Click to go to CatchItKansas.com
Basketball-Boys (2014-15) Schedule/Results

This Week pick date

view all

Varsity Results
DateEvent/OpponentsLocation
Jan 27Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division II
7:30 pmDerby vs. Andover
Andover
7:30 pmMaize vs. Goddard Eisenhower
Goddard Eisenhower
7:30 pmNewton vs. Maize South
Maize South
Jan 27Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division IV
7:30 pmMcPherson vs. Andale
Andale
Jan 27Central Plains League
7:30 pmConway Springs vs. Garden Plain
Garden Plain
Jan 27Greater Wichita Athletic League
7:30 pmWichita North vs. Wichita Bishop Carroll
Wichita Bishop Carroll
7:30 pmWichita Heights vs. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7:30 pmWichita Northwest vs. Wichita West
Wichita West
7:30 pmWichita Southeast vs. Wichita South
Wichita South
Jan 27Mid-Central Activities Association
7:00 pmLa Crosse vs. Ellinwood
Ellinwood
Jan 27North Central Activities Association
7:30 pmSalina Sacred Heart vs. Beloit
Beloit
Jan 27North Central Kansas
7:30 pmConcordia vs. Abilene
Abilene
Jan 27Northern Plains League
TBAThunder Ridge vs. Pike Valley
Pike Valley
7:30 pmWilson vs. Osborne
Osborne
7:30 pmNatoma vs. Chase
Chase
7:30 pmLincoln vs. Lakeside
Lakeside
7:30 pmTescott vs. Rock Hills
Rock Hills
Jan 27NON-LEAGUE
7:00 pmSilver Lake vs. Santa Fe Trail
Santa Fe Trail
7:30 pmBaldwin vs. Topeka Hayden
Topeka Hayden
7:30 pmHutchinson Trinity vs. Smoky Valley
Smoky Valley
7:30 pmGarden City vs. Ulysses
Ulysses
7:30 pmHillsboro vs. Marion
Marion
4:45 pmVictoria vs. Ellis
Ellis
7:30 pmHoisington vs. Russell
Russell
7:30 pmCouncil Grove vs. Wamego
Wamego
7:30 pmLiberal vs. Clayton (NM)
Clayton (NM)
7:30 pmPlainville vs. Logan
Logan
Jan 27
SPIAA Tournament
3:00 pmAshland vs. TBA
Spearville
4:30 pmSpearville vs. TBA
Spearville
6:00 pmSouth Central vs. TBA
Spearville
7:30 pmSouth Gray vs. TBA
Spearville
7:30 pmSouthern Cloud vs. White City
White City
Jan 29Big Seven
7:30 pmEffingham vs. Perry-Lecompton
Perry-Lecompton
Jan 29Centennial
7:30 pmEmporia vs. Manhattan
Manhattan
Jan 29NON-LEAGUE
7:30 pmAugusta vs. Wichita Collegiate
Wichita Collegiate
Jan 30Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division I
7:30 pmGoddard vs. Campus
Campus
7:30 pmMaize South vs. Hutchinson
Hutchinson
Jan 30Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division II
7:30 pmMaize vs. Andover Central
Andover Central
Jan 30Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division III
7:30 pmBuhler vs. Mulvane
Mulvane
Jan 30Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail-Division IV
7:30 pmWinfield vs. Clearwater
Clearwater
7:30 pmRose Hill vs. Circle
Circle HS
Jan 30Big Seven
7:30 pmHolton vs. Sabetha
Sabetha
7:30 pmJefferson West vs. Royal Valley
Royal Valley
Jan 30Centennial
7:30 pmJunction City vs. Shawnee Heights
Shawnee Heights
7:30 pmTopeka Washburn Rural vs. Topeka Hayden
Topeka Hayden
7:30 pmTopeka Seaman vs. Topeka West
Topeka West
Jan 30Central Prairie
7:00 pmLa Crosse vs. Victoria
Victoria
8:00 pmLa Crosse vs. Victoria
Victoria
Jan 30North Central Activities Association
7:30 pmEllsworth vs. Southeast of Saline
Southeast of Saline
7:30 pmMinneapolis vs. Russell
Russell
Jan 30Northern Plains League
4:00 pmChase vs. Pike Valley
Pike Valley
7:30 pmRock Hills vs. Wilson
Wilson
7:30 pmChase vs. Pike Valley
Pike Valley
7:30 pmOsborne vs. Lakeside
Lakeside
7:30 pmNatoma vs. Lincoln
Lincoln
Jan 30Western Athletic Conference
7:30 pmDodge City vs. Hays
Hays
Jan 30Western Kansas Liberty
7:30 pmLogan vs. Weskan
Weskan
Jan 30NON-LEAGUE
7:30 pmClay Center vs. Smoky Valley
Smoky Valley
7:30 pmPratt vs. Macksville
Macksville
7:30 pmMarion vs. Council Grove
Council Grove
7:30 pmSalina Sacred Heart vs. Hutchinson Trinity
Hutchinson Trinity
7:30 pmChase County vs. Remington
Remington
7:00 pmSilver Lake vs. Atchison
Atchison
7:30 pmAbilene vs. Thomas More Prep
Thomas More Prep
7:30 pmHerington vs. Chapman
Chapman
7:30 pmManhattan vs. Great Bend
Great Bend
Jan 30
SPIAA Tournament: Consolation
1:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
3:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
4:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
6:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Jan 30
SPIAA Tournament: Semifinals
7:30 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Jan 31Northern Plains League
7:30 pmLincoln vs. Southern Cloud
Southern Cloud
Jan 31
SPIAA Tournament: Consolation
8:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Jan 31
SPIAA Tournament: 3rd Place
8:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Jan 31
SPIAA Tournament: Championship
8:00 pmTBA vs. TBA
Spearville
Last updated: January 26, 2015, 11:43:11 pm. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.