Basketball-Girls (2016-17) Schedule/Results

This Week pick date

view all

Varsity Results
DateEvent/OpponentsLocation
Dec 5NON-LEAGUE
6:00 pmWichita Collegiate vs. Chaparral
Chaparral
Sedgwick66Douglass37
Fredonia54Belle Plaine46
Dec 6Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division I
Maize48Salina South15F
Dec 6Greater Wichita Athletic League
Wichita Bishop Carroll65Wichita Heights54
6:00 pmWichita West vs. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Wichita North54Wichita East45
Wichita South46Wichita Northwest33
Dec 6Heart of the Plains
Cunningham42Pratt Skyline15
Dec 6Twin Valley
4:00 pmOxford vs. Axtell
Udall
Dec 6NON-LEAGUE
McPherson49Derby36
Hutchinson37Arkansas City23
Andover Central51Campus28
Newton60Goddard Eisenhower35
Goddard48Buhler17
Valley Center53Cheney51
Andale45Andover39
Salina Central61Junction City45
Sedgwick49Belle Plaine31
Fredonia55Douglass50
Hesston41Garden Plain32
6:00 pmMinneapolis vs. Bennington
Bennington
Chaparral53Hutchinson Trinity34
Smith Center51Rock Hills20
Clay Center50Beloit41
Smoky Valley43Southeast of Saline27
Concordia51Republic County45
Thunder Ridge59Osborne32
St. John's-Tipton40Lakeside25
Liberal48Guymon (Okla.)28
Hays53Pratt33
Dec 6
Border Queen Tourney
TBAArgonia vs. TBA
Caldwell
Dec 6
Kingman Invitational
Wellington46Conway Springs39
Dec 6
Moundridge Tournament
Hillsboro42Lyons35
Moundridge51Inman30
6:00 pmHutchinson Trinity vs. Wichita Collegiate
Wichita Collegiate
6:00 pmBennington vs. Halstead
Halstead
6:00 pmBelle Plaine vs. Douglass
Douglass
6:00 pmSolomon vs. Minneapolis
Minneapolis
6:00 pmPurcell (Okla.) vs. Garden City
Garden City
6:00 pmHereford (Tex.) vs. Liberal
Liberal
Dec 8
Douglass Invitational
TBAFredonia vs. Sedgwick
Douglass High School
Dec 8
Hesston Tournament
6:00 pmRose Hill vs. Hesston
Hesston
Dec 8
Hugoton Tournament
3:00 pmUlysses vs. Southwestern Heights
Hugoton East Gym
6:30 pmHugoton vs. Guymon (Okla.)
Hugoton West Gym
6:30 pmLakin vs. Hooker (Okla.)
Hugoton East Gym
Dec 8
Moundridge Tournament
4:00 pmInman vs. Hillsboro
Moundridge
7:00 pmLyons vs. Moundridge
Moundridge
Dec 9Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division I
6:00 pmMaize vs. Derby
Derby
6:00 pmNewton vs. Campus
Campus
6:00 pmHutchinson vs. Salina Central
Salina Central
Dec 9Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division II
6:00 pmAndover vs. Goddard Eisenhower
Goddard Eisenhower
6:00 pmAndover Central vs. Goddard
Goddard
6:00 pmMaize South vs. Arkansas City
Arkansas City
Dec 9Greater Wichita Athletic League
6:00 pmWichita Bishop Carroll vs. Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest
6:00 pmWichita East vs. Wichita Southeast
Wichita Southeast
6:00 pmWichita Heights vs. Wichita West
Wichita West
Dec 9Heart of the Plains
3:30 pmCunningham vs. Pratt Skyline
Pratt Skyline
Dec 9Mid-Continent
6:00 pmThomas More Prep vs. Hill City
Hill City
Dec 9North Central Activities Association
6:00 pmRepublic County vs. Beloit
Beloit
Dec 9Northern Plains League
3:30 pmThunder Ridge vs. St. John's-Tipton
St. John's-Tipton
6:30 pmLakeside vs. Osborne
Osborne
Dec 9Western Athletic Conference
12:00 pmDodge City vs. Liberal
Liberal
Dec 9NON-LEAGUE
6:00 pmSalina South vs. Buhler
Buhler
6:00 pmAbilene vs. Augusta
Augusta
6:00 pmBishop Miege vs. McPherson
McPherson
6:00 pmWinfield vs. Clearwater
Clearwater
6:00 pmAndale vs. Pratt
Pratt
6:00 pmWichita South vs. Wichita North
Wichita North
3:00 pmSolomon vs. Bennington
KWU
6:00 pmHalstead vs. Minneapolis
KWU
6:00 pmSmoky Valley vs. Concordia
Concordia
6:00 pmSmith Center vs. Pike Valley
Pike Valley
6:00 pmLewis Palmer Ridge (Colo.) vs. Garden City
Garden City
6:30 pmJunction City vs. Great Bend
Great Bend
Dec 9
Border Queen Tourney
TBAArgonia vs. TBA
Caldwell
TBACaldwell vs. Burden-Central
Caldwell
Dec 9
Hesston Tournament
6:00 pmChanute vs. Hesston
Hesston
Dec 9
Hugoton Tournament
TBATBA vs. Ulysses
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Hugoton
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Southwestern Heights
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Lakin
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Gruver (Tex.)
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Guymon (Okla.)
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Hooker (Okla.)
Hugoton
Dec 9
Moundridge Tournament
4:00 pmLyons vs. Inman
Moundridge
7:00 pmHillsboro vs. Moundridge
Moundridge
Dec 10Heart of the Plains
5:00 pmCunningham vs. Pratt Skyline
Pratt Skyline
Dec 10South Central Border
3:00 pmAttica vs. Cedar Vale-Dexter
Udall
Dec 10NON-LEAGUE
2:00 pmThunder Ridge vs. Lakeside
Lakeside
5:00 pmSt. John's-Tipton vs. Osborne
Osborne
2:30 pmWichita Collegiate vs. Liberal
Cheney
6:00 pmHolcomb vs. Garden City
Garden City
Dec 10
Border Queen Tourney
TBAArgonia vs. TBA
Caldwell
3:00 pmNorwich vs. Burden-Central
Caldwell
Dec 10
Hugoton Tournament
TBATBA vs. Ulysses
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Hugoton
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Southwestern Heights
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Lakin
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Guymon (Okla.)
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Hooker (Okla.)
Hugoton
TBATBA vs. Gruver (Tex.)
Hugoton
Last updated: December 7, 2016, 12:29:44 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.