4:00.3   20:01.50   60   
 80  #87 Moddie, Thatcher     11 Burlington              4:00.5   20:02.20   61   
 81  #10 Hublick, Carl        12 Belle Plaine            4:00.9   20:04.20   62   
 82 #247 Stewart, Caleb       11 Holcomb                 4:00.9   20:04.30   63   
 83 #210 Ptacek, Cody         10 Gypsum-SE of Saline     4:01.0   20:04.90   64   
 84 #580 Thayer, Travis       10 Silver Lake             4:01.9   20:09.50   65   
 85 #417 Anstaett, Levi       12 Osage City              4:02.3   20:11.40   66   
 86 #428 Gouvion, Aaron       12 Pittsburg-St. Ma        4:02.3   20:11.50        
 87  #92 Yunk, Zach           12 Burlington              4:03.5   20:17.30   67   
 88 #575 Robinson, Brennan     9 Silver Lake             4:04.1   20:20.30   68   
 89 #572 Albers, Codey        10 Silver Lake             4:05.8   20:29.00   69   
 90  #12 League, James        12 Belle Plaine            4:07.5   20:37.50   70   
 91 #466 Wymer, Brandon       12 Sabetha                 4:09.3   20:46.20   71   
 92 #669 Smith, Caleb         12 Wellsville              4:10.3   20:51.10   72   
 93   #8 Callanan, Jacob      11 Belle Plaine            4:12.0   20:59.70   73   
 94  #15 White, Brandon       12 Belle Plaine            4:12.9   21:04.20   74   
 95 #368 Bainter, Ryan        11 Norton Community        4:13.1   21:05.40   75   
 96 #482 Allen, Cole          10 Scott Community         4:13.9   21:09.40   76   
 97 #462 Lierz, Mitchell       9 Sabetha                 4:15.1   21:15.30   77   
 98 #419 Combes, Dylan        10 Osage City              4:15.9   21:19.20   78   
 99 #494 Rethman, Cody        12 Seneca - NV             4:16.2   21:21.00   79   
100 #421 Ehrhart, Mason       10 Osage City              4:17.5   21:27.40   80   
101 #465 Stucky, Devin        11 Sabetha                 4:17.8   21:28.60   81   
102 #422 Lawless, Brennan     09 Osage City              4:18.8   21:33.70   82   
103  #86 Meyer, Braden        10 Burlington              4:19.4   21:37.00   83   
104 #497 Willmeth, Kent       10 Seneca - NV             4:19.6   21:37.60   84   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Wichita-The Independent      45    2    4    7    9   23   25   32           
      Total Time:  1:29:46.60                                                     
         Average:    17:57.32                                                     
   2 Holcomb                     100    6   12   13   34   35   46   63           
      Total Time:  1:32:21.60                                                     
         Average:    18:28.32                                                     
   3 Wellsville                  136   14   18   31   33   40   54   72           
      Total Time:  1:34:09.61                                                     
         Average:    18:49.92                                                     
   4 Norton Community            155   17   21   24   44   49   58   75           
      Total Time:  1:34:50.80                                                     
         Average:    18:58.16                                                     
   5 Burlington                  158    8   19   22   48   61   67   83           
      Total Time:  1:34:46.90                                                     
         Average:    18:57.38                                                     
   6 Scott Community             160    3   26   38   42   51   52   76           
      Total Time:  1:34:45.90                                                     
         Average:    18:57.18                                                     
   7 Seneca - NV                 169   16   27   30   37   59   79   84           
      Total Time:  1:35:12.80                                                     
         Average:    19:02.56                                                     
   8 Gypsum-SE of Saline         171   10   20   41   47   53   60   64           
      Total Time:  1:35:17.90                                                     
         Average:    19:03.58                                                     
   9 Belle Plaine                174    1    5   36   62   70   73   74           
      Total Time:  1:34:56.40                                                     
         Average:    18:59.28                                                     
  10 Sabetha                     215   15   29   45   55   71   77   81           
      Total Time:  1:37:15.90                                                     
         Average:    19:27.18                                                     
  11 Silver Lake                 239   28   39   50   57   65   68   69           
      Total Time:  1:37:50.20                                                     
         Average:    19:34.04                                                     
  12 Osage City                  254   11   43   56   66   78   80   82           
      Total Time:  1:39:03.10                                                     
         Average:    19:48.62                                                     
Last updated: August 27, 2014, 4:05:47 am. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.