Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Basketball-Girls (2014-15) Schedule/Results

This Week pick date

view all

Varsity Results
DateEvent/OpponentsLocation
Jan 26
Great Bend Tournament
TBANess City vs. TBA
Great Bend
Jan 26
Mulvane Tournament
7:40 pmWichita West vs. Garden Plain
Mulvane
6:00 pmCampus vs. Sunrise Christian
Mulvane
Jan 26
SPIAA Tournament
3:00 pmSouth Central vs. TBA
Spearville
4:30 pmBucklin vs. TBA
Spearville
6:00 pmSpearville vs. TBA
Spearville
7:30 pmIngalls vs. TBA
Spearville
Jan 27Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division II
6:00 pmDerby vs. Andover
Andover
Jan 27Mid-Central Activities Association
4:00 pmLa Crosse vs. Ellinwood
Ellinwood
Jan 27North Central Activities Association
6:00 pmSalina Sacred Heart vs. Beloit
Beloit
Jan 27North Central Kansas
6:00 pmConcordia vs. Abilene
Abilene
Jan 27Northern Plains League
TBAThunder Ridge vs. Pike Valley
Pike Valley
6:00 pmWilson vs. Osborne
Osborne
6:00 pmNatoma vs. Chase
Chase
6:00 pmLincoln vs. Lakeside
Lakeside
6:00 pmTescott vs. Rock Hills
Rock Hills
Jan 27NON-LEAGUE
4:45 pmSilver Lake vs. Santa Fe Trail
Santa Fe Trail
6:00 pmHutchinson Trinity vs. Smoky Valley
Smoky Valley
6:00 pmTopeka Hayden vs. Ottawa
Ottawa
6:00 pmHillsboro vs. Marion
Marion
8:00 pmHugoton vs. Sublette
Sublette
6:00 pmHoisington vs. Russell
Russell
6:15 pmCouncil Grove vs. Wamego
Wamego
6:00 pmLiberal vs. Clayton (NM)
Clayton (NM)
6:00 pmPlainville vs. Logan
Logan
Jan 27
Berean Tournament
7:30 pmBerean Academy vs. Halstead
Berean
6:00 pmGoessel vs. Stafford
Berean
6:00 pmWichita Trinity vs. Burrton
Berean
7:30 pmDouglass vs. Hutchinson Central Chr.
Berean
Jan 27
Great Bend Tournament
TBABennington vs. TBA
Barton County Community College
TBAEll-Saline vs. TBA
Barton County Community College
TBACentral Plains vs. TBA
Barton County Community College
Jan 27
Mulvane Tournament
6:00 pmArkansas City vs. Wichita Home School
Mulvane
7:40 pmWinfield vs. Mulvane
Mulvane
Jan 27
Pratt Skyline Tournament
3:30 pmKinsley vs. Norwich
Pratt Skyline
5:00 pmMacksville vs. Attica
Pratt Skyline
6:30 pmSouth Barber vs. Pretty Prairie
Pratt Skyline
8:00 pmPratt Skyline vs. Cunningham
Pratt Skyline
Jan 27
Pratt Tournament
6:00 pmWord of Life vs. Wichita North
Pratt
Jan 27
Sedgwick Tournament
6:00 pmFairfield vs. Clearwater
Sedgwick
6:00 pmConway Springs vs. Belle Plaine
Sedgwick
7:30 pmInman vs. Wichita Independent
Sedgwick
7:30 pmSedgwick vs. Canton-Galva
Sedgwick
Jan 29Big Seven
6:00 pmEffingham vs. Perry-Lecompton
Perry-Lecompton
Jan 29
Berean Tournament
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Berean
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Berean
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Berean
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Berean
Jan 29
Capital City Classic
7:30 amShawnee Mission East vs. Goddard Eisenhower
Topeka
7:30 pmJunction City vs. Topeka
Topeka
6:00 pmBlue Valley West vs. Wichita South
Topeka
6:00 pmShawnee Mission South vs. Kansas City Sumner
Topeka
Jan 29
El Dorado Tournament
4:30 pmWichita East vs. Circle
El Dorado
6:15 pmWichita Collegiate vs. Augusta
El Dorado
3:00 pmMaranatha Academy vs. Gardner-Edgerton
El Dorado
7:45 pmEl Dorado vs. Shawnee Mill Valley
El Dorado
Jan 29
Emporia Tournament
7:00 pmLeavenworth vs. Derby
Emporia
5:30 pmGreat Bend vs. Topeka Seaman
TBA
7:00 pmEmporia vs. Topeka Washburn Rural
Emporia
5:30 pmMaize vs. Olathe North
Emporia
Jan 29
Free State Tournament
3:00 pmLawrence Free State vs. Topeka West
Lawrence
4:45 pmHutchinson vs. Topeka Highland Park
Lawrence
8:15 pmShawnee Heights vs. Wichita Northwest
Lawrence
6:30 pmWichita Heights vs. Lawrence
Lawrence
Jan 29
Haven Tournament
7:30 pmHaven vs. Rose Hill
Haven
3:00 pmKingman vs. Wellington
Haven
4:30 pmBuhler vs. Nickerson
Haven
6:00 pmGoddard vs. Cheney
Haven
Jan 29
McPherson Tournament: First Round
4:30 pmManhattan vs. Valley Center
McPherson
7:30 pmDodge City vs. McPherson
McPherson
6:00 pmWichita Southeast vs. Andale
McPherson
3:00 pmHays vs. Olathe South
McPherson
Jan 29
Mulvane Tournament
4:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Mulvane
5:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
Mulvane
5:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
Mulvane
7:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Mulvane
Jan 29
Newton Tournament
8:15 pmWichita Bishop Carroll vs. Newton
Newton
4:45 pmUlysses vs. Andover Central
Newton
6:30 pmOlathe Northwest vs. Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege
Newton
3:00 pmGarden City vs. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Newton
Jan 29
Pratt Tournament
8:00 pmPratt vs. TBA
Pratt
6:00 pmMaize South vs. Larned
Pratt
4:00 pmMedicine Lodge vs. Chaparral
Pratt
Jan 29
Sedgwick Tournament
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Sedgwick
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Sedgwick
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Sedgwick
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Sedgwick
Jan 29
SPIAA Tournament: Consolation
11:30 amTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
1:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
4:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Jan 29
SPIAA Tournament: Semifinals
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Jan 30Big Seven
6:00 pmHolton vs. Sabetha
Sabetha
6:00 pmJefferson West vs. Royal Valley
Royal Valley
Jan 30Centennial
6:00 pmTopeka Washburn Rural vs. Topeka Hayden
Topeka Hayden
Jan 30Central Prairie
4:00 pmLa Crosse vs. Victoria
Victoria
Jan 30North Central Activities Association
6:00 pmEllsworth vs. Southeast of Saline
Southeast of Saline
6:00 pmMinneapolis vs. Russell
Russell
Jan 30Northern Plains League
6:00 pmRock Hills vs. Wilson
Wilson
6:00 pmChase vs. Pike Valley
Pike Valley
6:00 pmOsborne vs. Lakeside
Lakeside
6:00 pmNatoma vs. Lincoln
Lincoln
Jan 30Western Kansas Liberty
6:00 pmLogan vs. Weskan
Weskan
Jan 30NON-LEAGUE
6:00 pmClay Center vs. Smoky Valley
Smoky Valley
6:15 pmMarion vs. Council Grove
Council Grove
8:00 pmSouthwestern Heights vs. Holcomb
Holcomb
6:00 pmSalina Sacred Heart vs. Hutchinson Trinity
Hutchinson Trinity
6:00 pmChase County vs. Remington
Remington
6:00 pmAbilene vs. Thomas More Prep
Thomas More Prep
4:45 pmAtchison vs. Silver Lake
Silver Lake
6:00 pmHerington vs. Chapman
Chapman
8:00 pmHugoton vs. Guymon (Okla.)
Guymon (Okla.)
Jan 30
Capital City Classic
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Topeka
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Topeka
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Topeka
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Topeka
Jan 30
El Dorado Tournament
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
El Dorado
4:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
El Dorado
6:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
El Dorado
7:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
El Dorado
Jan 30
Emporia Tournament
3:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Emporia
4:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
Emporia
6:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Emporia
7:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
Emporia
Jan 30
Free State Tournament
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Lawrence
4:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
Lawrence
6:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Lawrence
8:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Lawrence
Jan 30
Haven Tournament
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Haven
4:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Haven
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Haven
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Haven
Jan 30
McPherson Tournament: Consolation Semifinals
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
McPherson
4:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
McPherson
Jan 30
McPherson Tournament: Semifinals
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
McPherson
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
McPherson
Jan 30
McPherson Tournament: 3rd Place
5:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
McPherson
Jan 30
Newton Tournament: Consolation Semifinals
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Newton
4:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
Newton
Jan 30
Newton Tournament: Semifinals
6:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Newton
8:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Newton
Jan 30
Pratt Skyline Tournament
3:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt Skyline
5:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt Skyline
6:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt Skyline
8:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt Skyline
Jan 30
Pratt Tournament
4:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt
8:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt
Jan 31
Berean Tournament: 7th Place
2:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Berean
Jan 31
Berean Tournament: 5th Place
3:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Berean
Jan 31
Berean Tournament: 3rd Place
5:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Berean
Jan 31
Berean Tournament: Championship
7:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Berean
Jan 31
Capital City Classic
10:30 amTBA vs. TBA
Topeka
12:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Topeka
1:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Topeka
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Topeka
Jan 31
El Dorado Tournament: 7th Place
1:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
El Dorado
Jan 31
El Dorado Tournament: 5th Place
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
El Dorado
Jan 31
El Dorado Tournament: 3rd Place
4:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
El Dorado
Jan 31
El Dorado Tournament: Championship
6:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
El Dorado
Jan 31
Emporia Tournament: 7th Place
11:00 amTBA vs. TBA
Emporia
11:00 amTBA vs. TBA
Emporia
Jan 31
Emporia Tournament: 3rd Place
12:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Emporia
Jan 31
Emporia Tournament: Championship
2:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Emporia
Jan 31
Free State Tournament: 7th Place
10:30 amTBA vs. TBA
Lawrence
Jan 31
Free State Tournament: 5th Place
10:30 amTBA vs. TBA
Lawrence
Jan 31
Free State Tournament: 3rd Place
12:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Lawrence
Jan 31
Free State Tournament: Championship
2:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Lawrence
Jan 31
Haven Tournament: 7th Place
11:00 amTBA vs. TBA
Haven
Jan 31
Haven Tournament: 5th Place
12:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Haven
Jan 31
Haven Tournament: 3rd Place
2:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Haven
Jan 31
Haven Tournament: Championship
3:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Haven
Jan 31
McPherson Tournament: 7th Place
2:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
McPherson
Jan 31
McPherson Tournament: 5th Place
3:45 pmTBA vs. TBA
McPherson
Jan 31
McPherson Tournament: Championship
7:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
McPherson
Jan 31
Mulvane Tournament: 7th Place
1:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Mulvane
Jan 31
Mulvane Tournament: 5th Place
2:40 pmTBA vs. TBA
Mulvane
Jan 31
Mulvane Tournament: 3rd Place
4:25 pmTBA vs. TBA
Mulvane
Jan 31
Mulvane Tournament: Championship
6:15 pmTBA vs. TBA
Mulvane
Jan 31
Newton Tournament: 5th Place
1:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Newton
Jan 31
Newton Tournament: 3rd Place
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Newton
Jan 31
Newton Tournament: Championship
12:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Newton
4:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Newton
Jan 31
Pratt Skyline Tournament: 7th Place
2:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt Skyline
Jan 31
Pratt Skyline Tournament: 5th Place
3:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt Skyline
Jan 31
Pratt Skyline Tournament: 3rd Place
5:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt Skyline
Jan 31
Pratt Skyline Tournament: Championship
6:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt Skyline
Jan 31
Pratt Tournament: 5th Place
4:00 pmPratt vs. TBA
Pratt
Jan 31
Pratt Tournament: 3rd Place
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt
Jan 31
Pratt Tournament: Championship
8:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Pratt
Jan 31
Sedgwick Tournament: 7th Place
1:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Sedgwick
Jan 31
Sedgwick Tournament: 5th Place
2:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Sedgwick
Jan 31
Sedgwick Tournament: 3rd Place
4:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Sedgwick
Jan 31
Sedgwick Tournament: Championship
5:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Sedgwick
Jan 31
SPIAA Tournament: 3rd Place
2:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Jan 31
SPIAA Tournament: Championship
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Last updated: January 27, 2015, 8:21:58 am. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.